----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Challenge Roth Ironman 2011

Roth, Germany

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Results                                 Date: 2011
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Raelert, Andreas  GER 07:41:33 00:46:18 00:01:28 04:11:43 00:01:14 02:40:52
2 Kienle, Sebastian  GER 07:57:06 00:49:58 00:01:20 04:12:46 00:01:02 02:52:02
3 Williams, Keegan  NZL 08:16:01 00:51:32 00:01:39 04:26:23 00:01:38 02:54:52 
4 Schumann, Felix  GER 08:18:05 00:49:38 00:01:49 04:31:11 00:01:40 02:53:49
5 Ritter, Christian  GER 08:18:40 00:46:15 00:01:27 04:30:31 00:01:27 02:59:02
6 Vistica, Andrej  CRO 08:19:19 00:53:18 00:02:36 04:29:15 00:01:18 02:52:54
7 Rotem, Gilad  ISR 08:20:11 00:49:43 00:01:46 04:32:10 00:01:09 02:55:24
8 Leder, Lothar  GER 08:22:00 00:49:53 00:01:31 04:28:03 00:02:21 03:00:15
9 Yastrebov, Andriy  UKR 08:24:34 00:53:29 00:02:57 04:35:56 00:01:05 02:51:10
10 Borch, Andreas  DEN 08:25:38 00:46:39 00:01:31 04:31:29 00:01:19 03:04:43
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wellington, Chrissie  GBR 08:18:13 00:49:49 00:01:56 04:40:39 00:01:17 02:44:35
2 Wagner, Julia  GER 08:56:23 00:51:28 00:01:45 04:54:27 00:01:20 03:07:25
3 Keat, Rebekah  AUS 08:59:22 00:51:27 00:01:50 04:51:05 00:01:11 03:13:51
4 Harper, Belinda  NZL 09:06:47 00:50:00 00:01:56 04:55:48 00:01:22 03:17:43
5 Granger, Belinda  AUS 09:12:56 00:51:34 00:02:11 04:50:38 00:01:37 03:26:57
6 Priess, Heike  GER 09:40:01 00:58:00 00:01:51 05:06:03 00:01:25 03:32:43
7 Sarapuu, Alma  EST 09:41:42 00:57:39 00:02:39 05:09:21 00:01:15 03:30:50
8 Lewis, Cindy  CAN 09:45:56 01:00:10 00:02:31 05:09:30 00:01:38 03:32:09
9 Kuch, Celia  GER 09:47:13 01:01:38 00:02:26 05:11:08 00:01:53 03:30:10
10 Finger, Annett  GER 09:47:25 00:57:19 00:01:45 05:11:45 00:01:06 03:35:32
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Thyen, Oltmann  GER 08:56:03 00:53:15 00:02:00 04:42:49 00:01:19 03:16:41
2 Hoffmeister, Torben  GER 09:45:31 01:04:13 00:02:36 05:03:28 00:01:17 03:33:59
3 Blum, Andreas  GER 09:46:39 01:04:12 00:03:10 04:56:19 00:02:58 03:40:01
4 Röder, Peter  GER 09:47:46 01:01:13 00:02:23 05:06:02 00:02:44 03:35:26
5 Dyke, Joshua  AUS 09:52:20 01:06:51 00:03:41 04:57:17 00:01:45 03:42:48
6 Arndt, Fjodor  GER 09:53:55 00:55:58 00:02:44 05:10:11 00:03:31 03:41:33
7 Quellmalz, Eric  GER 09:56:34 01:00:10 00:02:06 05:02:06 00:01:14 03:51:00
8 Lawaetz, Jonathan  DEN 09:56:46 00:58:39 00:02:33 05:08:49 00:01:42 03:45:05
9 Volejník, Michal  CZE 09:57:49 00:59:52 00:03:05 05:06:14 00:01:33 03:47:07
10 Weber, Timo  LUX 09:57:57 01:01:06 00:02:10 05:07:14 00:02:53 03:44:36
 
Women 20 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ramsauer, Julia GER 11:31:59
2 Meyer, Joanna GER 11:58:17
3 Gensch, Birte GER 13:08:18
4 Kitzberger, Tanja GER 13:59:48
5 Hilber, Lisa AUT 15:38:32
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kienle, Sebastian GER 07:57:06
2 Schumann, Felix GER 08:18:05
3 Ritter, Christian GER 08:18:40
4 Vistica, Andrej CRO 08:19:19
5 Borch, Andreas DEN 08:25:38
6 Taddonio, Kevin USA 08:35:30
7 Zeller, Sebastian GER 08:41:08
8 Conrad, Fabian GER 08:44:44
9 Molnar, GergoHUN GER 08:55:37
10 Lawaetz, Martin DEN 08:57:01
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wagner, Julia GER 08:56:23
2 Heimerl, Manuela GER 10:17:49
3 Hayes, Tamsyn NZ 10:23:40
4 Hajek, Branka GER 10:26:58
5 Löw, Jutta GER 10:29:09
6 Wiethoff, Sarah GER 10:30:12
7 Saban, Zeljka CRO 10:38:20
8 Adler, Tanja GER 10:38:29
9 Volz, Michaela GER 10:42:14
10 Kern, Anja Christine GER 11:00:43
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Williams, Keegan NZL 08:16:01
2 Rotem, Gilad ISR 08:20:11
3 Coenen, Clemens GER 08:29:26
4 Pernet, Benjamin FRA 08:30:19
5 Kaiser, Jens GER 08:34:37
6 Hofmann, Michael GER 08:38:43
7 Frühauf, Steffen GER 08:42:14
8 Müller, Jens GER 08:43:52
9 Näsvik, David SWE 08:44:14
10 De Caluwe, Dominic BEL 08:49:02
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Wellington, Chrissie GBR 08:18:13
2 Keat, Rebekah AUS 08:59:22
3 Priess, Heike GER 09:40:01
4 Lewis, Cindy CAN 09:45:56
5 Kuch, Celia GER 09:47:13
6 Finger, Annett GER 09:47:25
7 Jaarsveld, Sonja NED 09:56:03
8 Steinberg, Steffi GER 10:05:07
9 Dr. Buley, Helen RSA 10:11:18
10 Brix Frandsen, Line DEN 10:12:01
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Raelert, Andreas GER 07:41:33
2 Dr. Smits, Roeland NED 08:26:59
3 Hagen, Bernd GER 08:32:10
4 Prof. Dr. Houzelle, Fabrice FRA 08:36:38
5 Eichhorn, Bernd GER 08:39:12
6 Fuchs, Andreas AUT 08:40:44
7 Wyss, Manuel AUT 08:45:13
8 Bartels, Ulf GER 08:47:03
9 Stöth, Pierre GER 08:48:46
10 Dullnig, Stefan AUT 08:49:16
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Harper, Belinda NZL 09:06:47
2 Sarapuu, Alma EST 09:41:42
3 Bretting, Nicole GER 09:51:27
4 Larsson, Camilla SWE 09:52:18
5 Kemp, Shannon CAN 09:55:51
6 Boire, Tiffany CAN 10:38:54
7 Stopp, Sandra GER 10:48:07
8 Younan, Caroline AUS 10:48:59
9 Hägele, Monika GER 10:50:29
10 Schöne, Annemone GER 10:57:21
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Leder, Lothar GER 08:22:00
2 Yastrebov, Andriy UKR 08:24:34
3 Sanson, Benjamin FRA 08:27:50
4 Hart, Brendan NZL 08:45:37
5 Lorenz, Holger GER 08:45:55
6 Flachowsky, Stefan GER 08:55:31
7 Littlewood, Damion ENG 08:58:21
8 Machado, Mário POR 08:59:16
9 Dr. Smolders, Johan BEL 09:00:27
10 Schroers, Michael GER 09:04:57
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Granger, Belinda AUS 09:12:56
2 Weihs, Monika GER 10:25:07
3 Matthes, Dagmar GER 10:28:06
4 Schwarz-Granzow GER 10:55:44
5 Bachmann-Götzer GER 10:57:20
6 Richter, Sandra GER 10:58:00
7 Kömen, Barbara GER 10:58:20
8 Wild, Carola GER 11:00:34
9 Dr. Cappellini, Adelaide ITA 11:10:03
10 Rudolf, Andrea (GER GER 11:10:38
