----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Sachsenman Triathlon 2002

Moritzburg, Germany
3k swim - 130k bike - 30k run
 
Raceresult               Date: June 8th. 2002
  Elite Men          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schmidtke, Martin GER 07:10:22      
2 Sutcliffe, Mark GER 07:14:28      
3 Eschler, Rene GER 07:23:47      
4 Ruff, Robert GER 07:26:16      
5 Griebenow, Martin GER 07:50:40      
6 Preiß, Jörg GER 07:52:14      
7 Gonzales, Gonzalo GER 07:54:11      
8 Morgenstern, Marco GER 07:56:23      
9 Liebegott, Frank GER 07:57:02      
10 Zeilmann, Stefan GER 08:05:13      
 
  Elite Women          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Holzhüter, Kirsten GER 08:13:44      
2 Lindig, Katrin GER 08:57:01      
3 Echtermeyer, Kiki GER 09:20:22      
4 Rueckauf, Silvia GER 09:49:29      
5 Al-sayyed, Rabea GER 10:04:01      
6 Thiel, Barbara GER 11:45:35      
 
  Men 20 - 24          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Griebenow, Martin GER 07:50:40      
2 Möller, Michael GER 08:07:36      
3 Niclas, Rene GER 09:10:39      
 
  Women 20 - 24          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Al-sayyed, Rabea GER 10:04:01      
 
  Men 25 - 29          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Eschler, Rene GER 07:23:47      
2 Holzhüter, Kirsten GER 08:13:44      
3 Trautmann, Jan GER 08:37:00      
4 Wagner, Stephan GER 08:45:45      
5 Scheele, Olaf GER 08:51:53      
6 Kleditzsch, Stefan GER 09:18:26      
7 Hillig, David GER 10:21:34      
 
  Women 25 -29          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Holzhüter, Kirsten GER 08:13:44      
2 Lindig, Katrin GER 08:57:01      
 
  Men  30 - 34          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sutcliffe, Mark GER 07:14:28      
2 Ruff, Robert GER 07:26:16      
3 Preiß, Jörg GER 07:52:14      
4 Gonzales, Gonzalo GER 07:54:11      
5 Morgenstern, Marco GER 07:56:23      
6 Liebegott, Frank GER 07:57:02      
7 Zeilmann, Stefan GER 08:05:13      
8 Schmidt, Jan GER 08:05:45      
9 Rohweder, Frank GER 08:08:33      
10 Jannick, Peter GER 08:10:45      
 
  Women  30 - 34          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Echtermeyer, Kiki GER 09:20:22      
2 Rueckauf, Silvia GER 09:49:29      
 
  Men  40 - 44          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kaulfuß, Ronald GER 08:07:17      
2 Gering, Holger GER 08:13:12      
3 Henker, Alexander GER 09:01:04      
4 Mathe, Walter GER 09:03:14      
 
  Men  45 - 49           
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Grünewald, Ralf GER 08:31:57      
2 Kreisler, Thomas GER 08:34:49      
3 Reichardt, Mathias GER 09:10:36      
4 Menzel, Wilfried GER 09:19:44      
5 Lucks, Thomas GER 09:41:51      
6 Kohl, Rainer GER 09:48:05      
 
  Men  50 - 54          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 May, Siegfried GER 11:10:39      
 
  Men  55 - 59          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Dr. Aschwer, Hermann GER 09:21:07      
2 Oelbermann, Jobst GER 11:22:25      

TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard