--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Ironman South Africa 2012

Nelson Mandela Bay

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 

 Results                                 Date:  2012
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Clemente Alonso-Mckernan SPA 08:34:45 00:54:53 04:48:52 02:46:15
2 Cyril Viennot FRA 08:41:48 00:59:54 04:43:59 02:54:07
3 Mike  Aigroz SWI 08:46:04 00:57:59 04:48:02 02:55:55
4 Markus Fachbach GER 08:57:21 01:00:15 04:51:17 03:00:49
5 Trevor Delsaut FRA 09:03:03 01:02:56 04:51:03 03:04:57
6 Petr Vabrousek CZE 09:09:57 01:05:22 04:58:02 03:01:50
7 Craig Twigg GBR 09:10:48 01:02:48 04:49:16 03:12:37
8 Sylvain MikeRota FRA 09:11:24 01:02:53 04:49:15 03:15:07
9 Kent Horner RSA 09:14:39 00:57:55 04:58:03 03:14:09
10 Guilherme Manocchio BRA 09:20:56 01:00:05 05:11:21 03:04:43
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Natascha Badmann SWI 09:47:10 01:14:43 :05:1455 03:12:02
2 Simone Brńndli SWI 09:52:26 01:00:04 05:23:51 03:23:40
3 Diana Riesler GER 10:01:14 01:12:27 05:26:57 03:17:14
4 Dianne Mcewan RSA 10:07:55 01:07:41 05:37:37 03:18:14
5 Susan Dietrich GER 10:08:02 01:07:34 05:36:41 03:19:33
6 Virginia Berasategui SPA 10:13:00 01:03:54 05:40:38 03:24:10
7 Catherine Faux GBR 10:26:42 01:14:38 05:37:04 03:31:46
8 Emi Sakai JAP 10:28:03 01:07:14 05:48:32 03:32:33
9 Anne Basso FRA 10:33:12 01:08:29 05:53:14 03:27:46
10 Nina Pekerman ISR 10:34:24 01:13:59 05:47:21 03:34:01
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SNYMAN, Armand SAF 11:03:05 01:25:32 05:40:48 03:48:23
2 MOOLMAN, Nicholas SAF 11:47:46 01:21:51 05:58:01 04:14:03
3 POPE, Alex SAF 11:53:54 01:29:49 06:23:58 03:51:24
4 NOAH, Cavin SAF 12:11:53 01:20:11 06:11:30 04:26:24
5 HELLIWELL, Ross SAF 12:14:55 01:20:33 06:46:52 03:54:20
6 CUYPERS, Michael SAF 12:19:17 01:28:02 06:53:04 03:48:25
7 MEDCALF, James SAF 12:20:32 01:09:39 06:23:53 04:36:06
8 STEWART, Simon SAF 12:28:24 01:11:31 06:19:51 04:50:54
9 MORRIS, Brent SAF 12:34:28 01:12:05 06:49:45 04:22:56
10 ST QUINTIN, Adam BOT 12:42:51 01:23:23 06:26:26 04:40:21
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FAUX, Catherine GBR 10:26:42 01:14:48 05:36:53 03:29:03
2 SPASIUK, Brenda ARG 12:36:38 01:25:45 07:11:47 03:52:26
3 KRUGER, Chiquita ZIM 13:19:45 01:30:57 07:23:09 04:12:18
4 SMIT, Lizelle SAF 13:32:35 01:27:07 07:10:45 04:34:10
5 STRYDOM, Cyndi SAF 16:43:14 01:21:08 08:45:35 06:19:36
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BUCKINGHAM, Kyle CZE 09:27:05 01:03:20 05:03:44 03:14:56
2 JAKUBCEK, Jan GER 10:20:01 01:08:02 05:39:52 03:26:46
3 MAURER, Marco SAF 10:24:51 01:09:51 05:11:45 03:57:38
4 EICHSTADT, Ryan SAF 10:45:33 01:19:04 05:56:17 03:23:28
5 MUTLOW, Kevin SAF 10:48:00 01:14:27 05:33:13 03:51:36
6 BINEDELL, Ryan SAF 10:54:23 01:14:29 05:43:38 03:50:08
7 NEILL, Jd SAF 10:55:57 01:15:37 05:41:26 03:53:54
8 ALERS, Craig SAF 10:57:08 01:12:53 05:50:54 03:46:40
9 TSCHOPP, Raphael SWI 11:34:04 01:31:56 05:56:13 03:53:50
10 VAN NIEKERK, Markus SAF 11:35:34 01:04:50 06:17:41 04:07:22
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RAWLINSON, Alice SAF 11:58:33 01:25:29 06:25:07 03:57:40
2 MARLE, Sharon SAF 12:34:41 01:12:39 06:53:36 04:20:01
3 MARCH, Kate SAF 12:44:30 01:15:52 07:02:36 04:16:31
4 DELPORT, Keri SAF 12:44:39 01:28:10 06:38:58 04:26:28
5 ADELFANG, Inneke SAF 13:08:03 01:23:10 06:59:54 04:32:48
6 THYSSE, Nicole SAF 13:11:07 01:24:01 07:07:32 04:21:03
7 HINDLE, Katy SAF 13:19:47 01:18:25 07:29:55 04:22:33
8 SYREN, Audrey FRA 13:20:40 01:34:27 06:37:11 04:59:00
9 GREWAR, Marli SAF 13:36:39 01:28:01 07:46:33 04:07:07
10 VERWOERD, Kim SAF 13:40:39 01:30:31 07:10:54 04:45:27

