----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

Sachsenman 2000

Moritzburg Germany

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results               Date:  July 16th 2000
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Thiele, Jörn GER 09:17:26 0:58:44 5:07:07 3:11:35
2 Rezny, Matej SLO 09:18:10 0:53:20 5:21:17 3:03:33
3 Merz, Carsten GER 09:19:03 1:08:50 5:13:06 2:57:07
4 Büscher, Torsten GER 09:23:14 1:04:27 5:03:03 3:15:44
5 Schmidtke, Martin GER 09:23:14 1:03:37 5:01:30 3:18:07
6 John, Marco GER 09:31:11 1:04:50 5:12:24 3:13:57
7 Engel, Dirk GER 09:34:01 1:05:13 5:04:37 3:24:11
8 Kraas, Oliver GER 09:38:53 1:04:48 5:08:16 3:25:49
9 Kollas, Heiko GER 09:42:46 1:09:13 5:08:00 3:25:33
10 Kramer, Lars GER 09:43:23 1:01:07 5:21:12 3:21:04
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Pfizenmayer, Kirsten GER 11:26:16 1:12:34 6:23:13 3:50:29
2 Grienauer, Brigitte GER 11:34:06 1:08:57 5:50:49 4:34:20
3 Kühn, Melanie GER 11:40:47 1:24:46 6:17:33 3:58:28
4 Schwuchow, Romy GER 12:06:52 1:14:31 6:34:05 4:18:16
5 Claus, Gabriele GER 13:30:08 1:35:55 6:43:53 5:10:20
6 Baars, Ulrike GER 14:02:08 1:36:07 6:56:48 5:29:13
7 Rathjen, Jeannine GER 14:36:23 1:51:59 7:52:26 4:51:58
8 Klinger, Renate GER 14:47:02 2:05:31 7:42:34 4:58:57
9 Köhler, Grit GER 15:09:04 0:00:00 8:59:49 6:09:15
10 Bena, Alena GER 15:31:42 1:23:10 8:39:42 5:28:50
 
Men 21 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Thiele, Jörn GER 09:17:26 0:58:44 5:07:07 3:11:35
2 Rezny, Matej SLO 09:18:10 0:53:2 5:21:17 3:03:33
3 Schmidtke, Martin GER 09:23:14 1:03:37 5:01:30 3:18:07
4 Kraas, Oliver GER 09:38:53 1:04:48 5:08:16 3:25:49
5 Kramer, Lars GER 09:43:23 1:01:07 5:21:12 3:21:04
6 Heine, Timo GER 09:58:39 1:07:23 5:06:35 3:44:41
7 Steinbach, Daniel GER 10:02:47 1:03:51 5:39:14 3:19:42
8 Mühmel, Takao GER 10:08:37 1:03:49 5:18:04 3:46:44
9 Schneider, Elmar GER 10:11:03 0:54:13 5:28:52( 3:47:58
10 Schäfer, Marius GER 10:33:51 1:06:54 5:46:07 3:40:50
 
Women 21 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Grienauer, Brigitte GER 11:34:06 1:08:57 5:50:49 4:34:20
2 Kühn, Melanie GER 11:40:47 1:24:46 6:17:33 3:58:28
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Merz, Carsten GER 09:19:03 1:08:50 5:13:06 2:57:07
2 Büscher, Torsten GER 09:23:14 1:04:27 5:03:03 3:15:44
3 John, Marco GER 09:31:11 1:04:50 5:12:24 3:13:57
4 Engel, Dirk GER 09:34:01 1:05:13 5:04:37 3:24:11
5 Kollas, Heiko GER 09:42:46 1:09:13 5:08:00 3:25:33
6 Künsler, Stefan GER 09:59:05 0:54:09 4:53:24 4:11:32
7 Pollner, Jürgen GER 10:02:18 1:09:22 5:19:03 3:33:53
8 Krüger, Kristian GER 10:22:20 1:06:21 5:29:12 3:46:47
9 Terwisscha, Gerard GER 10:23:03 1:26:28 5:19:00 3:37:35
10 Sigle, Thormod GER 10:25:40 1:04:47 5:53:38 3:27:15
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Meurer, Jürgen GER 09:43:57 1:01:02 5:04:28 3:38:27
2 Plenzke, Jörg GER 10:05:17 1:10:41 5:23:24 3:31:12
3 Wortmann, Jens GER 10:24:21 1:03:35 5:39:42 3:41:04
4 Dörr, Holger GER 10:35:40 1:08:07 5:22:14 4:05:19
5 Prause, Stefan GER 10:35:49 1:21:21 5:32:18 3:42:10
6 Wegner, Thomas GER 10:36:42 1:11:13 5:32:11 3:53:18
7 Sievers, Jörg GER 10:41:40 1:13:22 5:37:35 3:50:43
8 Weinrich, Udo GER 10:44:11 1:19:45 5:38:32 3:45:54
9 Mittkowski, Thomas GER 10:49:08 1:26:40 5:47:30 3:34:58
10 Hellmann, Hermann-Jose GER 10:50:33 1:23:47 5:48:05 3:38:41
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schwuchow, Romy GER 12:06:52 1:14:31 6:34:05 4:18:16
2 Baars, Ulrike GER 14:02:08 1:36:07 6:56:48 04:44:42
3 Rathjen, Jeannine GER 14:36:23 1:51:59 7:52:26 4:51:58
4 Klinger, Renate GER 14:47:02 2:05:31 7:42:34 4:58:57
5 Köhler, Grit GER 15:09:04 0:00:00 0:00:00 6:09:15
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Opel, Thomas GER 10:26:21 1:12:51 5:37:29 3:36:01
2 Krause, Gerald GER 10:33:53 1:14:50 5:28:45 3:50:18
3 Sommer, Klaus GER 10:45:52 1:12:39 5:34:11 3:59:02
4 Wattler, Wilfried GER 11:04:00 1:09:45 6:05:11 3:49:04
5 Muche, Heiko GER 11:07:40 1:17:00 5:47:32 4:03:08
6 Lenhardt, Jochen GER 11:11:02 1:12:25 5:52:00 4:06:37
7 Heidenreich, Thomas GER 11:27:26 1:22:34 6:09:36 3:55:16
8 Ranft, Rainer GER 11:29:30 1:26:30 6:04:13 3:58:47
9 Dr. Frost, Norbert GER 11:37:29 1:16:00 6:24:21 3:57:08(
10 Klein, Harald GER 11:50:16 1:23:20 6:08:55 4:18:01
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bena, Alena GER 15:31:42 1:23:10 8:39:42 5:28:50
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Baum, Rolf GER 09:56:48 1:14:05 5:17:51 3:24:52
2 Panzer, Lothar GER 10:40:21 1:14:57 5:42:40 3:42:44
3 Anders, Achim GER 10:55:22 1:13:30 5:51:27 3:50:25
4 Kuhnert, Heinz-Dieter GER 11:08:04 1:23:23 5:33:52 4:10:49
5 Lochner, Hubert GER 12:04:04 1:35:09 6:06:44 4:22:11
6 Hollneck, Martin GER 12:37:08 1:43:18 6:16:18 4:37:32
7 Braunbeck, Herbert GER 12:56:41 1:19:03 6:45:17 4:52:21
 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Claus, Gabriele GER 13:30:08 1:35:55 6:43:53 5:10:20
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Scheffka, Wolfgang GER 11:31:08 1:36:25 6:10:38 3:44:05
2 Jung, Eberhard GER 13:04:58 1:21:30 6:45:38 4:57:50
3 Schmidt, Peter GER 13:22:39 1:48:25 6:32:46 5:01:28
4 Nikisch, Frank GER 14:11:32 2:18:38 7:15:18 4:37:36
 
Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Rice, Sheila Anne GER 15:51:43 2:09:48 7:47:47 5:54:08
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bauer, Heinz GER 11:04:50 1:42:59 5:15:58 4:05:53
2 Petersen, Harald GER 11:31:47 1:39:48 6:04:36 3:47:23
3 Betz, Wolfgang Mario GER 13:02:02 1:37:35 6:38:43 4:45:44
4 Straube, Christian GER 14:19:59 1:44:34 6:42:33 5:52:52
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Dr. Weggen, Eckhard GER 11:20:40 1:32:36 6:00:43 3:47:21
2 Wiethölter, Burkhard GER 12:21:04 1:15:25 6:34:00 4:31:39
3 Großer, Peter GER 14:15:31 2:00:58 7:06:17 5:08:16
 
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard