--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 

Ironman South Africa 2009

Nelson Mandela Bay

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 

 Results                                 Date:  2009
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 VANHOENACKER, Marino BEL 08:17:32 00:47:48 04:25:09 03:01:31
2 GOHNER, Michael GER 08:32:01 00:52:41 04:36:48 02:59:14
3 VABROUSEK, Petr CZE 08:36:07 00:52:20 04:38:11 03:01:21
4 BAYLISS, Stephen GBR 08:47:26 00:47:38 04:48:39 03:07:43
5 VENHORST, Andreas GER 08:51:52 00:55:48 04:46:09 03:05:23
6 CUNNAMA, James SAF 08:55:24 00:51:50 04:41:42 03:18:23
7 RAUDSEPP, Raimo EST 08:57:19 00:52:22 04:47:11 03:13:43
8 OLIVIER, Marceau FRA 08:59:09 00:46:57 04:31:36 03:36:44
9 PEDRAZA, Sebastian ITA 09:03:19 00:52:02 04:38:38 03:29:11
10 VAN LINGEN, Lawrence SAF 09:17:16 00:46:56 04:44:27 03:41:28
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ZELENKOVA, Lucie CZE 09:16:32 00:47:40 04:58:43 03:26:17
2 TAJSICH, Sonja GER 09:27:59 01:01:03 05:04:07 03:18:09
3 JOYCE, Rachel GBR 09:37:00 00:52:18 05:02:31 03:37:36
4 GORDON, Jacqui USA 09:46:26 00:59:25 05:08:48 03:34:25
5 KOLL, Caroline SAF 10:08:35 00:58:11 05:23:48 03:42:00
6 DUPONT, Anne-marie BEL 10:13:40 01:05:09 05:27:39 03:36:24
7 BULEY, Helen SAF 10:21:37 01:02:40 05:22:10 03:50:21
8 CRONJE, Kathryn SAF 10:25:37 00:52:19 05:25:25 04:02:11
9 BREWER, Jane SAF 11:03:45 00:59:01 05:33:43 04:24:19
10 KINSLEY, Claire SAF 11:35:32 01:01:07 05:51:46 04:34:10
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FRANKLIN, John GBR 10:04:09 01:02:24 05:21:46 03:33:07
2 BISCHOF, Marcel GER 10:06:28 01:02:22 05:13:24 03:46:05
3 COMBRINCK, Gawie SAF 10:36:20 01:02:21 05:13:48 04:12:07
4 NAUDE, Ruan SAF 10:47:33 00:58:20 05:04:18 04:37:23
5 MTSHALI, Xolani SAF 11:01:17 01:08:18 05:43:36 03:59:40
6 REDMAN, Ryan SAF 11:18:09 00:56:56 05:19:43 04:56:29
7 VAN DYK, Jacobus SAF 11:27:07 01:02:31 05:32:38 04:43:36
8 BRITTAIN, Paul SAF 11:43:39 01:10:51 05:39:27 04:42:32
9 HLANJENI, Simon SAF 11:45:0 01:26:22 06:06:32 04:03:32
10 KATU, Enoch-xolani SAF 05:43:36 01:13:05 06:04:02 04:42:19
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DANIEL, Teren SAF 11:23:07 01:16:45 05:58:34 04:01:11
2 ROSSOUW, Annarie SAF 11:35:12 01:00:59 05:51:16 04:33:29
3 VALERIUS, Carmen GER 11:36:06 01:08:16 06:02:43 04:19:56
4 LEE, Diane GBR 12:08:21 00:56:05 06:12:58 04:50:50
5 JONGOLO, Lusanda SAF 16:20:43 02:04:15 06:48:38 06:58:47
6 WESTERMANN, Lizl SAF 16:51:50 01:50:00 07:51:15 06:36:33
7 HUDSON, Saranne SAF 16:58:21 01:19:09 08:46:50 06:33:09
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GOODALL, Greg SAF 09:32:40 00:51:57 05:11:15 03:2411
2 STABLER, Richard GBR 09:45:33 00:59:26 :04:5540 03:42:36
3 DELMONT, Peter-john SAF 09:53:31 00:56:41 05:05:28 03:45:38
4 MANNWEILER, Daniel GER 09:53:39 01:00:24 05:06:57 03:41:05
5 HEFERCoenraad SAF 10:13:21 00:57:20 05:14:42 03:55:56
6 OLSEN, Thomas veje DEN 10:16:03 00:52:44 05:10:58 04:07:08
7 KOLLER, Bernhard AUT 10:23:03 00:59:21 05:17:36 04:01:52
8 BAPTISTE, Trevor SAF 10:25:37 01:02:17 05:15:01 04:01:36
9 BUCKINGHAM, Kyle SAF 10:29:34 00:52:53 05:18:21 04:06:59
10 PRADO GARCIA, Rafael SPA 10:33:46 01:01:24 05:02:18 04:23:09
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 EMERY, Dianne SPA 10:49:43 01:02:27 05:36:36 04:00:21
2 BRIGHT, Liza SPA 11:26:55 01:06:57 06:06:14 04:06:02
3 LOUW, Sarah SPA 11:33:58 01:06:24 06:00:40 04:18:47
4 POTGIETER, Suzette SPA 11:36:45 01:16:28 05:54:24 04:17:18
5 BOTT, Angela SPA 11:46:45 01:11:22 06:15:47 04:07:08
6 FOLSCHER, Lindy-lee SPA 12:09:27 01:12:53 06:32:35 04:07:27
7 DU PLESSIS, Berlize SPA 12:12:46 01:14:16 06:10:20 04:38:59
8 LABUSCHAGNE, Catherine SPA 12:30:03 01:17:16 06:11:59 04:48:26
9 KIRSTEIN, Sarien SPA 12:34:45 01:25:10 06:38:47 04:15:02
10 WICKS, Lianne SPA 12:40:35 01:17:02 06:44:07 04:28:13
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SONNACK, Christoph GER 09:25:44 01:02:40 04:52:22 03:25:04
2 BROOKS, Alex GBR 09:31:01 01:06:38 05:08:07 03:10:59
3 DU PLESSIS, Brand SAF 09:33:15 01:13:57 04:52:47 03:20:52
4 YOUNG, Johnny SAF 09:49:26 01:00:34 05:17:35 03:24:48
5 LUTHULI, Mxolisi SAF 10:18:47 01:00:49 05:27:01 03:43:58
6 WATKINS, Garren SAF 10:22:59 00:56:54 05:12:24 04:09:03
7 NORRIS, Pete GBR 10:25:31 01:00:13 05:23:37 03:55:15
8 PALKO, Daniel SLO 10:32:29 01:08:20 05:24:39 03:52:38
9 FEARNE, Jon GBR 10:40:22 01:05:14 05:32:08 03:56:54
10 BRODZIAK, Andy GBR 10:44:31 01:02:38 05:29:28 04:06:35

 

 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 KOEKEMOER, Martha SAF 10:42:16 01:07:26 05:37:11 03:52:48
2 DAVIDOVA, Kamila AUT 10:54:16 00:59:42 05:38:46 04:08:35
3 MESSHAM, Carole SAF 11:13:15 01:03:36 05:50:08 04:09:22
4 BILBROUGH, Jean SAF 11:25:05 00:59:34 05:59:45 04:18:28
5 WHITE, Vicky SAF 11:42:16 01:10:09 06:08:32 04:09:53
6 COUDIERE, Soizic REU 11:46:18 01:02:50 05:58:00 04:37:26
7 FOURIE, Marise SAF 11:51:47 01:17:47 06:10:25 04:12:33
8 HUME, Emmy SAF 12:04:42 01:11:23 05:57:55 04:45:48
9 COETZEE, Jonette SAF 12:07:31 01:10:45 06:07:12 04:33:26
10 MEINTJES, Willemien SAF 12:18:06 01:11:40 06:10:56 04:38:56
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SINCOCK, Gareth SAF 04:15:33 01:16:13 00:00:00 04:15:33
2 KINSLEY, Nicolas SAF 09:21:24 00:59:39 05:10:01 03:06:18
3 SHIRLEY, Steven SAF 09:45:17 01:01:17 05:02:55 03:35:32
4 SACK, Mark SAF 09:47:49 00:56:07 05:10:29 03:34:47
5 SWART, Deon SAF 09:49:35 00:57:15 05:13:45 03:31:43
6 MARSHALL, Lloyd SAF 09:53:48 00:58:21 05:35:27 03:10:27
7 CHAPMAN, Lance SAF 10:03:15 00:59:40 05:14:39 03:44:52
8 NUGENT, Russell SAF 10:08:22 00:59:26 05:16:23 03:47:42
9 DE BRUYN, John SAF 10:09:15 00:56:11 05:15:39 03:52:09
10 GREY, Kevin SAF 10:11:15 00:56:59 05:02:10 04:06:29
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FERRARIS, Marisa SAF 10:39:04 01:05:43 05:27:54 03:58:36
2 JOUBERT, Heleen SAF 11:07:51 01:20:39 06:01:39 03:38:21
3 ROBERTS, Yvette SAF 11:14:07 01:03:24 05:41:09 04:22:53
4 DAY, Neva USA 11:15:02 01:09:49 05:16:48 04:37:32
5 LECHNER, Christina AUS 11:24:28 01:18:58 05:32:27 04:24:19
6 BRINK, Tracey SAF 11:40:35 01:20:11 06:06:47 04:06:07
7 JOSEPH, Michelle SAF 11:56:34 01:08:27 06:08:13 04:24:20
8 MASON, Marusa SAF 12:02:16 01:08:27 06:12:17 04:31:21
9 POTGIETER, Lizel SAF 12:23:45 01:18:43 06:32:31 04:21:16
10 COLES, Cheryl SAF 12:26:53 01:13:48 06:14:40 04:47:51
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 STEPHENSON, Mat GBR 09:49:14 00:57:43 05:12:26 03:33:47
2 CANHAM, Roger GBR 09:50:28 01:06:51 05:18:53 03:19:13
3 VISSER, Andre SAF 10:08:52 01:00:48 05:05:17 03:57:51
4 DARKE, Chris SAF 10:12:20 01:15:23 05:13:40 03:31:49
5 LEMMEN, Hugo SAF 10:17:50 00:57:21 05:15:22 03:57:54
6 HOFER, Patrick SAF 10:21:09 01:02:30 05:21:22 03:50:27
7 SANDERS, Martin SAF 10:30:38 01:04:23 05:07:50 04:10:40
8 REID, David HGK 10:30:40 01:02:40 05:28:28 03:52:57
9 PORTER, Duane SAF 10:35:08 01:08:26 05:27:35 03:51:13
10 LEON ABALLAY, Pedro ARG 10:37:05 01:01:20 05:09:01 04:18:08
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SWART, Celeste SAF 10:31:03 01:20:30 05:37:11 03:25:21
2 FERREIRA, Louise SAF 10:57:42 01:15:20 05:40:43 03:52:26
3 ENSLIN, Michelle SAF 11:04:08 01:09:21 05:40:57 04:05:33
4 HATTINGH, Maritte SAF 11:14:10 01:18:57 05:43:34 04:05:16
5 BALL, Alison SAF 11:47:26 01:14:05 06:03:57 04:14:34
6 HAVENGA, Alta SAF 11:47:33 01:35:44 05:42:21 04:18:02
7 CLAASEN, Christine SAF 11:48:57 01:33:01 06:01:49 04:02:20
8 BLOEM, Colleen SAF 11:58:33 01:19:05 06:03:41 04:24:41
9 VAN DE VENTER, Adele SAF 12:06:51 01:12:16 06:18:42 04:26:40
10 SUTTON, Jennifer SAF 12:16:09 01:14:12 06:28:43 04:18:37
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HIRSCH, Mark GBR 09:54:53 00:59:19 05:08:28 03:39:21
2 STEVENSON, Mike SAF 10:06:59 01:05:05 05:09:22 03:45:12
3 ARNAUDO, Alessandro ITA 10:17:58 01:11:26 05:25:23 03:32:26
4 MORRIS, Adrian SAF 10:19:37 01:16:04 05:16:15 03:32:26
5 MURRAY, Athol SAF 10:31:08 01:18:55 05:34:05 03:38:37
6 MORTIMER, Christopher SAF 10:34:30 01:00:05 05:36:29 03:31:32
7 REINHART, Manfred SAF 10:42:54 01:09:50 05:13:24 03:48:37
8 MESSINA, Luca ITA 10:44:23 01:09:30 05:06:36 04:14:23
9 SMUTS, Frank SAF 10:45:53 01:13:51 05:19:31 04:05:07
10 LILLIE, Ludwig SAF 10:46:24 01:10:07 05:35:00 03:52:50
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BOER, Sandra SAF 11:38:54 01:22:15 05:50:58 04:11:58
2 VAN WYK, Bettina SAF 11:58:32 01:12:58 05:51:16 04:39:17
3 KERNICK, Fiona SAF 12:03:04 01:09:51 06:09:35 04:30:08
4 VAN DER WALT, Luanda SAF 12:17:58 01:17:54 06:02:14 04:40:37
5 HARRISON, Gayle SAF 12:25:49 01:24:37 06:06:22 04:46:05
6 THOMSON, Pat SAF 12:32:44 01:18:15 05:52:05 05:12:14
7 VAN NOORDWYK, Elma SAF 12:35:07 01:14:28 06:20:52 04:43:50
8 ARNAUD, Dominique FRA 12:41:52 01:12:36 06:42:09 04:23:14
9 MCCAUL, Elizabeth SAF 12:48:52 01:18:47 06:40:00 04:28:52
10 HOOKE, Jennifer SAF 12:50:29 01:18:00 05:56:59 05:25:14
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 PROVENAZ, Patrick FRA 01:50:00 01:04:47 05:16:26 00:00:00
2 WEIGERT, Uwe GER 10:16:52 01:05:42 05:07:00 03:58:51
3 RIDLEY, Neil SAF 10:32:13 01:06:11 05:25:57 03:55:23
4 GREYVENSTEYN, Pierre SAF 10:43:32 01:13:09 05:23:54 03:58:15
5 VANMAELE, Luc BEL 10:45:56 01:07:44 05:39:49 03:52:58
6 DZIAREK, Jacek SPA 11:16:57 01:01:28 05:39:00 04:27:38
7 MCCRINDLE, Kenneth SAF 11:23:48 01:18:05 05:45:47 04:05:10
8 GIORGI, Mauro ITA 11:28:17 01:04:41 05:26:33 04:47:59
9 LANGER, Werner GER 11:31:40 01:11:36 05:40:57 04:30:35
10 SCOTT, Clyde SAF 11:37:12 01:15:07 05:40:22 04:28:58
 
Women 50 - 54  
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 WU TIU YEN, Nicole FRA 12:28:40 01:18:17 06:19:13 04:44:10
2 WOOD, Lesley SAF 12:34:34 01:21:55 06:21:47 04:35:18
3 GIBSON, Trudi SAF 13:40:43 01:24:19 06:43:58 05:15:39
4 PRINSLOO, Ingrid SAF 13:44:30 01:20:43 06:59:39 05:03:40
5 BEZUIDENHOUT, Hendra SAF 14:37:00 01:11:32 07:13:07 05:48:49
6 MEYER, Sharmyn SAF 15:20:23 01:35:45 07:35:24 05:42:07
7 VAN HUYSSTEEN, Petra SAF 15:45:24 01:37:15 07:21:08 06:27:17
8 GASSNER, Chel SAF 16:36:53 01:26:50 08:07:55 06:38:37
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SATTLER, Hans GER 10:27:54 00:58:41 05:19:39 04:01:14
2 ARRASATE, Juan CHI 11:32:19 01:14:30 05:54:28 04:10:37
3 COULSON, Robbie SAF 11:44:47 01:05:31 05:32:08 04:59:03
4 EGLI, Hans SAF 12:30:07 01:20:45 05:50:42 05:06:20
5 BEZUIDENHOUT, Jan SAF 12:58:51 01:16:42 06:02:15 05:22:57
6 FITZMAURICE, Emile SAF 13:25:26 01:37:05 07:13:12 04:20:24
7 BAKER, Michael SAF 13:33:06 01:21:37 06:27:36 05:26:47
8 COCHRAN, Neil SAF 13:43:20 01:40:12 06:54:21 04:49:38
9 FRAMBOISIER, Gerard FRA 14:06:38 01:19:59 06:12:05 06:24:43
10 KROTT-ROIGER, Wolfgang GER 14:06:54 01:29:53 06:23:08 05:57:33
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gill TAUBER SAF 14:48:02 1:24:48 7:18:57 5:43:26
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BRISCOE, Tim SAF 11:31:30 01:18:35 05:56:46 04:01:29
2 BRNER, Reinhard GER 11:46:21 01:32:01 05:58:57 04:05:50
3 TYLKOWSKI, Otto GRR 12:40:54 01:24:04 06:19:11 04:46:08
4 HEMKER, Reinhold GER 13:11:18 01:26:27 06:36:00 04:56:55
5 JOYCE, Gustav SAF 13:35:02 01:13:00 05:51:24 06:16:11
6 SCHUMACHER, Wolfgang GER 13:38:06 01:35:43 06:29:44 05:23:35
7 JACKSON, Rob SAF 13:49:12 01:32:35 06:03:00 05:53:43
8 VERREYNNE, Allan SAF 14:21:55 01:45:09 06:51:18 05:34:40
9 WANDEL, Helmut GER 14:28:40 01:27:32 06:33:11 06:06:22
10 VAN DER WALT, Chris SAF 15:26:43 01:38:36 06:57:56 06:17:21
   
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 POOLE, Ken SAF 13:52:50 01:16:53 05:55:40 06:30:18
2 FYFE, Derek SAF 14:44:39 01:01:06 07:12:03 06:09:26

 

Men 70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LEWINGTON, David SAF 13:59:46 01:30:36 07:12:26 05:05:44
 
Men 75 - 79
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CONNACHER, Rob SAF 15:57:26 01:17:48 07:06:08 07:07:14
To Menu - Ironman  Results

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard