--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Slovakman 2003 

Nitra, Slovenia 
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run
 
 
Results                                     Date:  2003
Top 10 men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jaroslav Ždanov UKR 9:05:40 0:40:51 0:00:56 4:53:15 0:02:08 3:28:30
2 Michal Kulich SVK 9:11:24 0:51:27 0:01:42 5:01:22 0:02:13 3:14:40
3 Matej Režný SVK 9:16:38 0:41:10 0:00:46 5:12:19 0:01:09 3:21:14
4 Tomáš Bednár CZE 9:20:53 0:41:58 0:01:14 5:04:43 0:00:45 3:32:13
5 Roman Švarc SVK 10:02:39 0:49:50 0:05:27 5:25:39 0:05:00 3:36:43
6 Aleš Farkaš SVK 10:07:02 0:52:00 0:02:53 5:31:00 0:02:20 3:38:49
7 Christian Schwarz AUT 10:17:45 0:58:40 0:03:49 5:10:23 0:02:13 4:02:40
8 Troka František CZE 10:34:07 0:55:02 0:03:32 5:22:24 0:02:51 4:10:18
9 Zoltan Szmolnik HUN 11:01:10 1:06:47 0:02:59 5:42:32 0:06:23 4:02:29
10 Peter Škvarka SVK 11:18:30 0:59:35 0:03:46 5:43:49 0:03:40 4:27:40
 
Top Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marika Kuriacková SVK 10:37:55 0:52:00 0:02:18 5:46:37 0:01:45 3:55:15
3 Andrea Dermeková SVK 11:26:22 1:04:03 0:02:46 5:44:56 0:01:58 4:32:39
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Michal Kulich SVK 9:11:24 0:51:27 0:01:42 5:01:22 0:02:13 3:14:40
2 Tomáš Bednár CZE 9:20:53 0:41:58 0:01:14 5:04:43 0:00:45 3:32:13
3 Peter Škvarka SVK 11:18:30 0:59:35 0:03:46 5:43:49 0:03:40 4:27:40
4 Martin Baláž SVK 12:37:23 1:11:35 0:04:09 5:50:55 0:06:01 5:24:43
5 Sándor Vojkuj HUN 14:01:29 1:14:10 0:04:40 6:55:53 0:14:33 5:32:13
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Andrea Dermeková SVK 11:26:22 1:04:03 0:02:46 5:44:56 0:01:58 4:32:39
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Matej Režný SVK 9:16:38 0:41:10 0:00:46 5:12:19 0:01:09 3:21:14
2 Roman Švarc SVK 10:02:39 0:49:50 0:05:27 5:25:39 0:05:00 3:36:43
3 Aleš Farkaš SVK 10:07:02 0:52:00 0:02:53 5:31:00 0:02:20 3:38:49
4 Christian Schwarz AUT 10:17:45 0:58:40 0:03:49 5:10:23 0:02:13 4:02:40
5 Marek Nemcík SVK 11:40:56 0:56:20 0:03:03 5:43:40 0:02:00 4:55:53
6 Jozef Szabó SVK 11:52:47 0:56:50 0:03:17 5:53:24 0:03:39 4:55:37
7 Istvan Juhasz HUN 13:24:19 1:02:45 0:03:47 6:48:49 0:05:14 5:23:44
8 Márton Kovács HUN 13:28:02 1:14:04 0:03:31 5:51:37 0:08:57 6:09:53
9 Attila Komjati HUN 13:41:48 0:59:00 0:06:27 6:19:27 0:16:31 6:00:23
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jaroslav Ždanov UKR 9:05:40 0:40:51 0:00:56 4:53:15 0:02:0 3:28:30
2 Troka František CZE 10:34:07 0:55:02 0:03:32 5:22:24 0:02:51 4:10:18
3 Zoltan Szmolnik HUN 11:01:10 1:06:47 0:02:59 5:42:32 0:06:23 4:02:29
4 Stanislav Mak SVK 12:09:58 1:09:40 0:04:55 6:01:20 0:07:30 4:46:33
5 Marek Bohman SVK 13:25:26 1:11:15 0:06:14 6:23:42 0:10:37 5:33:38
6 Martin Milovnik SVK 13:50:42 1:11:20 0:04:39 6:21:58 0:07:58 6:04:47
7 Gábor Balatoni HUN 14:15:37 1:19:50 0:07:06 6:28:01 0:34:19 5:46:21
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marika Kuriaaková SVK 10:37:55 0:52:00 0:02:18 5:46:37 0:01:45 3:55:15
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Petr Mejzlík CZE 12:13:47 0:53:30 0:01:42 5:28:56 0:03:43 5:45:56
2 Oldrich Benda CZE 13:08:07 1:22:03 0:03:56 5:38:13 0:07:28 5:56:27
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Peter Hertl SVK 11:39:39 1:00:03 0:03:02 6:00:44 0:02:33 4:33:17
 Trisport Denmark - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results