--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 

Ironman South Africa 2010

Nelson Mandela Bay

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 

 Results                                 Date:  2010
03:04:23
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 TISSINK, Raynard SAF 08:23:28 00:50:27 04:37:04 02:52:08
2 HECHT, Mathias SAF 08:28:53 00:47:44 04:33:52 03:03:18
3 FONTANA, Daniel SWI 08:33:48 00:47:46 04:39:09 03:03:21
4 SHORTIS, Jason ITA 08:34:52 00:55:04 04:44:02 02:51:46
5 BAYLISS, Stephen AUS 08:40:28 00:47:39 04:48:33 03:01:12
6 RAPHAEL, Jan ENG 08:42:46 00:50:00 04:45:52 03:03:02
7 RENKO, Max GER 08:51:19 00:56:24 04:42:37 03:08:53
8 BILLEAU, Simon FRA 08:53:49 00:52:30 04:45:24 03:13:11
9 SŘRENSEN-MARKOVIC, Aleksandar DEN 08:56:0600:56:40 04:50:26 03:04:23
10 STORM, Brad SAF 09:15:22 00:47:40 04:36:27 03:47:32
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 TAJSICH, Sonja GER 09:16:55 01:02:02 05:01:55 03:07:14
2 STEFFEN, Caroline SWI 09:22:00 00:53:58 05:06:16 03:17:50
3 DECKERS, Tine BEL 09:29:58 00:59:17 05:04:58 03:21:13
4 WEERD, Mirjam HOL 09:37:24 00:56:20 05:09:57 03:25:11
5 JAARSVELD, Sonja HOL 09:42:20 01:05:26 05:06:27 03:25:54
6 KREBS, Meike GER 09:44:02 00:56:02 05:14:17 03:29:51
7 DOGANA, Martina ITA 09:48:13 01:00:04 05:10:07 03:34:04
8 WEE, Bree USA 09:49:19 00:52:43 05:07:34 03:45:09
9 KOLL, Caroline SAF 10:24:25 00:57:26 05:37:26 03:45:09
10 HORNER, Claire SAF 10:48:27 01:04:23 05:34:50 04:00:43
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 20 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ROTH, Markus GER 09:43:00 01:01:52 05:03:04 03:30:59
2 PEKAREK, Milan CZE 10:16:51 01:09:45 05:17:13 03:45:31
3 FARINA, Ricardo ARG 10:22:52 01:05:58 05:19:43 03:49:56
4 GLYNN, Stephen SAF 10:23:29 01:07:13 05:18:25 03:51:10
5 KUNZE, Gunter GER 10:27:00 01:10:14 05:23:14 03:47:15
6 VERVISCH, Stefaan BEL 10:27:46 01:06:32 05:13:18 04:02:15
7 POPE, Timothy SAF 10:31:16 01:08:04 05:32:03 03:43:46
8 THALMANN, Daniel SWI 10:37:24 01:04:40 05:20:30 04:04:27
9 LILLIE, Ludwig SAF 10:37:44 01:14:24 05:34:20 03:41:55
10 COX, Blair NZL 10:47:54 01:06:50 05:11:53 04:22:14
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HOUSEAUX, Catherine SAF 10:33:32 01:10:25 05:24:26 03:49:44
2 HATTINGH, Mariëtte SAF 11:11:18 01:17:23 05:48:23 03:55:47
3 BALL, Alison SAF 11:31:21 01:15:16 05:58:12 04:08:19
4 VISAGIE, Mari SAF 11:48:37 01:12:05 06:25:19 03:59:07
5 ARNEJO, Gabriela ARG 11:50:14 01:32:19 06:00:09 04:02:48
6 FOURIE, Elize SAF 11:56:46 01:28:31 05:55:11 04:18:12
7 DUEGER, Erica USA 11:57:20 01:19:52 06:02:15 04:26:05
8 MARITZ, Marietha SAF 12:06:49 01:25:06 06:13:38 04:17:33
9 VAN WYK, Tina SAF 12:26:24 01:15:21 05:55:02 05:03:05
10 WERNICH, Riana SAF 12:58:05 01:37:59 06:28:23 04:36:44
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RIDDLE, Alec SAF 09:58:55 01:00:55 05:15:37 03:35:49
2 VAN LEEUWEN, Jacques HOL 10:04:52 01:00:17 05:15:54 03:41:47
3 WELSH, James SAF 10:08:36 01:08:52 05:16:16 03:36:48
4 FREEMANTLE, Andrew ZIM 10:12:39 00:58:11 05:22:03 03:47:33
5 REINHART, Manfred SAF 10:17:19 01:10:18 05:06:16 03:55:18
6 MORRIS, Adrian SAF 10:32:34 01:16:42 05:23:26 03:43:22
7 MORTIMER, Christopher SAF 10:36:41 01:00:13 05:39:09 03:49:15
8 BENOIST, Marc FRA 10:36:44 01:05:43 05:25:08 04:00:06
9 JONES, Evan SAF 10:39:24 01:09:05 05:26:19 03:53:21
10 SMUTS, Frank SAF 10:52:45 01:14:58 05:30:21 04:00:38
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 THOMSON, Pat SAF 12:00:43 01:19:07 06:04:45 04:23:34
2 FRITZ, Ilse SAF 12:26:09 01:18:07 06:40:50 04:06:36
3 MARIANNE, Sutra FRA 12:32:14 01:18:23 06:06:57 04:58:11
4 LEVISKA-BETZ, Linda USA 12:45:23 01:27:36 06:17:26 04:45:17
5 PIENAAR, Celia SAF 13:54:49 01:28:57 06:51:34 05:14:03
6 BEZUIDENHOUT, Hendra SAF 14:08:17 01:14:45 07:16:00 05:19:16
7 PRINSLOO, Ingrid SAF 14:20:03 01:25:29 06:50:43 05:52:41
8 WU TIU YEN, Nicole FRA 14:27:49 01:23:45 07:11:34 05:37:52
9 VAN DEN BERG, Irene SAF 14:47:15 01:25:42 07:43:44 05:12:56
10 MEYER, Sharmyn SAF 14:50:58 01:46:09 07:14:02 05:30:23
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RIDLEY, Neil SAF 10:29:35 01:12:18 05:28:03 03:44:33
2 COULSON, Robbie SAF 10:56:31 01:08:04 05:33:42 04:06:46
3 VRASTIL, Miroslav CZE 11:09:00 01:14:41 05:32:16 04:13:25
4 LEE, Chris SAF 11:35:07 01:15:26 05:44:10 04:26:50
5 GÖTKE-HANSEN, Hans DEN 11:51:43 01:25:21 05:46:12 04:26:22
6 JANSE VAN VUUREN, David SAF 12:39:32 01:25:04 06:03:55 04:56:41
7 BARNARD, Johan SAF 12:48:01 01:33:39 06:15:08 04:47:58
8 MILLAR, Kevin SAF 12:49:08 01:17:18 06:27:42 04:43:24
9 BEZUIDENHOUT, Jan SAF 12:55:23 01:29:37 06:22:50 04:48:57
10 LAMPERTI, Roberto ITA 13:02:30 01:24:21 06:39:06 04:43:17
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 WALLIS Susan USA 12:49:20 1:20:01 6:28:18 4:48:36
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BRISCOE, Tim SAF 10:38:23 01:14:31 05:39:56 03:34:51
2 WENTZEL, Hennie SAF 10:38:41 01:17:08 05:14:01 03:59:15
3 EGLI, Hans SAF 11:27:41 01:20:47 05:42:33 04:13:46
4 KENNEDY, Denis SAF 11:28:05 01:14:32 05:49:39 04:16:06
5 BAETTIG, Felix SWI 11:48:30 01:20:26 05:40:22 04:29:24
6 BRNER, Reinhard GER 12:04:26 01:35:52 06:10:03 04:06:30
7 BULLO, Daniele ITA 12:30:51 01:23:11 06:13:12 04:41:42
8 WEBER, Gerd CAN 13:57:58 01:17:07 06:18:01 06:11:46
9 JACOBS, Jan SAF 14:05:17 01:25:40 06:59:46 05:19:28
10 BRAND, John SAF 14:24:44 01:29:08 07:03:15 05:21:05
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 O'RIORDAN Karen USA 14:24:23 1:33:06 6:44:58 5:50:11
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 METZ, Martin GER 12:12:03 01:31:54 05:57:41 04:34:32
2 POOLE, Ken SAF 12:13:43 01:19:58 06:01:30 04:39:52
3 COPELAND, Michael SAF 13:27:06 01:23:04 05:59:02 05:45:52
4 VAN DEN RAAD, Bert SAF 15:56:58 01:41:55 07:31:44 06:19:45
   
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ADALBERT, Hoenig GER 12:53:41 01:24:38 06:07:21 05:00:24
2 FYFE, Derek SAF 15:19:59 01:09:48 07:46:30 05:51:55
3 KORDES, Rolf SAF 16:42:40 01:39:30 07:46:28 07:00:56

 

Men 75 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FRANCIS Vivian SAF 16:44:05 1:50:55 7:43:31 6:43:58
To Menu - Ironman  Results

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard