----------   TriSport  Denmark   ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Czech Long-Distance Triathlon 2001

Slakov  u Brna,Czech Republic

3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,1k run
 
Results          Date: July 8th 2001 
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Robert Bocek  CZE 8:20:56 0:39:25 4:57:36 2:43:55
2 Tomas Petr  CZE 8:33:25 0:36:50 4:59:27 2:57:08
3 Pavel Kasparek  CZE 8:40:50 0:39:34 5:08:17 2:52:59
4 Jaroslav Hyzl  CZE 8:41:54 0:36:52 5:07:19 2:57:43
5  Lukas Vrobel CZE 8:50:23 0:39:05 5:12:30 2:58:48
6 Ondrej Exner  CZE 9:00:01 0:39:38 5:05:10 3:15:13
7 Petr Kucera CZE 9:02:45 0:47:20 5:16:38 2:58:47
8 David Vydra  CZE 9:03:18 0:50:46 5:19:53 2:52:39
9 Pavel Malik SVK 9:10:58 0:41:51 5:13:12 3:15:55
10 Duan Tomco CZE 9:12:28 0:41:02 5:12:51 3:18:35
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jana Pastekova CZE 10:08:21 0:44:34 6:01:11 3:22:36
2 Jana Zimmelova CZE 10:57:08 0:53:29 6:29:00 3:34:39
3 Alena Machova CZE 12:31:09 1:01:15 6:40:39 4:49:15
 
Men 30 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 PETR Tomáš CZE 08:33:25 36:50 4:59:27 2:57:08
2 HÝZL Jaroslav CZE 08:41:54 36:52 5:07:19 2:57:43
3 EXNER Ondrej CZE 09:00:01 39:38 5:05:10 3:15:13
4 MALÍK Pavel CZE 09:10:58 41:51 5:13:12 3:15:55
5 ŠVARC Petr CZE 09:25:57 51:17 5:37:08 2:57:32
6 KUBÍCEK Petr CZE 09:31:22 40:59 5:28:36 3:21:47
7 KOVARÍK Petr CZE 09:35:14 47:52 5:23:49 3:23:33
8 LANGHAMMER Tomáš CZE 09:38:55 49:54 5:37:10 3:11:51
9 TOBOLÁK Vlastimil CZE 09:58:13 55:50 5:48:07 3:14:16
10 BROKEŠ Martin CZE 10:04:09 52:55 5:52:44 3:18:30
 
Men 40 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 KAŠPÁREK Pavel CZE 08:40:50 0:39:34 5:08:17 2:52:59
2 FULKA Jirí CZE 09:33:06 0:48:16 5:08:30 3:36:20
3 HRADIL Petr CZE 09:50:03 0:57:40 5:30:56 3:21:27
4 JELÍNEK Jan CZE 10:20:59 0:47:50 6:03:08 3:30:01
5 KRÁL Josef CZE 10:50:45 1:01:58 5:36:31 4:12:16
6 NOVOTNÝ Petr CZE 10:51:51 0:57:59 6:03:39 3:50:13
7 KULICH Ján CZE 12:23:28 1:21:18 6:33:31 4:28:39
8 VILCEK Rudolf CZE 12:40:39 0:58:40 6:49:52 4:52:07
9 RICHTER Milan CZE 14:59:12 1:45:53 7:43:17 5:30:02
 
Men 50 - +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BAYER Miloš CZE 10:23:52 0:57:45 5:51:25 3:34:42
2 OLAH Dušan CZE 11:14:43 0:53:08 6:15:58 4:05:37
3 KALÁB Miloš CZE 11:25:28 0:51:20 6:12:21 4:21:47
4 SEDLÁCEK Oldrich CZE 11:43:31 1:13:18 6:25:33 4:04:40
5 LÁNSKÝ Rudolf CZE 12:47:41 1:03:43 6:48:18 4:55:40
6 ŠTERBA Jan CZE 13:18:45 1:11:24 6:45:34 5:21:47
  TriSport Denmark  - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results