--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Czechman Sadská 2000

Czech Long-Distance Championship 
Sadská u Nymburka, Czech Republic 

3k Swim - 130k Bike - 30k Run

 
Results               Date:  August  12th  2000
Top 10  Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jan Strangmuller  CZE 05:48:03 0:36:48 3:09:34 2:01:41
2 Petr Vabrousek  CZE 05:54:00 0:40:13 3:21:10 1:52:37
3 Jan Vodehnal  CZE 06:00:56 0:38:14 3:22:57 1:59:45
4 Ondrej Exner  CZE 06:01:29 0:38:55 3:22:39 1:59:55
5 Pavel Kasparek  CZE 06:11:46 0:38:56 3:22:33 2:10:17
6 Karel Hajek  CZE 06:20:05 0:39:02 3:23:24 2:17:39
7 Michal Adamec  CZE 06:21:51 0:38:05 3:23:37 2:20:09
8 Petr Seidl  CZE 06:22:28 0:48:11 3:23:23 2:10:54
9 Pavel Msnster CZE 06:22:43 0:38:07 3:23:31 2:21:05
10 Jaroslav Hyzl CZE 06:23:34 0:37:15 3:29:28 2:16:51
 
Top 8 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gabriela Loskotova  CZE 07:17:24 0:48:09 4:03:52 2:25:23
2 Jana Pastekova CZE 07:33:54 0:49:33 4:05:55 2:38:26
3 Dagmar Hnatkova  CZE 07:36:11 0:51:48 3:58:42 2:45:41
4 Jana Zikmundova  CZE 07:44:34 0:52:25 4:18:27 2:33:42
5 Alena Machova  CZE 08:13:11 0:54:02 4:15:46 3:03:23
6 Daniela Loskotova CZE 08:26:08 0:52:37 4:37:05 2:56:26
7 Romana Siskova  CZE 08:29:16 0:43:12 4:15:09 3:30:55
8 Pavla Havlova CZE 09:15:45 1:05:44 4:40:29 3:29:32
 
Men Junior
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HÁJEK Karel CZE 6:20:05 39:02 3:23:24 2:17:39
2 ŠKODA Milan CZE 6:56:42 41:49 3:36:14 2:38:39
3 EHL Matej CZE 7:25:48 40:12 3:36:15 3:09:21
4 MALOCH Aleš CZE 7:52:14 51:45 3:42:58 3:17:31
5 JOHA Aleš CZE 8:08:54 52:28 3:46:55 3:29:31
6 CHOLASTA Michal CZE 8:24:17 39:08 4:18:16 3:26:53
 
Men Master 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 POLANSKÝ Petr CZE 6:37:13 50:14 3:29:21 2:17:38
2 FULKA Jirí CZE 6:50:43 51:40 3:31:46 2:27:17
3 HRADIL Petr CZE 6:53:23 58:31 3:42:11 2:12:41
4 JELÍNEK Jan CZE 7:10:02 47:46 3:48:25 2:33:51
5 KOVÁR Jirí CZE 7:12:08 50:09 3:43:30 2:38:29
6 PATKA Jan CZE 7:13:18 46:53 3:37:41 2:48:44
7 KALÁB Miloš CZE 7:17:54 50:12 3:53:54 2:33:48
8 RÝZNER Jan  CZE 7:20:15 46:34 3:39:06 2:54:35
9 BAYER Miloslav CZE 7:23:08 59:10 3:49:44 2:34:14
10 HEJNYŠ Miroslav CZE 7:23:11 58:16 3:50:13 2:34:42
TriSport Denmark     -     Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results