----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 

Challenge Roth Ironman 2002 

Germany 
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Results                1144 Finisher              Date:  July 14th 2002
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lothar Leder GER 08:11:50 00:50:42 00:01:09 04:27:48 00:01:03 02:51:05
2 Mccormack, Chris   AUS 08:11:53 00:50:07 00:01:22 04:28:13 00:01:38 02:50:31
3 Chabaud, Francois  FRA 08:23:02 00:50:13 00:01:33 04:36:51 00:01:31 02:52:53
4  Söderdahl, Tom  FIN 08:24:17 00:50:04 00:01:14 04:43:42 00:01:25 02:47:49
5  Taubert, Alexander  GER 08:27:58 00:50:37 00:01:33 04:42:47 00:01:56 02:51:02
6  Luoto, Mika  FIN 08:31:54 00:50:11 00:01:12 04:57:51 00:01:17 02:41:21
7  Santamaria Perez, Alejandro  ESP 08:34:15 00:54:45 00:01:36 04:52:32 00:01:26 02:43:54
8  Tamm, Margus  EST 08:42:00 00:55:58 00:01:27 04:44:02 00:01:51 02:58:39
9  Funk, Harald  GER 08:45:52 00:56:48 00:01:35 04:41:22 00:01:46 03:04:18
10  Eichhorn, Bernd  GER 08:46:45 00:50:44 00:01:38 04:54:53 00:01:26 02:58:02

 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Leder, Nicole  GER 09:15:01 00:54:43 00:01:39 05:19:02 00:01:46 02:57:49
2 Funk, Heike GER 09:28:33 00:54:46 00:01:40 05:08:12 00:01:58 03:21:55
3 Csomor, Erika  HUN 09:29:16 01:01:05 00:03:02 05:06:05 00:03:01 03:16:02
4 Ballance, Karyn NZL 09:33:24 01:02:03 00:02:25 05:20:17 00:01:57 03:06:39
5 Jesberger, Heidi GER 09:37:02 00:57:55 00:01:33 05:24:11 00:01:39 03:11:42
6 Bakker, Gillian CAN 09:44:54 00:57:57 00:01:44 05:11:16 00:01:40 03:32:15
7 Glasenapp, Stefanie  GER 09:58:54 01:02:03 00:01:43 05:23:37 00:02:04 03:29:24
8 Hori, Yoko  JPN 10:00:08 01:04:45 00:02:10 05:29:44 00:01:49 03:21:38
9 Keck, Gabriele GER 10:12:20 00:58:04 00:03:20 05:39:22 00:03:38 03:27:54
10 Kleindienst, Beate GER 10:20:32 01:06:40 00:02:31 05:35:42 00:04:52 03:30:45

 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wolpert, Andreas GER 09:23:05 00:57:52 00:01:59 05:08:42 00:01:40 03:12:49
2 Mittelstädt, Marcus GER 09:23:58 00:53:30 00:01:34 05:17:40 00:02:01 03:09:11
3 Imhoff, Sven GER 09:37:56 01:07:09 00:02:56 04:59:11 00:01:33 03:27:05
4 Altmann, Joachim GER 09:46:42 01:10:37 00:02:22 05:11:39 00:01:45 03:20:18
5 Opfer, Andreas GER 09:59:36 01:01:09 00:04:05 05:20:02 00:03:20 03:30:57
6 Konrad, Mario GER 10:04:35 00:51:56 00:02:20 05:17:38 00:02:22 03:50:17
7 Harrer, Michael GER 10:18:54 01:14:49 00:02:14 05:16:11 00:02:15 03:43:23
8 Prenger, Falk GER 10:19:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 05:33:25 00:03:46 03:26:46
9 Flockau, Sascha GER 10:19:10 00:55:47 00:04:26 05:39:02 00:02:06 03:37:48
10 Smuda, Tim GER 10:27:16 01:12:54 00:04:16 05:02:59 00:02:40 04:04:25

 
Women 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Volkheimer, Daniela GER 11:55:49 01:14:25 00:04:31 06:26:04 00:04:08 04:06:39
2 Stanberger, Dorthe GER 12:07:10 00:58:04 00:02:28 05:57:59 00:03:03 05:05:35
3 Lehner, Anja GER 14:55:28 01:08:19 00:04:03 06:54:37 00:04:46 06:43:41

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Söderdahl, Tom FIN 08:34:15 00:50:04 00:01:14 04:43:42 00:01:25 02:47:49
2 Santamaria Perez, Alejandro ESP 08:46:45 00:54:45 00:01:36 04:52:32 00:01:26 02:43:54
3 Eichhorn, Bernd GER 08:55:26 00:50:44 00:01:38 04:54:53 00:01:26 02:58:02
4 Bour, Andre GER 08:55:28 00:57:53 00:01:43 04:57:25 00:01:31 02:56:52
5 Holzner, Michael GER 09:10:04 00:58:01 00:58:01 04:48:59 04:48:59 03:04:25
6 Steinberger, Rainer GER 09:14:41 01:07:45 00:03:05 04:51:59 00:01:34 03:05:37
7 Fritsch, Matthias GER 09:24:24 00:50:40 00:01:32 04:52:35 00:01:49 03:28:03
8 Spindler, Joseph GER 09:26:05 01:22:42 00:02:36 05:02:23 00:01:14 02:55:27
9 Schnell, Christian GER 09:30:53 01:02:07 00:02:32 05:05:52 00:02:22 03:13:10
10 Van Wickeren, Dennis GER 09:30:54 01:07:41 00:02:10 04:59:31 00:01:26 03:20:03

 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jesberger, Heidi GER 09:37:02 00:57:55 00:01:33 05:24:11 00:01:39 03:11:42
2 Glasenapp, Stefanie GER 09:58:54 01:02:03 00:01:43 05:23:37 00:02:04 03:29:24
3 Böhm, Sibylle GER 10:34:50 01:03:28 00:01:57 05:46:00 00:02:06 03:41:18
4 Eriksen, Mette DEN 10:48:41 01:04:49 00:02:42 05:38:00 00:02:32 04:00:36
5 Zunner-Ferstl, Astrid GER 10:58:46 01:10:06 00:04:15 05:38:12 00:05:47 04:00:25
6 Guzda, Rhonda CAN 11:04:39 01:12:59 00:02:01 05:27:37 00:09:06 04:12:54
7 Dauben, Cornelia GER 11:04:49 01:16:46 00:02:09 05:47:49 00:02:07 03:55:55
8 Heinzmann, Iris GER 11:13:11 01:16:42 00:02:11 05:43:24 00:03:09 04:07:44
9 Della Valle Barbieri, Renata ITA 11:15:44 01:07:58 00:02:39 06:09:01 00:03:18 03:52:46
10 Vornholt, Kathrin GER 11:17:48 01:13:53 00:03:35 06:03:01 00:02:45 03:54:32

 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Leder, Lothar GER 08:11:50 00:50:42 00:01:09 04:27:48 00:01:03 02:51:05
2 Mccormack, Chris AUS 08:11:53 00:50:07 00:01:22 04:28:13 00:01:38 02:50:31
3 Chabaud, Francois FRA 08:23:02 00:50:13 00:01:33 04:36:51 00:01:31 02:52:53
4 Taubert, Alexander GER 08:27:58 00:50:37 00:01:33 04:42:47 00:01:56 02:51:02
5 Luoto, Mika FIN 08:31:54 00:50:11 00:01:12 04:57:51 00:01:17 02:41:21
6 Tewes, Heiko GER 08:53:28 00:51:04 00:01:26 04:42:32 00:01:38 03:16:45
7 Meymann, Jürgen GER 08:55:24 01:06:12 00:02:17 04:40:01 00:01:34 03:05:19
8 Diekow, Jan GER 08:58:19 00:58:01 00:02:00 04:54:14 00:01:29 03:02:32
9 Bartels, Ulf GER 09:01:29 00:50:44 00:01:30 04:54:46 00:01:22 03:13:04
10 Behen, Andriy UKR 09:03:27 00:50:27 00:01:59 04:56:55 00:01:39 03:12:25

 
Women 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Leder, Nicole GER 09:15:01 00:54:43 00:01:39 05:19:02 00:01:46 02:57:49
2 Csomor, Erika HUN 09:29:16 01:01:05 00:03:02 05:06:05 00:03:01 03:16:02
3 Ballance, Karyn NZL 09:33:24 01:02:03 00:02:25 05:20:17 00:01:57 03:06:39
4 Bakker, Gillian CAN 09:44:54 00:57:57 00:01:44 05:11:16 00:01:40 03:32:15
5 Keck, Gabriele GER 10:12:20 00:58:04 00:03:20 05:39:22 00:03:38 03:27:54
6 Smith, Shannon USA 11:06:10 01:06:54 00:03:54 05:50:42 00:03:02 04:01:37
7 Drescher, Dagmar GER 11:06:58 01:03:12 00:02:37 05:53:02 00:01:58 04:06:07
8 Janisch, Sandra GER 11:07:34 01:22:08 00:03:48 06:02:16 00:03:46 03:35:35
9 Metzner, Monika GER 11:16:36 01:16:50 00:04:21 06:02:03 00:02:53 03:50:28
10 Prigent, Laurence FRA 11:17:46 01:13:43 00:02:48 06:02:18 00:02:47 03:56:08

 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tamm, Margus EST 08:42:00 00:55:58 00:01:27 04:44:02 00:01:51 02:58:39
2 Funk, Harald GER 08:45:52 00:56:48 00:01:35 04:41:22 00:01:46 03:04:18
3 Ishchuk, Igor UKR 08:56:48 00:58:03 00:01:50 04:49:34 00:01:54 03:05:26
4 Buljan, Peter GER 08:59:49 01:01:38 00:02:10 04:55:46 00:01:55 02:58:18
5 Geserick, Olaf GER 09:12:05 00:50:30 00:01:32 05:05:34 00:01:37 03:12:49
6 Richlik, Uwe GER 09:12:48 01:06:35 00:02:22 04:49:59 00:02:02 03:11:47
7 Leitner, Rudolf GER 09:14:51 01:05:09 00:01:54 04:42:17 00:01:42 03:23:48
8 Voß, Sven-Martin GER 09:22:40 01:10:10 00:02:32 05:05:55 00:02:13 03:01:48
9 Hinterleithner, Helge GER 09:24:46 00:57:44 00:01:38 05:15:56 00:01:31 03:07:56
10 Werner, Thomas GER 09:25:00 00:57:46 00:01:39 04:58:15 00:01:48 03:25:30

 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Funk, Heike GER 09:28:33 00:54:46 00:01:40 05:08:12 00:01:58 03:21:55
2 Hori, Yoko JPN 10:00:08 01:04:45 00:02:10 05:29:44 00:01:49 03:21:38
3 Kleindienst, Beate GER 10:20:32 01:06:40 00:02:31 05:35:42 00:04:52 03:30:45
4 Kroon, Petra GER 10:58:10 01:06:58 00:02:28 05:51:33 00:02:16 03:54:54
5 Pokraka, Iris GER 11:07:21 01:05:00 00:03:54 06:03:28 00:03:01 03:51:56
6 Haugg, Bettina GER 11:08:11 01:17:10 00:04:00 05:56:04 00:02:33 03:48:23
7 Husch, Claudia GER 11:10:26 01:12:45 00:02:35 05:55:47 00:01:56 03:57:21
8 Weber, Angela GER 11:19:56 01:14:30 00:02:57 05:52:05 00:01:58 04:08:24
9 Spychala, Agnes POL 11:21:57 01:10:04 00:04:25 06:05:29 00:09:37 03:52:19
10 Moeser, Michaela GER 11:23:08 01:22:04 00:03:49 05:45:48 00:02:51 04:08:33

 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lindberg, Bennie FIN 09:08:34 00:57:49 00:01:37 04:49:50 00:02:02 03:17:14
2 Schmatz, Wolfgang GER 09:08:43 00:58:00 00:02:26 05:09:13 00:02:05 02:56:57
3 Geiger, Thomas GER 09:11:53 01:04:06 00:01:20 04:54:59 00:01:51 03:09:34
4 Donovan, Greg NZL 09:13:51 01:05:30 00:01:59 04:57:10 00:01:40 03:07:31
5 Koss, Karl Heinz GER 09:20:46 01:12:12 00:03:47 05:04:26 00:01:57 02:58:21
6 Buchstaller, Fritz GER 09:26:11 01:05:14 00:02:01 04:57:11 00:01:32 03:20:12
7 Henri, Thierry FRA 09:32:43 00:51:54 00:02:55 05:02:34 00:02:14 03:33:03
8 Kiepke, Jürgen GER 09:35:21 00:56:38 00:02:19 04:59:18 00:01:48 03:35:16
9 Brunner, Albert GER 09:36:46 01:00:52 00:01:58 05:01:33 00:01:32 03:30:50
10 Janning, Matthias GER 09:39:41 01:02:05 00:03:19 05:06:53 00:03:28 03:23:55

 
Women 40 - 44      
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Broselge, Gabi GER 11:06:25 01:19:49 00:03:37 05:53:42 00:02:17 03:46:59
2 Yarde, Shirley ENG 11:12:01 00:58:56 00:02:23 05:51:45 00:03:13 04:15:42
3 Schanz-Matern, Elke GER 11:20:06 01:06:49 00:02:32 06:12:17 00:02:49 03:55:37
4 Pezzoli, Marinella SUI 11:23:27 01:06:43 00:04:24 05:55:04 00:04:23 04:12:51
5 Schwuchow, Romy GER 11:26:23 01:14:34 00:03:31 06:10:03 00:05:49 03:52:23
6 Reinhardt, Petra GER 11:34:28 01:22:35 00:03:26 06:06:10 00:02:58 03:59:17
7 Henri, Isabelle FRA 11:37:48 01:03:36 00:02:56 06:15:45 00:02:51 04:12:39
8 Kinsey, Deborah Jayne GER 11:49:31 01:20:06 00:04:06 06:06:58 00:03:22 04:14:57
9 Bau, Margot GER 11:51:24 01:20:04 00:03:13 06:33:13 00:02:53 03:51:59
10 Großheim, Dagmar GER 11:52:44 01:20:43 00:03:34 06:27:43 00:02:26 03:58:16

 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 TriSport.dk - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results