----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

Sachsenman 1999

Moritzburg Dresden Germany
 
Results                                                      Date: July 25, 1999 
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Budach, Steffen GER 09:20:06 0:55:13 5:09:09 3:15:44
2 Meymann, Jürgen GER 09:21:38 0:52:47 5:07:15 3:21:36
3 Engel, Dirk GER 09:23:25 0:53:06 4:57:02 3:33:17
4 Grell, Thomas GER 09:24:12 0:59:43 5:04:56 3:19:33
5 Eichler, Ronald GER 09:25:36 0:57:20 5:13:27 3:14:49
6 Papenbrock, Thomas GER 09:26:06 0:53:00 5:17:36 3:15:30
7 Kollas, Heiko GER 09:26:58 1:01:35 5:03:51 3:21:32
8 Femmer, Dieter GER 09:28:01 0:57:29 5:12:19 3:18:13
9 Fischer, Peter GER 09:31:57 0:53:22 5:14:41 3:23:54
10 Hauer, Sebastian GER 09:34:05 0:52:50 5:11:42 3:29:33
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Escher, Alexandra GER 10.50.50 0.55.04 5.55.04 4.00.42
2 Schöke, Dagmar GER 10.55.47 1.03.35 5.51.48 4.00.24
3 Haude, Inga GER 11.10.52 1.03.05 5.49.02 4.18.45
4 Krause, Angelika GER 11.17.51 1.13.06 6.12.54 3.51.51
5 Pfizenmayer, Kirsten GER 11.38.29 1.07.39 6.19.01 4.11.49
6 Madsen, Helle GER 11.41.44 1.16.04 6.09.12 4.16.28
7 Borchardt, Marid GER 11.50.05 1.21.49 6.15.03 4.13.13
8 Hössler, Marita GER 11.53.14 1.13.29 6.29.23 4.10.22
9 Wittke, Katja GER 11.56.03 1.03.41 6.17.10 4.35.12
10 Kaluza, Harald GER 12.01.36 1.08.33 6.43.06 4.09.57
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Land Total Swim Bike Run
1 Eichler, Ronald GER 09.25.36 0.57.20 5.13.27 3.14.49
2 Papenbrock, Thomas GER 09.26.06 0.53.00 5.17.36 3.15.30
3 Caspari, Reiner GER 09.45.11 1.00.27 5.34.54 3.09.50
4 Seitz, Werner GER 09.45.48 1.01.51 5.08.38 3.35.19
5 Sperling, Frank GER 09.46.27 0.52.45 5.21.26 3.32.16
6 Jaeger, Ralf GER 09.48.10 1.12.30 5.00.44 3.34.56
7 Kempfle, Johann GER 09.48.13 1.01.33 5.28.05 3.18.35
8 Rogalla, Roger GER 09.58.28 1.07.57 5.33.20 3.17.11
9 Janning, Matthias GER 10.01.11 0.54.48 5.20.13 3.46.10
10 Pastor, Thomas GER 10.03.11 1.00.43 5.21.27 3.41.01
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Borchardt, Marid GER 11.50.05 1.21.49 6.15.03 4.13.13
2 Hössler, Marita GER 11.53.14 1.13.29 6.29.23 4.10.22
3 Ludwig, Jutta GER 12.01.36 1.08.33 6.43.06 4.09.57
4 Buschmann, Dr. Ingeborg GER 15.28.01 1.34.41 8.14.24 5.38.56
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Femmer, Dieter GER 09.28.01 0.57.29 5.12.19 3.18.13
2 Kahne, Peter GER 09.41.14 0.51.56 5.20.48 3.28.30
3 Pieper, Stefan GER 09.41.30 0.54.19 5.13.30 3.33.41
4 Ennen, Reinhard GER 09.42.24 1.05.15 5.14.03 3.23.06
5 Reichel, Dr. Lutz GER 09.43.22 0.51.54 5.18.06 3.33.22
6 Buchinger, Klaus GER 09.58.25 1.06.23 5.33.35 3.18.27
7 Winkelmann, Ulli GER 10.01.15 1.06.32 5.23.51 3.30.52
8 Greve, Andreas GER 10.06.25 0.55.33 5.20.13 3.46.10
9 Neuling, Friedrich-Wilhelm GER 10.22.59 1.04.28 5.16.11 4.02.20
10 Klimasch, Reinhard GER 10.23.48 0.58.01 5.24.42 4.01.05
 
Women 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fischer, Heike GER 12:03:27 1:06:07 6:41:20 4:16:00
2 Freund, Klaudia GER 13:17:35 1:10:08 6:51:32 5:15:55
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Baum, Rolf GER 09.52.21 1.02.51 5.17.54 3.31.36
2 Herrmann, Rüdiger GER 10.14.19 1.00.34 5.38.12 3.35.33
3 Simon, Wolfgang GER 10.20.24 1.10.44 5.30.14 3.39.26
4 Hackl, Anton GER 10.47.33 1.06.48 6.08.35 3.32.10
5 Kemmerling, Wolfgang GER 11.03.52 0.58.06 5.52.35 4.13.11
6 Sparmann, Steffen GER 11.07.12 1.13.26 5.48.44 4.05.02
7 Scheffka, Wolfgang GER 11.11.35 1.21.41 5.58.11 3.51.43
8 Schölzel, Rainer GER 11.21.02 1.09.31 6.05.03 4.06.28
9 Doose, Holger GER 11.47.45 1.16.33 6.17.51 4.13.21
10 Schreier, Ingolf GER 11.51.32 1.26.30 5.54.23 4.30.39
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ullmann, Rosmarie GER 13:33:53 1:18:40 6:51:10 5:24:03
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nachmann, Gerhard GER 10.50.28 1.08.59 5.44.23 3.57.06
2 Wilken, Helmut Theodor GER 11.41.47 1.11.54 6.19.27 4.10.26
3 Beikert, Erwin GER 11.59.10 1.20.24 6.14.49 4.23.57
4 Maute, Werner GER 12.09.13 1.23.13 6.24.22 4.21.38
5 Schulz, Joachim GER 12.10.43 1.11.19 6.05.09 4.54.15
6 Wittwer, Wolfgang GER 13.02.54 1.07.17 6.05.26 5.50.11
7 Henke, Gerhard GER 13.06.21 1.14.21 6.54.47 4.57.13
8 Ullmann, Klaus GER 13.23.04 1.18.47 6.51.01 5.13.16
9 Klinkenberg, Frank GER 13.49.38 1.12.00 7.34.08 5.03.30
10 Schmock, Stephan GER 15.40.11 1.32.55 7.48.33 6.18.43
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Zalek, Marianne GER 15.56.32 1.40.10 7.58.10 6.18.12
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Petersen, Harald GER 11.53.27 1.32.51 6.22.39 3.57.57
2 Weber, Wolfgang GER 12.20.29 1.25.47 6.19.24 4.35.18
3 Kanter, Klaus GER 12.42.01 1.20.40 6.35.21 4.46.00
4 Volm, Volkmar GER 13.48.55 1.47.09 7.31.13 4.30.33
5 Erle, Detlef GER 14.10.25 1.26.00 7.53.44 4.50.41
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schmidt, Hans-Georg GER 11.34.46 1.00.16 6.14.43 4.19.47
2 Wiethölter, Burkhard GER 11.54.26 1.06.05 6.22.05 4.26.16
3 Zalek, Franjo GER 14.01.07 1.29.00 7.05.36 5.26.31
4 Hoermann, Manfred GER 14.13.36 1.44.29 7.19.59 5.09.08
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tiemann, August GER 12.26.14 1.27.21 6.44.23 4.14.30

  TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard