----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 

Quelle  Ironman Europe 1997

Roth,  Germany
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Results                Date: July, 13th 1997 
Elite Men
Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Luc Van Lierde BEL 07:50:27 0:44:51 4:28:47 2:36:49
2 Jürgen Zack GER 07:51:42 0:49:35 4:14:52 2:47:15
3 Lothar Leder GER 07:56:39 0:47:32 4:25:45 2:43:22
4 Thomas Hellriegel GER 07:57:21 0:49:39 4:14:45 2:52:57
5 Andreas Niedrig GER 08:06:58 0:44:54 4:28:46 2:53:18
6 Holger Lorenz GER 08:13:48 0:47:27 4:26:10 3:00:11
7 Matthias Klumpp GER 08:14:27 0:49:37 4:38:04 2:46:46
8 Jochen Basting GER 08:27:51 0:47:36 4:40:15 3:00:00
9 Rolf Lautenbacher GER 08:30:14 0:49:32 4:39:46 3:00:56
10 Jurgen Hauber GER 08:30:43 0:56:42 4:43:19 2:50:42
30 Alex Petersen DEN 08.50.31 0.54.58 4.48.49 3.06.44
94 Klaus Jørgensen DEN 09.12.53 0.54.31 4.53.35 3.24.47
 
Elite Women
Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sue Latshaw USA 08:59:31 0:52:44 4:55:52 3:10:55
2 Susanne Nielsen DEN 09:17:44 0:49:41 5:08:33 3:19:30
3 Katja Schumacher GER 09:20:27 0:53:17 4:59:44 3:27:26
4 Holly Nybo USA 09:31:24 0:49:44 05:14:38 3:27:02
5 Juliana Nievergelt USA 09:33:01 0:50:56 5:22:13 3:39:52
6 Laura Bieger GER 09:37:51 1:00:49 5:08:47 3:28:15
7 Åsa Andersson SWE 09:46:36 0:56:30 5:15:34 3:34:32
8 Cora Vlot NED 09:58:03 0:57:34 5:18:59 3:41:30
9 Laurie Abrams USA 10:02:07 0:52:42 5:19:13 3:50:12
10 Florence Crowet BEL 10:03:16 1:05:26 5:22:49 3:35:01
31 Ellen Kjær DEN 10.42.47 1.14.01 5.36.18 3.52.28
73 Inger Meldgaard DEN 11.40.08 1.18.50 5.47.03 4.34.15
 
Men 35 - 39
Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DITTRICH, Wolfgang GER 8:47:47  0:44:36  4:41:17  8:47:47 
2 LINDBERG, Bennie FIN 8:51:59  0:54:01  4:47:51  8:51:59 
3 HARTIG, Steffen GER 8:57:06  0:49:47 4:55:55  8:57:06 
4 GEIGER, Thomas GER 9:00:46  1:00:46  4:51:05  9:00:46 
5 GRÖSSER, Stephan GER 9:01:41  0:52:55  4:57:20  3:10:05 
6 KINSEY, Nicholas GBR 9:02:24  0:54:31  4:56:29  3:06:11 
7 FORSTER, Guenther AUT 9:08:08  0:59:22  4:51:02  3:14:29 
8 DELPIERRE, Christophe BEL 9:09:42  0:54:36  4:54:14  3:15:52 
9 NEWORAL, Alexander AUT 9:10:39  0:52:39  4:56:05  3:17:51 
10 SCHMEHLING, Peter GER 9:23:15  0:53:37  4:58:59  3:27:29 
 
Women 35 til 39
Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
 
Men 40 - 44
Navn Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 VON BERG, Rodolphe BEL 9:06:52  0:57:10  4:54:16  3:10:30 
2 ZEMKE, Joachim GER 9:15:35  0:47:40  4:57:53  3:23:20 
3 MOATS, Kevin USA 9:20:30  0:54:28  5:06:10  3:15:05 
4 BODSON, Christian BEL 9:24:09  1:00:17  5:05:32  3:12:04 
5 RAUSER, Werner AUT 9:26:25  1:05:26  5:03:36  3:12:49 
6 TIMM, Rolf GER 9:29:54  0:58:25  5:02:41  3:23:12 
7 FINK, Donald USA 9:38:18  1:01:14  5:15:56  3:16:43 
8 ROHRER, Hans-Peter CH 9:44:47  0:57:46  5:04:24  3:36:29 
9 SAUVANET, Didier FRA 9:45:34  1:10:35  5:03:07  3:26:36 
10 RINK, Rolf GER 9:45:53  1:05:22 5:02:47  3:33:28 
 
Wonen 40 - 44
Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
 
Men 45 - 49
Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 NOTTRODT, Kalli GER 9:14:00  0:52:17  5:08:48  3:07:52 
2 REISCH, Guido GER 9:27:36  0:57:12  5:00:36  3:26:28 
3 MORGAN, Kevin IRL 9:45:32  0:59:07  5:11:18  3:31:15 
4 PARTLITSCH, Balthasar GER 9:59:02  0:59:57  5:30:44  3:21:10 
5 HANSEN, Ole DEN 10:03:18  1:16:23  5:07:21  3:33:54 
6 DIEM, Konrad CH 10:06:47  1:04:55  5:05:22  3:49:55 
7 KLÖDEN, Peter  GER 10:10:21  1:15:21  5:18:49  3:28:51 
8 PEUTHERT, Detlef GER 10:14:11  1:09:20  5:21:25  3:35:22 
9 KLOPPE, Volker GER 10:18:12  1:09:38  5:25:46  3:37:36 
10 GERWIEN, Peter GER 10:22:38  1:18:12 5:15:25  3:44:10
 
Women 45 - 49
Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
 
Men 50 - 54
Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HUMBOLD, Reinhold GER 09:58:38  0:56:06  5:17:36  3:37:15 
2 SARASCH, Peter GER 10:01:24  1:10:45  5:19:49 3:26:14 
3 SCHORI, Daniel CH 10:20:43 0:58:45  5:22:21  3:53:45 
4 SCHILLING, Franz GER 10:26:42  0:56:18  5:35:08  3:45:33 
5 SONNTAG, Klaus-Dieter GER 10:29:29  1:01:15  5:30:13  3:50:31 
6 FORSTER, Alois GER 10:32:33  1:14:37  5:25:19  3:47:17 
7 SVENSSON, Karl-Gunnar SWE 10:36:58 1:03:45  5:33:19  3:53:18 
8 KOPPER, Rainer GER 10:37:16  1:05:53  5:27:50  3:56:55 
9 HÜBNER, Gerhard GER 10:38:36  1:03:42  5:36:14  3:51:56 
10 HANSEN, Peder Emil DEN 10:41:48  1:06:27  5:29:48  3:56:25 
 
Women 50 - 54
Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
 
Men 55 - 59
Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RÄISÄNEN, Risto SWE 10:11:23  1:07:57  5:14:01  3:44:22 
2 WOOD, Peter NZL 10:44:44  1:11:24  5:27:54  3:56:34
3 STRUNZ, Ulrich GER 10:48:17  1:21:24  5:39:23  3:40:39 
4 SCHMIDT, Winfried GER 11:08:56 1:17:16  5:35:15  4:07:14 
5 NIESSNER, Gerhard GER 11:16:25  1:08:44  5:47:23  4:11:32 
6 BECCAMEL, Pierre FRA 11:27:42  1:16:49  5:51:47  4:10:45 
7 HOLTHAUSEN, Manfred GER 11:31:44  1:14:47  5:57:21  4:08:27
8 HÖHLE, Klaus GER 11:32:43  1:26:03  6:03:48  3:55:02 
9 LANGE, Jürgen GER 11:33:23  1:15:35  5:46:11  4:22:49 
10 BECK, Helmut GER 11:35:23  1:40:45  5:40:51  4:06:48
 
Women 55 - 59
 Name Land Total Swim Bike Run
1
 
Men 60 - 64
Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GREB, Horst GER 11:27:07  1:06:39  6:03:18  4:09:33 
2 EINSIEDEL, Kurt GER 11:48:39  1:23:52  5:55:09  4:19:58 
3 FREUND, Udo GER 11:58:30  1:29:08  6:02:35  4:16:48
4 BÄRNREUTHER, Theodor GER 12:16:26  1:11:40  6:11:17  4:45:45 
5 JOPPICH, Wolfmar GER 12:16:31  1:17:13  6:30:16  4:11:49
6 KÖLBL, Heinrich AUT 13:01:03  1:33:24  6:36:13  4:36:49
7 GORA, Manfred GER 13:12:38  1:31:02  6:50:43 4:41:13
8 URUSHIHARA, Hidesada JPN 13:18:17 1:39:08  6:47:00  4:37:16
9 HINZMANN, Manfred GER 13:19:48  1:24:54  6:36:19  5:06:03
10 MIETTINEN, Pentti FIN 13:21:17  1:54:55  6:45:21  4:23:48
 
Men 65 -69
Navn Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SONOYAMA, Takayasu JPN 14:26:43 1:30:33  7:12:14  5:31:11 
2 MUHR, August AUT 14:40:47  1:45:43  7:13:02  5:26:36 
3 RADECKE, Günter GER 15:40:46 1:47:06  7:06:08  6:31:17 
4 HENDERSON, Neal USA 16:21:04  1:19:06  7:37:56  7:02:43 
 TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results