--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Ericsson  Open Danish Championship 1996

Rødekro, Denmark 
3,860k swim - 180k bike - 42,195k run
 
Results                                             Date:  August 10th 1996
Elitel Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Arild Tveisen NOR 09.01.45 0.50.35 5.07.37 3.03.33
2 Michael Krüger DEN 09.06.55 0.54.41 5.13.19 2.58.55
3 Morten Baden Jørgensen DEN 09.09.21 0.57.29 5.07.23 3.04.29
4 Thomas Mortensen DEN 09.20.54 0.51.57 5.09.30 3.19.27
5 Kenny Pedersen DEN 09.34.51 0.54.34 5.25.25 3.14.52
6 Jacob Schiøtt DEN 09.38.01 1.05.19 5.10.07 3.22.35
7 Per Salmonsen DEN 09.43.38 0.52.24 5.14.00 3.37.14
8 Jerone Enevoldsen DEN 09.46.04 1.07.15 5.14.07 3.24.42
9 Renè Pedersen DEN 09.47.49 0.54.54 5.29.32 3.23.23
10 Michael Petersen DEN 09.51.35 1.01.24 5.29.51 3.20.20
11 Ole Vorm DEN 09.54.23 1.00.29 5.20.56 3.32.58
12 Bo Ballegaard DEN 09.55.46 0.54.33 5.18.53 3.42.20
13 Jesper Bæk DEN 09.55.59 1.04.12 5.36.56 3.14.51
14 John Hvass Møller DEN 09.56.31 1.04.12 5.09.16 3.43.01
15 Jeppe Juhl Jørgensen DEN 09.58.45 0.59.50 5.32.53 3.26.02
16 Carsten Jeppesen DEN 09.59.24 0.54.37 5.22.40 3.42.07
17 Etor Mendid ESP 10.00.51 0.58.40 5.18.38 3.43.33
18 Jan Østergaard Nielsen DEN 10.06.14 1.04.08 5.41.14 3.20.52
19 Erik Madsen DEN 10.06.57 1.05.54 5.13.27 3.47.36
20 Niels Peder Hansen DEN 10.12.56 0.54.53 5.17.20 4.00.43
21 Aitor Escalante ESP 10.13.25 0.59.39 5.52.56 3.20.50
22 Rolf Møller Hansen DEN 10.14.09 0.57.17 5.26.42 3.50.10
23 Finn Nielsen DEN 10.17.56 1.02.05 5.33.28 3.42.23
24 John Nielsen DEN 10.18.56 1.01.52 5.27.09 3.49.55
25 Uffe Flemmer DEN 10.23.24 0.52.25 5.20.37 4.10.22
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Birgitte Kiil DEN 10.49.01 1.06.10 5.56.58 3.45.53
2 Rita Jensen DEN 11.01.41 1.18.57 5.58.29 3.44.15
3 Marie Balle DEN 11.07.17 0.59.33 6.23.31 3.44.13
4 Bente Lauridsen DEN 13.13.36 1.25.39 7.23.57 4.24.00
5 Lone Krum DEN 13.50.50 1.46.09 7.20.43 4.43.58
 
Men 17 - 20
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Anders Østergaard DEN 10.40.44 1.06.01 5.38.34 3.56.09
2 Steeen Svarrer Nielsen DEN 10.48.32 1.01.58 5.40.37 4.05.57
3 Jesper Siggaard DEN 11.46.34 0.57.28 6.02.18 4.46.48
4 Niels Schuldt DEN 12.09.40 0.52.23 6.27.11 4.50.06
5 Martin Andersen DEN 12.48.19 1.12.58 6.39.24 4.55.57
6 Brian Daasbjerg DEN 13.17.21 1.07.06 6.29.44 5.40.31
7 Thomas Andersen DEN 14.12.10 1.08.11 6.34.45 6.29.14
 
Women 17 - 20
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Marie Balle DEN 11.07.17 0.59.33 6.23.31 3.44.13
 
Men 21 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Arild Tveisen DEN 09.01.45 0.50.35 5.07.37 3.03.33
2 Michael Krüger DEN 09.06.55 0.54.41 5.13.19 2.58.55
3 Morten Bade Jørgensen DEN 09.09.21 0.57.29 5.07.23 3.04.29
4 Thomas Mortensen DEN 09.20.54 0.51.57 5.09.30 3.19.27
5 Kenny Pedersen DEN 09.34.51 0.54.34 5.25.25 3.14.52
6 Jacob Schiøtt DEN 09.38.01 1.05.19 5.10.07 3.22.35
7 Per Salmonsen DEN 09.43.38 0.52.24 5.14.00 3.37.14
8 Jerone Enevoldsen DEN 09.46.04 1.07.15 5.14.07 3.24.42
9 Renè Pedersen DEN 09.47.49 0.54.54 5.29.32 3.23.23
10 Michael Petersen DEN 09.51.35 1.01.24 5.29.51 3.20.20
 
Women 21 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Birgitte Kiil DEN 10.49.01 1.06.10 5.56.58 3.45.53
2 Christiana Munch DEN 11.44.40 1.11.53 6.08.24 4.24.23
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jan Østergaard Nielsen DEN 10.06.14 1.04.08 5.41.14 3.20.52
2 Erik Madsen DEN 10.06.57 1.05.54 5.13.27 3.47.36
3 Finn Nielsen DEN 10.17.56 1.02.05 5.33.28 3.42.23
4 Preben D. Nielsen DEN 10.37.07 1.00.29 5.50.32 3.46.06
5 Jens Bæk DEN 10.46.51 1.06.37 5.50.35 3.49.39
6 Tony Ditlevsen DEN 10.47.24 1.13.26 5.38.32 3.55.26
7 Helmer Jacobsen DEN 11.03.54 1.06.59 6.20.29 3.36.26
8 Jørgen P. Nielsen DEN 11.04.05 1.18.49 5.42.51 4.02.25
9 Bo Hansen DEN 11.10.09 1.09.59 5.59.54 4.00.16
10 Christian Fischlein DEN 11.14.21 1.26.56 6.13.59 3.33.26
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Varny Vestergaard DEN 10.27.27 1.07.01 5.48.53 3.31.33
2 Karsten Olsen DEN 10.32.22 1.09.43 5.46.07 3.36.32
3 Peder Lundsgaard DEN 10.50.59 1.04.16 5.33.23 4.13.20
4 Stig Nielsen DEN 12.07.17 1.19.20 6.19.28 4.28.29
5 Otto Knudsen DEN 12.16.40 1.29.28 6.58.27 3.48.45
6 Niels Poul Nielsen DEN 12.28.19 1.18.43 6.51.28 4.18.08
7 Ole Knudsen DEN 12.36.44 1.15.00 6.08.41 5.13.03
8 Finn Hansen DEN 12.50.24 1.11.59 6.18.36 5.19.49
9 Stig Jørgensen DEN 13.34.42 1.23.08 6.57.12 5.14.22
10 Søren Laursen DEN 13.46.10 1.09.54 6.44.40 5.51.36
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Rita Jensen DEN 11.01.41 1.18.57 5.58.29 3.44.15
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Finn Postma DEN 10.18.56 1.07.13 5.22.39 3.49.04
2 Jens Nielsen DEN 11.27.15 1.30.27 6.02.09 3.54.39
3 Lars Bo Simper DEN 11.51.03 1.32.23 6.12.49 4.05.51
4 Lars P. Ritto DEN 12.54.15 1.26.00 6.38.03 4.50.12
5 Hans Hestbeck DEN 12.55.40 1.30.50 6.32.38 4.52.12
6 Hans Rønning DEN 14.11.29 1.38.32 7.01.04 5.31.53
7 Flemming Christensen DEN 14.45.48 1.17.35 7.27.49 6.00.24
8 Bendt Hansen DEN 15.11.05 1.43.32 7.18.53 6.08.40
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bente Lauridsen DEN 13.13.36 1.25.39 7.23.57 4.24.00
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Visti Petersen DEN 10.34.58 1.16.15 5.34.42 3.44.01
2 Arne Bech DEN 11.25.49 1.20.40 6.21.09 3.44.00
3 Kristian Knudsen DEN 11.54.22 1.13.01 6.24.25 4.16.56
4 Ynovar Helle NOR 12.39.54 1.12.01 6.39.55 4.47.58
5 Baard Rødde NOR 12.54.49 1.22.50 7.13.47 4.18.12
6 Per Gade DEN 13.11.51 1.26.44 6.47.58 4.57.09
7 Niels Ole Frederiksen DEN 13.43.48 1.46.43 6.39.43 5.17.22
8 Jens Stentoft DEN 13.50.01 1.20.51 7.03.41 5.25.29
9 Robin Watkin DEN 14.01.51 1.15.40 7.29.31 5.16.40
10 Jørgen Præst DEN 14.54.22 1.36.48 7.39.37 5.37.57
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Lone Krum DEN 13.50.50 1.46.09 7.20.43 4.43.58
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Lothar Lange DEN 12.55.54 1.06.55 6.55.54 4.53.05
2 Kai Hede DEN 13.23.41 1.24.02 7.06.49 4.52.50
3 Poul Axbom DEN 14.06.44 1.44.06 6.55.00 5.27.38
4 Thorkild Hede DEN 14.33.40 1.35.22 7.44.18 5.14.00
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Benny Ohlsen DEN 13.16.54 1.24.40 7.08.09 4.44.05
2 Reinholdt Ville DEN 15.30.25 1.39.26 7.20.20 6.30.39

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results