----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Ironman Spec-Savers  South Africa 2005

Port Elizabeth, RSA 
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 

 Result                                  Date:  March 21.  2005
  Elite Men          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RAYNARD TISSINK SAF 08:21:35 00:53:32 04:29:12 02:55:12
2 CYRILLE NEVEU FRA 08:37:25 00:53:27 04:37:45 03:02:32
3 XAVIER LE FLOCH FRA 08:37:38 00:52:22 04:43:43 02:58:14
4 GILLES REBOUL FRA 08:42:19 00:52:26 04:46:45 02:59:25
5 PETR VABROUSEK CZE 08:47:50 00:55:27 04:51:21 02:55:55
6 ANDREAS DI BERNARDO AUT 09:01:12 01:04:45 04:53:56 02:59:16
7 ALEXANDER FR?WIRTH AUT 09:03:54 00:55:14 05:00:26 03:04:12
8 ALESSANDRO ALESSANDRI ITA 09:07:47 01:07:51 04:50:40 03:05:35
9 RONNIE SCHILDKNECHT  SUI  09:12:43 00:58:16 04:41:34 03:28:43
10 GLEN GORE SAF 09:15:54 00:51:02 05:00:09 03:19:59
 
  Elite Women          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 NATASCHA BADMANN SUI 09:23:51 01:01:23 05:00:47 03:16:54
2 KATHLEEN SMET BEL 09:33:18 00:55:58 05:12:03 03:19:17
3 SARA GROSS GBR 09:51:08 01:03:00 05:26:33 03:17:37
4 CORDULA MOELLER NAM 10:19:22 01:05:14 05:38:58 03:29:42
5 HELEEN BIJ DE VAATE NED 10:31:57 01:11:17 05:24:18 03:51:43
6 SANDRA WALLENHORST GER  GER 10:43:51 01:04:13 05:36:02 03:53:25
7 EVA NOVAKOVA CZE 10:55:35 00:53:58 05:56:38 03:59:00
8 Caroline KNOLL SAF 11:00:23 1:01:09 6:04:38 3:47:14
9 Diane KIND SAF 11:48:56 1:03:00 6:30:17 4:08:33
 
  Men 18 - 24          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Patrick Weber SWI 10:25:40 00:52:22 05:22:29 04:05:18
2 Wayne Buckley GBR 10:29:55 01:00:55 05:25:53 03:58:28
3 Marais Dekker  SAF 11:00:52 01:10:15 05:30:58 04:01:03
4 Sibusiso Daniel Khoza  SAF 11:29:03 01:04:06 06:18:15 03:59:56
5 Meinhard Vintler  AUT 11:30:10 01:19:49 05:58:04 04:03:24
6 Brett Nattrass  SAF 11:52:44 01:06:36 06:08:05 04:27:58
7 Chris Baker  SAF 11:55:01 00:56:44 05:56:43 04:54:56
8 Herman Uys  NAM 11:58:27 01:14:02 06:30:02 03:58:33
9 Rowan Cairns  SAF 12:27:14 01:16:54 06:19:14 04:36:43
10 Miles March  SAF 12:28:33 01:11:16 05:53:13 05:12:43
 
  Women 18 - 24          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jalme Cilliers SAF 14:09:24 01:14:33 07:17:42 05:20:34
2 Cindy Cook  SAF 15:05:38 01:27:47 07:32:36 05:49:07
 
  Men 25 - 29          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Andre Schwaninger SWI 9:45:18 1:13:00 5:03:40 3:20:02
2 Arrie De Swardt SAF 09:54:00 01:02:22 05:25:31 03:20:40
3 Dawid Visser SAF 10:12:32 01:04:50 05:24:58 03:37:17
4 Joost Kessels SAF 10:25:51 01:06:49 05:13:11 04:01:43
5 Joachim Renner GER 10:27:07 01:07:53 05:24:56 03:47:56
6 Damian Bradley SAF 10:40:24 01:00:55 05:37:46 03:56:12
7 Thomas Fuller  SAF 10:47:48 00:55:23 05:56:08 03:48:03
8 Mihan Bester  SAF 10:54:14 01:12:55 05:39:38 03:55:50
9 Otto Du Plessis  SAF 10:59:37 01:07:26 05:31:46 04:12:57
10 Martinez Preciado Ezequiel Gordito  ARG 11:18:37 01:13:01 05:31:32 04:23:50
 
  Women 25 -29          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Katherine Tweedie SAF 11:03:26 1:07:27 5:35:47 4:10:11
2 Michele Read  SAF 11:25:43 01:04:04 05:54:33 04:18:29
3 Laurence Bouchara  FRA 11:34:17 01:26:30 05:50:18 04:10:49
4 Melanie Van Rooyen  SAF 11:51:33 01:17:00 06:22:49 04:01:36
5 Kerryn Gardiner  GBR 11:52:57 01:04:06 05:44:19 04:59:26
6 Natasja James  SAF 12:32:34 01:17:17 06:29:37 04:28:11
7 Ronelle Kind  SAF 12:43:18 01:26:30 06:32:39 04:30:35
8 Agne Du Plessis  SAF 13:12:56 01:12:48 06:38:46 05:03:40
9 Jackie Nel  SAF 13:23:56 01:17:16 06:27:29 05:14:22
10 Patricia Motschiunig  AUT 13:45:53 01:11:29 06:20:44 06:00:49
 
  Men  30 - 34          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Marcel Glaser GER 09:50:54 1:06:03 5:13:55 3:26:04
2 Jorg Knorr  SAF 09:53:22 01:12:14 05:09:50 03:24:58
3 Gabriel Velazquez ARG 09:58:03 01:01:30 05:20:24 03:31:50
4 Stephen Pratt SAF 09:59:58 01:07:43 05:09:01 03:37:16
5 Brett Van Coller SAF 10:06:05 01:05:48 05:27:09 03:25:59
6 Rainer Fuhrmann AUT 10:08:16 01:18:12 05:13:07 03:30:28
7 Piet Hein Schram GBR 10:08:22 01:05:18 05:26:18 03:31:49
8 Markus Hilsheimer GER 10:16:07 00:59:40 05:17:15 03:50:02
9 Craig Wilson SAF 10:19:40 00:55:24 05:35:38 03:42:50
10 Shaun Winkler SAF 10:21:00 01:05:19 05:32:11 00:03:17
 
  Women 30 -34          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Cara Lee SAF 11:17:51 1:07:27 5:47:29 4:16:17
2 Tracy Rogers  SAF 11:42:40 01:13:59 06:16:46 04:02:11
3 Machen Naude  SAF 12:09:12 01:13:06 06:20:01 04:17:44
4 Sarita De Vaal  SAF 12:41:33 01:13:09 06:53:26 04:28:25
5 Rebecca Laird  SAF 12:54:32 01:14:38 06:46:01 04:39:42
6 Jillian Sotto Corona  SAF 13:18:05 01:26:20 07:02:16 04:36:40
7 Anne Karle  SAF 13:19:30 01:11:00 06:46:22 05:03:54
8 Clare Dodd  SAF 13:21:09 01:28:14 07:03:39 04:32:04
9 Ina Van Tonder  SAF 13:25:41 01:52:33 07:08:06 04:06:24
10 Charne Handman  SAF 13:25:43 01:16:07 06:28:32 05:23:48
 
  Men  35 - 39          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kevin West UAE 10:13:43 01:09:27 05:13:22 03:41:06
2 Hannes Czeitschner SAF 10:13:53 01:12:44 05:10:18 03:44:48
3 Andre Visser SAF 10:25:57 01:04:14 05:20:12 00:02:42
4 Jerome Prigent FRA 10:28:06 01:03:17 05:21:33 03:56:57
5 Werner Smit SAF 10:32:29 01:14:54 05:32:52 03:35:58
6 Gerhard Leitner AUT 10:34:01 01:08:36 05:19:59 03:58:37
7 Trevor Woolfson  SAF 10:43:28 01:08:26 05:41:19 03:44:02
8 Iano Hendry  SAF 10:50:45 01:08:16 05:29:28 04:03:20
9 Marc Smith  SAF 10:54:33 01:10:05 05:52:18 03:42:12
10 Stuart Connacher  SAF 10:55:54 00:56:25 05:43:52 04:10:16
 
  Women  35 - 39          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Zoe Mitchel NAM 11:32:15 1:14:15 6:02:24 4:03:48
2 Janel Van Schoor  SAF 11:39:07 01:11:18 06:26:21 03:47:05
3 Sabine Verkuijl  SAF 11:39:34 01:15:54 05:43:24 04:33:33
4 Christina Lechner  AUT 11:53:38 01:19:40 06:00:11 04:23:30
5 Hadas Jacobi  ISR 12:20:52 01:08:02 06:19:58 04:43:53
6 Megan Dobson  SAF 12:27:08 01:12:36 06:32:57 04:29:11
7 Anni Walls  SAF 12:35:20 01:16:56 06:23:37 04:33:16
8 Ingrid Chantler  SAF 12:57:22 01:19:51 06:58:15 04:24:45
9 Janice Kallmeyer  SAF 13:18:14 01:17:14 06:32:08 05:20:12
10 Brigette Lotter  ZIM 13:21:00 01:24:22 06:58:31 04:47:48
 
  Men  40 - 44          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Riccado Bucci ITA 10:04:40 00:56:35 05:18:05 03:44:36
2 Andrew Gowans SAF 10:15:49 01:07:12 05:20:41 03:41:48
3 Steve Amos SAF 10:23:13 01:30:10 05:29:44 03:16:42
4 Hugh Basel SAF 10:33:43 00:57:51 05:19:44 04:06:16
5 Luis Alvarez MEX 10:35:05 01:10:54 05:29:42 03:40:35
6 Michael Wagner  GER 10:42:15 01:30:20 05:02:00 04:02:12
7 Jack  De Kort  SAF 10:50:25 00:53:59 05:52:42 00:03:21
8 Yorck Wurms  SAF 10:50:58 01:07:43 05:32:19 04:05:37
9 Emil Hougaard  SAF 10:52:03 01:02:41 05:51:49 03:49:55
10 Graham Thompson  SAF 10:55:40 00:56:24 05:36:07 04:14:15
 
  Women 40 - 44          
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Solveig Gysland OMA 10:51:53 1:06:29 5:56:44 3:42:11
2 Carol-Anne Harton  OMA 11:31:04 01:07:59 05:53:28 04:19:55
3 Erika Van der Spuy  SAF 12:15:00 01:22:12 06:34:24 04:04:13
4 Salome Loots  SAF 13:14:28 01:28:19 06:44:35 04:43:45
5 Karin Human  SAF 14:13:04 01:35:43 07:03:35 05:14:34
6 Christine Hart  SAF 14:37:35 01:42:27 07:14:21 05:20:21
7 Sandra-Lee Rogerson  SAF 14:50:04 01:33:33 07:39:18 05:11:23
8 Charlene Felgate  SAF 15:43:14 01:31:54 07:48:06 06:05:21
9 Sarah Montgomery  GBR 15:56:29 01:42:22 07:29:57 06:17:48
10 Carola Kirchner  NAM 16:20:36 01:41:53 08:27:25 05:54:55
 
  Men  45 - 49           
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bernd Kiele GER 10:03:06 01:16:06 05:13:13 3:26:31
2 Evan Jones SAF 10:20:43 01:04:21 05:34:44 03:31:04
3 Peter Holenweg SWI 10:38:28 01:12:54 05:35:40 03:40:05
4 Ekkehard Happach GER 10:40:44 01:06:17 05:45:30 03:40:11
5 Dougie Engelke  SAF 10:58:30 01:12:13 06:01:47 03:32:56
6 Jan Vladyka  CZE 11:07:56 01:11:47 05:43:36 04:01:19
7 Chris Lee  SAF 11:10:06 01:10:39 05:32:22 04:17:07
8 Ralf Leupold  GER 11:13:02 01:15:34 05:47:15 03:56:21
9 Geert De Jonckheere  SAF 11:19:45 01:32:33 05:45:24 03:53:42
10 Darwin Phyfer  SAF 11:20:33 01:14:35 05:33:47 04:24:48
 
  Women  45 - 49          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Yarden Dankner  ISA 10:51:20 01:08:03 05:50:27 00:04:15
2 Heather Cawood  SAF 11:43:57 01:15:43 06:08:27 04:10:53
3 Colleen Steele  SAF 12:53:30 01:32:55 06:57:19 04:10:57
4 Joyce Gibson  SAF 13:19:47 01:21:46 06:43:39 04:58:59
5 Emma Cilliers  SAF 15:50:59 01:34:21 07:58:11 05:51:04
6 Karen Sue Mackaluso  USA 16:27:16 01:36:42 07:31:42 06:57:11
7  Kathryn Knowles  CAN 16:33:02 01:28:39 07:45:53 06:54:28
 
  Men  50 - 54          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Neil Ridley  SAF 10:48:55 01:09:44 06:09:43 03:20:27
2 Pierre Greyvenstein SAF 10:52:50 1:21:05 5:41:40 3:33:24
3 Robbie Coulson  SAF 11:25:10 01:11:21 05:39:01 04:25:44
4 Kenneth Curr  SAF 11:36:26 00:58:04 05:57:17 04:33:31
5 Michael Russell  GBR 11:58:14 01:13:06 05:41:04 04:55:17
6 Derick Marcisz  SAF 12:21:13 01:15:32 06:01:10 04:49:58
7 John Bush  SAF 12:21:45 01:26:14 06:34:01 04:01:00
8 Loutjie Maritz  SAF 12:22:16 01:32:10 06:14:46 04:19:26
9 Ofer Posner  ISR 12:36:28 01:20:20 05:48:00 05:14:14
10 Norman Clark  AUS 12:37:25 01:20:39 06:13:15 04:50:59
 
  Women  50 - 54          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sibis Mouton SAF 13:35:41 01:09:50 06:22:31 05:55:14
2 Naoko Fukuda  JAP 14:22:02 01:30:27 07:40:54 04:56:37
3 Masayo Nakabayashi  JAP 14:51:33 01:37:53 07:16:52 05:43:42
 
  Men  55 - 59          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Johann Michelon AUT 10:34:20 01:27:04 05:12:27 03:46:43
2 Jorg Springer  GER 12:34:01 01:19:21 06:29:23 04:29:57
3 Gustav Joyce  SAF 13:16:58 01:22:43 05:59:22 05:43:21
4 Ueda Manadu  JAP 13:44:42 01:28:36 06:33:25 05:25:33
5 Rainer Duero  GER 13:49:10 01:17:51 06:38:55 05:28:54
6 Bruce Roberts  SAF 14:22:24 01:46:15 07:02:48 05:13:52
7 Heinrich Steinberger  AUT 14:42:43 01:44:09 07:21:10 05:14:31
8 Dave Lowe  SAF 15:19:47 02:01:38 07:37:53 05:23:54
 
  Women  55 - 59          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jeanette Igra ISR 13:42:53 1:25:29 6:47:35 5:16:01
 
  Men  60 - 64          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Peter Stallknecht GER 11:32:22 01:14:40 05:55:05 04:15:31
2 Reinhold Hemker  GER 12:03:02 01:26:05 06:04:16 04:22:44
3 Ken Poole  SAF 12:18:51 01:19:33 06:10:26 04:36:58
4 Rolf Kordes  SAF 14:25:32 01:52:21 07:21:58 04:59:39
5 Keith Laskey  SAF 15:27:10 02:04:34 07:15:27 05:33:04
   
  Men  65 - 69          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Al Tarkington USA 13:49:06 01:27:35 06:21:32 05:46:02
 
  Men  70 +          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Vivian Francis SAF 16:06:57 01:47:47 07:26:12 06:31:33
TriSport Denmark - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results