--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

2006 Spec-Savers Ironman South Africa 

Nelson Mandela Bay 
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 

 Result                                                 Date: March 19th 2006
  Elite Men          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SCHELLENS Gerardus  BEL 08:36:06 00:58:58 04:49:03 02:48:05
2 TISSINK Raynard  SAF 08:37:37 00:54:12 04:44:09 02:59:16
3 VABROUSEK Petr  CZE 08:38:52 00:58:54 04:49:05 02:50:53
4 RIESEN Stefan  SWI 08:40:32 01:02:06 04:45:52 02:52:34
5 AL-SULTAN Faris  GER 08:42:20 00:55:36 04:42:14 03:04:30
6 VAN ROOYEN Jan  SAF 08:46:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 REBOUL Gilles  FRA 08:49:25 00:54:04 04:53:57 03:01:24
8 SCHILDKNECHT Ronnie  SWI 08:56:15 00:59:29 05:00:03 02:56:43
9 TWELSIEK Maik  GER 09:02:19 00:54:35 04:59:44 03:08:00
10 LEITNER Werner  AUT 09:03:08 00:58:54 00:00:00 00:00:00
 
  Elite Women          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BADMANN Natascha  SWI 09:46:38 01:05:44 05:13:31 03:27:24
2 MACPHERSON Diana  SAF 10:10:08 01:09:20 05:40:45 03:20:04
3 MOLLER Cordula  NAM 10:12:57 01:10:33 05:33:13 03:29:12
4 ZELENKOVA Lucie  CZE 10:19:32 00:54:19 05:52:31 03:32:43
5 KOLL Caroline  SAF 10:47:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:24:48
6 PATOU Estelle  FRA 10:51:15 01:04:06 05:47:39 03:59:30
7 Gordon Jacqui  USA 11:08:25 01:09:06 06:02:08 03:57:11
8 DONNER Dominique  SAF 11:27:00 00:59:06 06:01:57 04:25:57
9 KIND Diane  SAF 11:56:40 01:08:06 06:40:13 04:08:22
10 DANIEL Wilma  SAF 12:20:21 01:03:17 06:37:01 04:40:02
 
  Men 18 - 24          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 JEULAND Jose FRA 09:54:40 01:04:06 05:22:19 03:28:15
2 DEKKER Marais SAF 10:03:05 01:07:53 05:18:46 03:36:26
3 WELZEL Felix SAF 10:05:07 01:04:03 05:39:07 03:21:57
4 BENNETT Paul SAF 10:48:26 01:13:44 06:09:49 03:24:52
5 LOMBARD Rudy SAF 10:49:57 01:15:48 05:41:25 03:52:44
6 HEFER Coenraad SAF 10:52:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 SWANEPOEL Johan SAF 10:52:29 01:02:58 05:49:27 04:00:04
8 GRAY Justin SAF 10:55:52 01:25:16 05:37:15 03:53:21
9 NATTRASS Brett SAF 11:09:21 01:07:18 06:03:48 03:58:16
10 KHOZA Sibusiso SAF 11:10:10 01:09:41 06:09:25 03:51:04
 
  Women 18 - 24          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 TOOMINGAS Liis  FIN 12:13:10 01:06:39 06:27:05 04:39:27
2 DANIEL Teren  SAF 13:02:20 01:30:22 06:41:11 04:50:48
3 DU TOIT Madelein  SAF 14:01:25 01:53:33 07:20:07 04:47:46
 
  Men 25 - 29          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FERENCI Kornel HUN 09:56:42 01:08:28 05:09:48 03:38:27
2 BECKER Hendrik GER 09:57:32 00:58:56 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 LE MOIGNE Antony FRA 10:03:28 01:03:42 05:33:36 03:26:10
4 CHILCOTT Brett SAF 10:06:54 00:59:05 05:24:47 03:43:02
5 DE WIT Peter SAF 10:06:54 00:59:01 05:22:39 03:45:15
6 BACA Tomas CZE 10:09:16 00:58:58 05:15:19 03:54:59
7 VISSER Dawid SAF 10:19:10 01:15:49 05:43:42 03:19:39
8 KESSELS Joost SAF 10:22:08 01:11:49 05:35:39 03:34:40
9 PARRY Lindsey SAF 10:23:53 01:09:10 05:55:05 03:19:38
10 ALMEIDA Joao carlos BRA 10:38:01 00:58:59 05:54:45 03:44:17
 