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lauterbach, Günter GER 09:02:53
2 Dr. De Beuckelaer, Eric BEL 09:04:00
3 Kieffer, Alain LUX 09:09:19
4 Ryan, Alan IRL 09:09:56
5 Geiger, Thomas GER 09:13:42
6 Elshaug, Pål Cato NOR 09:13:58
7 Dlugolecki, Piotr POL 09:16:03
8 Arraras Ilundain, Andoni ESP 09:23:13
9 Brookhouse, Graham GBR 09:23:38
10 Büdenbender, Bernd GER 09:34:29
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hollington, Ali NZL 09:52:43
2 Engelke-Horn, Carolin GER 10:12:53
3 Jeschke, Katrin GER 10:46:12
4 Morhart, Gabi GER 10:56:23
5 Maclean, Rhona AUS 10:59:03
6 Gorman, Kirsten AUS 11:09:22
7 Leys, Sabine BEL 11:17:24
8 Kretzer, Uta GER 11:20:44
9 Lang, Gabi GER 11:22:23
10 Fisch, Bärbel GER 11:26:16
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Grütjen, Joachim GER 09:10:19
2 Buchstaller, Fritz GER 09:21:33
3 Kinsey, Nicholas ENG 09:22:46
4 Buehlow, Peter CAN 09:35:59
5 Knogler, Manfred GER 09:41:50
6 Becker, Wolfgang GER 09:56:28
7 Selnes, Jan GER 09:57:07
8 Troelsgaard, Jörgen DEN 10:01:46
9 Höhn, Michael GER 10:12:22
10 Suchanek, Waldemar GER 10:16:30
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marti, Ursula SUI 11:39:33
2 Zenker-Kiehnlein, Ute GBR 11:40:41
3 Blair, Dawn Anneliese GER 12:07:19
4 Kostka, Christina GER 12:11:42
5 Mair, Lore (GER GER 12:14:30
6 Sansay, Kathy FRA 12:22:56
7 Kohn, Birgit GER 12:25:16
8 Hanna, Beate GER 12:25:51          
9 Friedrich, Claudia GER 12:31:04          
10 Philipp, Hannelore GER 12:36:43          
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Heitzmann, Hans GER 10:10:05
2 Sattler, Hans-Ludwig GER 10:26:50
3 Thornbury, William AUS 10:31:04
4 Girardin, Claude SUI 10:37:34
5 Strickland, Chris GBR  10:39:23
6 Joecken, Peter GER 10:44:37
7 Uhlmann, Heiner GER 10:49:35
8 Sommer, Peter GER 10:50:37
9 Goodsell, Tony ENG 10:55:13
10 Seyfried, Uli GER 10:56:54
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Celette, Gabriele GER 10:33:35
2 Küssner, Ruth GER 12:56:36
3 Schulz, Karin GER 13:03:02
4 Wagon, Isabelle FRA 13:06:43
5 Dr. Bergler, Hildegard GER 13:27:33
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Voss, Detlef GER 10:42:23
2 Cremer, Roger BEL 11:02:19
3 Ehrmann, Jacky FRA 11:15:16
4 Boissenin, Jean-Claude FRA 11:36:28
5 Beyer, Peter GER 11:37:25
6 Roßkopf, Karl-Heinz GER 11:46:31
7 Schwarz, Günther GER 11:48:53
8 Pfeiffer, Gerhard GER 12:03:12
9 Swift, Bob USA 12:26:31
10 Gärtner, Gottfried GER 12:46:35
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Madsen, Senna DEN 12:04:59
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ahrens, Klaus GER 12:46:50
2 Killian, Franz-Xaver GER 14:03:44
3 Bormann, Robert GER 14:22:59
4 Avery, Ted ENG 14:58:30
5 Scherer, Rainer Erwin AUT 15:09:06
 
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Klittich, Manfred GER 14:17:35
2 Brinkmann, Hans GER 15:36:47
3 Kordes, Rolf GER 16:23:45
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results