----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Sachsenman 2005

Moritzburg 
Dresden, Germany 

 3k swim - 130k bike - 30k run

 
Raceresults                                 Date: June 5th 2005
  Top 10 Men              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Melderis, Romanz LET 6:34:07          
2 Walter, Torsten GER 7:02:40          
3 Kloss, Mehmet GER 7:13:34          
4 Roelz, Roland GER 7:26:14          
5 Hohl, Norbert GER 7:28:27          
6 Grell, Thomas GER 7:29:42          
7 Scheiter, Jens GER 7:30:26          
8 Köstler, Wolfgang GER 7:31:34          
9 Herting, Jörg GER 7:33:31          
10 Krois, Dietmar GER 7:34:24          
 
  Top 10 Women              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Weihe, Undine GER 8:49:47          
2 Mandt, Kristina GER 9:06:09          
3 Tandler, Bianka GER 9:11:43          
4 Mandt, Miriam GER 9:12:56          
5 Konrad, Sabine GER 9:39:20          
6 D Acunco, Marta GER 10:41:56          
 
  Men 20 - 24              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Roelz, Roland GER 7:26:14          
2 Klug, Florian GER 7:58:43          
3 Hertel, Christian GER 8:02:20          
4 Schomberg, Tobias GER 8:08:05          
5 Weber, Alexander GER 8:45:19          
 
  Women 20 -24              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mandt, Kristina GER 9:06:09          
 
  Men 25 - 29              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Eger, Mirko GER 7:34:53          
2 Gerken, Jochen GER 7:43:29          
3 Richter, Sven-Larts GER 8:01:09          
4 Günther, Marcus GER 8:05:29          
5 Bilek, Lubus GER 8:05:52          
6 Lange, Sebastian GER 8:13:31          
7 Ehrlich, Steffen GER 8:18:48          
8 Beyer, Volker GER 8:24:04          
9 Mütze, Sven GER 8:33:53          
10 Schneider, Florian GER 8:47:26          
 
  Women 25 -29              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mandt, Miriam GER 9:12:56          
 
  Men 30 - 34              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Köstler, Wolfgang GER 7:31:34          
2 Herting, Jörg GER 7:33:31          
3 Kirchhoff, Holger GER 7:52:06          
4 Becker, Jochen GER 7:57:43          
5 Greunke, Oliver GER 8:00:55          
6 Preidel, Andreas GER 8:10:00          
7 Beland, Marcus GER 8:18:48          
8 Thiel, Thomas GER 8:21:51          
9 Czach, Heiko GER 8:26:39          
10 Labrosse, David GER 8:59:20          
 
  Women 30 -34              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Weihe, Undine GER 8:49:47          
 
  Men 35 - 39              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Melderis, Romanz LET 6:34:07          
2 Walter, Torsten GER 7:02:40          
3 Kloss, Mehmet GER 7:13:34          
4 Grell, Thomas GER 7:29:42          
5 Czerlinski, Tino GER 7:46:37          
6 Plewan, Steffen GER 8:10:52          
7 Jorch, Andreas GER 8:13:33          
8 Weber, Bernd GER 8:16:08          
9 Christmann, Mathias GER 8:19:14          
10 Igel, Thomas GER 8:24:13          
 
  Women 35 - 39              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 D Acunco, Marta GER 10:41:56          
 
  Men 40 - 44              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hohl, Norbert GER 7:28:27          
2 Scheiter, Jens GER 7:30:26          
3 Apelt, Robby GER 7:43:22          
4 Herzig, Uwe GER 7:51:34          
5 Reuter, Klaus GER 8:00:01          
6 Bär von Blumenthal, Holger GER 8:02:36          
7 Baier, Burkhard GER 8:08:14          
8 Thiel, Frank GER 8:12:14          
9 Kohlschütter, Maik GER 8:13:40          
10 Rockmann, Holger GER 8:24:42          
 
  Women 40 - 44              
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tandler, Bianka GER 9:11:43          
2 Konrad, Sabine GER 9:39:20          
 
  Men 45 - 49              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Krois, Dietmar GER 7:34:24          
2 Schröder, Dirk GER 8:10:14          
3 Preiß, Jörg GER 8:17:49          
4 Henker, Alexander GER 8:19:30          
5 Popke, Jörg GER 8:21:11          
6 Vogel, Bernhard GER 8:44:05          
7 Kuhn, Robert GER 8:45:33          
8 Koark, Andreas GER 9:03:34          
9 Oppatt, Frank GER 9:09:35          
10 Schmitz, Dietmar GER 9:35:19          
 
  Men 50 - 54              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schneider, Andreas GER 8:39:48          
2 Wessel, Michael GER 8:52:57          
3 Bednarz, Ralf GER 9:49:33          
4 Knorr, Peter GER 10:04:16          
 
  Men 55 - 59              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Esper, Harry GER 8:25:36          
2 Trebe, Dieter GER 9:08:26          
       TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard