----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Quelle Ironman Europe 2000

Roth, Germany
3,8k Swim - 180k Bike - 42,2k Run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Results                                    Date: July 9th 2000
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LEDER, Lothar GER 08:19:38 00:47:43 04:29:50 02:59:25
2 HELLRIEGEL, Thomas  GER 08:21:30 00:49:13 04:31:09 02:57:27
3 NIEDRIG, Andreas  GER 08:27:41  00:47:25 04:38:44 02:58:21
4 WIDMANN, Uwe GER 08:31:25 00:50:12  04:38:57 02:59:03
5 MÜGGE, Alexander GER 08:35:24  00:49:08 04:37:09  03:06:27
6 SIMONS, Danny BEL 08:36:02  00:49:06 04:41:45 03:01:49 
7 EGGERT, Ralf GER 08:41:21 00:47:37 04:35:35 03:15:46
8 HYPPÖLÄ, Tero FIN 08:44:37  00:50:52 04:53:38 02:57:23
9 SABATSCHUS, Olaf  GER 08:45:23 00:56:38 04:43:17 03:01:36
10 FERSTL, Siegi GER 08:49:47 00:55:53 04:48:24  03:02:23
11 KAPPES, Eric GER 08:50:25 00:51:02 04:57:13  02:58:07
12 GOSSELINK, Guido NED 08:56:32 00:53:30 04:47:01 03:12:56
13 PUSTUEKA, Roman POL 08:58:14 00:55:27 04:53:14  03:05:32 
14 RAHM, Alfred GER 09:00:22 00:58:38 04:54:26 03:02:45
15 SÖDERDAHL, Tom FIN 09:01:05 00:51:31 04:55:02 03:11:43
16 BRECHBÜHL, Beat SUI 09:01:32 00:59:26 04:46:43 03:11:04
17 MELCHER, Marcus  GER 09:03:00 00:55:57 05:02:37 03:00:15 
18 PEDERSEN, Alex DEN 09:04:24 00:58:51 04:51:49 03:08:24
19 HAUBER, Jürgen GER 09:04:52 00:59:25 05:03:26 02:57:56
20 SCHOMBURG, Arnd GER 09:12:19  00:49:09 05:01:01 03:18:42
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FUHR, Heather CAN 09:32:08 00:56:07 05:23:42 03:07:31
2 BENTLEY, Lisa CAN 09:37:57 00:55:57 05:32:09 03:06:07
3 MÜCKEL, Ute  GER 09:38:18  00:47:45 05:31:16 03:15:49
4 KRAFT, Nina GER 09:40:01 00:49:10 05:31:34 03:15:50
5 WANKLYN, Jan AUT 09:45:27 00:53:40 05:27:53 03:19:24
6 NIELSEN, Susanne  DEN 09:46:29 00:50:14 05:25:05 03:27:03
7 KRIZMAN, Jeanne Anne USA 09:47:36 00:59:40 05:23:02 03:20:19
8 BRENGEL, Julia  GER 09:48:48 00:56:34 05:25:43 03:22:53
9 BIEGER, Laura GER 09:55:12  01:02:21 05:30:33 03:18:25 
10 NIEMEYER, Susanne GER 10:02:12 01:02:53 05:27:42  03:26:46
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BLANKENFULAND, Daniel GER 08:38:47 00:53;27 04:37:37 03:04:37
2 DANYEL, Mathias GER 09:05:46 00:56:02 04:43:33 03:21:44
3 HEIM, Mathiass GER 09:07:53 00:57:13 04:57:31 03:08:12
4 MATTSON, Jerker SWE 09:09:32 00:56:54 04:55:49 03:13:46
5 HINTZE, Stefan GER 09:10:24 00:50:59 04:55:15 03:19:57
6 BRÜCKER, Hermann GER 09:11:31 00:52:39 4:37:38 03:16:10
7 Obersteller, Marcel GER 09:18:06 00:51:11 05:03:09 03:20:54
8 HERTL, Peter SLK 09:22:37 00:59:09 04:57:36 03:20:21
9 LEHMANN, Jens GER 09:23:57 00:55:40 05:03:21 03:21:32
10 PAVEL, Tomas TCH 09:28:43 00:59:03 04:50:57 03:34:59
 
. Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 KUJALA, Wenke GER 10:21:10 00:59:57 05:33:52 03:42:50
2 VOSS, Dana GER 11:25:41 01:08:07 06:01:03  04:09:13
3 DREIER, Sylvia GER 13:07:07 01:13:04 06:47:55 04:58:01
4 BETTENBÜHL, Iris GER 13:10:17 01:16:01 06:14:44 05:21:02
5 MARTHOL, Kerstin GER 14:37:44 01:15:09 06:57:16 06:12:19
6 JÄGER, Martina GER 14:49:39 01:26:07 06:44:48 06:30:25
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 EICHHORN, Bernd  GER 09:01:13 00:51:21 04:57:32 03:08:39
2 PUMM, Thomas GER 09:05:50 00:53:39 04:57:38 03:13:18
3 SØRENSEN, Morten DEN 09:07:19 00:57:17 04:50:57 03:13:43
4 MEYMANN, Jürgen GER 09:09:57 00:59:38 04:54:26 03:12:08 
5 DISTLER, Robert GER 09:13:13 00:53:47 04:54:43  03:20:05
6 RICHTER, Michael GER 09:14:23 00:58:48 05:01:45 03:08:41
7 HINKKANEN, Janne FIN 09:14:48 00:51:26 04:58:10  03:21:29
8 LEIS, Stefan  GER 09:15:48 00:58:35 04:47:08 03:25:52
9 BRACHT, Timo GER 09:19:41 00:55:32 04:55:32 03:24:37
10 BARTELS, Ulf GER 09:19:51 00:49:55 04:57:05  03:29:09
 
Women 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MC KENNA, Jennifer AUS 10:16:19 01:05:46 05:31:51 03:33:53 
2 LOSKOTOVA, Gabriela TCH 10:21:11 01:03:44 05:44:23 03:24:26
3 WOERTH, Florence FRA 10:25:50 01:03:27 05:34:23 03:42:02
4 WANDRATSCH, Birgit GER 10:27:57 00:56:02 05:34:12 03:53:37
5 BRECHBÜHL, Claudia SUI 10:37:07 01:12:13 05:34:13 03:44:43 
6 WÖHRLE, Alexandra  GER 10:38:59 01:12:53 05:32:48 03:46:55 
7 WENDE, Cora GER 10:43:16 00:59:47 05:42:33  03:55:21
8 CLAUS, Sabrina GER 10:59:15 01:15:40 05:48:32  03:49:30
9 RASSAM, Melanie AUS 11:08:32 01:13:27 05:59:21 03:50:53
10 DENNIGAN, Colette IRL 11:24:39 01:12:17 06:05:17 03:57:52
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 TAMM, Margus EST 08:49:16 00:56:49 04:37:47 03:11:10
2 TEWES, Heiko GER 08:56:37 00:51:52 04:38:58 03:22:51
3 SCHMITZ, Andreas GER 08:58:40 00:53:32 04:53:52  03:08:03
4 CANO VILLANUEVA, Jose Luis ESP 09:03:16 01:00:46 04:59:52 02:58:41 
5 GRAEF, Arnold  GER 09:06:48 01:05:26 04:53:33 03:02:59
6 GERGS, Ralf GER 09:07:33 00:58:28 04:43:50 03:20:31
7 JOHLITZ, Rodger GER 09:08:08  00:55:37 04:54:33 03:14:58
8 JANSSEN, Miguel BEL 09:09:49 00:53:23 04:53:40 03:19:02 
9 SANDSCHEPER, Clemens  GER 09:11:53 00:56:58 05:00:23  03:10:55
10 MOL, Anton NED 09:12:52 00:54:52 04:53:40 03:17:35 
 
Women 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LANG, Martina GER 09:57:53  00:59:22 05:23:50  03:29:08
2 KELJA, Riikka FIN 10:07:52 00:59:24 05:31:41 03:32:39 
3 BRÜTTING, Julia GER 10:23:59 01:12:07 05:17:23 03:45:05 
4 FERSCH, Silke GER 10:29:44 01:14:43 05:48:59 03:18:13 
5 FIEBIG, Karin GER 10:33:20 00:59:50 05:40:36 03:47:33
6 SCHÖKE, Dagmar GER 10:40:02 01:08:00 05:45:23 03:40:13 
7 KRAUSE, Angelika GER 10:48:39 01:14:46 05:41:30 03:44:41
8 EGER, Susi GER 10:53:24 01:02:12 05:45:45 03:59:50
9 ANDERSEN, Lonnie DEN 10:57:08 01:13:15 05:52:14 03:44:52
10 SICKING, Andrea GER 11:09:55 01:24:16  05:45:13 03:51:11
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LEHMENKÖTTER, Burkhard  GER 09:04:05 01:01:47 04:50:38  03:06:43 
2 MUSCHALEK, Frank-Paul GER 09:05:14 00:59:40 04:55:21 03:05:37
3 GEIGER, Thomas GER 09:06:13 01:01:15 04:55:22 03:06:00
4 RIES, Hans-Peter GER 09:08:51 00:57:13  04:59:00 03:07:33
5 KRÜGER, Michael GER/DEN 09:10:24 01:02:00 04:53:39 03:11:06 
6 ORTHMANN, VOLKER GER 09:12:55 01:01:58  04:53:04 03:13:30
7 TRAUB, Winfried GER 09:14:02 00:53:30 04:59:41 03:17:14
8 SCHNITZIUS, Markus  GER 09:14:51 01:00:59 04:56:50  03:09:49 
9 KELLERMANN, Robert  GER 09:16:26 00:55:45 05:00:51 03:14:05
10 THIJS, Erik BEL 09:17:34 00:55:46  04:51:23  03:23:19
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HAUPT, Annette GER 09:58:13 01:03:48 05:22:32 03:28:14
2 FISCHER, Andrea USA 10:02:21 01:07:23  05:27:39 03:18:44
3 MÜLLER, Carola GER 10:16:20 01:02:51 05:26:35 03:42:26
4 ZUMSTEIN, Barbara SUI 10:32:02 01:09:40 05:28:18 03:48:07
5 ARLANDER, Bodil FIN 10:42:46 01:05:32 05:46:51 03:43:22
6 LIHAN, Christina  USA 10:43:12 00:56:05  05:50:37  03:48:15
7 WERSCHUHN, Ingrid GER 10:55:24 01:17:04 05:46:49 03:45:21
8 RODER, Christine GER 11:14:32 01:13:46 05:49:55 04:06:10
9 VAN HOOLANDT, Martine BEL 11:15:45 01:30:27 05:45:00 03:51:02
10 RAINER, Angela GER 11:20:41 01:10:34  06:03:41 04:01:14
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HERMANNS, Peter BEL 09:16:49 00:56:47 04:58:20 03:17:19
2 KEAST, Brian CAN 09:22:17 00:59:16 04:55:10 03:22:01
3 BOCHTLER, Gerhard GER 09:24:20 00:59:59 04:45:31 03:33:55
4 LAZZARINI, Roland SUI 09:25:08 00:59:52 04:55:21 03:21:39 
5 SEITZ, Werner GER 09:26:27 01:04:07 04:53:18 03:24:46 
6 SCHALLMO, Daniel  GER 09:29:02 01:05:17 05:07:15 03:11:30 
7 SIEBENBORN, Jürgen GER 09:34:44 01:06:41 05:13:51 03:12:01
8 KLEINAU, Jens GER 09:35:03 00:56:27 05:10:28 03:23:21
9 FINK, Donald USA 09:36:59 00:59:17 05:06:20 03:24:44
10 ESCURIOLA, Bruno FRA 09:41:32 01:12:52 05:08:42 03:18:12
 
Women  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RIDER, Teresa AUS 10:36:36 01:07:00 05:44:14 03:41:11
2 RAETHER, Maria-Teresa GER 10:43:08 01:03:59 05:56:11 03:37:33
3 HOFER, Elfriede GER 10:51:03  01:19:46 05:53:48 03:31:22
4 BEIL, Brigitte GER 10:53:07  01:07:17 05:48:18 03:50:51
5 DESCOMBIN, Nelly  FRA 11:32:58  01:08:03 06:27:08 03:50:02
6 SCHANZ-MATERN, Elke GER 11:35:41 01:05:17 06:22:50 04:01:27 
7 ROTHENBURG, Irene GER 11:43:41 01:23:52 06:05:05 04:04:01
8 BAYR, Brigitte  GER 11:44:28  01:11:42 06:12:18  04:11:46
9 HEINRICH, Edith  GER 11:45:49 01:13:25 06:19:44 03:59:24
10 KÖRNER-DOWNES, Monika GER 11:52:19 01:29:05 06:13:27 04:01:19
 
Men  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MOATS, Kevin USA 09:28:23 00:59:30 04:57:43 03:26:39
2 NOTTRODT, Kalli GER 09:31:18  00:51:32 05:14:01 03:20:15
3 MEUSER, Christian BEL 09:42:12 01:12:32 05:16:17 03:10:17
4 ZAKARIAS, Geza HUN 09:46:21 01:01:16 05:11:38 03:25:25
5 JENSEN, Magnus DEN 09:51:02 01:10:59 04:56:37 03:37:35
6 MALO, Jean BEL 09:54:09 01:06:21 05:25:13 03:19:16
7 JESINGER, Horst GER 09:56:18 01:14:45 05:09:43 03:29:21
8 BUHR, Peter GER 09:57:09 01:03:07 05:21:52 03:30:41
9 HOFMANN, Erhard GER 09:58:49 01:29:06 05:08:25 03:15:42
10 SCHMIDT, Herbert  GER 10:04:00 01:09:41 05:20:32 03:31:06 
 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 JAHNCKE, Cornelia GER 10:38:59 01:05:12 05:50:15 03:38:16
2 LÖBBERT, Magdalena  GER 11:05:33 01:11:17 05:55:26 03:49:08
3 ALVERMANN-BUHR, GER 11:47:06 01:12:43  06:09:28 04:18:36
4 POLESKA, Irmgard GER 12:07:15 01:04:46 06:24:40 04:29:14
5 SCHULZ, Karin GER 12:08:24 01:17:11 06:17:40 04:18:38
6 PENNY, Catherine  CAN 12:18:49 01:38:18 06:33:08 04:01:33
7 KEYHANI, Irina GER 12:33:18 01:20:05 06:48:56 04:12:55
8 HUBER, Brigitte GER 12:50:11 01:31:26 06:50:38 04:23:45
9 BORCHARDT, Martina GER 12:55:24 01:24:16 06:45:36 04:30:45
10 DENIS, Nicole BEL 13:10:21 01:32:56 06:41:26 04:49:38
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MASIUS, Rolf GER 09:50:01 01:07:42 05:10:14 03:28:46
2 DIEM, Konrad SUI 10:08:34 01:07:25 05:05:06 03:49:16 
3 RIBEIRO, Luiz BRA 10:13:51  01:03:44 05:27:32 03:32:42
4 MARTIN-VILLEPOU, Alain FRA 10:22:59 01:09:36 05:15:35 03:47:02
5 BAIER, Joachim  GER 10:27:31 01:08:42 05:16:55 03:51:08
6 SAMANS, Werner GER 10:27:44 01:13:25 05:18:37 03:48:30
7 MOHR, Helmut GER 10:29:10 01:05:00 05:44:33  03:31:47 
8 LÖBBERT, Hans-Georg GER 10:29:57 01:09:39 05:24:33 03:48:50
9 BAUMANN, Theo GER 10:32:20 01:12:38 05:33:05 03:34:51
10 HELLEBRAND, Hans GER 10:35:53 01:07:16 05:33:32 03:42:21
 
Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 KRACH, Gertrud GER 11:59:07 01:38:10 06:22:44 03:53:40
2 KEIL-GEIBIG, Christine GER 12:54:23 01:25:10 06:42:34 04:34:15
3 PETERS, Christel GER 13:01:54 01:22:24 06:35:57 04:51:28 
4 BLASS, Mechthild GER 16:04:32 01:52:26 07:42:03 06:17:23 
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MENNIG, Willi GER 10:38:48 01:12:04  05:34:59 03:45:38
2 BÜHLMANN, Emil SUI 10:56:17 01:14:26  05:22:44 04:06:35 
3 STUTZER, Klaus GER 11:15:10 01:11:56 05:37:40 04:18:30 
4 FISCHER, Theo GER 11:16:07 01:15:58 05:47:47 04:01:01
5 STEPHAN, Manfred GER 11:18:40 01:23:09 05:50:14 03:53:57
6 STRUNZ, Ulrich GER 11:24:00 01:24:50 05:55:42 03:54:18
7 GEBERT, Roland GER 11:32:06 01:10:29 05:50:18 04:18:57
8 AHRENS, Klaus GER 11:36:29  01:23:12  05:41:53 04:23:17
9 WINKLER, Gotthard  GER 11:42:45 01:17:36 05:52:09 04:21:30
10 NEMITZ, Hartmut  GER 11:44:39 01:16:32 05:55:00 04:07:49 
11 LØVDAL, Kurt  DEN 11:45:55  01:22:59 05:43:05  04:27:43
12 FREZZA, Martin USA 11:48:12  01:16:46 06:14:38 04:06:32 
13 GERBIG, Gernot GER 11:48:24  01:24:56 05:43:50 04:26:04
14 GUMBRECHT, Friedrich GER 12:03:52  01:15:54 06:13:39 04:25:43
15 WALKER, Crawford CAN 12:05:16  01:18:02 06:14:48 04:23:33 
16 NICKEL, Fritz GER 12:09:07  01:26:12  06:10:47 04:13:33
17 JAKOB, Manfred  GER 12:10:43 01:19:55  06:02:01 04:33:01 
18 KIESEL, Alwin GER 12:14:04  01:40:11 06:03:31 04:20:21 
19 RIEMENSCHNEIDER, Kurt GER 12:22:58  01:20:09 06:24:06 04:25:40
20 HENGGI, Dieter SUI 12:28:44  01:36:59  06:09:48 04:24:46
21 HEMKER, Reinhold GER 12:29:02 01:30:30 06:17:55  04:31:45
22 KURMANN, Willi SUI 12:38:04 01:21:21 06:18:24 04:46:31
23 SCHWARZ, Gerhard  GER 12:40:03 01:41:46 05:59:00 04:42:29
24 KILLIAN, Franz-Xaver GER 12:40:09 01:37:18 06:50:52 03:59:11
25 FRANK, Günter GER 12:42:41 01:22:20 06:09:50 05:00:23
26 BARREAUX, Jean-Marie FRA 12:43:50 01:32:45 05:38:52 05:18:32
27 PERSCH, Rainer  GER 12:49:35 01:13:51 06:35:33 04:41:09
28 SCHEMM, Georg GER 13:16:00  01:47:14 06:19:03 04:55:45
29 BECKER, Lothar GER 13:17:05 01:32:07 06:49:34 04:35:20
30 FLÖTHNER, Reiner  GER 13:22:03  01:25:38 07:06:36 04:35:05
31 WEBER, Alfred SUI 13:25:50  01:45:42 06:17:20 05:00:12
32 KÜHNLEIN, Thomas  GER 13:32:07 01:28:35 06:45:04 05:00:16
33 HERRMANN, Manfred GER 14:11:03 01:47:02  06:41:36 05:32:44
34 BAUER, Manfred GER 14:32:59 01:42:11 07:03:16 05:35:56 
35 REISS, Gerhard GER 14:57:06 02:02:52 07:40:29 05:01:27
36 ERLE, Detlef  GER 14:59:38  01:26:05 07:26:27 05:44:55
37 STEVENSON, Michael USA 15:09:59 01:35:13 06:49:52 06:40:54 
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 NIESSNER, Gerhard GER 10:52:38 01:07:25 05:41:17 03:57:13
2 SACKEL, Joachim GER 11:13:35 01:15:12 05:56:09  03:51:12
3 HÖHLE, Klaus GER 11:24:23 01:23:31 06:05:44 03:47:46
4 HAHN, Erich GER 11:49:19 01:41:58 05:47:29 04:07:50
5 GREB, Horst GER 11:50:30 01:11:56 06:21:41  04:09:17
6 HINZMANN, Manfred  GER 12:11:24 01:15:56  06:13:40 04:28:08 
7 WESTERBEEK, Richard NED 12:25:58 01:18:13 06:19:33 04:37:24
8 WESTPHAL, Manfred GER 12:28:55 01:22:25 06:48:45 04:06:55
9 GIELS, Heinz  GER 12:33:28 01:39:35 06:00:14 04:33:29
10 FREUND, Udo GER 12:47:31 01:32:18 06:21:55 04:45:46
11 LESSING, Peter GER 12:49:45 01:49:54 06:46:36 03:56:39
12 KNAACK, Peter GER 13:02:28 01:43:12  06:23:38  04:40:08
13 MAROON, Joseph USA 13:31:51 01:36:21 06:25:40 05:14:58 
14 KERCKHOFS, Alfred  BEL 13:35:15 01:24:53 06:03:04 05:54:50
15 PIEPEL, Herbert GER 13:38:58 01:51:14 06:52:58 04:41:18 
16 MIETTINEN, Pentti FIN 13:51:19 02:10:53 06:54:20 04:31:43
17 HERRLINGER, Hans GER 14:33:55 01:31:31 07:11:27  05:39:13
18 BOBCZYK, Jan POL 14:57:52 01:41:22  07:22:46 05:33:29
19 HOYT, Richard USA 16:09:59 01:54:43 09:14:05 04:31:23
 
Men  65 - 70
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 EINSIEDEL, Kurt GER 12:09:21 01:22:03 06:06:34 04:32:42 
2 SCHLABINGER, Horst  GER 14:31:48 01:28:02 07:25:34 05:25:31
3 FRANCIS, Vivian RSA 14:34:41 01:38:55 06:41:47 06:04:14 
4 MUHR, August AUT 15:32:25 01:54:05 07:15:24 06:02:05 
5 HINTZMANN, Alfred  GER 15:43:42 01:42:53 07:16:29 06:38:54
6 RADECKE, Günter  GER 15:47:41 01:49:27 07:10:17 06:29:17
 
Men  70 +
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HOLLANDER, Lewis USA 13:37:39 01:20:00 06:36:50 05:31:38
2 HAGER, Arvid GER 13:59:23 01:46:43 07:11:13 04:55:19
3 ALBRECHT, Bill USA 14:39:03 01:37:17  07:13:44 05:43:26
4 KRAUSS, Gerhard  GER 15:20:03 01:51:59 06:44:44 06:32:29
5 LACHMANN, Werner GER 15:37:51 02:57:30 05:34:02 06:42:54
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results