--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Open Danish  Championship 1992

Jels / Rødekro Denmark

Swim 3,8k - Bike 180k - Run 42,2k 
 
 Start morning - Water: 18,3  -  Air: 10,0  -  Fresh breeze
Results                       Date: August 8th 1992
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Morten Baden Jørgensen DEN 9.09.15 1.01.51 5.01.04 3.06.20
2 Mogens Strange Hansen DEN 9.13.52 0.56.26 5.01.47 3.15.39
3 Morten Fenger DEN 9.19.02 1.01.21 5.01.47 3.19.15
4 Frank Bjerregård DEN 9.20.45 1.00.00 5.12.36 3.08.09
5 Peter Johansen DEN 9.22.27 1.07.31 5.05.03 3.09.53
6 Kenny Pedersen DEN 9.23.29 0.00.00 0.00.00 3.11.03
7 Mads Mikkelsen DEN 9.26.16 1.08.38 5.03.58 3.13.40
8 Frank Pedersen DEN 9.27.48 1.02.19 5.11.15 3.14.14
9 Niels Koch DEN 9.32.51 1.08.15 5.16.24 3.11.14
10 Lars Smith DEN 9.35.53 1.08.15 5.16.24 3.11.14
11 Jan Honnens DEN 9.42.46 0.58.22 5.07.03 3.37.21
12 Jens Birge Nielsen DEN 9.43.29 1.07.05 5.07.28 3.28.56
13 Miroslaw Mizera POL 9.47.37 1.07.15 5.19.44 3.20.38
14 Rolf Møller Hansen DEN 9.53.22 0.58.28 5.11.45 3.43.09
15 Arild Bakken  NOR 9.54.10 1.09.14 5.07.43 3.37.13
16 Thomas Mortensen DEN 9.54.33 0.58.58 5.31.27 3.24.08
17 Per Salomonsen DEN 9.54.40 0.54.23 5.01.02 3.59.15
18 Bent Petersen DEN 9.57.12 1.02.22 5.37.47 3.17.13
19 Ole Andersen DEN 9.57.17 1.10.34 5.29.04 3.17.10
20 Henrik S. Jensen DEN 9.59.33 1.02.07 5.37.47 3.20.15
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Charlotte Bøving DEN 10.42.04 1.02.13 5.52.38 3.47.13
2 Annette Glargård Rasmussen DEN 10.56.35 1.10.18 5.58.00 3.48.17
3 Vivian Nebel DEN 11.09.45 1.17.31 6.05.01 3.47.13
4 Elin Klitgaard DEN 11.14.12 1.08.34 6.22.44 3.42.54
5 Kirsten Frederiksen DEN 12.05.46 1.22.49 6.14.04 4.28.53
6 Maibritt Kristiansen DEN 12.08.22 1.29.25 6.14.48 4.24.09
7 Birgitte Grenaa DEN 12.29.14 1.27.56 6.19.17 4.42.01
8 Janne Florager DEN 12.38.22 1.15.16 6.13.29 5.09.37
9 Birgitte Busch DEN 12.40.14 1.20.59 6.29.04 4.50.11
10 Mette Wendelboe DEN 12.42.44 1.26.09 6.46.13 4.30.22
 
Men 17 - 19
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Klaus Kildemand DEN 10:42:50 1:21:13 5:50:41 3:30:56
2 Tommy Nielsen DEN 10:44:19 0:58:01 5:53:08 3:53:10
 
Men 40 -44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Finn Postma DEN 09.47.17 1.08.36 5.07.03 3.31.38
2 Kurt Bech-Madsen DEN 10.39.20 1.11.18 5.22.58 4.05.04
3 Ole Hansen DEN 11.05.58 1.34.49 5.49.25 3.41.44
4 Hans Balle  DEN 11.09.01 1.35.23 5.53.15 3.40.23
5 Jan Stripp DEN 11.17.18 1.00.23 6.01.04 4.15.51
6 Finn Nielsen DEN 11.17.21 1.46.42 5.52.00 3.38.39
7 H.P.Khristensen DEN 11.28.09 1.28.13 5.41.59 4.17.57
8 Bjarne Rasmussen DEN 11.29.58 1.17.58 6.17.19 3.54.41
9 John Kurek DEN 11.38.05 1.09.39 6.05.06 4.23.20
10 Preben Nørskov DEN 11.41.23 1.39.15 5.57.19 4.04.49
 
Women 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kirsten Frederiksen DEN 12.05.46 1.22.49 6.14.04 12.05.46
2 Bente Bech-Madsen DEN 12.39.28 1.37.54 6.22.45 4.38.49
3 Kerstin Appelqvist SWE 14.55.22 1.52.19 8.00.47 5.02.16
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Visti Petersen DEN 10.13.55 1.22.30 5.13.25 3.38.00
2 Lasse Nellemose DEN 10.18.12 1.21.22 5.06.47 3.50.03
3 Flemming Rasmussen DEN 10.48.06 1.09.10 5.43.28 3.55.28
4 Lars Bo Simper DEN 11.07.17 1.26.59 5.43.36 3.56.42
5 Lars Djernæs DEN 11.10.27 1.29.12 5.52.57 3.48.18
6 Søren Højbjerre DEN 11.35.16 1.24.25 6.10.51 4.00.00
7 Finn Jensen DEN 11.41.09 1.21.21 6.00.02 4.19.46
8 Jan Martinsen NOR 11.41.56 1.18.08 6.12.41 4.11.07
9 Erik Larsen DEN 11.42.57 1.25.54 6.09.32 4.07.31
10 Jens Linnemand DEN 11.47.18 1.28.50 6.09.17 4.09.11
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Birgitte Busch DEN 12.40.14 1.20.59 6.29.04 4.50.11
2 Lone Krum DEN 13.17.18 1.41.38 7.03.01 4.32.39
3 Charlotte Rasmussen DEN 13.44.30 1.51.03 7.24.50 4.28.37
4 Tove Hansen DEN 14.46.54 1.46.24 8.13.50 4.46.40
5 Nini Brodsø DEN 15.58.04 1.46.18 7.55.28 6.16.18
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Knud H. Hansen DEN 10.50.35 1.17.52 5.26.19 4.04.24
2 Søren Ortvad DEN 10.59.46 1.21.42 6.12.39 3.25.25
3 Axel Crenzien DEN 11.07.03 1.22.50 5.54.36 3.49.37
4 Lothar Lange DEN 11.52.16 1.21.21 6.04.04 4.26.51
5 Esben Pedersen DEN 13.24.59 1.26.45 7.03.48 4.54.26
6 Robin Watkin DEN 13.31.49 1.24.21 7.49.43 4.17.45
7 Niels Ole Frederiksen DEN 13.38.54 1.36.19 6.40.56 5.21.39
8 Per Knud Nilsson DEN 13.38.54 1.36.19 6.40.56 5.21.39
9 Finn Vang DEN 14.16.41 1.12.45 7.36.06 5.27.50
10 Peter Østergaard DEN 15.39.41 1.55.57 7.49.06 5.54.38
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mikael Kokanen SWE 12.32.30 1.21.34 6.27.28 4.43.28
2 Reinholt Wille DEN 15.17.30 1.48.43 7.29.48 5.58.59
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Benny Ohlsen DEN 12.49.24 1.31.50 6.35.41 4.15.52
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results