--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

Svenska Mästerskapen Långdistans 2003

Säter, Sweden
 4k Swim - 120k Bike - 30k Run

To Menu - Ironman Results

Results                                           Date:  June 29th 2003
  Elite Men          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jonas Colting SWE 6:05:32 54:44 3:13:41 1:57:07
2 Stefano Paoli ITA 6:28:14 56:18 3:20:54 2:11:02
3 Ted Ås SWE 6:30:29 1:01:56 3:18:54 2:09:39
4 Niklas Nilsson SWE 6:33:26 1:02:04 3:18:48 2:12:34
5 Maurizio Carta ITA 6:35:25 59:15 3:21:38 2:14:32
6 Kai Söderdahl SWE 6:41:52 1:02:01 3:31:37 2:08:14
7 Christian Kirchberger SWE 6:41:58 1:03:22 3:30:04 2:08:32
8 Sven Stoltz SWE 6:52:46 1:07:15 3:24:51 2:20:40
9 Jerker Mattsson SWE 6:56:58 1:07:23 3:44:00 2:05:35
10 Patrik Edqvist SWE 7:08:33 1:08:26 3:40:52 2:19:15
 
  Elite Women          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sofie Dovrén SWE 7:21:18 1:05:20 3:54:11 2:21:47
2 Kina Höglund SWE 7:59:12 58:52 4:14:42 2:45:38
3 Jona Dahlqvist SWE 8:03:21 1:12:21 4:06:19 2:44:41
4 Lena Karlsson SWE 8:35:39 1:24:53 4:12:00 2:58:46
5 Helena Jahrehorn SWE 8:40:35 1:28:20 4:07:11 3:05:04
6 Sanna Kusagård SWE 8:45:39 1:26:48 4:28:06 2:50:45
7 Sofia Peterson SWE 9:41:26 1:18:20 4:43:20 3:39:46
8 Christine Wageborn SWE 9:44:01 1:27:25 5:06:04 3:10:32
 
  Men 35 - 39          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mats Byback SWE 7:01:13 1:04:42 3:36:01 2:20:30
2 Leif Götesson SWE 7:09:15 59:25 3:35:40 2:34:10
3 Erik Olsson SWE 7:19:2 1:06:50 3:43:58 2:28:40
4 Mikael Stolpe SWE 7:48:05 1:09:08 3:50:19 2:48:38
5 Dan Nordstrandh SWE 7:55:17 1:20:04 3:54:43 2:40:30
6 Krister Hällgren SWE 7:57:45 1:21:53 4:06:32 2:29:20
7 Jan Lindell SWE 7:59:13 1:05:31 4:10:18 2:43:24
8 Håkan Brewitz SWE 8:07:19 1:19:23 4:09:06 2:38:50
9 Carl Lindgren SWE 8:14:18 1:28:34 4:04:25 2:41:19
10 Stefan Åberg SWE 8:34:34 1:28:09 4:13:54 2:52:31
 
  Men 40 - 44          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Per Vikner SWE 7:23:09 1:04:37 3:49:08 2:29:24
2 Jairo Villegas SWE 7:28:52 1:06:36 3:48:14 2:34:02
3 Janne Nilsson SWE 7:32:17 1:16:52 3:42:06 2:33:19
4 Robert Eriksson SWE 7:33:53 1:25:14 3:46:35 2:22:04
5 Thomas Davidson SWE 7:37:50 1:16:39 3:43:47 2:37:24
6 Johan Lindberg SWE 7:41:40 1:12:19 3:57:42 2:31:39
7 Roger Hagberg SWE 7:56:50 1:15:43 3:57:20 2:43:47
8 Håkan Linder SWE 8:10:05 1:12:09 4:10:46 2:47:10
9 Anders Sandberg SWE 8:29:39 1:06:40 4:14:25 3:08:34
10 Thomas Sjölander SWE 8:31:31 1:12:29 4:04:45 3:14:17
 
  Men 45 - 49          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Peter Agelii SWE 7:29:01 1:12:23 3:55:12 2:21:26
2 Per Lagerfelt SWE 7:56:57 1:23:01 4:00:52 2:33:04
3 Rui Reis SWE 8:19:30 1:24:34 4:13:49 2:41:07
4 Stefan Jönsson SWE 8:36:33 1:28:36 4:06:24 3:01:33
5 Bo Levinsson SWE 8:43:05 1:18:00 4:16:12 3:08:53
6 Kari Martens SWE 8:53:59 1:38:52 4:08:49 3:06:18
7 Caj Wessand SWE 9:19:20 1:35:43 4:27:36 3:16:01
 
  Men 50 - 54          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Peter Grönholm SWE 7:36:48 1:19:24 3:48:17 2:29:07
2 Ulf Gunnarsson SWE 8:53:02 1:26:25 4:12:55 3:13:42
3 Kenneth Wibergh SWE 9:00:02 1:28:51 4:41:32 2:49:39
 
  Men 55 - 59          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kalle Svensson` SWE 8:07:31 1:18:13 4:06:18 2:43:00
2 Bengt Larsson SWE 8:20:37 1:14:10 4:18:51 2:47:36
 
  Men 65 - 69          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Boije Strömberg SWE 10:26:53 1:28:18 5:02:47 3:55:48
 TriSport Denmark  - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results