--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

Svenska Mästerskapen

Långdistans 2001

Säter, Sweden
4k Swim - 120k Bike - 30k Run

To Menu - Ironman Results

Results                           Date:  July 1th 2001
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Björn Andersson SWE 05:55:43 00:53:25 03:02:23 01:59:55
2 Jonas Colting SWE 06:00:39 00:55:12 03:09:41 01:55:46
3 Clas Björling SWE 06:20:44 01:10:06 03:15:25 01:55:13
4 Ted Ås SWE 06:32:42 01:05:07 03:14:49 02:12:46
5 Niklas Nilsson SWE 06:42:31 01:05:12 03:14:49 02:22:30
6 Urban Broms SWE 06:44:01 01:08:04  03:20:04  02:15:53 
7 Hans Ydremark SWE 06:49:43 01:11:17  03:21:31  02:16:55 
8 Patrik Gustafson SWE 06:50:09 01:17:18  03:32:48  02:00:03 
9 Teddy Andersson SWE 06:52:34 01:07:55  03:20:41  02:23:58 
10 Mats Byback SWE 06:54:09 01:04:59  03:23:20  02:25:50 
11 Andreas Gustavsson SWE 07:09:39 01:19:35  03:29:44  02:20:20 
12 Johan Hult SWE 07:11:55 01:14:18  03:35:23  02:22:14 
13 Sven Stoltz SWE 07:18:14 01:18:34  03:18:38  02:41:02 
14 Stefan Håkansson SWE 07:20:49 01:11:28  03:32:59  02:36:22 
15 Daniel Johansson SWE 07:21:20 01:07:56  03:40:45  02:32:39 
16 Tero Nykänen SWE 07:26:36 01:21:34  03:40:46  02:24:16 
17  Markus Nyberg SWE 07:29:06 01:18:38  03:47:17  02:23:11 
18 Robert Åkesson SWE 07:30:27 01:28:46  03:30:59  02:30:42 
19 Peter Larsson  SWE 07:33:42 01:21:28  03:42:20  02:29:54 
20 Robert Malmström  SWE 07:53:09 01:23:28  03:37:18  02:52:23 
21 Pelle Karlsson SWE 07:53:09 01:13:12  03:44:15  02:55:42 
22 Danny Veznaver SWE 08:01:53 01:32:29  03:43:51  02:45:33 
23 Johan Andersson SWE 08:03:15 01:22:53  03:46:12  02:54:10 
24 Martin Sahlin  SWE 08:10:58 01:21:16  03:53:45  02:55:57 
25 Andreas Magnusson SWE 08:30:00 01:24:33  03:55:02  03:10:25 
26 Joakim Wede SWE 09:42:08  00:58:57  04:04:27  04:38:44 

 

Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Anna Svärdström SWE 07:00:39 01:08:02 03:25:27 02:27:10
2 Karin Forsberg SWE 07:06:38 01:01:50 03:29:30 02:35:18
3 Robin Ydremark USA 08:16:11 01:14:18 04:04:43 02:57:10
4 Lena Karlsson SWE 08:44:25 01:32:21 04:14:41 02:57:23
5 Britta Widén SWE 08.46.02 01:34:22 04:08:34 03:03:06

 

Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Leif Götesson  SWE 07:02:08 01:01:43  03:29:15  02:31:10 
2 Dag Kryzaniak  SWE 07:15:16 00:58:05  03:24:51  02:52:20 
3 Kenneth Westerberg  SWE 07:53:09 01:13:42  03:52:58  02:46:29 
4 Peter Amoreus  SWE 08:05:33 01:28:55  03:50:02  02:46:36 
5 Johan von Boisman  SWE 08:07:04 01:23:23  03:54:45  02:48:56 
6 Carl Lindgren  SWE 08:08:05 01:29:11  04:00:14  02:38:40 
7 Jan Haak  SWE 08:32:37 01:42:46  03:54:16  02:55:35 
8 Mikael Johansson  SWE 08:38:14  01:19:41  04:55:02  03:14:50 

 

Men 40 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Janne Nilsson  SWE 07:06:16 01:22:45  03:24:10  02:19:21 
2 Peter Agelii  SWE 07:12:10 01:18:42  03:38:10  02:15:18 
3 Mats Jonsson  SWE 07:29:54 01:11:30  03:44:45  02:33:39 
4 Örjan Sandler  SWE 07:36:04 01:22:39  03:39:07  02:34:18 
5 Magnus Larsson   SWE 07:40:55 01:28:45  03:50:51  02:21:19 
6 Håkan Linder  SWE 07:52:05 01:14:03  03:56:36  02:41:26 
7 Kalle Svensson  SWE 07:59:19 01:18:11  04:05:14  02:35:54 
8 Lennart Alexander  SWE 09:28:09  01:36:25  04:16:37  03:35:07 

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results