----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 

Quelle  Ironman Europe 1996

Roth, Germany
3,8k Swim - 180k Bike - 42,195k Run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Results                                   Date: 14 juli 1996 
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Finish Swim Bike Run
1 Lothar Leder GER 07.57.02 00:49:33  04:24:06 02:43:23
2 Müller-Hörner, Dr. Rainer GER 08:08:41 00:49:24  04:24:30 02:54:47
3 Van Der Marel, Jan HOL 08:12:53 00:52:53 04:27:30 02:52:30
4 Reid, Peter CAN 08:21:19 00:49:26 04:31:09 03:00:44
5 Lorenz, Holger GER 08:22:14 00:49:38 04:24:17 03:08:19
6 Kiuru, Pauli FIN 08:26:00 00:49:20 04:37:18 02:59:22
7 Bustos, Christian CHI 08:29:26 00:53:03 04:37:29 02:58:54
8 Holzner, Stefan GER 08:35:49 00:51:45 04:34:44 03:09:20
9 Mykhalus, Bogdan UKR 08:35:55 00:49:21 04:49:13 02:57:21
10 Basting, Jochen GER 08:36:5 00:49:30 04:43:54 03:03:31
11 Lautenbacher, Rolf GER 08:38:00 00:53:02 04:40:01 03:04:57
12 Ferstl, Siegfried GER 08:38:48 00:56:50  04:36:23 03:05:35
13 Krause, Sascha GER 08:42:31 00:52:39 04:53:21 02:56:31
14 Hauber, Jürgen GER 08:45:54 00:56:51 04:47:36 03:01:27
15 Kramer, Stefan GER 08:46:43 00:59:37 04:28:45 03:18:21
16 Dippold, Markus GER 08:47:16 0:51:11 04:44:44 03:11:21
17 Rovera, Rene FRA 08:47:17 01:01:56 04:44:51 03:00:30
18 Girasole, Federico ITA 08:47:17 00:58:34  04:47:09 03:01:34
19 Buchdrucker, Rudolf GER 08:47:25 00:56:47 04:48:10 03:02:28
20 Van Trigt, Rik HOL 08:49:20 00:51:25  04:53:18 03:04:37
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Finish Swim Bike Run
1 Ute Mueckel GER 09.21.30     49:22 05:03:37 03:28:31
2 Alexander, Lauren USA 09:37:23     58:40 05:05:43 03:33:00
3 Bowden, Lori CAN 09:39:35 01:02:44 05:14:15 03:22:36
4 Jörgensen, Karin DEN 09:40:00 01:02:45 05:05:11 03:32:04
5 Niemeyer, Susanne GER 09:44:37 01:02:40 05:11:51 03:30:06
6 Hille, Claudia geb. Pollikeit GER 09:50:56 01:05:01 05:12:29 03:33:26
7 Perczel, Zsofia HUN 10:06:25     56:37 05:22:58 03:46:50
8 Zimpelmann, Stefanie GER 10:07:03 01:02:44 05:24:07 03:40:12
9 Wervers, Annet NED 10:08:48 01:05:03 05:12:09 03:51:36
10 Baumann, Susanne GER 10:09:27 01:02:36 05:22:38 03:44:13
11 Bührmann, Marion GER 10:12:24      57:05 05:32:06 03:43:13
12 Keitmann, Rita GER 10:17:19 01:02:42 05:11:18 04:03:19
13 Keck, Gabriele GER 10:25:24 01:06:08 05:36:59 03:42:17
14 Pauli, Gabi GER 10:37:00 01:06:25 05:24:08 04:06:27
15 Lang, Martina GER 10:37:07 01:06:16 05:25:24 04:05:27
16 Will, Silke GER 10:40:57 01:00:30  05:53:11 03:47:16
17 Kropko, Susan HUN 10:41:31     59:28 05:46:13  03:55:50
18 Burger, Stephanie GER 10:42:46 01:09:05 05:24:27 04:09:14
19 Orthey, Ruth GER 10:43:59 01:06:09 05:38:50 03:59:00
20 Möller, Cordula GER 10:45:19 01:05:06  05:31:06 04:09:07
 TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard