--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Slovianman 2005

 JEDNOTLIVCI 
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                 Date:  2005
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tomáš Bednár CZE 8:57:43 0:48:05 0:00:54 5:02:20 0:01:10 3:05:14
2 Pavel Kašpárek CZE 9:03:33 0:50:06 0:01:16 4:55:01 0:01:01 3:16:09
3 Karol Dzalaj SVK 9:16:30 1:01:03 0:00:23 4:54:12 0:01:07 3:19:45
4 Robert Fojt CZE 9:30:25 0:59:30 0:00:26 5:03:04 0:01:32 3:25:53
5 Michal Urbánek CZE 9:32:05 0:57:57 0:00:19 5:02:50 0:00:41 3:30:18
6 Miroslav Danko CZE 9:45:03 1:03:33 0:00:37 5:15:16 0:01:04 3:24:33
7 Matej Rezny SVK 9:47:17 0:54:20 0:00:28 5:24:00 0:00:55 3:27:34
8 Stanislav Cibulka CZE 9:48:11 0:57:49 0:00:27 4:59:54 0:00:08 3:49:53
9 Pavel Škába CZE 9:58:23 1:06:10 0:00:40 5:31:50 0:01:30 3:18:13
10 Jirí Danèk CZE 10:02:25 1:13:11 0:01:18 5:35:13 0:00:55 3:11:48
 
Top Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Šárka Kolbová CZE 11:44:05 1:14:40 0:00:29 6:24:42 0:02:39 4:01:35
2 Jana Baronová SVK 13:56:23 1:42:46 0:02:12 6:43:06 0:04:21 5:23:58
 
Men 18 - 23
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Karol Dzalaj SVK 9:16:30 1:01:03 0:00:23 4:54:12 0:01:07 3:19:45
2 Stanislav Cibulka CZE 9:48:11 0:57:49 0:00:27 4:59:54 0:00:08 3:49:53
3 Michal Varga SVK 11:58:48 1:00:02 0:00:16 5:53:20 0:02:09 5:03:01
   
Men 23 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tomáš Bednár CZE 8:57:43 0:48:05 0:00:54 5:02:20 0:01:10 3:05:14
2 Robert Fojt CZE 9:30:25 0:59:30 0:00:26 5:03:04 0:01:32 3:25:53
3 Michal Urbánek CZE 9:32:05 0:57:57 0:00:19 5:02:50 0:00:41 3:30:18
4 Miroslav Danko CZE 9:45:03 1:03:33 0:00:37 5:15:16 0:01:04 3:24:33
5 Matej Rezny SVK 9:47:17 0:54:20 0:00:28 5:24:00 0:00:55 3:27:34
6 Štefan Végh SVK 10:02:25 1:08:05 0:00:33 5:38:14 0:01:18 3:14:15
7 Martin Rexa CZE 10:04:45 0:57:57 0:01:16 5:20:18 0:02:00 3:43:14
8 Dalibor Nosek SVK 10:34:43 1:15:25 0:00:18 5:28:19 0:01:48 3:48:53
9 Michal Malík CZE 10:36:17 1:01:50 0:01:02 5:50:16 0:03:42 3:39:27
10 Martin Baláz SVK 10:58:31 1:18:58 0:00:44 5:27:54 0:01:36 4:09:19
   
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Pavel Škába CZE 9:58:23 1:06:10 0:00:40 5:31:50 0:01:30 3:18:13
2 Jirí Danèk CZE 10:02:25 1:13:11 0:01:18 5:35:13 0:00:55 3:11:48
3 Petr Kupec CZE 10:14:47 1:10:00 0:00:28 5:15:34 0:01:46 3:46:59
4 Petr Vidlár CZE 10:32:29 1:15:36 0:00:29 5:31:32 0:01:43 3:43:09
5 David Polák CZE 10:44:09 1:13:11 0:00:50 5:31:50 0:01:01 3:57:17
6 Marek Bohman SVK 12:10:01 1:26:02 0:03:49 6:02:23 0:02:06 4:35:41
7 Pavel David CZE 12:16:23 1:19:55 0:03:03 5:59:22 0:03:00 4:51:03
8 Gabor Balatoni HUN 12:31:48 1:42:56 0:02:40 6:31:58 0:06:17 4:07:57
9 David Vronka CZE 12:53:37 1:19:14 0:01:32 6:08:35 0:04:29 5:19:47
   
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Martin Lipenský CZE 10:02:50 1:05:40 0:00:23 5:26:21 0:01:38 3:28:48
2 Torsten Berger GER 10:17:13 0:57:30 0:00:12 5:26:45 0:01:53 3:50:53
3 Martin Minarík CZE 10:23:13 1:15:41 0:00:52 5:33:50 0:06:10 3:26:40
4 Tibor Németh SVK 10:48:08 1:10:11 0:00:32 5:38:48 0:05:24 3:53:13
5 Pavel Nový CZE 10:53:18 1:05:29 0:00:25 5:18:29 0:01:22 4:27:33
6 Stefan Nociarik SVK 11:39:15 1:34:40 0:00:40 5:57:48 0:02:21 4:03:46
7 Jan Premus CZE 13:01:20 1:53:17 0:03:33 6:10:55 0:03:20 4:50:15
8 Miroslav Cisár SVK 13:15:50 1:38:55 0:02:51 5:59:57 0:02:30 5:31:37
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Šárka Kolbová CZE 11:44:05 1:14:40 0:00:29 6:24:42 0:02:39 4:01:35
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Pavel Kašpárek CZE 9:03:33 0:50:06 0:01:16 4:55:01 0:01:01 3:16:09
2 Vlastimil Tobolák CZE 10:09:56 1:18:12 0:01:16 5:25:23 0:01:29 3:23:36
3 Vít Kurka CZE 10:29:43 1:15:33 0:00:22 5:17:29 0:01:21 3:54:58
4 Peter Fiabáne SVK 10:55:22 1:06:30 0:00:51 5:58:26 0:02:23 3:47:12
5 Oldrich Benda CZE 11:53:29 1:40:23 0:02:07 5:47:00 0:05:22 4:18:37
6 Milan Zatko SVK 12:11:49 1:35:59 0:02:21 6:27:31 0:01:27 4:04:31
7 Vladimir Mikel CZE 12:15:10 1:34:50 0:00:51 6:16:49 0:04:10 4:18:30
8 Ladislav Podivinský CZE 12:24:30 1:28:50 0:05:33 6:18:53 0:05:45 4:25:29
9 Miroslav Sedlácek CZE 12:30:09 1:33:23 0:01:45 5:57:42 0:03:10 4:54:09
10 Vít Chocholouš CZE 12:41:17 1:19:28 0:01:19 6:26:03 0:05:10 4:49:17
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marika Kuriacková SVK 11:11:22 1:03:50 0:00:34 5:48:51 0:01:50 4:16:17
2 Jana Baronová SVK 13:56:23 1:42:46 0:02:12 6:43:06 0:04:21 5:23:58
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Milan Dubaj SVK 10:38:06 1:24:15 0:01:23 5:22:38 0:02:25 3:47:25
2 Ladislav 
Gocaltovský
CZE 11:37:47 1:15:32 0:00:18 5:36:19 0:02:36 4:43:02
3 Václav Lepka CZE 12:11:23 1:22:07 0:00:53 5:41:07 0:02:51 5:04:25
4 Karol Piršel SVK 13:04:00 1:28:46 0:03:59 6:14:34 0:05:43 5:10:58
       
Men 50 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jan Zahula CZE 12:23:12 1:50:10 0:05:37 5:55:39 0:04:16 4:27:30
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results