--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Slovakman 2004 

Nitra, Slovenia 
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run
 
Results          Date:  2004
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Andrej Orlický SVK 9:39:31 0:50:29 0:01:14 5:25:52 0:03:28 3:18:28
2 Michal Kulich SVK 9:57:35 1:05:20 0:02:48 5:30:22 0:03:38 3:15:27
3 Matej Režný SVK 10:01:38 0:54:05 0:01:35 5:41:12 0:01:34 3:23:12
4 Richard Pouš SVK 10:12:16 0:57:55 0:01:10 5:33:10 0:02:15 3:37:46
5 Martin Lipenský CZE 10:13:22 1:03:59 0:01:45 5:26:36 0:03:03 3:37:59
6 Anton Žácik SVK 10:14:58 1:03:59 0:01:54 5:31:27 0:01:27 3:36:11
7 František Tr?ka CZE 10:40:14 1:12:20 0:03:18 5:30:26 0:02:59 3:51:11
8 Pavel Nový CZE 10:41:20 1:08:50 0:02:01 5:56:20 0:02:35 3:31:34
9 Vlastimil Tobolák CZE 10:45:55 1:19:52 0:01:48 5:56:04 0:02:21 3:25:50
10 David Polák CZE 10:54:22 1:14:27 0:03:45 5:47:01 0:03:55 3:45:14
 
Top 4 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mária Kuriacková SVK 11:23:21 1:05:20 0:02:03 6:00:03 0:04:09 4:11:46
2 Šárka Koubová CZE 11:59:34 1:14:49 0:03:42 6:33:34 0:06:30 4:00:59
3 Kristína Lapinová SVK 12:46:21 1:24:40 0:04:50 7:09:20 0:03:25 4:04:06
4 Jana Baronová SVK 13:35:33 1:41:25 0:07:05 6:59:07 0:06:00 4:41:56
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Michal Kulich SVK 9:57:35 1:05:20 0:02:48 5:30:22 0:03:38 3:15:27
2 Peter Škvarka SVK 10:58:22 1:16:22 0:03:13 5:46:55 0:03:12 3:48:40
3 Szabolcs Piršel SVK 12:35:31 1:05:19 0:05:11 6:20:44 0:03:49 5:00:28
4 Vlastimil Cabla CZE 13:28:51 1:31:24 0:03:51 6:45:50 0:08:04 4:59:42
5 Chmelovi? Peter SVK 13:44:53 1:03:19 0:04:45 6:35:11 0:11:30 5:50:08
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kristína Lapinová SVK 12:46:21 1:24:40 0:04:50 7:09:20 0:03:25 4:04:06
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Andrej Orlický SVK 9:39:31 0:50:29 0:01:14 5:25:52 0:03:28 3:18:28
2 Matej Režný SVK 10:01:38 0:54:05 0:01:35 5:41:12 0:01:34 3:23:12
3 David Polák CZE 10:54:22 1:14:27 0:03:45 5:47:01 0:03:55 3:45:14
4 Dalibor Nosek SVK 11:12:34 1:24:20 0:02:45 6:09:56 0:04:01 3:31:32
5 Martin Baláž SVK 12:09:41 1:32:45 0:02:45 5:54:43 0:04:49 4:34:39
6 Jozef Szabó SVK 12:30:55 1:12:43 0:05:33 6:00:11 0:16:38 4:55:50
7 Jan Duplinský CZE 13:35:04 1:20:45 0:06:15 7:07:10 0:06:45 4:54:09
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Richard Pouš SVK 10:12:16 0:57:55 0:01:10 5:33:10 0:02:15 3:37:46
2 Anton Žácik SVK 10:14:58 1:03:59 0:01:54 5:31:27 0:01:27 3:36:11
3 Tomáš Langhammer CZE 10:58:56 1:07:44 0:01:48 6:00:22 0:02:38 3:46:24
4 Štefan Nociarik SVK 12:20:54 1:34:27 0:06:11 5:55:09 0:03:33 4:41:34
5 Marek Böhman SVK 12:31:00 1:28:10 0:07:30 6:17:04 0:07:16 4:31:00
6 Martin Milovník SVK 13:11:49 1:34:56 0:06:14 6:35:28 0:08:45 4:46:26
7 Lászlo Bajzát HUN 14:12:18 1:40:09 0:03:08 7:16:03 0:01:40 5:11:18
8 Peter Vidlár CZE 14:27:29 1:15:58 0:04:04 6:56:40 0:08:43 6:02:04
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Martin Lipenský CZE 10:13:22 1:03:59 0:01:45 5:26:36 0:03:03 3:37:59
2 František Troka CZE 10:40:14 1:12:20 0:03:18 5:30:26 0:02:59 3:51:11
3 Pavel Nový CZE 10:41:20 1:08:50 0:02:01 5:56:20 0:02:35 3:31:34
4 Vlastimil Tobolák CZE 10:45:55 1:19:52 0:01:48 5:56:04 0:02:21 3:25:50
5 Ondrej Želasko SVK 11:34:51 1:23:29 0:05:54 6:21:01 0:09:01 3:35:26
6 Petr Formánek CZE 12:32:10 1:22:20 0:02:32 6:19:19 0:04:26 4:43:33
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Šárka Koubová CZE 11:59:34 1:14:49 0:03:42 6:33:34 0:06:30 4:00:59
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Roman Martincík SVK 11:04:19 1:09:22 0:02:59 5:40:51 0:05:23 4:05:44
2 Vít Kurka CZE 11:25:16 1:23:18 0:04:12 5:46:36 0:04:29 4:06:41
3 Oldrich Benda SVK 12:08:09 1:45:17 0:03:46 6:11:42 0:06:30 4:00:54
4 Milan Dubaj SVK 12:10:23 1:32:45 0:07:00 6:18:02 0:09:30 4:03:06
5 Zoltán Bényi SVK 12:36:08 0:03:43 0:07:00 6:50:02 0:04:30 4:05:23
6 Miroslav Sedlácek CZE 13:08:44 1:34:45 0:02:58 6:24:03 0:04:49 5:02:09
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mária Kuriacková SVK 11:23:21 1:05:20 0:02:03 6:00:03 0:04:09 4:11:46
2 Jana Baronová SVK 13:35:33 1:41:25 0:07:05 6:59:07 0:06:00 4:41:56
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Václav Lepka CZE 12:13:18 1:20:17 0:06:17 6:22:14 0:04:29 4:20:01
2 Lubomír Pažický SVK 12:38:29 1:22:28 0:03:24 6:17:11 0:09:12 4:46:14
 TriSport Denmark - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results