----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 


Sachsenman 2003

Mortizburg, Germany
3k swim - 130k bike - 30k run

 

Results                                           Date:  June 8 th 2003

  Total Men          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kunath, Sven GER 07:24:37      
2 Reitenbach, Olaf GER 07:30:30      
3 Scholz, Torsten GER 07:32:08      
4 Morgenstern, Marco GER 07:37:45      
5 Heller, Thomas GER 07:43:54      
6 Gall, Thomas GER 07:47:59      
7 Preiß, Jörg GER 07:52:14      
8 Grell, Thomas GER 07:53:48      
9 Kaulfuß, Ronald GER 07:59:28      
10 Groß, James GER 08:01:13      

 
  Total Women          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Endreß, Susanne GER 08:49:14      
2 Burow, Katrin   09:29:25      
3 Schramm, Stefanie GER 10:27:02      
4 Nass, Ulrike GER 10:34:31      
5 Claus, Gabriele GER 10:42:34      
6 Sollfrank, Marketa GER 10:55:15      
7 Lang, Stefanie   11:33:00      

 
  Men 18 - 24          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kunath, Sven GER 7:24:37      
2 Graf, Sebastian GER 8:01:26      
3 Niclas, René GER 8:41:32      
4 Wegner, Stefan GER 8:46:50      
5 Fränkel, Jens GER 9:12:53      
6 Drinnhausen, Till GER 9:51:33      
7 Weintritt, Bernhard GER 10:38:37      

 
  Men 25 - 29          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Groß, James GER 8:01:13      
2 Klausnitzer, Christoph GER 8:26:20      
3 Dehmel, David GER 11:26:12      
4 Lambert, Ralf GER 11:59:39      

 
  Women 25 -29          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Burow, Katrin GER 9:29:25      
2 Schramm, Stefanie GER 10:27:02      
3 Nass, Ulrike GER 10:34:31      
4 Lang, Stefanie GER 11:33:00      

 
  Men  30 - 34          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Scholz, Torsten GER 7:32:08      
2 Morgenstern, Marco GER 7:37:45      
3 Heller, Thomas GER 7:43:54      
4 Gall, Thomas GER 7:47:59      
5 Grell, Thomas GER 7:53:48      
6 Rauch, Enrico GER 8:38:06      
7 Rohweder, Frank GER 8:43:23      
8 Schau, Olaf GER 8:50:27      
9 Benz, Markus GER 8:53:08      
10 Micklich, Thomas GER 8:57:16      

 
  Men  35 - 39          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Reitenbach, Olaf GER 7:30:30      
2 Faltus, Andreas GER 8:05:36      
3 Stübinger, Klaus GER 8:14:10      
4 Abraham, Jens GER 8:22:55      
5 Bittes, Christoph GER 8:25:00      
6 Siegel, Uwe GER 8:43:11      
7 Lewin, Michael GER 8:44:09      
8 Müller, Rainer GER 8:51:40      
9 Korte, Ralf GER 9:05:38      
10 Mies, Markus GER 9:11:42      

 
  Women  35 - 39          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Endreß, Susanne GER 8:49:14      
2 Sollfrank, Marketa GER 10:55:15      

 
  Men  40 - 44          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Preiß, Jörg GER 7:52:14      
2 Kaulfuß, Ronald GER 7:59:28      
3 Krüger, Ralf GER 8:53:01      
4 Emmerich, Frank GER 8:55:13      
5 Horn, Andreas GER 8:55:31      
6 Hirt, Wolfgang AUT 8:56:20      
7 Heupel, Michael GER 9:15:05      
8 Schwarzenberg, Frank GER 9:22:03      
9 Bültemeier, Klaus GER 9:37:53      
10 Dr. Wegner, Thomas GER 9:46:13      

 
  Men  45 - 49           
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Wiese, Michael GER 08:03:27      
2 Köpcke, Manfred GER 08:11:40      
3 Schander, Gerd-P. GER 08:18:12      
4 Koch, Rainer GER 08:28:29      
5 Judenhahn, Holger GER 09:06:30      
6 Lucks, Thomas GER 09:28:07      
7 Goetsch, Günter GER 10:56:49      
8 Dr. Wegner, Holger GER 12:14:57      

 
  Women  45 - 49          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Claus, Gabriele GER 10:42:34      

 
  Men  50 - 54          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Konrad, Helmut G. GER 10:03:45      

 
  Men  55 - 59          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Esper, Harry GER 9:56:16      

Triport Denmark     -     Knud Aagaard