  Women 25 -29          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 TWEEDIE Katherine  SAF 11:02:54 01:09:42 05:42:39 04:10:32
2 READ Michele  SAF 11:15:10 01:07:52 05:58:21 04:08:58
3 BOTELHO Gleise  BRA 11:28:12 01:14:15 06:27:16 03:46:41
4 VAN ROOYEN Melanie  SAF 11:33:51 01:23:56 06:17:59 03:51:57
5 WEIR Kirsty  SAF 11:49:22 01:30:44 06:29:10 03:49:28
6 LAMPRET Julie  SAF 12:28:03 01:16:42 06:34:22 04:36:59
7 NORRIS Lizelle  SAF 12:47:29 01:15:22 07:09:50 04:22:17
8 LOCKHART Nicola  SAF 13:00:09 01:31:48 07:12:03 04:16:18
 
  Men  30 - 34          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DE SWARDT Arrie  SAF 09:16:36 01:07:09 05:03:00 03:06:28
2 VAN LINGEN Lawrence  SAF 09:38:06 00:54:33 05:16:42 03:26:51
3 HOUZELLE Fabrice  UAE 09:40:53 01:11:34 05:20:04 03:09:15
4 HYAM David SAF 09:56:44 00:54:23 05:27:58 03:34:23
5 WINKLER Shaun SAF 09:58:46 01:04:34 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 WILSON Craig SAF 10:16:00 01:01:20 05:45:37 03:29:02
7 BARTLOG Nikos GER 10:16:33 01:10:55 05:39:49 03:25:50
8 MENDOZA Jorge juan SPA 10:18:38 01:13:50 05:36:51 03:27:57
9 KNORR Jorg SAF 10:23:35 01:14:42 05:37:45 03:31:08
10 DANIELS Sasha SAF 10:23:51 01:22:23 05:37:54 03:23:34
 
  Women 30 -34          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MAGSON Davera  SAF 11:15:09 01:24:46 06:24:11 03:26:12
2 ABRAHAMS Judith  XXX 11:42:58 01:18:09 06:20:23 04:04:26
3 BOSMAN Claire  SAF 11:58:51 01:15:15 06:45:17 03:58:19
4 JARMAN Anlen  SAF 12:06:10 01:27:58 06:26:09 04:12:02
5 ROBERTS Yvette  SAF 12:06:47 01:17:29 06:30:36 04:18:42
6 BOOYENS Hanlie  SAF 12:08:56 01:17:34 06:16:27 04:34:56
7 SPONG Samantha  SAF 12:15:20 01:13:30 06:39:12 04:22:38
8 MITSCHKE Alexandra  GER 12:21:31 01:49:07 06:10:22 04:22:02
9 MATHEE Helga  SAF 12:37:43 01:38:51 07:05:24 03:53:28
10 HANDMAN Charne'  SAF 12:37:59 01:15:43 06:31:59 04:50:17
 
  Men  35 - 39          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FONTAINE Olivier  FRA 09:42:46 00:54:12 05:33:04 03:15:30
2 WEST  Kevin UAE 09:47:14 01:14:07 05:12:17 03:20:50
3 MILLARD Eric FRA 09:51:25 01:04:43 05:14:19 03:32:24
4 PAYNE Andrew SAF 09:55:44 01:03:54 05:20:27 03:31:23
5 WOOLFSON Trevo SAF 10:05:13 01:10:56 05:31:14 03:23:03
6 CZEITSCHNER Hannes SAF 10:06:54 01:08:14 05:17:59 03:40:41
7 FINLAY Francois SAF 10:11:16 01:03:44 05:30:49 03:36:43
8 PRIGENT Jerome FRA 10:15:52 01:08:44 05:26:14 03:40:53
9 SHIRLEY Steven SAF 10:30:01 01:10:39 05:27:38 03:51:44
10 VISSER Andre SAF 10:30:26 01:07:47 05:39:38 03:43:01
 
  Women  35 - 39          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MCFADZEAN Belinda  SAF 11:34:06 01:06:45 06:31:44 03:55:37
2 WOITHE Sanmari  SAF 12:08:49 01:03:24 06:38:16 04:27:08
3 BRINK Tracey  SAF 12:28:11 01:37:36 06:48:23 04:02:11
4 FERREIRA Louise  SAF 12:29:52 01:25:30 06:38:27 04:25:55
5 BOTHA Monica  SAF 12:31:28 01:07:31 06:51:28 04:32:29
6 HOGG Michelle  ZIM 12:34:11 01:21:21 07:06:09 04:06:41
7 SCHUBERT Katja  GER 12:42:20 01:34:53 06:28:43 04:38:45
8 DOKE Linda  SAF 12:48:55 01:24:42 07:05:47 04:18:26
9 GOODHEW Gisela  SAF 13:02:03 01:42:27 07:05:37 04:13:59
10 EMMENEGGER Doris  SWI 13:08:06 01:38:59 06:50:57 04:38:11
 
  Men  40 - 44          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 PIZZONI ARDEMANI Armando ITA 09:53:16 00:59:18 05:15:19 03:38:40
2 GOWANS Andrew SAF 10:06:54 01:03:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 LEMMEN Hugo SAF 10:25:24 01:03:49 05:36:52 03:46:54
4 KRUSE Michael GER 10:32:15 01:11:40 05:38:58 03:41:37
5 WETTON Keith SAF 10:33:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 HOCHEGGER Georg MON 10:33:50 01:10:47 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 GERBER Stephanus SAF 10:43:57 01:15:27 05:45:19 03:43:11
8 POPE Timothy SAF 10:47:06 01:13:17 05:42:53 03:50:55
9 WIMMER Richard GER 10:47:30 01:16:24 05:47:50 03:43:17
10 BOOYSEN Louis SAF 10:49:00 01:02:21 05:54:48 03:51:50
 
  Women 40 - 44          
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GYSLAND Solveig  NOR 10:38:57 01:13:07 05:53:30 03:32:21
2 BOER Sandra SAF 12:24:23 01:48:19 06:37:51 03:58:13
3 BETTON Karen  UAE 12:30:17 01:25:18 06:39:44 04:25:16
4 HARRISON Julie  GBR 12:57:44 01:39:03 06:48:07 04:30:35
5 GRANT Karen  SAF 13:13:27 01:23:11 07:36:07 04:14:09
6 VAN WYK Amanda  SAF 13:23:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 05:02:29
7 VAN NIEKERK Mariette  SAF 13:32:58 01:23:52 07:40:54 04:28:12
8 LOOTS Salome  SAF 13:33:18 01:42:49 06:45:59 05:04:29
9 MCCAUGHEY Kerry  SAF 13:40:43 01:32:39 07:28:44 04:39:21
10 SIMPSON Alicia  SAF 13:51:42 01:30:48 07:17:42 05:03:12
 
  Men  45 - 49           
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 JONES Evan SAF 09:57:44 01:06:44 05:28:20 03:22:40
2 DECARLI Mariano ITA 10:11:19 01:02:53 05:36:10 03:32:16
3 COATES Michael SAF 10:47:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 SMIT Rassie SAF 10:51:48 01:12:41 05:56:46 03:42:21
5 MORRIS Adrian SAF 11:00:09 01:20:21 05:59:39 03:40:09
6 PHYFER Darwin SAF 11:18:45 01:18:36 05:45:27 04:14:43
7 WELLNER Karsten SAF 11:30:37 01:26:00 05:53:04 04:11:33
8 SEYFFERT Johann SAF 11:31:06 01:17:34 05:59:15 04:14:17
9 OAKLEY Roger SAF 11:37:12 01:12:47 06:24:00 04:00:26
10 JEANRENAUD Pierre-yves SAF 11:37:48 01:13:01 06:07:20 04:17:28
 
