----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Quelle  Ironman  Europe 1999

Roth, Germany

3,8k Swim - 180k Bike - 42,195k Run

 To Menu - Ironman  Results

Results                               Date:  June 27th 1999
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jürgen Zäck GER 7.56.00 0.50.59 4.14.17 2.48.10
2 Thomas Hellriegel GER 7.57.50 0.48.57 4.16.04 2.49.51
3 Andreas Niedrig GER 8.03.54 0.46.54 4.18.39 2.55.54
4 Christoph Mauch CH 8.11.23 0.50.56 4.21.17 2.56.28
5 Frank Heldoorn HOL 8.25.46 0.48.53 4.39.52 2.54.11
6 Siegi Ferstl GER 8.30.47 0.54.56 4.33.48 2.59.10
7 Olaf Sabatschus GER 8.32.03 0.54.45 4.37.16 2.56.57
8 Ingo Sabatschus GER 8.32.54 0.53.10 4.37.45 2.59.01
9 Markus Dippold GER 8.34.18 0.48.54 4.34.50 3.08.24
10 Holger Lorenz GER 8.35.11 0.48.54 4.34.50 3.08.24
11 Alexander Lang GER 8.35.23 0.54.48 4.44.17 2.53.43
12 Eric Kappes GER 8.40.05 0.50.53 4.44.34 3.01.16
13 Louis Veloso POL 8.40.37 1.04.59 4.34.12 2.56.19
14 Marcus Shattner GER 8.44.20 0.48.50 4.45.14 3.07.39
15 Bent Andersen DEN 8.50.16 0.51.03 4.51.37 3.04.08
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Joanne King AUS 09.26.59 0.53.17 5.18.16 3.10.38
2 Nina Kraft GER 09.29.25 0.50.56 5.13.54 3.20.55
3 Ute Mückel GER 09.32.51 0.48.46 5.13.14 3.28.17
4 Fernanda Keller BRA 09.34.24 0.55.01 5.16.28 3.17.48
5 Åsa Anderson SWE 09.51.40 0.53.21 5.22.13 3.33.00
6 Laura Drake USA 09.53.18 1.00.56 5.27.27 3.21.36
7 Tamara Kozulina UKR 09.58.10 1.08.24 5.27.31 3.16.26
8 Miriam Schmidt GER 10.00.35 1.11.22 5.23.31 3.21.12
9 Matina Lang GER 10.01.23 1.00.58 5.22.16 3.34.34
10 Jodi Cross-Merckx CDN 10.02.54 0.53.24 5.14.52 3.50.48
19  Lonnie Andersen DEN 10.22.19 1.11.57 5.33.58 3.32.09
29 Vibeke Hansen DEN 10.49.08 1.10.27 5.46.57 3.44.37
33 Lis Christensen DEN 10.53.25 1.02.55 5.38.38 4.06.57
80 Betinna Schmidt DEN 12.03.04 1.08.35 6.05.46 4.42.36
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Louis Veloso POL 08.40.37 1.04.59 4.34.12 2.56.19
2 Bent Andersen  DEN 08.50.16 0.51.03 4.51.37 3.04.08
3 Frank Muschalek GER 09.04.26 1.01.12 4.50.57 3.07.57
4 Winfried Traub GER 09.01.16 0.52.48 4.50.26 3.19.40
5 Günther Forster AUT 09.09.45 1.05.30 4.48.50 3.12.20
6 Tommy Schacht GER 09.09.59 1.04.05 4.56.57 3.05.14
7 Philippe Galliano FRA 09.11.59 0.59.33 4.55.50 3.09.25
8 Peter Hermanns BEL 09.12.57 0.58.15 5.02.29 3.08.24
9 Detlef Kuhn GER 09.16.40 0.55.00 4.55.41 3.21.40
10 Thomas Geiger GER 09.17.25 1.03.25 4.52.56 3.18.01
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fernanda KELLER BRA 09:34:24  00:55:01  05:16:28  03:17:48 
2 Bodil ARLANDER FIN 10:20:11  01:06:19  05:33:40  03:34:24 
3 Maria RAETHER GER 10:30:11  01:03:58  05:42:24  03:39:49 
4 Sabina KRUSKA GER 11:01:47  01:12:05  05:46:54  03:57:48 
5 Claudia ODEKERKEN GER 11:10:49  01:16:26  05:29:56  04:17:35 
6 Gerti BRANDL GER 11:10:58  01:22:24  05:54:00  03:49:15 
7 Martina ZERRESSEN-MIKOSCH GER 11:18:26  01:20:08  05:58:37  03:54:15 
8 Susi KUNZ SUI 11:19:42  01:12:12  05:52:56  04:09:06 
9 Ulrike BELSCHNER GER 11:23:47  01:21:28  06:09:18  03:43:49 
10 Anita KEIMER GER 11:30:59  01:26:40  05:46:16  04:11:53 
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nicholas Kinsey GBR 09.12.37 0.56.32 4.54.47 3.18.04
2 Donald Fink USA 09.15.50 1.02.21 4.54.56 3.13.31
3 Gianfranco Maserati ITA 09.16.05 0.57.59 4.58.22 3.13.20
4 Rolf Timm GER 09.18.34 1.00.24 4.54.28 3.19.33
5 Didier Sauvanet FRA 09.23.42 1.08.49 4.51.50 3.19.22
6 Jürgen Klindworth GER 09.24.28 1.01.31 5.04.01 3.15.01
7 Brian Keast CDN 09.25.01 0.58.07 4.57.54 3.22.01
8 Erwin Unfried GER 09.30.42 1.11.07 4.54.18 3.21.31
9 Volker Selter GER 09.30.45 1.01.01 4.53.37 3.31.58
10 Christian Meuser BEL 09.31.52 1.08.24 5.02.20 3.15.11
 
