----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 

European Long Distance Championship 1987

Roth, Germany

2k swim - 90k bike - 205k run

To Menu - Ironman Results
Men Open 18 - 39    
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Glen Cook GBR 3:57:19 0:24:49 2:19:47 1:12:43
2 Axel Koenders HOL 4:00:02 0:26:03 2:19:32 1:14:27
3 Jürgen Zäck GER 4:00:59 0:27:25 2:18:59 1:14:35
4 Lecrique Serge FRA 4:01:09 0:26:42 2:20:07 1:14:20
5 Kiens Henri HOL 4:02:09 0:26:06 2:21:04 1:15:00
6 Hamblok Alfons BEL 4:03:31 0:26:16 2:28:59 1:08:16
7 Zelst van Ben HOL 4:03:57 0:26:52 2:23:23 1:13:42
8 Blondeel Karel BEL 4:04:36 0:26:43 2:20:56 1:16:57
9 Hofmann Joerg GER 4:05:02 0:27:50 2:21;10 1:16:02
10 Heiligenthaler Michael GER 4:05:15 0:25:59 2:21:29 1:17:47

Women Open 18 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sarah Coope GBR 4:28:38 0:32:42 2:35:09 1:20:47
2 Sarah Springmann GBR 4:30:23 0:30:47 2:37:57 1:21:39
3 Irma Zwarktkruis HOL 4:32:41 0:29:49 2:37:28 1:25:24
4 Malherber Chantal FRA 4:34:31 0:35:43 2:35:19 1:23:29
5 Paulus Lieve BEL 4:38:36 0:26:00 2:39:15 1:33:21
6 Svarre Pernille DEN 4:43:46 0:30:35 2:47:42 1:25:29
7 Keitmann Rita GER 4:48:13 0:31:13 2:39:50 1:37:10
8 Routhon Annemarie FRA 4:49:06 0:31:39 2:51:07 1:26:20
9 Oetermann Elke GER 4:49:45 0:34:40 2:49:40 1:25:25
10 Duerhold Kathrin GER 4:51:01 0:28:35 2:46:34 1:35:52


Men  Vet. 40 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Oerjan Sandler SWE 4:26:16 0:37:45 2:28:56 1:19:32
2 Paul de Cock BEL 4:27:11 0:36:08 2:29:17 1:21:46
3 Gernot Braun GER 4:33:55 0:33:57 2:34:08 1:25:50
4 Berger Dr. H. J. GER 4:34:56 0:35:42 2:29:18 1:29:39
5 Hein Per HOL 4:36:06 0:38:44 2:31:29 1:25:53
6 Gabbert Joachim GER 4:37:02 0:38:05 2:42:05 1:16:52
7 Greeler Joachim GER 4:40:10 0:40:21 2:39:38 1:20:11
8 Booker Brocks GER 4:40:53 0:34:17 2:39:10 1:27:26
9 Oleknavicius Algis GER 4:45:57 0:40:50 2:29:02 1:36:05
10 Arnold Wolfgang GER 4:47:58 0:31:12 2:55:21 1:21:25

Women Vet. 40 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Heide Schloesser GER 5:10:17 0:41:15 2:56:24 1:32:38
2 Gabriele Pelz GER 5:55:50 0:51:03 3:08:04 1:56:43
3 Astrid Nordahl ITA 6:47:40 0:56:40 3:41:18 2:09:42

Men  Vet. 50 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kurt Einsiedel GER 5:00:30 0:43:22 2:48:25 1:28:43
2 Jop Leen HOL 5:03:57 0:40:06 2:49:31 1:34:20
3 Reinhard Wodick GER 5:13:00 0:45:26 2:51:38 1:35:56
4 Ruckriegel Wolfgang GER 5:17:13 0:43:20 2:58:45 1:35:08
5 Baernreuther Theodor GER 5:24:08 0:44:01 3:02:25 1:37:42
6 Polfliet Julien BEL 5;33:30 0:37:41 3:01:18 1:54:31
7 Franke Karl-Otto GER 5:39:58 0:53:02 2:55:33 1:51:23
8 Schumacher Ingolf GER 5:51:42 0:50:36 3:15:28 1:45:38
9 Karst Hans Dieter GER 6:02:31 0:49:42 3:07:34 2:05:15
10 Riise Holger DEN 6:04:08 0:41:40 3:25:25 1:57:03
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results