----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Challenge Roth Ironman 2010

Roth, Germany

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Results                                 Date: 2010
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Henning, Rasmus  DEN 07:52:36 00:46:57 00:01:23 04:23:25 00:01:10 02:39:43
2 Kienle, Sebastian  GER 07:59:06 00:52:15 00:01:24 04:14:07 00:01:05 02:50:17
3 Llanos, Eneko  ESP 08:02:33 00:47:01 00:01:49 04:24:26 00:01:18 02:48:01
4 Jacobs, Pete  AUS 08:08:56 00:46:51 00:01:34 04:25:42 00:01:08 02:53:43
5 Göhner, Michael  GER 08:13:09 00:52:20 00:01:28 04:29:33 00:01:38 02:48:11
6 Cunnama, James  RSA 08:18:47 00:52:11 00:01:34 04:28:08 00:01:20 02:55:36
7 Viennot, Cyril  FRA 08:22:20 00:52:22 00:02:13 04:36:57 00:01:19 02:49:30
8 Ussher, Richard  NZL 08:24:56 00:54:37 00:01:41 04:35:10 00:01:12 02:52:18
9 Bastie, Christophe  FRA 08:25:58 00:52:25 00:01:45 04:29:32 00:01:55 03:00:24
10 Rota, Sylvain  FRA 08:26:34 00:52:12 00:01:40 04:29:35 00:01:21 03:01:47
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wellington, Chrissie  GBR 08:19:13 00:50:28 00:01:56 04:36:33 00:01:25 02:48:54
2 Keat, Rebekah  AUS 08:52:10 00:52:14 00:01:50 04:56:44 00:01:19 03:00:06
3 Macel, Tereza  CZE 09:09:29 00:50:18 00:01:45 04:58:46 00:01:45 03:16:56
4 Granger, Belinda  AUS 09:15:25 00:52:18 00:01:43 04:56:46 00:01:22 03:23:18
5 Matthes, Dagmar  GER 09:32:05 00:54:48 00:01:47 05:10:53 00:01:40 03:22:59
6 Lie, Kristin  NOR 09:41:50 01:10:20 00:02:22 05:11:03 00:02:04 03:16:02
7 Hufe, Mareen  GER 09:44:32 01:03:33 00:02:02 05:11:23 00:01:10 03:26:26
8 Christensen, Birgitte  DEN 09:49:42 01:03:02 00:02:21 05:14:02 00:01:20 03:28:59
9 Buley, Helen RSA 09:51:34 01:04:00 00:02:50 05:19:55 00:02:36 03:22:14
10 Moorehead-Lane, Fiona  AUS 09:54:19 01:02:00 00:02:37 05:17:55 00:03:47 03:28:03
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Epping, Matthias GER 09:08:48
2 Jacob, Karl Friedrich GER 09:27:22
3 Weber, Manuel GER 09:38:42
4 Bräunlein, Dani GER 09:39:43
5 Schuhmann, Marius GER 10:04:56
6 Baumann, Nicolai GER 10:06:34
7 Edely, Guillaume FRA 10:14:09
8 Kraus, Andreas GER 10:21:42
9 Eckstein, Marco GER 10:23:33
10 Lalevee, Matthieu FRA 10:24:57
 
Women 20 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Valerius, Carmen GER 10:38:31
2 Hollmig, Franziska GER 10:41:06
3 Röhrl, Caroline GER 11:30:32
4 Mata, Cristina PAN 11:32:29
5 Mihajlovic, Julia GER 12:11:15
6 Ortigao, Julia GER 13:10:32

 

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kienle, Sebastian GER 07:59:06
2 Jacobs, Pete AUS 08:08:56
3 Cunnama, James RSA 08:18:47
4 Viennot, Cyril FRA 08:22:20
5 Rota, Sylvain FRA 08:26:34
6 Teuchner, Wolfgang GER 08:29:33
7 Mittelstädt, Marcus GER 08:58:01
8 Hofmann, Michael GER 09:07:23
9 Frühauf, Steffen GER 09:11:02
10 Franklin, John GBR 09:11:23
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schwarz, Simone GER 09:56:10
2 Currie, Jodi NZL 10:12:16
3 Kömpf, Rahel GER 10:19:44
4 Friedli, Isabelle SUI 10:20:48
5 Freiwald, Grit GER 10:28:02
6 Wagner, Dana GER 10:36:27
7 Götz, Janina-Kristin GER 10:40:56
8 Cotter, Vicky RSA 10:46:27
9 Mikolaizik, Sina GER 11:05:28
10 Marquart, Anita GER 11:09:11
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Llanos, Eneko ESP 08:02:33
2 Göhner, Michael GER 08:13:09
3 Ussher, Richard NZL 08:24:56
4 Mcdonald, Chris AUS 08:37:22
5 Gärtner, Tobias GER 08:37:50
6 Schröder, Andreas GER 08:40:41
7 Arthofer, Christoph GER 08:46:33
8 Coenen, Clemens GER 08:47:13
9 Kaiser, Jens GER 08:48:08
10 Hechler, Andreas GER 08:48:08
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Wellington, Chrissie GBR 08:19:13
2 Keat, Rebekah AUS 08:52:10
3 Hufe, Mareen GER 09:44:32
4 Dr. Buley, Helen RSA 09:51:34
5 Eveleigh, Rebecca AUS 10:07:12
6 Zeltner, Tamara GER 10:08:58
7 Di Giampaolo, Simone ITA 10:10:51
8 Kaul, Julia GER 10:23:04
9 Ayre, Georgina GBR 10:23:05
10 Barry, Mia AUS 10:24:06
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Henning, Rasmus DEN 07:52:36
2 Favre-Felix, Damien FRA 08:28:00
3 Eichhorn, Bernd GER 08:38:04
4 Hagen, Bernd GER 08:51:46
5 Meeker, Dennis USA 08:57:21
6 Bartels, Ulf 08:58:07
7 Rief, Stefan AUT 09:03:54
8 Seyrkammer, Karli AUT 09:04:54
9 Walter, Urs SUI 09:07:15
10 Dornaus, David USA 09:11:08
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Macel, Tereza CZE 09:09:29
2 Lie, Kristin NOR 09:41:50
3 Christensen, Birgitte DEN 09:49:42
4 Rocha, Flavia BRA 10:01:07
5 Sarapuu, Alma EST 10:03:07
6 Heise, Kerstin GER 10:07:15
7 Streiter, Ute AUT 10:10:36
8 Von Der Fecht, Solveig GER 10:13:41
9 Estevez, Ana ESP 10:33:01
10 Joslin, Rebecca AUS 10:34:01
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bastie, Christophe FRA 08:25:58
2 Tamm, Margus EST 08:56:22
3 Wittchen, Volkhard GER 09:08:02
4 Noll, Michael GER 09:11:21
5 Carier, Tom LUX) 09:16:28
6 Kieffer, Alain LUX) 09:17:20
7 White, Mark GBR 09:17:36
8 Sieverding, Sascha GER 09:18:36
9 Rodrigues, Rui POR 09:21:07
10 Schneider, Marco GER 09:22:12
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Granger, Belinda AUS 09:15:25
2 Matthes, Dagmar GER 09:32:05
3 Moorehead-Lane, Fiona AUS 09:54:19
4 Schmidt, Betina DEN 10:06:07
5 Hamacher, Silke GER 10:12:48
6 Bachmann-Götzer, Birgit GER 10:20:15
7 Dörfer, Kristin GER 10:31:44
8 Bartes, Danielle GER 10:42:08
9 Krallmann-Brüll, Petra GER 10:42:54
10 Ponette-Maldonado, Karen USA 10:45:49
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Röpstorf, Uwe GER 09:08:09
2 Monks, Carmen USA 09:10:01
3 Meneely, Hilton GBR 09:17:22
4 Geiger, Thomas GER 09:18:16
5 Elshaug, Pål Cato NOR 09:18:28
6 Wartenberg, Erik GER 09:25:29
7 Davis, Mark GBR 09:29:51
8 Klören, Thomas GER 09:29:58
9 De Boer, Richard NED 09:30:59
10 Fritz, Uwe GER 09:31:34
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hüttner, Silvia GER 10:14:24
2 Fuhrmann, Ulrike GER 10:41:49
3 Fanger, Gabi GER 11:00:44
4 Morhart, Gabi GER 11:08:14
5 Paolillo, Marie-France FRA 11:30:46
6 Weiss, Gabriele GER 11:32:42
7 Obreno, Nancy BEL 11:33:22
8 Strakeljahn, Elke GER 11:43:54
9 Nellessen, Martina GER 11:50:32
10 Kohn, Birgit GER 11:51:42
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wächtler, Thomas GER 09:37:20
2 Kinsey, Nicholas ENG) 09:40:36
3 Herring, Robert GBR 09:52:29
4 Thierolf, Klaus GER 09:54:41
5 Kudermann, Bernd GER 10:01:21
6 Brommer, Adi GER 10:01:41
7 Gschwandtner, Peer GER 10:03:12
8 Schweiger, Rolf GER 10:12:15
9 Mittelberg, Michael GER 10:12:31
10 Nassmacher, Wilhelm GER 10:12:55
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Zenker-Kiehnlein, Ute GER) 10:55:21
2 Westphal, Dorit GER) 11:20:24
3 Czermin, Elke GER) 11:58:17
4 Venot, Martine FRA 12:03:01
5 Bürkle, Cornelia GER) 12:08:20
6 Beermann, Rita GER) 12:21:30
7 Eich, Marianne GER) 12:22:09
8 Avenati, Catherine FRA 12:27:16          
9 Bielke, Sylvia GER) 12:27:36          
10 Kaurisch, Regina GER) 12:27:43          
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hofmann, Erhard GER 10:06:46
2 Uhlmann, Heiner GER 10:13:12
3 Dittmar, Volker GER 10:16:33
4 Joecken, Peter GER 10:20:59
5 Lösel, Peter GER 10:33:40
6 Hössbacher, Arno GER 10:37:36
7 Hunglinger, Hans GER 10:45:08
8 Pitteroff, Karl GER 10:55:39
9 Charlet, Klaus GER 10:57:51
10 Hümmecke, Manfred GER 11:00:43

 

 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Baltes, Elfie GER 13:23:06
2 Guthrie, Cheryl CAN 13:48:40
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Humbold, Reinhold GER 09:51:16
2 Beermann, Ludger GER 10:53:02
3 Momberg, Michael GER 11:00:34
4 Cremer, Roger BEL 11:24:46
5 Pirnack, Wolfgang GER 11:44:22
6 Gautier, Jean-Yves FRA 11:46:45
7 Gumpp, Albert GER 11:51:33
8 Beyer, Peter GER 12:01:17
9 Wilbois, Johannes GER 12:23:49
10 Dotterweich, Gerhard GER 12:40:58
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ullmann, Rosmarie GER 13:50:31
2 Rice, Sheila Anne GBR 15:14:14
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Vaughan, Terry GBR 11:29:25
2 Ahrens, Klaus GER 12:20:01
3 Rentsch, Hans SUI 12:34:24
4 Neye, Gerhard GER 12:52:38
5 Gray, Kenneth GBR 13:13:26
6 Borman, Robert GER 14:12:35
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hoenig, Adalbert GER 13:02:57
2 Einsiedel, Kurt GER 13:40:55
3 Piepel, Herbert GER 15:05:13

 

 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results