--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

Challenge Roth Ironman 2012

Roth, Germany

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 Results                                 Date:  2012
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Cunnama, James RSA 07:59:59 00:47:41 00:01:33 04:29:34 00:01:07 02:40:06
2 Bracht, Timo GER 08:03:28 00:47:37 00:01:28 04:29:42 00:01:09 02:43:33
3 Aigroz, Mike SUI 08:08:01 00:47:29 00:01:31 04:29:49 00:01:04 02:48:09
4 Brown, Cameron NZL 08:10:05 00:47:37 00:01:41 04:31:50 00:01:29 02:47:30
5 Bayliss, Stephen GBR 08:13:01 00:47:24 00:01:30 04:32:15 00:01:02 02:50:52
6 Bachor, Konstantin GER 08:13:36 00:47:25 00:01:34 04:19:30 00:01:08 03:04:01
7 Wagner, Dorian GER 08:19:47 00:47:40 00:01:23 04:44:26 00:01:16 02:45:04
8 Potrebitsch, Georg GER 08:21:39 00:47:29 00:01:38 04:32:03 00:01:09 02:59:23
9 Bittner, Per GER 08:22:51 00:47:27 00:01:23 04:44:39 00:01:07 02:48:17
10 Dr. Smits, Roeland NED 08:32:10 00:50:39 00:01:49 04:49:38 00:01:11 02:48:55
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Joyce, Rachel GBR 08:45:04 00:47:37 00:01:39 04:54:37 00:01:20 02:59:53
2 Tajsich, Sonja GER 08:49:47 00:55:50 00:01:38 04:55:14 00:01:24 02:55:43
3 Gajer, Julia GER 08:57:02 00:50:14 00:01:33 05:02:11 00:01:10 03:01:55
4 Crawford, Gina NZL 08:59:35 00:50:17 00:01:57 05:04:55 00:02:23 03:00:05
5 Martin, Britta GER 09:01:10 00:55:41 00:02:07 04:56:46 00:01:04 03:05:35
6 Weerd, Mirjam NED 09:02:39 00:50:11 00:02:10 04:56:07 00:01:38 03:12:35
7 Görtz, Beate GER 09:13:26 00:58:26 00:01:52 05:01:07 00:01:20 03:10:42
8 Kujala, Wenke GER 09:25:19 00:56:31 00:01:45 05:03:41 00:01:33 03:21:51
9 Zelenkova-Reed CZE 09:26:20 00:47:31 00:01:37 05:05:30 00:01:21 03:30:24
10 Granger, Belinda AUS 09:26:48 00:50:33 00:02:04 05:07:13 00:02:04 03:24:57
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Thyen, Oltmann GER 08:53:35 00:51:42 00:01:51 04:48:47 00:01:16 03:10:01
2 Fässler, Christian SUI 09:00:41 01:00:47 00:02:33 04:57:54 00:01:10 02:58:18
3 Schrittenlocher, Matthias GER 09:10:34 00:56:02 00:02:23 05:06:36 00:01:15 03:04:20
4 Lance, Lukas GER 09:32:47 01:11:30 00:03:22 05:12:02 00:01:52 03:04:03
5 Nissen, Christian GER 09:40:37 01:06:28 00:01:54 05:04:50 00:01:24 00:01:24
6 Schmidt, Lukas GER 09:43:31 00:59:12 00:02:54 05:06:09 00:01:47 03:33:29
7 Zasypkin, Valentin RUS 09:52:17 01:04:04 00:03:00 05:20:00 00:01:30 03:23:47
8 Heibel, Sebastian GER 09:54:50 00:58:41 00:03:10 05:15:18 00:03:03 03:34:41
9 Fritze, Benjamin GER 10:12:52 00:58:32 00:02:20 05:19:02 00:02:02 03:50:58
10 Wojnar, Tim GER 10:26:15 01:04:14 00:03:36 05:18:24 00:02:20 03:57:42
 
Women 20 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mess, Judith GER 10:09:23 00:57:47 00:01:41 05:33:32 00:01:44 03:34:41
2 Hollmig, Franziska GER 10:37:45 01:03:44 00:02:37 05:41:40 00:02:01 03:47:44
3 Ramsauer, Julia GER 10:48:08 01:03:01 00:02:26 05:46:22 00:03:11 03:53:09
4 Diawuoh, Annabel GER 11:34:24 01:19:16 00:04:12 05:49:52 00:02:37 04:18:29
5 Krämer, Anne GER 11:39:11 01:13:11 00:03:32 05:50:01 00:01:42 04:30:47
6 Wangler, Carola GER 11:54:28 01:14:08 00:05:49 06:02:39 00:05:30 04:26:25
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Cunnama, James RSA 07:59:59 00:47:41 00:01:33 04:29:34 00:01:07 02:40:06
2 Bachor, Konstantin GER 08:13:36 00:47:25 00:01:34 04:19:30 00:01:08 03:04:01
3 Wagner, Dorian GER 08:19:47 00:47:40 00:01:23 04:44:26 00:01:16 02:45:04
4 Potrebitsch, Georg GER 08:21:39 00:47:29 00:01:38 04:32:03 00:01:09 02:59:23
5 Bittner, Per GER 08:22:51 00:47:27 00:01:23 04:44:39 00:01:07 02:48:17
6 Nilsson, Hans DEN 08:41:22 00:51:50 00:01:58 05:00:50 00:01:12 02:45:34
7 Neumann, Frank GER 08:42:17 00:50:12 00:01:35 04:41:44 00:01:09 03:07:39
8 Ackermann, Johann GER 08:43:54 00:47:02 00:01:49 04:44:41 00:01:26 03:08:58
9 Dülsen, Marc GER 08:45:08 00:51:39 00:01:36 04:47:10 00:01:18 03:03:27
10 Libeer, Bastiaan BEL 09:08:45 00:54:14 00:01:55 05:05:23 00:01:19 03:05:55
 
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bremer, Michelle NZL 09:38:23 00:55:14 00:01:49 05:16:08 00:01:50 03:23:24
2 Hayes, Tamsyn NZL 09:41:06 00:54:13 00:01:51 05:14:02 00:01:28 03:29:34
3 Heimerl, Manuela GER 09:49:01 00:56:02 00:02:33 05:24:13 00:01:20 03:24:55
4 Kuhn, Nina GER 09:49:54 00:58:47 00:01:57 05:09:20 00:01:17 03:38:35
5 Adler, Tanja GER 10:36:15 00:52:32 00:02:26 05:40:49 00:03:43 03:56:48
6 Kern, Anja Christine GER 10:37:26 01:03:11 00:04:13 05:39:40 00:01:52 03:48:31
7 Kemper, Caroline GER 10:44:31 01:20:15 00:03:16 05:48:53 00:01:49 03:30:20
8 Itsaso, Leunda Goñi ESP 10:50:41 01:03:35 00:04:11 05:48:35 00:03:02 03:51:20
9 Gernbeck, Katharina GER 10:52:08 01:03:53 00:11:48 05:51:53 00:02:35 03:42:01
10 Rausch, Katharina GER 10:52:42 00:57:51 00:03:07 06:12:38 00:03:33 03:35:35
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Aigroz, Mike SUI 08:08:01 00:47:29 00:01:31 04:29:49 00:01:04 02:48:09
2 Bayliss, Stephen GBR 08:13:01 00:47:24 00:01:30 04:32:15 00:01:02 02:50:52
3 Schumann, Felix GER 08:34:14 00:47:34 00:01:37 04:44:21 00:01:15 02:59:30
4 Pernet, Benjamin FRA 08:39:48 00:47:21 00:01:30 04:44:07 00:01:33 03:05:19
5 Lemmettylä, Teemu FIN 08:40:48 00:55:54 00:02:10 04:46:48 00:01:35 02:54:23
6 Müller, Jens GER 08:41:10 00:56:23 00:02:06 04:41:53 00:01:44 02:59:06
7 Büchler, Marcus GER 08:41:34 00:50:36 00:01:35 04:51:43 00:01:23 02:56:19
8 Bonauer, Alexander GER 08:50:25 00:50:26 00:01:32 04:51:53 00:01:11 03:05:25
9 List, Andreas GER 08:53:08 00:55:44 00:02:12 04:52:39 00:01:04 03:01:31
10 Harrer, Michael GER 08:57:08 00:56:03 00:02:36 04:49:55 00:01:30 03:07:06
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Joyce, Rachel GBR 08:45:04 00:47:37 00:01:39 04:54:37 00:01:20 02:59:53
2 Gajer, Julia GER 08:57:02 00:50:14 00:01:33 05:02:11 00:01:10 03:01:55
3 Crawford, Gina NZL 08:59:35 00:50:17 00:01:57 05:04:55 00:02:23 03:00:05
4 Martin, Britta GER 09:01:10 00:55:41 00:02:07 04:56:46 00:01:04 03:05:35
5 Grice, Yvette GBR 09:31:53 00:53:15 00:01:44 05:16:16 00:02:09 03:18:31
6 Kuch, Celia GER 09:34:20 00:58:31 00:01:54 05:09:39 00:02:10 03:22:08
7 Neuscheler, Evi GER 09:36:13 01:01:04 00:02:13 05:10:08 00:01:37 03:21:12
8 Bohn, Julia GER 09:37:37 00:56:15 00:01:56 05:17:55 00:01:35 03:19:57
9 Schücker, Linda GER 09:48:14 00:58:17 00:01:39 05:10:08 00:01:14 03:36:58
10 Ganzow, Astrid GER 09:53:07 00:56:00 00:02:09 05:25:59 00:01:35 03:27:26
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bracht, Timo GER 08:03:28 00:47:37 00:01:28 04:29:42 00:01:09 02:43:33
2 Dr. Smits, Roeland NED 08:32:10 00:50:39 00:01:49 04:49:38 00:01:11 02:48:55
3 Hagen, Bernd GER 08:40:21 00:53:18 00:01:44 04:48:45 00:01:42 02:54:52
4 Koceic, Marin CRO 08:48:32 00:50:28 00:01:34 04:51:52 00:01:07 03:03:34
5 Velazquez, Alvaro ESP 08:49:18 00:58:32 00:01:44 04:45:48 00:01:31 03:01:45
6 Dr. Sanchez Bas, Jesus ESP 08:51:36 00:56:06 00:01:58 04:51:19 00:01:43 03:00:31
7 Schrüfer, Alexander GER 08:56:27 00:56:07 00:01:48 04:43:01 00:01:24 03:14:10
8 Eichhorn, Bernd GER 08:56:51 00:51:34 00:01:32 04:50:40 00:01:15 03:11:52
9 Dr. Vidal, Moises ESP 09:03:12 00:54:06 00:01:44 05:06:03 00:01:16 03:00:04
10 Schlipf, Michael GER 09:07:14 00:53:16 00:02:27 04:53:42 00:02:26 03:15:25
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tajsich, Sonja GER 08:49:47 00:55:50 00:01:38 :55:14 00:01:24 02:55:43
2 Weerd, Mirjam NED) 09:02:39 00:50:11 00:02:10 04:56:07 00:01:38 00:01:38
3 Kujala, Wenke GER 09:25:19 00:56:31 00:01:45 05:03:41 00:01:33 03:21:51
4 Zelenkova-Reed, Lucie CZE 09:26:20 00:47:31 00:01:37 05:05:30 00:01:21 03:30:24
5 Hoschke, Rebecca AUS 09:46:41 00:56:26 00:02:26 05:16:16 00:01:15 03:30:21
6 Kemp, Shannon GER 09:54:31 01:03:17 00:02:44 05:18:07 00:02:36 03:27:49
7 Carritt, Joanna GBR 10:04:53 01:00:23 00:02:00 05:17:54 00:01:46 03:42:52
8 Worland, Jacinta AUS 10:09:53 00:53:35 00:01:58 05:34:49 00:01:23 03:38:09
9 Candrova, Jana CZE 10:17:40 00:58:58 00:02:05 05:32:00 00:01:46 03:42:53
10 Knappe, Uta GER 10:27:26 01:10:15 00:02:31 05:32:53 00:03:35 03:38:14
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Brown, Cameron NZL 08:10:05 00:47:37 00:01:41 04:31:50 00:01:29 02:47:30
2 Rost, Dave NED 08:42:48 00:47:39 00:01:29 04:44:34 00:01:29 03:07:39
3 Bastie, Christophe FRA 08:47:32 00:50:44 00:01:40 04:41:11 00:01:23 03:12:36
4 Molloy, Matt IRL 09:03:21 00:47:45 00:02:22 05:02:40 00:01:48 03:08:48
5 Vanderbeke, Koen BEL 09:04:00 00:53:49 00:01:55 05:03:15 00:01:04 03:04:00
6 Selukov, Arnaud FRA 09:04:28 00:53:49 00:02:01 04:49:17 00:01:21 03:18:01
7 Dr. Beerda, Gosse NED 09:06:51 00:56:00 00:02:27 04:50:24 00:01:19 03:16:44
8 Westwood, Paul NZL 09:11:58 00:54:50 00:01:42 04:58:05 00:01:21 03:16:03
9 Leder, Lothar GER 09:14:08 00:50:37 00:01:54 05:07:48 00:01:36 03:12:16
10 Kollorz, Manuel GER 09:14:44 00:57:10 00:01:55 04:57:43 00:01:22 03:16:36
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Görtz, Beate GER 09:13:26 00:58:26 00:01:52 05:01:07 00:01:20 03:10:42
2 Granger, Belinda AUS 09:26:48 00:50:33 00:02:04 05:07:13 00:02:04 03:24:57
3 Langley, Susan AUS 10:11:10 01:02:38 00:02:41 05:22:31 00:01:43 03:41:38
4 Choretier, Aline FRA 10:26:19 01:11:53 00:02:39 05:42:43 00:01:35 03:27:32
5 Harz, Susanne GER 10:36:58 01:12:39 00:03:54 05:37:59 00:03:18 03:39:11
6 Dr. Williamson, Julie NZL 10:46:19 01:03:20 00:03:38 05:43:41 00:01:40 03:54:02
7 Scharf-Plazanic, Alexandra GER 10:52:44 01:06:28 00:02:40 05:49:13 00:02:39 03:51:45
8 Ammann, Gertrud SUI 11:00:45 01:11:22 00:04:16 05:33:58 00:04:01 04:07:10
9 Weinreich, Antje GER 11:01:02 01:01:36 00:03:00 05:51:01 00:02:55 04:02:32
10 Hartwig, Gabriele GER 11:03:02 01:11:23 00:04:39 05:50:36 00:02:14 03:54:12
 
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kieffer, Alain LUX 09:02:31 00:59:02 00:02:32 04:59:56 00:01:55 02:59:08
2 Elshaug, Pål Cato NOR 09:07:51 01:05:48 00:02:30 04:54:11 00:01:21 03:04:02
3 Süsser, Gebhard GER 09:13:31 00:57:04 00:02:17 04:55:00 00:01:20 03:17:52
4 Schweighofer, Georg AUT 09:25:14 1:06:09 00:02:56 04:58:48 00:02:56 03:14:28
5 Noll, Michael GER 09:26:25 00:56:39 00:02:45 04:59:28 00:02:05 03:25:31
6 Vögeli, Beat SUI 09:29:36 00:59:52 00:03:17 05:02:39 00:01:32 03:22:17
7 Blokland, Jan NED 09:33:04 00:56:04 00:02:26 05:10:20 00:03:41 03:20:34
8 Schröter, Stefan GER 09:33:31 00:56:16 00:02:05 04:51:31 00:01:36 03:42:06
9 Prof. Butenas, Marcello BRA) 09:36:22 00:53:03 00:02:15 05:05:47 00:03:08 03:32:12
10 Waller, Howard GBR 09:39:09 00:58:52 00:02:17 05:09:44 00:01:45 03:26:33
 
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lenti, Anita HUN 10:34:58 00:55:57 00:02:48 05:50:52 00:01:27 03:43:56
2 Dörr, Grit GER 10:43:55 00:55:17 00:03:23 05:57:06 00:02:44 03:45:28
3 Deley, Danielle BEL 10:50:04 00:59:19 00:03:55 05:56:56 00:05:58 03:43:59
4 Schaaf, Carmen GER 10:51:06 01:19:27 00:03:46 05:46:19 00:02:04 03:39:31
5 Schwarz-Granzow, Anja GER 11:03:35 01:23:16 00:03:12 05:49:06 00:02:04 03:45:59
6 Zimmermann, Carina GER 11:16:17 01:06:04 00:04:48 05:51:18 00:03:39 04:10:31
7 Chabut, Sophie FRA 11:22:46 01:12:23 00:02:17 05:42:52 00:01:57 04:23:19
8 Dr. Endreß, Susanne GER 11:27:46 01:07:44 00:04:34 06:05:02 00:03:39 04:06:49
9 Strakeljahn, Elke GER 11:29:03 00:57:36 00:02:32 06:05:29 00:03:37 04:19:51
10 Timm, Cornelia GER 11:29:22 01:15:06 00:03:33 05:41:04 00:03:09 04:26:31
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Geiger, Thomas GER 09:13:46 01:00:39 00:01:59 04:57:00 00:01:29 03:12:40
2 Hagenbach, Pascal FRA 09:27:56 01:03:41 00:03:14 05:02:36 00:02:42 03:15:44
3 Loder, Nikolaus GER 09:32:03 00:55:16 00:02:05 05:10:06 00:01:37 03:23:01
4 Buchstaller, Fritz GER 09:36:36 01:04:58 00:01:59 04:55:02 00:01:46 03:32:53
5 Davis, Mark GBR 09:41:30 00:58:42 00:02:15 05:07:17 00:01:46 03:31:32
6 Röder, Mario GER 09:44:12 01:09:08 00:02:30 04:58:45 00:01:30 00:01:30
7 Schaaf, Walter GER 09:55:41 01:01:07 00:03:28 05:21:39 00:02:18 03:27:11
8 Sauter, Bernd GER 09:57:23 00:58:59 00:02:01 05:10:24 00:01:55 03:44:06
9 Selnes, Jan GER 10:02:53 01:09:02 00:02:46 05:18:47 00:02:18 03:30:03
10 Steiner, Jürgen GER 10:17:14 01:27:56 00:04:55 05:07:50 00:02:57 03:33:38
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Haselbeck, Traudi GER 10:30:07 01:16:37 00:03:16 05:38:31 00:05:00 03:26:46
2 Baeuerle, Ulrike GER 11:12:08 01:10:11 00:03:18 05:52:24 00:03:16 04:03:00
3 Bruns, Klaudia GER 11:26:44 01:11:26 00:04:37 05:45:49 00:02:26 04:22:29
4 Schaller, Gabriele GER 11:49:09 01:12:08 00:03:07 06:06:57 00:02:29 04:24:30
5 Kraus, Gudrun GER 12:02:41 01:24:45 00:03:12 05:57:46 00:03:12 04:33:48
6 Hümmer, Ulrike GER 12:25:57 01:17:18 00:03:30 06:39:51 00:03:07 04:22:13
7 Gilbert, Sally GBR 12:33:59 01:06:34 00:06:18 06:49:27 00:05:42 04:26:01
8 Tielker, Jutta GER 12:38:03 01:32:58 00:07:36 06:33:11 00:05:33 04:18:48
9 Wesche, Elke GER 13:00:41 01:24:55 00:10:03 06:16:49 00:09:37 04:59:18
10 Collier, Naomi GBR 13:21:54 01:17:43 00:04:26 06:42:30 00:06:54 05:10:23
   
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Nassmacher, Wilhelm GER 10:12:17 01:00:02 00:03:36 05:25:09 00:03:38 03:39:54
2 Heitzmann, Hans GER 10:17:31 01:11:37 00:03:39 05:32:42 00:02:59 03:26:36
3 Uhlmann, Heiner GER 10:42:03 01:05:17 00:03:03 05:29:07 00:02:16 04:02:21
4 Joecken, Peter GER 10:48:58 01:14:09 00:03:30 05:26:00 00:02:44 04:02:37
5 Zerrahn, Wilfried GER 10:49:53 01:18:10 00:03:57 05:17:52 00:03:22 04:06:34
6 Zagler, Franz AUT 10:53:16 01:13:48 00:05:31 05:14:11 00:03:35 04:16:13
7 Smith, William USA 11:00:07 01:15:16 00:03:27 05:41:03 00:03:39 03:56:45
8 Klante, Gregor GER 11:00:58 01:04:19 00:02:48 05:36:34 00:02:58 04:14:20
9 Zehnpfennig, Herbert GER 11:04:22 01:04:37 00:02:43 05:45:58 00:02:53 04:08:12
10 Schneider, Uli GER 11:08:51 01:09:19 00:03:10 05:47:08 00:02:17 04:06:58
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Dr. Kuld, Felicitas GER 11:52:49 01:18:03 00:04:22 06:12:09 00:04:02 04:14:14
2 Dr. Watson, Janet GBR 13:10:29 01:24:23 00:05:15 06:42:16 00:05:38 04:52:59
3 Macrowan, Sue GBR 13:10:36 01:03:27 00:06:53 06:23:22 00:09:53 05:27:03
4 Burschäpers, Christiane GER 13:15:06 01:35:08 00:05:03 06:52:36 00:07:23 04:34:58
5  Dr. Bergler, Hildegard GER 13:36:51 01:25:59 00:05:44 06:45:04 00:05:49 05:14:18
6 Ollila, Marian CAN 13:41:33 01:20:38 00:04:50 06:43:05 00:05:38 05:27:24
7 Schmidt, Birgit GER 13:59:37 01:25:40 00:04:12 06:38:55 00:06:04 05:44:48
8 Steinberg, Ute GER 14:21:10 01:33:44 00:05:56 07:24:24 00:07:12 05:09:56
9 Van Der Poel, Stans NED 15:46:43 01:16:16 00:05:33 07:21:52 00:05:51 06:57:14
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Briscoe, Timothy RSA 10:44:46 01:14:27 00:03:00 05:41:36 00:02:05 03:43:40
2 Grünebach, Peter GER 11:11:31 01:04:45 00:02:24 05:42:36 00:02:26 04:19:21
3 Pritchard, Sam GBR 11:41:22 01:09:10 00:03:39 00:03:39 05:46:42 00:04:51
4 Smith, Michael AUS 11:47:21 01:12:32 00:04:32 06:04:37 00:06:39 04:19:03
5 Kruse, Reinhard GER 11:50:27 01:08:20 00:07:27 06:02:59 00:06:17 04:25:25
6 Schneider-Foitzik, Paul GER 12:29:10 01:27:46 00:06:21 06:43:42 00:04:21 04:07:02
7 Ullmann, Klaus GER 13:00:28 01:26:44 00:06:37 06:30:24 00:04:51 04:51:53
8 Bloch, Herbert GER 13:15:23 01:04:15 00:07:00 06:24:09 00:09:45 05:30:16
9 Ruß, Wolfgang GER 13:15:51 01:31:37 00:04:19 07:12:53 00:02:21 04:24:43
10 Burton, John ENG 13:22:08 01:38:30 00:08:39 06:36:50 00:08:09 04:50:02
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Stettner Inge GER 13:24:37 01:17:00 00:05:57 07:00:38 00:04:11 04:56:53
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Stephan, Manfred GER 12:15:41 01:30:26 00:03:46 06:03:20 00:03:28 04:34:42
2 Keller, Siegfried GER 12:31:38 01:16:37 00:04:29 06:32:47 00:04:46 04:33:02
3 Ahrens, Klaus GER 12:53:33 01:27:33 00:04:13 06:01:24 00:02:12 05:18:13
4 Dr. Trebe, Dieter GER 12:57:21 01:12:49 00:04:27 06:25:45 00:03:57 05:10:25
   
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kotthaus, Rainer GER 12:36:33 01:23:42 00:04:49 05:56:23 00:03:53 05:07:48
2 Costley, Jonathan GBR 14:54:46 01:25:40 00:10:54 07:04:35 00:07:49 06:05:50

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results