----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Challenge Roth Ironman 2009

Roth, Germany

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Results                                 Date: 2009
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GÖHNER, Michael  GER 07:55:53 00:50:30 00:01:31 04:21:25 00:01:13  02:41:17
2  JACOBS, Pete  AUS 08:02:01 00:45:57 00:02:08 04:23:47 00:00:59 02:49:13
3 USSHER, Richard  NZL 08:02:15 00:50:31 00:01:45 04:22:02 00:01:01 02:46:58
4 STADLER, Normann  GER 08:03:43 00:48:56 00:01:42 04:14:42 00:01:33 02:56:51
5 VERNAY, Patrick  FRA 08:03:46 00:47:44 00:01:43 04:25:08 00:01:08 02:48:05
6 SABATSCHUS, Olaf  GER 08:06:01 00:50:31 00:01:47 04:22:21 00:01:02 02:50:22
7 TISSINK, Raynard  RSA 08:07:18 00:47:34 00:01:42 04:24:16 00:01:09 02:52:38
8 SUNDBERG, Swen  GER 08:07:50 00:50:27 00:01:24 04:21:48 00:01:03 02:53:10
9 DRAGSTRA, Luke  CAN 08:13:51 00:49:02 00:01:31 04:24:05 00:01:05 02:58:10
10 VABROUSEK, Petr  TCH 08:15:03 00:53:13 00:02:28 04:30:30 00:01:22 02:47:33
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WELLINGTON, Chrissie  GBR 08:31:59 00:50:28 00:02:10 04:40:28 00:01:23 02:57:32
2 KEAT, Rebekah  AUS 08:39:24 00:50:21 00:02:16 04:50:10 00:01:11 02:55:28
3 MORRISON, Catriona SCO 08:48:11 00:51:46 00:02:09 04:48:55 00:01:25 03:03:57
4 CSOMOR, Erika  HUN 08:59:42 00:53:16 00:02:20 04:54:37 00:01:02 03:08:29
5 GRANGER, Belinda  AUS 09:12:12 00:51:48 00:02:33 04:48:26 00:01:12 03:28:14
6 JACOBS, Jessica  USA 09:25:24 01:02:27 00:01:58 05:06:56 00:03:04 03:11:00
7 RABE, Katja  GER 09:25:43 00:53:15 00:01:34 05:16:45 00:01:21 03:12:51
8 BEST, Nicole  GER 09:31:02 00:55:54 00:01:31 05:14:04 00:01:25 03:18:10
9 IPPACH, Anja  GER 09:37:08 00:48:54 00:01:30 05:12:07 00:01:41 03:32:58
10 WAITZ, Christine  GER 09:42:21 00:56:00 00:01:27 05:13:58 00:01:30 03:29:28
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DRAGSTRA, Luke CAN 08:13:51 00:49:02 00:01:31 04:24:05 00:01:05 02:58:10
2 CONRAD, Fabian GER 08:33:00 00:50:32 00:01:43 04:36:37 00:01:13 03:02:56
3 NITSCHKE, Christian GER 08:49:44 00:57:47 00:02:14 04:48:29 00:02:06 02:59:10
4 SOMMER, Andreas GER 08:56:10 00:57:58 00:02:14 04:42:29 00:01:14 03:12:16
5 SCHRAMM, Till GER 09:03:07 00:56:03 00:01:25 04:56:45 00:01:09 03:07:47
6 BISCHOF, Marcel GER 09:08:17 01:01:04 00:02:42 04:55:16 00:01:13 03:08:04
7 DEISENRIEDER, Sebastian GER 09:12:30 00:56:27 00:02:17 04:49:41 00:01:14 03:22:52
8 OSSWALD, Patrick GER 09:42:55 01:05:22 00:02:24 05:01:57 00:01:31 03:31:43
9 KRAFFT, Sebastian GER 09:45:11 01:06:14 00:02:41 05:04:56 00:01:52 03:29:30
10 SEITZ, Michael GER 09:46:33 01:02:17 00:03:33 04:57:58 00:01:28 03:41:19
 
Women 20 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 IPPACH, Anja GER 09:37:08 00:48:54 00:01:30 05:12:07 00:01:41 03:32:58
2 WYDRA, Julia GER 10:55:06 01:10:59 00:03:47 05:58:03 00:02:24 03:39:54
3 KLEEMANN, Astrid GER 10:59:34 01:19:35 00:02:50 05:58:15 00:02:13 03:36:44
4 DANIEL, Terene RSA 11:29:28 01:17:52 00:05:30 06:07:44 00:02:38 03:55:47
5 KERN, Magdalena GER 12:34:36 01:35:03 00:03:24 06:06:05 00:06:01 04:44:05
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GÖHNER, Michael GER 07:55:53 00:50:30 04:21:25 02:41:17
2 JACOBS, Pete AUS 08:02:01 00:45:57 04:23:47 02:49:13
3 TEUCHNER, Wolfgang GER 08:23:17 00:53:11 04:16:01 03:11:07
4 JEULAND, Jose FRA 08:26:51 00:51:51 04:35:01 02:54:43
5 WAGNER, Martin GER 08:27:39 00:47:27 04:37:41 02:59:06
6 MITTELSTÄDT, Marcus GER 08:35:13 00:49:05 04:45:52 02:56:57
7 HOFMANN, Michael GER 08:40:27 00:50:16 04:26:47 03:20:25
8 KRELL, Michael GER 08:54:58 00:56:06 04:42:25 03:12:42
9 JANDER, Pierre Matthias GER 08:56:53 00:53:14 04:47:23 03:13:10
10 MIGUEL, Platero Sanchez ESP 08:58:21 00:52:48 04:48:45 03:09:06
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WAITZ, Christine GER 09:42:21 00:56:00 05:13:58 03:29:28
2 FINGER, Annett GER 10:12:41 01:08:07 05:32:24 03:28:03
3 ETZBACH, Britta GER 10:27:01 01:04:42 05:36:59 03:40:01
4 HENKE, Vera GER 10:29:13 01:09:50 05:24:54 03:48:18
5 SOMMER, Anna GER 10:48:59 01:05:05 05:35:16 04:02:20
6 HERTEL, Mareile GER 10:53:21 01:17:31 05:27:08 04:04:34
7 KALTENECKER, Simone GER 10:54:28 01:02:29 05:46:06 04:00:51
8 KERSCHENSTEINER, Karin GER 10:54:37 01:09:56 05:48:06 03:49:54
9 PROKOPP, Erzsebet HUN 10:57:41 01:06:54 05:48:52 03:56:10
10 GÖTZ, Janina-Kristin GER 11:04:53 00:47:24 05:53:44 04:18:51
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 USSHER, Richard NZE 08:02:15 00:50:31 04:22:02 02:46:58
2 MCDONALD, Chris AUS 08:17:39 00:50:30 04:22:31 03:01:39
3 STEWART, Graeme SCO 08:23:39 00:50:30 04:34:14 02:55:58
4 BARDI, David FRA 08:23:55 00:47:40 04:25:31 03:06:39
5 ROSSMANN, Benjamin GER 08:28:23 00:59:57 04:35:21 02:49:59
6 GÄRTNER, Tobias GER 08:30:11 00:56:13 04:34:49 02:55:25
7 COENEN, Clemens GER 08:31:37 00:50:55 04:21:01 03:16:45
8 ALEX, Steffen GER 08:32:17 00:53:43 04:39:23 02:55:45
9 KAISER, Jens GER 08:35:30 00:54:42 04:28:32 03:09:16
10 MAJOR, Jozsef HUN 08:38:37 00:54:47 04:31:28 03:08:54
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results