----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Challenge Roth 2007

Roth, Germany

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Results                                 Date: 2007
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MCCORMACK, Chris  AUS 07:54:23  00:49:45 00:01:40 04:16:31 00:01:14 02:45:12
2 LLANOS, Eneko  ESP 08:06:06  00:46:25 00:01:51 04:28:06 00:01:13 02:48:28
3 JACOBS, Peter  AUS 08:09:18  00:46:12 00:01:52 04:34:31 00:02:14 02:44:26
4 HELLRIEGEL, Thomas  GER 08:10:33  00:49:45 00:01:54 04:16:18 00:01:25 03:01:09
5 SABATSCHUS, Olaf  GER 08:15:14  00:51:43 00:01:25 04:33:51 00:01:21 02:46:52
6 TWELSIEK, Maik  GER 08:17:03  00:49:42 00:01:49 04:25:21 00:02:46 02:57:24
7 FORSTER, Markus  GER 08:20:41  00:54:12 00:01:33 04:33:07 00:01:18 02:50:29
8 DRAGSTRA, Luke Eugene  CAN 08:24:26  00:53:40 00:01:43 04:34:01 00:01:12 02:53:48
9 MCDONALD, Chris AUS 08:24:42  00:51:27 00:01:58 04:31:27 00:01:54 02:57:54
10 FAVRE-FELIX, Damien  FRA 08:25:45  00:54:22 00:03:45 04:20:17 00:01:09 03:06:10
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 VAN VLERKEN, Yvonne  NED 08:51:55  00:57:55 00:01:56 04:51:48 00:01:19 02:58:55
2 LAWN, Joanna  NZL 08:58:25  00:51:46 00:01:58 04:52:48 00:01:12 03:10:40
3 GRANGER, Belinda  AUS 09:07:56  00:52:33 00:02:21 04:51:36 00:01:43 03:19:40
4 CSOMOR, Erika  HUN 09:09:32  00:57:59 00:02:33 05:03:51 00:01:54 03:03:13
5 WAITZ, Christine  GER 09:33:39  00:57:35 00:01:40 05:17:38 00:01:15 03:15:29
6 NIELSEN, Maja  DEN 09:42:12  01:03:41 00:02:21 05:13:01 00:01:37 03:21:32
7 IPPACH, Anja  GER 09:44:36  00:51:10 00:01:36 05:17:27 00:01:24 03:32:57
8 JESBERGER, Heidi  GER 09:46:56 00:55:34 00:01:40 05:19:02 00:01:30 03:29:09
9 BUCKENLEI, Susanne  GER 09:49:40  01:01:35 00:02:25 05:15:46 00:01:25 03:28:27
10 KÖNIG, Julia  GER 09:57:37  00:56:12 00:01:56 05:20:01 00:01:52 03:37:34
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BORCH, Andreas  DEN 08:55:51  00:49:47 00:01:41 04:48:29 00:01:14 03:14:38
2 RÖTTIG, Bernhard  GER 09:13:05  01:04:01 00:02:06 04:52:54 00:01:13 03:12:49
3 ZUPANCIC, Till  GER 09:22:42  00:54:06 00:03:30 04:51:12 00:03:05 03:30:47
4 KRUMM, Maximilian  GER 09:27:13  00:51:41 00:01:55 05:07:56 00:01:21 03:24:18
5 PERCHE, Antoine  FRA 09:40:35  01:01:38 00:03:40 04:57:06 00:02:28 03:35:42
6 ROTHE, Florian  GER 09:51:12  00:54:42 00:01:26 05:11:27 00:01:54 03:41:41
7 SOMMER, Andreas  GER 09:53:40  01:08:10 00:03:08 05:01:23 00:03:10 03:37:47
8 COVAREL, Kevin  FRA 10:18:00  01:12:09 00:04:24 05:14:10 00:05:08 03:42:08
9 EBRI CASADEVALL, ALBERT  ESP 10:19:48  01:13:16 00:06:41 05:03:39 00:04:41 03:51:30
10 VOLLE, Julien  FRA 10:19:51  01:01:58 00:05:37 05:10:42 00:05:32 03:56:01
 
Women 20 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WAITZ, Christine GER 09:33:39 00:57:35 00:01:40 05:17:38 00:01:15 03:15:29
2 IPPACH, Anja GER 09:44:36 00:51:10 00:01:36 05:17:27 00:01:24 03:32:57
3 POLLACK, Tina GER 11:34:24 01:01:44 00:04:16 05:54:25 00:03:39 04:30:18
4 PETERMICHL, Anna GER 12:08:00 01:13:17 00:03:14 06:18:08 00:05:24 04:27:55
5 ANGERER, Susanne GER 13:07:43 01:14:48 00:06:05 06:27:09 00:08:37 05:11:00
6 GRAVEMEIER, Annika GER 14:21:20 01:16:51 00:05:30 06:41:45 00:05:59 06:11:12
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JACOBS, Peter AUS 08:09:18 00:46:12 00:01:52 04:34:31 00:02:14 02:44:26
2 TWELSIEK, Maik GER 08:17:03 00:49:42 00:01:49 04:25:21 00:02:46 02:57:24
3 MCDONALD, Chris AUS 08:24:42 00:51:27 00:01:58 04:31:27 00:01:54 02:57:54
4 STELZLE, Florian GER 08:34:26 00:54:45 00:02:06 04:32:03 00:02:52 03:02:38
5 SÍRENSEN-MARKOVIC, Aleksandar DEN 08:47:26 00:54:20 00:02:31 04:46:40 00:01:14 03:02:40
6 WIENBREIER, Daniel GER 08:50:10 00:56:05 00:01:53 04:49:04 00:02:08 03:00:57
7 KAISER, Jens GER 08:50:18 00:57:54 00:01:40 04:34:38 00:01:33 03:14:32
8 WOLPERT, Andreas GER 08:58:43 00:55:38 00:02:26 04:56:30 00:01:54 03:02:14
9 WACHTENDONK, Michael GER 09:12:11 00:57:50 00:01:37 04:52:38 00:01:38 03:18:27
10 OLSEN, Thomas Veje DEN 09:12:49 00:56:05 00:02:15 04:58:10 00:01:30 03:14:47
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 EINSIEDEL, Kurt GER 12:28:41 01:28:20 00:05:05 05:55:07 00:04:46 04:55:21
2 KLITTICH, Manfred GER 12:30:30 01:43:48 00:07:20 06:22:00 00:02:30 04:14:50
3 DUTSCHKE, Werner GER 12:59:17 01:46:06 00:06:27 06:27:15 00:06:07 04:33:21
4 HENKE, Roland GER 13:25:40 01:42:56 00:06:22 06:34:11 00:06:06 04:56:03
5 NITSCHKE, Heinz GER 15:15:50 01:42:35 00:08:31 06:55:44 00:05:16 06:23:41
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results