--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

 

W.C.  Triathlon long 1999

Säter Sweden

4k swim - 120k bike - 30k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

Results                               Date: July 11th 1999
  Elite Men          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Peter Sandvang DEN 5.44.04 0.49.11 2.57.13 1.57.40
2 Torbjørn Sindballe DEN 5.48.27 0.50.40 3.04.48 1.52.59
3 Massimo Guadagni ITA 5.49.52 0.50.57 3.06.40 1.52.32
4 Gilles Reboul FRA 5.50.35 0.49.13 3.07.40 1.53.42
5 Cameron Brown NZL 5.51.29 0.49.15 3.07.49 1.54.25
6 Patrik Tjordal SWE 5.52.56 0.50.51 3.02.10 1.55.55
7 Tero Hyppel FIN 5.54.02 0.50.54 3.06.08 1.57.00
8 Marc Herremans BEL 5.54.20 0.51.49 3.05.26 1.57.05
9 Mika Luoto FIN 5.54.58 0.49.15 3.07.14 1.57.59
10 Cyril Neveu FRA 5.55.56 0.49.14 3.07.46 1.58.56
 
  Elite Women          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Susanne Nielsen DEN 6.20.17 0.53.17 3.23.25 2.03.35
2 Joanne King AUS 6.22.20 0.53.31 3.26.55 2.01.54
3 Jasmine Hämmerle AUT 6.25.24 0.53.46 3.26.35 2.05.03
4 Lena Wahlqvist SWE 6.28.26 0.53.55 3.26.48 2.07.43
5 Karen Smyers USA 6.31.50 0.53.38 3.27.03 2.11.09
6 Robyn Roocke AUS 6.33.34 0.58.12 3.25.16 2.10.06
7 Joanna Zieger USA 6.36.41 0.53.19 3.27.14 2.16.08
8 Marijke Zeekant NED 6.49.02 0.53.51 3.35.27 2.19.44
9 Alison Hayden USA 6.51.17 0.53.33 3.33.25 2.23.19
10 Melissa Spooner CAN 6.53.51 0.58.10 3.25.30 2.30.11
 
  Men 35 - 39          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Klaus Pöttgen GER 6.03.20 0:00:00 0:00:00 1.58.55
2 Laurits Jacobseb DEN 6.07.53 0.55.30 3.13.38 1.58.45
3 Pim Veeger NED 6.12.40 1.01.55 3.12.02 1.58.43
4 Micke Thorén SWE 6.15.00 0.52.12 3.12.35 2.10.13
5 Juha Barck FIN 6.15.47 0:00:00 0:00:00 2.10.34
6 Henrik Jakobsen DEN 6.17.58 1.01.41 3.12.40 2.03.37
7 Ari Vihavainen FIN 6.21.04 1.04.07 3.14.35 2.02.22
8 Joël Steve FRA 6.24.33 1.09.29 3.19.57 1.55.07
9 Teddy Anderson SWE 6.25.47 0.58.14 3.11.24 2.16.09
10 Stig Kaas DEN 6.28.43 1.03.16 3.11.08 2.14.19
 
  Women 35 - 39          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jane Esahak-Gage USA 7.06.54 0.55.24 3.44.33 2.26.57
2 Monika Birk GER 7.08.32 1.10.19 3.37.51 2.20.22
3 Elke Bibus GER 7.29.35 1.07.06 3.55.34 2.26.55
4 Christine Shirer USA 7.39.28 1.30.36 3.43.48 2.25.04
5 Sandra Holder GBR 7.55.21 1.10.52 4.03.11 2.41.18
6 Lisa Hawk USA 8.02.49 0.58.43 3.57.31 3.06.35
7 Mette Wendelboe DEN 8.10.05 1.20.16 4.05.01 2.44.48
8 Laura Fomin-Nieminen FIN 8.25.36 1.24.53 4.02.15 2.58.28
9 Lena Karlsson SWE 8.27.29 1.20.39 4.09.51 2.56.59
10 Cheryll David RSA 8.28.37 1.16.09 4.22.28 2.50.00
  Men 40 - 44          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mac Martin USA 6.25.23 0.55.31 3.06.19 2.23.33
2 Michael Tagell AUS 6.27.05 1.03.09 3.24.24 1.59.32
3 Henk van Pelt NED 6.27.59 0.55.46 3.27.19 2.04.54
4 Bill Shirer USA 6.33.44 1.01.08 3.23.58 2.08.38
5 Matthias Elbert GER 6.34.38 1.01.39 3.15.35 2.17.24
6 Birger Frederiksen DEN 6.36.11 1.06.44 3.21.40 2.07.47
7 Brooks McQuade USA 6.36.24 0.55.47 3.25.08 2.15.29
8 Preben Dalsgård-Nielsen DEN 6.37.08 1.03.51 3.16.42 2.16.35
9 Peder Lundsgård DEN 6.38.26 1.03.35 3.24.28 2.10.23
10 Michel Vollerin FRA 6.42.09 1.06.37 3.26.40 2.08.52
 
  Women 40 - 44          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Comelia Jahncke GER 7.02.23 1.06.52 3.45.52 2.09.39
2 Monika Heindl GER 7.11.05 1.06.50 3.43.53 2.20.22
3 Anne Talvenheimo-Pesu FIN 7.18.25 1.05.10 3.47.46 2.25.29
4 Rita Jensen DEN 7.22.23 1.24.36 3.44.44 2.13.13
5 Jeri Howland USA 7.45.39 1.08.24 3.59.55 2.37.20
6 Summer Govan GBR 7.49.33 0:00:00 0:00:00 2.39.06
7 Connie Maxwell USA 7.56.49 1.10.18 3.57.13 2.49.18
8 Stephanie Smart GBR 8.11.10 1.14.46 4.06.21 2.50.03
9 Masako Jimbo JPN 8.13.54 1.24.44 4.25.53 2.23.17
10 Marion Schmidpeter GER 8.21.18 1.14.07 4.15.15 2.51.56
 
  Men  45 - 49          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Wilhelm Wagner AUT 6.31.18 1.06.27 3.18.32 2.02.19
2 Hans-Ludwig Sattler GER 6.34.58 0.57.43 3.20.33 2.16.42
3 Claude Carretero FRA 6.42.15 1.06.47 3.31.41 2.03.47
4 Ole Hansen DEN 6.45.04 1.10.59 3.14.55 2.19.10
5 Bill Zorn USA 6.48.37 1.01.08 3.22.36 2.24.53
6 Peter Grönholm FIN 6.49.59 1.06.42 3.28.52 2.14.25
7 Dieter Holz GER 6.52.57 1.03.29 3.34.10 2.15.18
8 Rick Trachok USA 6.57.17 1.01.14 3.40.38 2.15.25
9 Kent Wieslander DEN 6.58.59 1.16.20 3.14.41 2.17.58
10 Douglas McPherson USA 7.05.08 0.55.24 3.33.20 2.36.24
 
  Women 45 - 49          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Valerie Gattis USA 08.00.47 1.15.22 4.07.56 2.37.29
2 Liz Dobbins USA 08.06.00 1.10.32 4.13.08 2.42.20
3 Kitty van Bloois NED 08.32.26 1.13.47 4.08.57 3.09.42
4 Midori Ogawa JPN 09.05.59 1.24.50 4.27.09 3.14.00
5 Anne Viviani USA 09.06.24 1.30.38 4.17.29 3.18.17
 
  Men 50 - 54          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Johann Michelon AUT 6.43.19 1.14.51 3.19.14 2.09.14
2 Mink Zeilstra NED 6.46.31 1.03.29 3.30.48 2.12.14
3 Kalle Svensson SWE 7.18.54 1.08.18 3.43.05 2.27.31
4 Alan Spelling GBR 7.22.23 1.10.14 3.51.17 2.20.52
5 Pekka Purra FIN 7.32.36 1.12.22 3.34.56 2.45.18
6 Les Waddel USA 7.32.59 1.01.10 3.47.54 2.43.55
7 Visti Petersen DEN 7.40.54 1.17.52 3.32.28 2.50.34
8 Charles Conrow USA 7.42.11 0:00:00 0:00:00 2.44.57
9 Jan van Wonderen NED 7.44.04 1.12.38 3.41.45 2.49.41
10 Lars Peter Ritto DEN 7.45.12 1.24.51 3.37.54 2.42.27
 
  Women 50 - 54          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Terése van Lare NED 07.27.42 1.20.45 3.49.27 2.17.30
2 Sue Allen GBR 08.22.36 1.10.33 4.13.51 2.58.12
3 Annemis Rath GER 08.33.57 1.10.38 4.13.25 3.09.54
4 Heidi-Hull Hoffman USA 09.06.53 1.22.28 4.25.50 3.18.35
5 Noelle Waddel USA 09.47.17 1.43.44 4.42.27 3.21.06
6 Sonia Yevich USA 10.18.26 1.31.20 5.22.09 3.24.57
 
  Men 55 - 59          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Risto Räisänen SWE 07.22.38 1.09.30 3.21.46 2.51.22
2 Peter Wonneberger GER 07.26.15 1.10.10 3.42.30 2.33.35
3 Bjarne Outzen DEN 07.26.31 1.12.29 3.37.25 2.36.37
4 Manfred Pflug GER 07.49.40 1.01.40 3.40.20 3.07.40
5 Erland Borggren DEN 08.07.37 1.27.45 3.49.14 2.50.38
6 Allan Lawrence GBR 08.18.05 1.12.27 4.21.08 2.44.30
7 Ken Poole RSA 08.21.59 1.18.14 4.12.13 2.51.32
8 Håkan Johansson SWE 08.56.42 1.13.10 4.16.08 3.27.24
 
  Women 55 - 59          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Daphne Belt GBR 09.43.52 1.21.07 4.39.31 3.43.14
2 Peggy McDowell-Cramer USA 10.25.16 1.21.20 5.18.31 3.45.25
3 Mary-Ann Wallace USA 10.55.41 2.10.38 5.12.59 3.32.04
 
  Men 60 - 64          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gary Leske USA 7.23.34 0:00:00 0:00:00 2.18.23
2 Wolfgang Arnold GER 7.33.23 1.11.11 3.57.04 2.25.08
3 Daisaku Momino JPN 7.50.01 1.15.46 4.04.05 2.30.10
4 Horst Greb GER 7.52.23 1.10.01 4.00.47 2.41.35
5 Arthur Puckrin GBR 8.13.07 1.33.21 3.52.34 2.47.12
6 Boije Strömberg SWE 8.25.56 1.22.28 3.59.44 3.03.44
7 Don Nelson USA 8.31.00 1.14.32 4.08.12 3.08.16
8 Roman Huber GER 8.35.07 1.26.30 4.25.41 2.42.56
9 Jürgen Broders GER 8.46.56 1.30.25 3.43.48 3.32.43
10 Gordon Merfield GBR 8.57.42 1.13.15 4.09.41 3.34.46
 
  Women 60 - 64          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Judith Barfood NZL 09.24.34 1.24.40 4.24.13 3.35.41
2 Christiane Morato FRA 10.15.56 1.44.37 5.13.40 3.17.39
 
  Men 65 - 70          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Benny Ohlsen DEN 08.28.07 1.24.45 4.20.04 2.43.18
2 Dick Robinson USA 08.52.11 1.28.29 4.05.45 3.17.57
3 Viv Francis RSA 09.22.50 1.36.09 4.33.31 3.13.10
4 Lew Hollander USA 09.31.56 1.21.50 4.26.37 3.43.29
5 Arvid Hager GER 09.44.13 1.47.09 4.41.16 3.15.48
6 Reinholt Wille DEN 10.13.42 1.37.48 4.39.19 3.56.35
7 Lars Johansson SWE 10.47.27 1.49.32 4.46.43 4.11.12
8 Bruno Belei MON 11.08.07 2.06.20 5.18.14 3.43.33
TriSport Denmark  - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results