----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Challenge Roth Ironman 2003

Roth, Germany 
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Results                      Date:  July 3th 2003
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LOTHAR LEDER GER 08:11:50 00:50:42 00:01:09 04:27:48 00:01:03 02:51:05
2 CHRIS MCCORMACK AUS 08:11:53 00:50:07 00:01:22 04:28:13 00:01:38 02:50:31
3 FRANCOIS CHABAUD FRA 08:23:02 00:50:13 00:01:33 04:36:51 00:01:31 02:52:53
4 TOM SÖDERDAHL FIN 08:24:17 00:50:04 00:01:14 04:43:42 00:01:25 02:47:49
5 ALEXANDER TAUBERT GER 08:27:58 00:50:37 00:01:33 04:42:47 00:01:56 02:51:02
6 MIKA LUOTO FIN 08:31:54 00:50:11 00:01:12 04:57:51 00:01:17 02:41:21
7 ALEJANDRO PEREZ ESP 08:34:15 00:54:45 00:01:36 04:52:32 00:01:26 02:43:54
8 MARGUS TAMM EST 08:42:00 00:55:58 00:01:27 04:44:02 00:01:51 02:58:39
9 HARALD FUNK GER 08:45:52 00:56:48 00:01:35 04:41:22 00:01:46 03:04:18
10 BERND EICHHORN GER 08:46:45 00:50:44 00:01:38 04:54:53 00:01:26 02:58:02

 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 NICOLE LEDER GER 09:15:01 00:54:43 00:01:39 05:19:02 00:01:46 02:57:49
2 HEIKE FUNK GER 09:28:33 00:54:46 00:01:40 05:08:12 00:01:58 03:21:55
3 ERIKA CSOMOR HUN 09:29:16 01:01:05 00:03:02 05:06:05 00:03:01 03:16:02
4 KARYN BALLANCE NZL 09:33:24 01:02:03 00:02:25 05:20:17 00:01:57 03:06:39
5 HEIDI JESBERGER GER 09:37:02 00:57:55 00:01:33 05:24:11 00:01:39 03:11:42
6 GILLIAN BAKKER CDN 09:44:54 00:57:57 00:01:44 05:11:16 00:01:40 03:32:15
7 STEFANIE GLASENAPP GER 09:58:54 01:02:03 00:01:43 05:23:37 00:02:04 03:29:24
8 YOKO HORI JAP 10:00:08 01:04:45 00:02:10 05:29:44 00:01:49 03:21:38
9 GABRIELE KECK GER 10:12:20 00:58:04 00:03:20 05:39:22 00:03:38 03:27:54
10 BEATE KLEINDIENST GER 10:20:32 01:06:40 00:02:31 05:35:42 00:04:52 03:30:45

 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1

 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results