--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

Quelle Challenge Roth 2006

Roth, Germany

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 

To Menu - Ironman Results

 Results                                 Date: 2006
 
  Top 10 Men              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MCCORMACK, Chris AUS 08:00:52 00:46:53 00:01:26 04:26:25 00:01:12 02:44:54
2 AL-SULTAN, Faris GER 08:03:29 00:46:23 00:01:33 04:22:02 00:02:00 02:51:30
3 DOE, Kieran NZL 08:11:07 00:46:38 00:01:37 04:21:39 00:01:19 02:59:51
4 BJÖRLING, Clas SWE 08:15:59 00:54:19 00:01:30 04:32:53 00:01:42 02:45:33
5 FACHBACH, Markus GER 08:23:46 00:46:49 00:01:32 04:38:22 00:01:20 02:55:40
6 FAVRE-FELIX, Damien FRA 08:25:47 00:54:26 00:01:59 04:24:48 00:01:19 03:03:12
7 EICHHORN, Bernd GER 08:29:56 00:48:07 00:01:27 04:43:18 00:01:13 02:55:48
8 SHORTIS, Jason AUS 08:30:55 00:50:58 00:01:52 04:37:18 00:09:47 02:50:58
9 TWELSIEK, Maik GER 08:31:53 00:50:18 00:01:50 04:34:19 00:01:39 03:03:44
10 CANO VILLANUEVA, JOSE LUIS ESP 08:33:58 00:57:32 00:01:46 04:49:03 00:01:20 02:44:16
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LAWN, Joanna NZE 09:01:17 00:50:56 01:43 04:55:59 01:15 03:11:21
2 GRANGER, Belinda AUS 09:10:27 00:52:25 01:52 04:54:21 01:14 03:20:34
3 HOLLOWAY, Karen USA 09:18:00 00:50:49 01:57 04:55:54 01:18 03:28:00
4 CSOMOR, Erika HUN 09:27:47 01:01:00 01:54 05:15:28 01:58 03:07:26
5 ZELENKOVA, Lucie TCH 09:32:05 00:48:02 01:55 05:14:49 02:13 03:25:04
6 KUJALA, Wenke GER 09:34:24 00:56:51 01:55 05:10:09 01:33 03:23:53
7 MORALES, Carmenza CON 09:38:17 00:56:59 02:04 05:19:17 01:36 03:18:19
8 ASHTON, MELISSA AUS 09:52:42 00:52:24 01:46 05:16:05 09:33 03:19:58
9 MATTHES, Dagmar GER 09:42:20 00:53:25 01:47 05:17:04 01:34 03:28:29
10 ZETTL, Susanne GER 09:49:13 00:57:58 02:16 05:18:05 01:24 03:29:28
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FACHBACH, Markus GER 08:23:46 00:46:49 01:32 04:38:22 01:20 02:55:40
2 AZPELETA VICARIO, Jaime ESP 09:32:51 00:53:17 02:57 05:17:35 01:54 03:17:06
3 KRUMM, Maximilian GER 09:33:11 00:52:50 01:28 05:15:46 01:17 03:21:48
4 LEMKE, Chris GER 09:40:02 01:01:36 01:38 05:20:21 00:58 03:15:26
5 SEIDEL, Thomas GER 09:44:12 01:01:52 02:52 05:06:06 01:57 03:31:22
6 PROWSE, TIM AUS 09:54:31 00:52:59 01:37 05:27:48 11:19 03:20:46
7 DI PRETORO, Nicolas BEL 09:56:44 01:00:36 02:48 05:26:21 01:42 03:25:15
8 MARTIN, Alexander GER 09:57:36 01:07:38 06:12 05:07:07 03:06 03:33:32
9 POPP, Justus GER 10:07:25 01:06:12 03:17 05:09:46 02:31 03:45:37
10 HERINGTON, Renaud AUS 10:10:46 00:57:09 02:50 05:36:09 05:54 03:28:43
 
Women 20 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MITTELSTÄDT, Susen GER 11:24:10 0:56:53 01:53 6:07:34 01:35 4:16:12
2 PETERMICHL, Anna GER 12:34:55 1:18:46 03:45 6:22:51 05:38 4:43:54
3 FRANCO, Cecilia POR 13:11:09 01:10:33 04:13 07:00:51 03:41 04:51:51
4 WALLENHAUER, Tina GER 13:11:42 01:09:33 04:55 06:44:20 06:40 05:06:11
5 ZSCHOCKE, Christina GER 14:29:57 01:15:36 03:25 06:47:46 05:39 06:17:29
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard
To Menu - Ironman Results