----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Quelle Ironman Europe 2001

Roth, Germany
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Results                                  Date:  July 7th 2001
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LEDER, Lothar  GER 08:10:39 00:46:52 00:01:10 04:31:59 00:00:46 02:49:51
2 NIEDRIG, Andreas  GER 08:18:36 00:46:03 00:01:21 04:32:39 00:01:07 02:57:26
3 BROWN, Cameron  NZL 08:25:58 00:49:06 00:01:34 04:45:15 00:01:24 02:48:37
4 EGGERT, Ralf  GER 08:28:24 00:48:35 00:01:12 04:41:58 00:01:31 02:55:07
5 HELLRIEGEL, Thomas  GER 08:31:48 00:49:01 00:02:02 04:43:25 00:01:24 02:55:54
6 HOLZNER, Stefan  GER 08:31:53 00:53:11 00:01:44 04:40:57 00:01:20 02:54:40
7 WIDMANN, Uwe  GER 08:34:08 00:48:57 00:01:27 04:44:07 00:01:15 02:58:20
8  FERSTL, Siegi  GER 08:34:21 00:53:11 00:01:42 04:39:34 00:01:06 02:58:47
9 SABATSCHUS, Olaf  GER 08:35:47 00:53:20 00:01:45 04:41:09 00:01:51 02:57:41
10 ROVERA, Rene  FRA 08:38:00 00:53:00 00:01:30 04:41:16 00:01:29 03:00:44
11 TAMM, Margus  EST 08:44:53 00:53:22 00:01:59 04:46:07 00:01:53 03:01:30
12 FORSTER, Markus  GER 08:48:27 00:53:07 00:01:16 04:56:57 00:01:08 02:55:57
13 MERZLOV, Alexander  RUS 08:48:35  00:45:55 00:01:26 04:52:57 00:01:05 03:07:10
14 AL-SULTAN, Faris  GER 08:50:13 00:46:30 00:01:33 05:03:25 00:01:11 02:57:32
15 MELCHER, Marcus  GER 08:54:13 00:53:13 00:01:53 04:56:20 00:01:03 03:01:42
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KRAFT, Nina  GER 09:24:29 00:49:19 00:02:02 05:22:46 00:01:07 03:09:14
2 KEHR, Gina  USA 09:27:26 00:49:05 00:01:50 05:23:14 00:01:19 03:11:56
3 LEDER, Nicole  GER 09:30:13 00:55:41 00:01:24 05:29:47 00:01:32 03:01:46
4 BENTLEY, Lisa  CAN 09:34:46 00:53:17 00:01:55 05:27:21 00:01:25 03:10:45
5 SMYERS, Karen  USA 09:40:57 00:53:14 00:02:02  05:18:57  00:01:13 03:25:29
6 SCHUMACHER, Katja  GER 09:45:06 00:53:10 00:01:23 05:29:35 00:01:04 03:19:52
7 ROOCKE, Robyn  AUS 09:56:49 00:53:17 00:01:51 05:16:06 00:01:44 03:43:49
8 LANG, Martina  GER 10:01:06 01:00:05 00:01:47 05:31:58 00:01:10 03:26:03
9 BAKKER, Gillian  CAN 10:04:24 01:01:19 00:02:18 05:15:09 00:01:25 03:44:11
10 CHRIST, Tina  GER 10:25:05 00:58:24 00:02:08 05:47:19 00:02:15 03:34:57
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HEIM, Matthias GER 09:19:43 0:55:39 01:50 5:07:08 01:26 3:13:38
2 RITTERSHAUS, Philipp GER 09:25:37 1:02:46 02:00 5:00:52 02:16 3:17:40
3 LEHMANN, Jens GER 09:28:25 0:55:53 01:51 5:09:18 01:14 3:20:07
4 LORENZ, Philipp GER 09:34:12 0:59:53 02:31 5:13:29 01:19 3:16:58
5 WEGERICH, Daniel GER 09:38:23 0:58:24 03:02 5:12:10 02:31 3:22:14
6 FAUSTMANN, Michael GER 09:41:34 0:56:55 02:43 5:02:25 01:13 3:38:16
7 VEIT, Oliver  GER 09:47:19 1:01:59 03:26 5:17:53 01:42 3:22:17
8 SCHNELL, Rainer GER 09:51:30 1:15:11 03:15 5:02:56 01:52 3:28:14
9 MAYER, David USA 09:51:33 1:02:40 01:59 5:17:43 01:45 3:27:24
10 KOVALOVSKY, Jan TCH 09:53:40 0:59:59 02:01 5:13:58 01:42 3:35:58
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SCHÖNENBERGER, Iris SUI 11:30:08 1:13:55 04:12 5:57:54 02:13 4:11:52
2 SIGERT, Julia GER 11:48:32 1:03:03 03:46 06:13:57 03:19 4:24:25
3 BETTENBÜHL, Iris GER 12:13:37 1:04:45 05:41 6:13:03 04:41 4:45:24
4 SFORZIN, Dunja GER 12:14:30 1:09:46 03:19 6:25:10 03:24 4:32:49
5 FREUND, Barbara GER 12:18:55 1:12:11 06:15 6:30:43 07:24 4:22:21
6 MAURER, Meike GER 12:34:39 1:03:56 02:25 6:14:01 03:00 5:11:15
7 BURKHARTSMAIER, Tina GER 12:35:46 1:04:07 04:06 6:16:53 03:40 5:06:58
8 SIEBER, Stefanie GER 12:44:11 1:18:28 04:22 6:17:09 02:35 5:01:33
9 MC NEILL, Sarah Jane CAN 12:45:48 1:16:41 05:28 6:28:10 04:25 4:51:02
10 VOLLBRECHT, Regina GER 13:15:55 1:45:43 05:53 6:30:32 05:58 4:47:47
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HEIM, Matthias GER 09:19:43 0:55:39 01:50 5:07:08 01:26 3:13:38
2 RITTERSHAUS, Philipp GER 09:25:37 1:02:46 02:00 5:00:52 02:16 3:17:40
3 LEHMANN, Jens GER 09:28:25 0:55:53 01:51 5:09:18 01:14 3:20:07
4 LORENZ, Philipp GER 09:34:12 0:59:53 02:31 5:13:29 01:19 3:16:58
5 WEGERICH, Daniel GER 09:38:23 0:58:24 03:02 5:12:10 02:31 3:22:14
6 FAUSTMANN, Michael GER 09:41:34 0:56:55 02:43 5:02:25 01:13 3:38:16
7 VEIT, Oliver GER 09:47:19 1:01:59 03:26 5:17:53 01:42 3:22:17
8 SCHNELL, Rainer GER 09:51:30 1:15:11 03:15 5:02:56 01:52 3:28:14
9 MAYER, David USA 09:51:33 1:02:40 01:59 5:17:43 01:45 3:27:24
10 KOVALOVSKY, Jan TCH 09:53:40 0:59:59 02:01 5:13:58 01:42 3:35:58
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LOSKOTOVA, Gabriela TCH 10:09:48 1:01:25 03:00 5:34:31 01:58 3:28:52
2 BUCKENLEI, Susanne GER 10:34:03 1:05:03 03:06 5:36:59 02:16 3:46:36
3 SPERTH, Brigitte GER 10:41:47 1:05:59 2:43 5:44:48 01:32 3:46:42
4 SCHÄFER, Isabel GER 10:47:59 1:08:20 2:38 5:53:39 01:29 3:41:51
5 SCHÖLZEL, Ilka GER 11:03:04 0:57:36 02:01 6:02:19 01:30 3:59:36
6 BÖHM, Sybille GER 11:05:41 1:00:57 03:30 6:00:55 02:53 3:57:23
7 APEL, Andrea  GER 11:07:13 0:59:02 02:43 5:51:54 01:54 4:11:39
8 ROMBACH, Fränzi SUI 11:17:03 1:03:18 03:33 5:58:48 02:51 4:08:31
9 JOHN, Stefanie GER 11:26:35 1:17:41 03:05 5:55:19 04:55 4:05:32
10 FRIEDRICH, Monika GER 11:27:50 1:20:19 03:48 6:00:49 01:48 4:01:04
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 NIEDERAU, Dirk GER 08:54:18 0:51:27 01:33 4:44:14 01:25 3:15:37
2 TEWES, Heiko GER 08:56:49 0:51:25 01:27 4:45:41 01:46 3:16:28
3 NÜSSLEIN, Hanno GER 09:05:59 0:53:48 02:23 4:56:08 01:57 3:11:41
4 MÄDE, Stefan GER 09:10:04 0:56:04 02:24 5:00:31 01:07 3:09:56
5 MAYER, Martin  AUT 09:11:27 0:53:14 01:34 4:56:37 01:33 3:18:27
6 KING, Donald CAN 09:15:39 0:56:08 02:52 4:55:58 02:15 3:18:23
7 RICHLIK, Uwe GER 09:17:25 1:06:09 03:01 4:54:41 02:07 3:11:24
8 TISCHNER, Reiner GER 09:19:43 1:04:09 02:59 4:59:40 01:59 3:10:53
9 MAUL, Christian GER 09:24:14 0:56:06 02:17 5:11:39 02:25 3:11:45
10 HACKMANN, Martin GER 09:24:53 0:57:27 02:14 5:09:13 01:27 3:14:30
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 MATTHES, Dagmar GER 10:02:48 0:53:51 01:53 5:31:12 01:31 3:34:19
2 HAMACHER, Silke GER 10:30:12 0:58:19 02:25 5:42:35 01:16 3:45:34
3 FERSCH, Silke GER 10:38:32 1:16:19 03:29 5:59:27 02:32 3:16:43
4 RYAN, Kylie AUS 10:41:29 0:48:51 02:27 6:01:02 03:07 3:45:59
5 CLARK, Sue NZL 10:51:12 1:02:56 02:34 5:45:38 01:52 3:58:10
6 KRONIGER, Melanie GER 10:59:13 0:57:32 02:00 5:56:55 03:15 3:59:27
7 BORCHERS, Stefanie GER 11:06:34 0:53:59 02:30 5:53:04 02:10 4:14:50
8 HILDEBRANDT, Daniela GER 11:14:19 1:01:03 03:11 6:03:12 03:27 4:03:25
9 SICKING, Andrea GER 11:14:52 1:18:54 03:40 5:48:04 02:23 4:01:48
10 SCHULTZE, Claudia GER 11:16:51 1:08:15 03:16 5:56:14 03:29 4:05:35
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ORTHMANN, Volker GER 09:11:48 1:03:00 02:08 4:57:21 01:04 3:08:12
2 RIES, Hans Peter GER 09:13:22 0:56:05 01:52 5:05:59 01:19 3:08:04
3 TRAUB, Winfried GER 9:14:10 0:53:15 01:30 5:06:44 01:15 3:11:24
4 GEIGER, Thomas GER 09:17:06 0:58:27 01:23 4:54:32 01:18 3:21:23
5 STICKER, Christian GER 09:17:41 1:05:06 04:08 5:04:40 01:48 3:01:57
6 AZCON, Roger FRA 09:18:58 0:56:16 02:19 5:06:11 01:05 3:13:04
7 MUSCHALEK, Frank-Paul GER 09:25:46 1:01:05 02:26 5:04:31 01:27 3:16:15
8 ROTH, Markus GER 09:25:56 0:57:35 03:18 5:05:26 02:23 3:17:12
9 UYTTERHAEGEN, Werner BEL 09:28:52 0:53:37 02:55 5:08:15 02:01 3:22:01
10 KARCHER, Jochen GER 09:33:24 0:57:25 02:55 5:04:45 02:12 3:26:04
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DORR, Claudia GER 10:37:38 1:02:50 02:22 5:36:22 01:59 3:54:03
2 ZUMSTEIN, Barbara SUI 11:00:42 1:11:11 03:17 5:46:30 02:45 3:56:57
3 SCHMIEDEHAUS, Conny SUI 11:02:25 1:03:09 05:45 5:45:56 03:12 4:04:21
4 BRANDL, Gertraud GER 11:10:10 1:25:03 02:33 5:49:58 01:17 3:51:16
5 SCHINDEWOLF, Britta GER 11:13:00 0:53:16 03:33 5:52:32 02:21 4:21:16
6 BECERRA, Nelly MEX 11:13:02 1:04:37 05:55 6:08:52 04:17 3:49:18
7 BROSELGE, Gabi GER 11:23:36 1:21:11 04:30 5:58:26 02:50 3:56:37
8 WILL, Silke GER 11:37:05 1:00:20 03:23 6:30:58 02:20 4:00:01
9 TIEDEKEN, Iris GER 11:38:25 1:08:29 05:22 6:23:17 03:42 3:57:33
10 SCHUMACHER, Sabine GER 11:42:11 1:03:45 04:06 6:07:07 03:16 4:23:55
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BABEL, Helge SUI 09:31:38 1:05:28 03:03 4:56:48 02:37 3:23:39
2 KEAST, Brian CAN 09:31:41 0:56:04 03:01 5:10:02 01:45 3:20:46
3 TIMM, Rolf GER 09:35:43 0:58:27 03:06 5:05:10 01:26 3:27:33
4 HELD, Anton GER 09:35:52 0:54:40 02:23 5:13:14 01:56 3:23:37
5 LE MEUR, Patrick FRA 09:39:51 1:02:19 02:54 5:15:15 01:33 3:17:48
6 PIESANEN, Tapio Lauri FIN 09:40:14 1:05:16 02:28 5:08:41 01:34 3:22:12
7 KEIL, Andreas GER 09:41:04 1:04:07 03:38 5:01:14 02:54 3:29:09
8 KLIPPERT, Helmut GER 09:42:00 0:53:58 03:12 5:07:05 02:14 3:35:29
9 ROCCA, Marino ITA 09:44:46 0:54:21 03:30 5:17:39 02:31 3:26:43
10 HUBER, Jürgen GER 09:45:48 1:02:03 02:22 5:03:52 01:49 3:35:39
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SAUR, Monika GER 10:56:29 1:04:34 05:31 5:57:13 06:33 3:42:36
2 RAETHER, Maria-Teresa GER 11:01:28 1:03:10 02:38 6:05:12 01:17 3:49:09
3 DESCOMBIN, Nelly FRA 11:14:40 1:09:20 04:11 6:05:59 02:29 3:52:39
4 ROTHENBURG, Irene GER 11:17:40 1:22:17 04:03 5:53:44 03:14 3:54:20
5 BODNOFF, Cathy CAN 11:39:32 1:13:56 06:58 6:09:25 06:02 4:03:09
6 KAUFMANN-BADER, Hildegard  GER 11:55:44 1:18:32 04:42 6:21:13 02:48 4:08:27
7 REINHARDT, Petra GER 11:59:12 1:21:17 03:56 6:26:15 02:17 4:05:25
8 SCHMIDPETER, Marion GER 12:05:28 1:11:54 03:51 6:22:08 03:50 4:23:43
9 RACHAU, Susanne GER 12:22:50 1:22:15 02:47 6:14:36 01:14 4:41:56
10 BAU, Margot GER 12:25:09 1:20:19 06:23 6:35:47 03:52 4:18:46
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOTER, Otto GER 09:35:36 1:05:41 02:15 5:09:29 01:30 3:16:38
2 MEUSER, Christian BEL 09:38:54 1:09:34 03:34 5:14:42 02:45 3:08:16
3 MÖRK, Karl-Ulrich GER 09:47:04 1:00:36 02:38 5:11:28 01:33 3:30:47
4 MOATS, Kevin  USA 09:50:42 1:03:22 02:11 5:08:59 01:36 3:34:32
5 VLIEGER, Rick NED 09:55:03 1:08:31 05:03 4:53:58 02:45 3:44:4
6 NOTTRODT, Kalli GER 09:57:47 0:54:45 02:18 5:29:40 02:05 3:28:58
7 ETTER, Heinz  SUI 10:00:17 1:10:20 03:33 5:10:10 02:11 3:34:01
8 SCHEIBE, Gerd GER 10:03:28 1:01:08 02:19 5:26:49 02:10 3:30:59
9 LEWIN, Alexander GER 10:08:33 1:10:38 03:10 5:22:47 02:18 3:29:38
10 GRILLE, Günter GER 10:12:57 1:16:46 03:05 5:30:56 01:20 3:20:48
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOWLAND, Jeri USA 11:17:40 1:00:02 04:03 6:16:37 02:45 3:54:10
2 CLAUS, Monika GER 12:11:10 1:22:21 04:31 6:24:35 03:13 4:16:28
3 BORCHARDT, Martina GER 12:19:07 1:19:01 04:29 6:28:22 03:41 4:23:32
4 ALVERMANN-BUHR, Ingrid GER 12:26:52 1:18:27 03:22 6:28:10 02:14 4:34:37
5 BURKE, Viola A CAN 12:36:19 1:18:33 03:28 6:31:46 02:43 4:39:47
6 CALL, Nancy USA 12:37:28 1:01:16 03:54 6:16:57 03:49 5:11:29
7 WÖRNER, Uschi  GER 12:41:19 1:12:49 03:49 6:22:19 02:33 4:59:47
8 HUBER, Brigitte GER 12:41:38 1:30:08 04:42 6:28:51 02:59 4:34:56
9 WENZEL, Beate GER 12:43:49 1:29:49 06:26 6:30:40 06:25 4:30:26
10 BERGLER, Hildegard GER 12:51:31 1:25:22 06:45 6:35:01 05:04 4:39:17
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KENEL, Hansrudolf SUI 09:53:38 1:13:49 02:39 4:44:29 02:57 3:49:42
2 SAMANS, Werner GER 10:22:18 1:09:09 03:15 5:22:26 01:27 3:45:59
3 STEIN, Wolfgang GER 10:22:25 1:17:06 03:36 5:21:25 02:33 3:37:42
4 DIEM, Konrad  SUI 10:27:20 1:09:14 04:36 5:16:15 02:34 3:54:38
5 GERWIEN, Peter GER 10:29:05 1:22:39 03:32 5:25:26 01:48 3:35:38
6 RIBEIRO, Luiz BRA 10:29:12 1:03:37 05:07 5:43:45 03:34 3:33:06
7 MARTIN-VILLEPOU, Alain FRA 10:33:45 1:11:18 03:41 5:19:31 04:35 3:54:37
8 BEERMANN, Ludger GER 10:34:26 1:12:15 04:20 5:32:50 03:12 3:41:48
9 GRUBER, Jochen GER 10:37:19 1:21:40 04:31 5:21:59 03:17 3:45:4
10 BAUMANN, Theo GER 10:38:02 1:14:29 03:29 5:34:14 01:59 3:43:49
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FLEISCHHAUER, Heidi GER 12:36:51 1:22:30 04:16 6:34:10 04:02 4:31:50
2 RATH, Annemie GER 13:09:20 1:13:47 04:14 6:38:35 03:14 5:09:28
3 KEIL-GEIBIG, Christine  GER 13:46:39 1:23:47 06:37 7:13:14 05:36 4:57:22
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SARASCH, Peter GER 10:19:39 1:10:48 04:42 5:17:02 03:27 3:43:38
2 DIHSMAIER, Gunther AUT 10:44:33 1:15:24 04:03 5:40:26 05:15 3:39:23
3 STRUNZ, Ulrich GER 11:03:44 1:25:09 05:08 5:56:10 03:05 3:34:10
4 ALEMANNI, Giorgio ITA 11:05:50 1:18:03 07:18 5:44:35 04:10 3:51:40
5 DUPUIS, Alain FRA 11:22:32 1:17:31 08:38 5:57:34 03:19 3:55:29
6 BARREAUX, Jean-Marie FRA 11:28:37 1:32:44 07:17 5:36:18 04:05 4:08:11
7 SIDO, Bernd  GER 11:32:19 1:18:21 03:41 5:56:11 02:30 4:11:34
8 AHRENS, Klaus GER 11:35:18 1:22:31 04:13 5:42:36 03:17 4:22:38
9 WINKLER, Gotthard GER 11:41:23 1:17:37 05:30 5:52:51 02:55 4:22:27
10 CARCALY, Pierre FRA 11:45:11 1:15:32 04:49 6:08:51 03:46 4:12:10
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KRAUTER, Ute GER 14:33:01 1:26:02 11:25 7:30:20 07:47 5:17:24
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 NIESSNER, Gerhard GER 11:11:50 1:06:23 06:08 5:55:27 04:41 3:59:08
2 WEGGEN, Eckhard GER 11:45:19 1:29:36 08:41 5:58:46 06:54 4:01:20
3 REIPER, Gerhard GER 11:48:29 1:24:37 04:44 5:54:17 02:12 4:22:37
4 BÖSE, Dieter GER 12:22:57 1:24:39 03:44 6:25:15 04:01 4:25:17
5 KOCH, Peter GER 12:30:28 1:20:48 06:17 6:28:35 07:17 4:27:29
6 HÖHLE, Klaus GER 12:33:28 1:26:15 04:32 6:51:22 03:23 4:07:54
7 BECCAMEL, Pierre FRA 12:46:22 1:25:18 03:59 6:21:14 08:04 4:47:44
8 HERRLINGER, Hans GER 12:46:24 1:26:07 06:00 6:30:50 05:25 4:37:59
9 FREUND, Udo GER 12:53:57 1:29:30 03:40 6:41:11 03:14 4:36:20
10 HAHN, Erich GER 12:54:30 1:50:46 07:07 6:31:29 06:57 4:18:09
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 EINSIEDEL, Kurt  GER 12:23:24 01:23:39 00:04:31 06:02:58 00:03:12 04:49:01
2 MARTINEZ, Gabriel  FRA 13:29:11 01:46:28 00:06:18 06:39:17 00:05:09 04:51:58
3 GUNTHER, Ferdinand FRA 14:59:24 01:37:09 00:05:51 06:58:29 00:09:24 06:08:29
4  MUHR, August  AUT 15:26:52 01:48:06 00:08:33 07:33:53 00:04:55 05:51:23
5 KASOKAT, Helmut  GER 16:08:30 01:59:43 00:10:09 07:48:47 00:12:05 05:57:43
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 RIGAUD, Maryse FRA 15:44:39 1:55:05 12:37 7:35:25 09:30 5:52:00
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ALBRECHT, Bill  USA 14:32:29 01:37:18 00:07:30 07:23:56 00:04:05 05:19:38
2 HAGER, Arvid  GER 15:04:48 01:46:34 00:12:03 07:34:16 00:07:52 05:24:01
 TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results