Women 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nelly DESCOMBIN FRA 10:56:53  01:05:58  06:01:04  03:43:42 
2 Brigitte BEIL GER 11:05:14  01:08:39  05:48:45  04:02:49 
3 Margaretha NEUBÖCK AUT 11:09:21 01:13:25  06:06:16  03:42:18 
4 Petra REINHARDT GER 11:12:02  01:17:44  05:57:49  03:51:54 
5 Gabi WEILER GER 11:19:05  01:19:04  05:56:57  03:58:53 
6 Bärbel HOTZ GER 11:29:03  01:04:28  05:50:18  04:28:52 
7 Monika KÖRNER GER 11:40:59  01:26:57  06:10:12  03:56:29 
8 Monika MEYER GER 11:48:16  01:13:27  06:03:27  04:24:21 
9 Brigitte HUBER GER 12:15:04  01:24:16  06:13:58  04:29:06 
10 Sylvia BEDNER GER 12:39:05  01:23:08  06:03:58  05:03:13 
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kalli NOTTRODT GER 09:17:54  00:51:05  05:08:13  03:14:20 
2 Bruno RÖSER GER 09:35:26  00:58:21  05:03:50  03:29:01 
3 Maurice LIENARD FRA 09:42:02  01:00:31  04:55:57  03:39:57 
4 Kevin MOATS USA 09:43:55  00:59:40  05:03:22  03:37:01 
5 Peter HOLY GER 09:58:47  01:06:50  05:01:56  03:45:32 
6 Hans HEITZMANN GER 10:05:25  01:10:48  05:15:41  03:33:09 
7 Alexander LEWIN GER 10:06:23  01:08:49  05:16:51  03:34:26 
8 Johann PFAFFENZELLER GER 10:08:33  01:09:21  05:30:56  03:21:50 
9 Hubert VAN DER SNICKT BEL 10:10:21  01:04:20  05:14:18  03:46:42 
10 Simon EDYE GBR 10:14:30  01:11:20  05:18:41  03:39:33 
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Vibeke HANSEN DEN 10:49:08  01:10:27  05:46:57  03:44:37 
2 Trynie ROOZEDAAL-REP HOL 11:21:06  01:26:38  05:29:59  04:17:20 
3 Rita KROMBACH LUX 12:01:47  01:10:16  06:03:03  04:41:34 
4 Ingrid ALVERMANN-BUHR GER 12:11:38  01:18:59  06:26:01  04:20:42 
5 Erika ZIMMERMANN GER 13:02:49  01:21:26  06:29:06  05:02:40 
6 Silvia WIENEKE SUI 13:06:44  01:26:50  06:37:32  04:46:12 
7 Heidi FLEISCHHAUER GER 14:06:44  01:21:41  06:45:44  05:50:06 
Elizabeth THOMPSON CDN 14:17:28  01:14:36  07:54:23  04:55:58 
9 Elsbeth PERRET SUI 15:20:42  01:31:52  06:54:53  06:44:50 
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Daniel SCHORI SUI 09:48:42  00:58:04  05:09:36  03:37:12 
2 Franz SCHILLING GER 10:09:06  00:57:04  05:23:13  03:41:23 
3 Klaus-Dieter SONNTAG GER 10:15:19  01:02:36  05:07:40  03:59:17 
4 Ernst VOGTENHUBER AUT 10:24:43  01:17:38  05:13:56  03:47:11 
5 Erwin LINDENTHAL AUT 10:32:02  01:20:53  05:15:49  03:47:09 
6 Uli WEBER GER 10:32:49  01:18:54  05:25:39  03:40:59 
7 Stanislaw ZAJFERT POL 10:37:21  01:00:40  05:21:13  04:08:23 
8 Peter BEYER GER 10:40:17  01:14:02  05:19:16  04:00:00 
9 Hansjörg FÄSSLER SUI 10:44:36  01:17:45  05:08:39  04:12:28 
10  Wolfgang BRACK GER 10:53:19  01:28:41  05:19:43  03:57:11 
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Christel PETERS GER 12:31:49  01:18:42  06:14:27  04:49:44 
2 Christine KEIL-GEIBIG GER 13:56:20  01:24:19  06:46:26  05:36:28 
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Peter Sarasch GER 10.08.04 1.12.37 5.18.02 3.32.32
2 Ulrich Strunz GER 10.50.05 1.21.15 5.53.20 3.29.18
3 Gerhar Niessner GER 10.55.56 1.05.33 5.31.36 4.09.44
4 Art Menzler GER 10.59.20 1.14.10 5.26.48 4.13.27
5 Jean-Mar Barreaux FRA 11.01.28 1.26.18 5.16.33 4.10.32
6 Günth Bischoff GER 11.06.14 1.30.27 5.26.42 4.02.56
7 Knud Aagaard DEN 11.19.48 1.18.21 5.29.31 4.24.26
8 Heinri Seeberger GER 11.20.27 1.28.36 5.38.33 4.06.33
9 Gottha Winkler GER 11.20.54 1.15.59 5.48.08 4.08.50
10 Patri Kerrison GRB 11.28.40 1.13.31 5.35.19 4.29.42
 
