--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Rødekro  Ironman  1994

Rødekro  Denmark

Open Danish Championship  
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run

 
Results                                       Date: August 13th 1994
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Morten Fenger DEN 08.42.24    56.46 4.45.59 2.59.24
2 Mogens Jensen DEN 08.58.05     59.52 4.46.20 3.11.53
3 Lars Smith DEN 09.02.28 1.03.00 4.59.02 3.00.26
4 Peter Johansen DEN 09.04.15 1.09.03 4.47.57 3.07.15
5 Thomas Mortensen DEN 09.06.38    53.02 5.00.32 3.13.04
6 Morten Baden Jørgensen DEN 09.08.41 1.01.00 5.06.02 3.01.39
7 Carsten Jeppesen DEN 09.13.02    59.40 5.04.00 3.09.22
8 Frank Pedersen DEN 09.16.55 1.01.12 5.05.20 3.10.23
9 Klaus Nielsen DEN 09.15.48 1.07.01 4.51.47 3.17.00
10 Flemming Baltser DEN 09.19.41 0.00.00 0.00.00 3.25.32
11 Claus Bech DEN 09.21.32 0.00.00 0.00.00 3.03.33
12 Klaus Jørgensen DEN 09.22.44 0.56.48 5.02.13 3.23.43
13 Jan Olsen DEN 09.24.35 0.58.22 4.43.10 3.43.03
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jeanette Pardorf DEN 10.33.13 1.01.39 5.58.59 3.32.35
2 Karin Jørgensen DEN 10.58.43 1.07.57 6.02.22 3.48.34
3 Elin Klitgaard DEN 10.59.15 1.09.49 6.09.07 3.40.19
4 Rita Jensen DEN 11.24.06 1.30.46 6.01.35 3.51.45
5 Christina Munch DEN 11.25.49 1.17.08 6.04.59 4.03.42
6 Anita Hansen DEN 11.34.08 1.18.59 6.03.40 4.11.29
7 Pia Petterson DEN 11.44.50 0.00.00 0.00.00 4.18.53
8 Dorte Vestergaard DEN 12.07.47 1.09.20 6.59.23 3.57.01
9 Kinna Jensen DEN 12.12.21 1.15.57 6.59.23 3.57.01
10 Birgitte Grenaa DEN 12.48.20 1.26.54 6.20.01 5.01.25
11 Signe Fjord DEN 13.16.54 0.00.00 0.00.00 5.39.20
12 Lone Krum DEN 13.48.54 1.38.16 7.49.44 4.20.54
13 Tove Hansen DEN 15.56.49 1.49.14 8.32.11 5.35.24
 
Men 18 -20
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Thomas Mächner DEN 11.11.49 1.08.53 5.58.44 4.04.12
2 Lars Andersen DEN 12.19.54 1.15.40 6.14.01 4.50.13
3 Jacob Hansen DEN 12.47.04 1.24.57 6.41.32 4.40.35
 
Women 18 - 20
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Signe Fjord DEN 13.16.54 0.00.00 0.00.00 5.39.20
 
Men 21 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Morten Fenger DEN 08.42.24 0.56.46 4.45.59 2.59.39
2 Mogens Jensen DEN 08.58.05 0.59.52 4.46.20 3.11.53
3 Lars Smith DEN 09.02.28 1.03.00 4.59.02 3.00.26
4 Peter Johansen DEN 09.04.15 1.09.03 4.47.57 3.07.15
5 Thomas Mortensen DEN 09.06.38 0.53.03 5.00.32 3.13.04
6 Morten B. Jørgensen DEN 09.08.41 1.01.00 5.06.02 3.01.39
7 Carsten Jeppesen DEN 09.13.02 0.59.40 5.04.00 3.09.22
8 Klaus L. Nielsen DEN 09.15.48 1.07.01 4.51.47 3.17.00
9 Flemming Baltzer DEN 09.19.41 0.00.00 0.00.00 3.25.32
10 Claus Bech DEN 09.21.32 0.00.00 0.00.00 3.03.33
11 Klaus Jørgensen DEN 09.22.44 0.56.48 5.02.13 3.23.43
12 Jan Olsen DEN 09.24.35 0.58.22 4.43.10 3.43.03
13 Mads Mikkelsen DEN 09.27.49 1.07.59 5.01.30 3.18.20
14 Frank Kristensen DEN 09.36.18 1.08.15 5.15.01 3.13.02
15 Phil Kibble GBR 09.37.22 0.56.56 5.21.45 3.18.41
16 Rolf Møller Hansen DEN 09.39.01 0.58.23 5.10.04 3.30.34
17 Palle Jensen DEN 09.43.25 1.02.21 5.02.01 3.41.01
18 Jacob Schiøtt DEN 09.51.05 1.07.21 5.29.09 3.14.35
19 K. Jørgensen DEN 09.53.23 1.04.24 5.22.23 3.26.36
20 Jesper Bæk DEN 09.54.35 1.06.25 5.28.32 3.19.18
21 Ole Nikolaisen DEN 09.58.01 1.03.54 5.17.02 3.37.05
22 Carsten Mølgaard DEN 09.58.08 1.07.28 5.17.04 3.33.36
23 John Hvass Møller DEN 10.02.00 1.13.47 5.11.33 3.36.40
24 Morten Havkrog DEN 10.02.37 1.09.59 5.28.16 3.24.22
25 Steen Petersen DEN 10.03.49 1.09.53 5.23.03 3.30.53
26 Thomas Andersen DEN 10.07.18 1.26.27 5.19.15 3.21.36
27 Bill Fisker DEN 10.09.18 1.13.09 5.26.38 3.29.31
28 Finn Rasmussen DEN 10.11.45 1.16.38 5.15.36 3.39.31
29 Peter M. Petersen DEN 10.14.15 1.05.32 5.27.08 3.41.35
30 Lars Post DEN 10.15.51 1.05.52 5.34.13 3.35.46
 
Women 21 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jeanette Pardorf DEN 10.33.13 1.01.39 5.58.59 3.32.35
2 Karin Jørgensen DEN 10.58.53 1.07.57 06.02.22 3.48.34
3 Elin Klitgaard DEN 10.59.15 1.09.49 6.09.07 3.40.19
4 Christiana Munch DEN 11.25.49 1.17.08 6.04.59 4.03.42
5 Anita Hansen DEN 11.34.08 1.18.59 6.03.40 4.11.29
6 Dorte Vestergaard DEN 12.07.47 1.09.20 6.44.19 4.14.08
7 Kinna Jensen DEN 12.12.21 1.15.57 6.59.23 3.57.01
8 Birgitte Grenaa DEN 12.48.20 1.26.54 6.20.01 5.01.25
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Frank Pedersen DEN 09.16.55 1.01.12 5.05.20 3.10.23
2 Jens Ø. Nielsen DEN 09.55.25 1.06.13 5.27.37 3.21.35
3 Claus Trabjerg DEN 10.03.35 1.03.53 5.35.16 3.24.27
4 Birger Pedersen DEN 10.24.29 1.13.02 5.42.00 3.29.27
5 Karsten Olsen DEN 10.42.41 1.23.54 5.43.26 3.35.21
6 Tony Ditlevsen DEN 10.43.48 1.25.35 5.37.11 3.41.02
7 Bjarne S. Christensen DEN 10.55.25 1.29.19 5.57.06 3.29.00
8 Michael Madsen DEN 11.09.25 1.17.34 5.57.24 3.54.27
9 Niels Johansen DEN 11.16.00 1.14.51 5.37.38 4.23.31
10 Jørgen P. Nielsen DEN 11.22.47 0.00.00 0.00.00 4.21.10
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Rita Jensen DEN 11.24.06 1.30.46 6.01.35 3.51.45
2 Pia Petterson DEN 11.44.50 0.00.00 0.00.00 4.18.53
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ole Hansen DEN 10.19.25 1.13.17 5.33.05 3.33.03
2 Varny Vestergaard DEN 10.26.51 1.08.56 5.48.55 3.29.00
3 Erling Madsen DEN 10.59.34 1.15.51 6.03.28 3.40.18
4 Carsten Christiansen DEN 11.36.46 1.13.04 6.20.56 4.02.46
5 John Normann DEN 12.04.24 1.21.39 6.16.23 4.26.22
6 Erik Lauridsen DEN 12.06.34 1.15.45 6.31.39 4.19.10
7 Leif Nielsen DEN 12.19.11 1.19.18 6.47.39 4.12.14
8 Peter Petersen DEN 12.19.24 1.27.25 6.11.46 4.40.13
9 Holger Andersen DEN 12.41.49 1.30.32 6.45.39 4.25.38
10 Robert Grambo Nielsen DEN 12.42.26 1.16.07 6.49.51 4.36.28
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Finn Postma DEN 10.07.04 1.16.33 5.19.12 3.31.19
2 Visti Petersen DEN 10.18.20 1.21.27 5.29.45 3.27.08
3 Kjeld Frederiksen DEN 11.18.46 1.24.43 6.19.40 3.34.23
4 Kristian Karlsen DEN 11.32.50 1.17.19 6.08.19 4.07.12
5 H.P.Kristensen DEN 11.37.45 1.22.34 6.07.38 4.07.33
6 Gert Kristensen DEN 11.46.06 1.31.41 6.15.58 3.58.27
7 Preben Nørskov  DEN 11.46.07 1.34.29 6.10.47 4.00.51
8 Gert Olsen DEN 11.49.42 1.22.23 6.48.35 3.38.44
9 Mogens Larsen DEN 11.57.55 1.26.06 6.13.29 4.18.20
10 Per Tingskov DEN 12.06.34 1.23.05 6.24.25 4.19.04
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Lasse Nellemose DEN 10.26.40 1.21.28 5.09.47 3.55.25
2 Finn Ljungqvist DEN 11.52.43 1.29.31 5.59.56 4.23.16
3 Kurt Løvdal DEN 12.02.01 1.22.36 6.00.24 4.39.01
4 Hans Evald Madsen DEN 12.12.13 1.22.33 6.07.25 4.42.15
5 Per Gade  DEN 12.27.03 1.31.08 6.30.29 4.25.26
6 Arne Bech DEN 12.43.35 1.26.02 6.27.34 4.49.59
7 Kurt Jensen DEN 13.15.40 1.29.14 6.57.28 4.48.58
8 Robin Watkin DEN 13.18.13 1.14.42 7.24.32 4.38.59
9 Kai Hede DEN 13.34.49 1.32.32 7.41.35 4.20.42
10 Finn Lorentzen DEN 13.51.11 1.50.31 6.33.13 5.27.27
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Lone Krum DEN 13.48.54 1.38.16 7.49.44 4.20.54
2 Tove Hansen DEN 15.56.49 1.49.14 8.32.11 5.35.24
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Benny Ohlsen DEN 13.29.36 1.29.40 7.05.15 4.54.41
2 Reinholt Wille DEN 13.40.44 1.45.41 6.54.24 5.00.39
3 Anker Hansen DEN 14.17.00 1.32.23 7.43.24 5.01.13

  TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard 

To Menu - Ironman Results