  Women  45 - 49          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MORRISON Morgan SAF 12:25:10 01:24:50 06:44:15 04:16:05
2 THOMSON Pat SAF 12:40:40 01:42:30 06:53:13 04:04:57
3 YOUNG Cheryl SAF 12:47:03 01:03:33 06:36:22 05:07:08
4 CROSS Mary-rose GBR 13:04:55 01:23:34 07:02:50 04:38:30
5 DUNLOP Jill  SAF 13:59:13 01:31:50 07:38:55 04:48:29
6 HARCOURT Cheryl  SAF 14:28:06 01:58:35 07:52:30 04:37:01
7 HUMAN Karin  SAF 14:43:54 01:49:23 07:23:48 05:30:43
8 WRIDGWAY Carolyn  SAF 14:55:11 02:01:51 08:04:11 04:49:09
9 O'LEARY Karen  SAF 14:59:12 01:31:04 08:14:23 05:13:45
10 Pienaar Celia  SAF 15:06:29 01:43:27 07:50:32 05:32:30
 
  Men  50 - 54          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RIDLEY Neil SAF 10:53:32 01:12:00 06:09:43 03:31:49
2 LEE Chris SAF 11:29:40 01:16:16 06:00:36 04:12:48
3 HAMMAN Siegfried SAF 11:43:29 01:26:26 06:13:53 04:03:11
4 CHILD Kingsley GBR 11:50:48 01:24:56 05:55:37 04:30:15
5 COETZEE Andy SAF 12:19:27 01:29:07 06:36:59 04:13:22
6 MOGGIO Lorenzo ITA 12:23:23 01:38:39 06:55:05 03:49:40
7 MCCRINDLE Brian SAF 12:28:27 01:40:06 06:31:43 04:16:39
8 MILLAR Kevin SAF 12:32:17 01:25:21 06:47:21 04:19:35
9 FERREIRA Jingles SAF 12:43:23 01:33:40 06:30:55 04:38:48
10 VAN ECK Hennie SAF 13:03:06 01:25:45 06:56:16 04:41:05
 
  Women  50 - 54          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 WILSON Beryl AUS 14:23:05 01:18:08 08:02:42 05:02:15
2 NICOLAS Lynne SAF 14:46:34 01:32:39 07:37:46 05:36:10
 
  Men  55 - 59          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CURR Kenneth SAF 11.03:11 01:02:09 06:01:03 03:59:59
2 DOMONEY Christopher GBR 11:52.41 01:24:04 06:29:29 03:59:09
3 JOYCE Gustav SAF 12:42:09 01:25:59 06:07:39 05:08:31
4 KONDE Inaki SPA 12:42:24 01:36:50 06:43:30 04:22:03
5 EGLI Hans SAF 13:08:10 01:53:45 06:31:57 04:42:28
6 WHEELER Dave SAF 13:40:49 02:02:19 06:56:15 04:42:15
7 GROBBELAAR Butch SAF 13:50:56 01:39:21 07:03:01 05:08:34
8 COCHRAN Neil SAF 13:58:34 01:55:12 06:50:24 05:12:57
9 FERREIRA Jannie SAF 14:31:11 01:26:09 07:11:08 05:53:54
 
  Women  55 - 59          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 KOSTNER  Barbara USA 15:57:56 01:41:33 07:21:47 06:54:35
 
  Men  60 - 64          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MLINAR  Branko franc SLO 11:49:33 01:43:10 06:15:03 03:51:20
2 KUNZI  Hans SWI 12:47:54 01:25:48 06:32:35 04:49:31
3 BYARD  Robert USA 16:17:39 02:04:13 08:03:00 06:10:25
 
  Women  60 - 64          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GRA Jeanette ISR 15:01:25 01:37:38 07:09:55 06:13:53
 
  Men  65 - 69          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CLARK  Richard USA 12:23:04 01:31:33 06:27:29 04:24:02
2 WESTERBEEK  Richard HOL 13:33:54 01:35:33 06:57:27 05:00:54
3 VON SCHRADER  Georg GER 14:16:29 01:34:02 07:46:43 04:55:44
4 FYFE  Derek SAF 15:10:45 01:09:29 07:40:20 06:20:55
 
  Women  65 - 69          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 NATHAN  Mary USA 15:37:34 02:17:32 08:03:43 05:16:19
 
  Men  70 +          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FRANCIS Vivian SAF 16:50:52 02:10:19 08:09:39 00:00:00
TriSport Denmark - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results