Women 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Helga AHRENS GER 12:44:39  01:22:41  06:23:18  04:45:17 
2 Grete LANGE DEN 14:36:28  01:34:11  06:57:05  05:49:00 
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Pierre BECCAMEL FRA 11:14:55  01:18:12  05:44:21  04:05:03 
2 Kurt EINSIEDEL GER 11:15:03  01:20:29  05:35:29  04:12:28 
3 Klaus HÖHLE GER 11:36:17  01:21:48  06:06:39  04:01:07 
4 Manfred WESTPHAL GER 11:45:14  01:23:01  06:10:38  04:03:57 
5 Heinrich KÖLBL AUT 12:28:01  01:30:23  06:00:44  04:46:49 
6 Armin BEYRICH GER 12:39:35  01:28:33  06:00:46  04:53:10 
7 Alwin RENG GER 12:51:33  01:22:30  06:30:28  04:52:02 
8 Glen MURRAY USA 13:35:19  01:18:49  06:21:56  05:45:25 
9 Theodor BÄRNREUTHER GER 13:39:08  01:16:45  06:27:56  05:47:45 
10 Udo FREUND GER 13:51:01  01:56:15  06:34:50  05:09:52 
 
Men 65 - 70
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 William Baillie NZL 12.23.32 1.24.12 6.23.41 4.27.20
2 Wolfgang Marx GER 14.12.20 1.36.06 7.26.59 4.49.03
3 Alfred Hintzmann GER 14.53.43 1.38.33 6.46.07 6.19.20
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gerhard Krauss GER 14.28.18 1.38.30 6.39.11 5.58.48
 TriSport Denmark   - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results