----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Quelle Challenge Roth 2005

Roth, Germany

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Results                                 Date: 2005
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MCCORMACK, Chris AUS 07:58:45  00:47:33  00:01:25 04:23:07  00:01:05 02:45:33
2 TAUBERT, Alexander  GER 08:08:17  00:48:28  00:01:42 04:27:16  00:01:33 02:49:16
3 BRACHT, Timo  GER 08:14:26  00:49:17  00:01:14 04:26:50  00:00:50 02:56:13
4 LEDER, Lothar  GER 08:17:41  00:48:33  00:01:16 04:27:36  00:01:10 02:59:04
5 GÖHNER, Michael  GER 08:21:34  00:53:18  00:01:33 04:30:51  00:01:10 02:54:40
6 BJORLING, Clas  SWE 08:21:55 00:55:18  00:01:28 04:34:19  00:01:34 02:49:14
7 EICHHORN, Bernd  GER 08:24:13  00:50:32  00:01:19 04:34:13  00:01:05 02:57:01
8 SHORTIS, Jason  AUS 08:27:25  00:54:07  00:01:46 04:36:52  00:09:47 02:44:52
9 BASTIE, Christophe  FRA 08:28:00  00:52:16  00:01:35 04:32:00  00:01:31 03:00:36
10 GRANGER, Justin  AUS 08:28:19  00:49:22  00:01:32 04:34:52  00:09:17 02:53:14
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GRANGER, Belinda  AUS 09:14:06  00:54:07  00:01:44 04:55:31  00:01:36 03:21:06
2 LEDER, Nicole  GER 09:25:42  00:54:11  00:01:30 05:26:22 00:01:20 03:02:17
3 MÜCKEL, Ute  GER 09:32:40  00:47:27  00:01:19 05:13:54  00:01:18 03:28:41
4 MATTHES, Dagmar  GER 09:34:46  00:54:09  00:01:58 05:11:18  00:01:22 03:25:57
5 GLASENAPP, Stefanie  GER 09:57:50  00:57:09  00:01:36 05:21:34  00:02:13 03:35:16
6 ZETTL, Susanne  GER 10:02:31  00:58:38  00:02:24 05:27:52  00:01:25 03:32:10
7 DORR, Claudia  GER 10:02:59  01:03:35  00:02:17 05:10:50 00:01:47 03:44:28
8 PRIEß, Heike  GER 10:06:29  01:01:49 00:01:56 05:21:49  00:00:48 03:40:05
9 INMA, Pereiro Gonzalez  ESP 10:06:33  01:13:19  00:02:41 05:32:42  00:01:43 03:16:05
10 FUNK, Heike  GER 10:12:37  00:53:24  00:01:41 05:22:18  00:01:29 03:53:45
10 GOUGH, Kristianna  USA 10:12:37  01:00:19  00:01:39 05:23:11  00:00:59 03:48:32
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 
Women 20 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ZETTL, Susanne GER 10:02:31 00:58:38 05:27:52 03:32:10
2 PAETZOLD, Kathrin GER 10:16:51 01:00:11   05:24:06   03:48:24
3 AL-SAYYED, Rabea  GER 10:59:10 01:08:02   05:49:49   03:56:48
4 MÖRTEL, Manuela  GER 11:54:51 01:12:07   05:59:43   04:37:04
5 MANDT, Kristina GER 12:12:03: 01:33:11   06:00:26   04:21:57
6 STRAUCH, Stefanie  GER 12:12:15 01:01:55   06:02:00   04:59:35
7 PAULACHER, Melanie GER 12:18:08 01:13:14   06:14:53   04:43:30
8 PESCH, Sabine GER 13:09:10 01:12:31   05:57:52   05:49:56
9 KOSCHIK, Jana GER 13:33:02 01:13:09   06:54:42   05:10:16
10 THALLINGER, Maria-Elisabeth GER 13:55:57 01:23:54   06:37:32   05:48:41
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BJORLING, Clas SWE 08:21:34 00:53:18 04:30:51 02:54:40
2 LEISCHNER, Thomas GER 08:21:55 00:55:18   04:34:19   02:49:14
3 NOERBY, Peter DEN 08:52:36 00:54:00   04:46:13   03:09:23
4 BRANZKE, Jörn GER 09:05:15 01:03:42   04:48:28   03:09:54
5 HECHLER, Andreas GER 09:18:51 01:01:53   05:03:17   03:24:16
6 ROWOLDT, Philipp GER 09:18:56 00:52:12   04:59:28   03:30:29
7 KRETH, Magnus SUI 09:18:56 00:56:52   04:48:19   02:59:02
8 RENTSCH, Manuel GER 09:20:45 01:07:19   05:09:17   03:26:55
9 GÄRTNER, Tobias GER 09:22:23 01:00:17   04:51:48   03:38:52
10 WAGNER, Frank SPA 09:23:48 01:04:48   04:36:54   03:39:02
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LORENZ, Sarah GER 10:24:00 01:01:53   05:33:29   03:45:20
2 BLANK, Doris GER 10:33:14 01:02:13   05:48:30   03:39:30
3 WIMMER, Tanja GER 10:43:33 01:08:40   05:37:33   03:52:41
4 ZIECHMANN, Ulrike GER 10:58:32 01:00:24   05:58:42   03:54:35
5 HELLER, Verena GER 11:02:00 00:55:29   05:50:51   04:09:30
6 HAAG, Marie-Claire GER 11:02:02 00:57:19   05:57:37   04:00:57
7 SÜNKEL, Michaela GER 11:03:44 01:01:41   06:00:09   03:56:24
8 WAGNER, Heike GER 11:07:49 01:20:37   05:34:14   04:07:57
9 WIßMANN, Verena GER 11:19:39 01:13:34   05:44:28   04:16:24
10 LEUENDORFF, Anja GER 11:23:14 01:06:11   05:55:18   04:15:50
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ABEL, Torsten Lars Elmar GER 07:58:45 00:47:25 04:41:03 03:04:04
2 TEWES, Heiko GER 08:14:26 00:50:41   04:33:34   03:10:31
3 NEVEU, Cyrille FRA 08:17:41 00:47:30   04:50:15   02:58:52
4 PYRLIK, Claudius GER 08:24:13 00:53:12   04:45:16   02:58:54
5 FAVRE-FELIX, Damien FRA 08:28:00 00:53:22   04:27:18   03:23:41
6 BARTELS, Ulf GER 08:28:19 00:50:25   04:40:08   03:16:20
7 KERN, Peter GER 08:36:06 00:52:11   04:47:10   03:10:11
8 LOEB, Patrick GER 08:37:39 00:59:44   04:50:48   03:02:24
9                
10                
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 RITTERSHOFER, Stephanie (GER) GER 10:33:56 00:58:42 05:32:02 03:59:17
2 HOTOPP, Nicole (GER) GER 10:42:40 01:03:44   05:42:31   03:52:14
3 ZUNNER-FERSTL, Astrid (GER) GER 10:44:47 01:05:41   05:31:30   04:00:15
4 WERNER, Nina (GER) GER 10:49:05 01:11:57   05:32:25   03:58:09
5 SCHNELLE, Nicole (GER) GER 11:02:41 00:53:21   05:47:42   04:17:38
6 MÖLLER, Kirsten (GER) GER 11:09:18 01:21:58   05:33:10   04:08:33
7 STREHL, Bettina (GER) GER 11:11:32 01:18:02   05:45:40   04:03:30
8 TILLIEUX, Sueli () BEL 11:13:06 01:02:25   06:11:15   03:53:12
9 PFENNING, Irina (GER) GER 11:14:29 01:19:51   05:49:30   03:58:01
10 VÖKLER, Diana (GER) GER 11:19:57 01:18:07   05:48:29   04:06:00
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1      
2                
3                
4                
5                
6                
7                
8                
9                
10                
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HAMACHER, Silke () GER 10:16:45 00:53:40 05:32:49 03:47:00
2 PYRLIK, Marion (GER) GER 10:27:19 00:58:37   05:37:59   03:46:57
3 BREGULLA, Claudia (GER) GER 11:05:56 01:08:44   05:36:14   04:17:23
4 BRÜNIG, Kerstin (GER) GER 11:06:47 01:37:26   05:40:10   03:42:50
5 BARTELS, Kirstin (GER) GER 11:08:29 00:59:53   05:58:46   04:01:36
6 HENTSCHKE, Gabriele (GER) GER 11:10:32 01:07:48   05:49:57   04:07:22
7 FÜGEL, Birgit (GER) GER 11:10:51 01:27:41   05:43:33   03:53:12
8 REISSIG, Ursula (GER) GER 11:11:24 01:25:53   05:50:06   03:45:34
9 NOBIS, Alexandra (GER) GER 11:16:59 01:01:28   06:00:21   04:07:12
10 GÄRTNER, Beate (GER) GER 11:28:12 01:09:59   05:35:07   04:37:35
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KOSS, Karl Heinz () GER 08:48:24 00:59:39 04:45:19 02:59:58
2 FERNANDO, Garcia Aja () ESP 08:57:34 00:55:54   04:55:39   03:01:53
3 FRANTZKI, Ingo (GER) GER 08:57:54 00:50:03   04:53:22   03:09:50
4 BULJAN, Peter (GER) GER 09:02:50 00:59:47   04:49:27   03:10:11
5 THORBURN, Walter () NZE 09:11:50 00:52:58   04:56:48   03:18:44
6 GEIGER, Thomas (GER) GER 09:20:44 00:59:36   04:54:05   03:23:57

 

 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HEINRICH, Edith GER 10:27:30 01:10:25 03:34:25 10:27:30
2 TIMM, Cornelia GER 10:53:50 01:09:37   03:54:50   10:53:50
3 SCHMELLENKAMP, Dörte GER 10:59:36 01:05:24   04:02:11   10:59:36
4 LUDWIG, Jutta GER 11:20:57 01:10:05   04:02:33   11:20:57
5 STALBUS, Christine GER 11:26:26 01:11:55   03:42:04   11:26:26
6 KOHN, Birgit GER 11:31:04 01:01:48   04:12:26   11:31:04
7 FUNKE, Martina GER 11:34:55 01:19:56   04:11:50   11:34:55
8 GREIF, Petra GER 11:39:02 01:26:05   04:22:45   11:39:02
9 BRAUN, Susanne GER 12:01:27 01:09:30   04:29:10   12:01:27
10 STARK, Kirsten GER 12:05:19 01:23:22   04:20:56   12:05:19

 

 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WÄCHTLER, Thomas () GER 09:19:30 01:04:31 05:03:18 03:08:21
2 OVIEDO MONTOYA, PEDRO () ESP 09:19:37 00:50:53   05:09:06   03:14:16
3 LOCHER, Hans-Ulrich () SUI 09:33:40 01:01:43   05:07:18   03:19:48
4 SCHALLMO, Daniel (GER) GER 09:39:45 01:05:59   05:04:58   03:25:01
5 MEYER, Klaus (GER) GER 09:51:28 01:00:32   05:10:27   03:37:00
6 KREISELMEYER, Heinz (GER) GER 09:56:10 01:03:31   04:56:59   03:51:35
7 HILL, John () AUS 09:57:28 01:04:18   05:01:03   03:46:42
8 MARTINS, Rivaldo () BRA 09:57:48 00:52:18   05:08:40   03:49:07
9 ZEMANEK, Johann (GER) GER 09:58:49 01:03:27   05:04:43   03:46:21
10 SCHNYDRIG, Tony () SUI 09:58:59 01:04:44   05:03:28   03:46:20
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOFMANN, Marion () GER 10:40:04 01:20:38 05:28:38 03:45:51
2 ZENKER-KIEHNLEIN, Ute (GER) GER 10:42:19 01:01:47   05:49:43   03:44:49
3 THOMAS, Kathryn (USA) USA 11:05:17 01:30:19   05:30:54   03:59:10
4 POPP, Heike (GER) GER 11:26:23 01:03:22   05:50:13   04:24:33
5 LAUSE, Ursula (GER) GER 11:36:04 01:19:55   05:49:29   04:20:14
6 GEORGES, Deborah () USA 11:56:12 01:32:24   05:49:22   04:25:12
7 SCHMIDPETER, Marion (GER) GER 12:06:26 01:05:48   06:03:22   04:50:32
8 HELLMANN, Rita (GER) GER 12:22:04 01:27:53   06:05:26   04:41:58
9 BERGLER, Hildegard (GER) GER 12:26:18 01:23:34   06:31:44   04:19:38
10 COCKBURN, Lisa () TRI 12:59:59 01:21:53   06:49:07   04:36:52
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOFMANN, Erhard GER 09:58:53 01:28:43 05:12:03 03:13:36
2 UHLMANN, Heiner GER 10:07:52 01:05:07   05:10:27   03:47:47
3 RENNIES, Bernd GER 10:11:29 01:09:36   04:57:44   03:58:39
4 UGARTE, Ignacio Alonso ESP 10:14:47 01:13:34   05:11:46   03:41:00
5 MAHN, Lothar GER 10:28:11 01:09:04   05:03:43   04:08:42
6 MANDERSCHEID, Lothar GER 10:37:05 01:04:47   05:25:22   04:01:25
7 SCHREINER, Bernd GER 10:40:05 01:25:22   05:26:27   03:42:20
8 D'HOOGE, Jan BEL 10:45:45 00:57:03   05:10:05   04:32:01
9 KREISLER, Thomas GER 10:49:42 01:06:39   05:26:06   04:11:09
10 NOEL, Alain FRA 11:01:27 01:08:10   05:43:21   03:59:47
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WILLE, Monika GER 11:53:36 01:26:11 06:00:32 04:19:58
2 SAUSNER, Elaheh-Irina GER 12:25:58 01:19:52   06:52:58   04:08:21
3 KOWALSKI, Edith GER 12:36:03 01:15:26   06:01:00   05:11:56
4 WENZEL, Beate GER 12:45:39 01:21:23   06:20:45   04:51:50
5 SANDMANN, Barbara GER 13:10:04 01:17:19   06:32:56   05:07:50
6 ALVERMANN-BUHR, Ingrid GER 13:49:02 01:15:43   07:07:20   05:19:32
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MASIUS, Rolf D. GER 10:03:00 01:09:53 05:08:11 03:38:29
2 GRUBER, Jochen GER 10:22:22 01:16:47   05:18:55   03:40:37
3 REILHOFER, Anton GER 10:22:44 01:18:01   05:15:13   03:41:16
4 SAUER, Herbert GER 10:39:16 01:13:24   05:24:46   03:54:01
5 WILBOIS, Johannes GER 10:53:30 01:12:55   05:10:39   04:23:09
6 KRÜGER, Willi GER 10:54:57 01:08:13   05:40:22   03:57:16
7 SEITZ, Rolf GER 10:55:51 01:09:22   05:43:46   03:57:50
8 GUMPP, Albert GER 11:12:34 01:20:10   05:19:27   04:26:18
9 ROCATCHER, Claude FRA 11:16:47 01:13:50   05:44:46   04:10:15
10 MÄHRINGER, Raimund  GER 11:19:09 01:28:13   05:31:59   04:11:08
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HIEGERT, Angelika GER 12:04:51 01:24:02 06:20:47 04:08:09
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 AHRENS, Klaus GER 11:38:56 01:23:37 05:39:08 04:28:40
2 BORMANN, Robert GER 12:16:33 01:22:27   05:48:30   04:54:53
3 GUMBRECHT, Friedrich GER 12:30:58 01:14:03   06:21:12   04:48:56
4 JAKOB, Manfred GER 12:44:07 01:17:32   06:00:24   05:13:19
5 RIEMENSCHNEIDER, Kurt GER 13:43:47 01:20:19   06:51:55   05:21:31
6 RIOT, Yannick FRA 13:45:56 01:22:37   06:24:10   05:44:41
7 WANDEL, Helmut GER 14:39:08 01:40:53   06:54:53   05:52:52
8 WEISS, Patrick ENG 15:30:36 01:14:13   07:12:55   06:51:45
9 SCHLIEF, Wolfgang GER 15:36:08 01:49:54   07:25:44   06:02:20
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 NIEßNER, Gerhard GER 10:53:29 01:06:23 05:37:53 04:01:59
2 EIGENSTETTER, Adolf GER 11:24:09 01:15:42   05:41:41   04:17:35
3 EINSIEDEL, Kurt GER 12:14:58 01:23:55   05:56:42   04:45:15
4 DUTSCHKE, Werner GER 12:29:28 01:43:18   06:01:03   04:26:38
5 POILLET, Daniel FRA 12:38:17 01:25:08   05:38:46   05:24:51
6 HÖHLE, Klaus GER 12:39:03 01:32:01   06:19:29   04:40:23
7 RIETZKE, Manfred GER 13:25:50 01:19:06   06:01:43   05:54:46
8 PIEPEL, Herbert GER 13:51:18 01:43:28   06:43:17   05:14:15
9 BRINKMANN, Hans GER 14:28:23 01:47:50   06:46:39   05:40:03
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HINTZMANN, Alfred GER 15:39:57 01:44:44 07:02:40 06:39:34
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results