 

Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DE JONGH, Raoul SAF 09:32:41 01:00:10 05:08:21 03:19:11
2 KELLY, Tristan SAF 09:33:57 01:03:07 05:10:31 03:13:29
3 BOOYENS, Andre SAF 09:55:54 01:06:18 05:20:37 03:24:08
4 VATAI, Miklˇs HUN 09:56:52 01:16:27 05:19:16 03:16:04
5 SKOLLERUD, Bj°rn NOR 10:08:17 01:06:28 05:22:45 03:32:33
6 VENTER, Bradley SAF 10:12:29 01:05:36 05:30:07 03:31:33
7 MCEWAN, Ross SAF 10:16:04 01:09:48 05:18:05 03:43:35
8 URBINA, Ricardo USA 10:25:12 01:14:14 05:42:13 03:23:26
9 HELSEN, Hans BEL 10:27:19 01:07:18 05:36:34 03:38:47
10 BUTLER, Simon SAF 10:31:45 01:30:30 05:38:30 03:33:08
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 DU BUISSON, Kathryn SAF 10:54:13 01:07:39 06:07:36 03:31:59
2 MALHERBE, Sarah SAF 11:29:29 01:14:43 06:08:43 03:59:41
3 WATERWORTH, Sally IRE 11:59:21 01:34:09 06:13:16 03:57:42
4 DOHERTY, Carolyne SAF 12:18:24 01:10:41 06:34:20 04:23:54
5 VERCUIEL, Erika SAF 12:25:35 01:21:34 06:43:28 04:09:41
6 SYMONS, Miranda AUS 12:43:30 01:25:03 07:14:13 03:48:47
7 BINDER, Dominique SAF 12:56:08 01:33:37 07:02:24 04:09:21
8 FISCHER, Marilyn SAF 12:57:56 01:25:16 07:08:11 04:09:45
9 LESSING, Vanessa SAF 13:00:05 01:26:55 06:47:25 04:35:08
10 ELGIN, Hayley SAF 13:20:48 01:22:21 06:33:56 05:05:28
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BRAENDLI, Reto SWI 09:47:22 01:12:08 05:11:13 03:19:10
2 PELLEW, Mark SAF 10:06:25 01:26:23 05:11:54 03:20:05
3 BURBY, Aaron USA 10:12:40 01:11:54 05:43:27 03:11:49
4 PETRASEK, Vaclav CZE 10:16:30 01:13:41 05:38:40 03:16:33
5 BARBOSA, Alex BRA 10:17:50 01:14:57 05:47:42 03:03:52
6 HEATH, Rob SAF 10:23:54 01:19:33 05:28:40 03:29:45
7 BABRIS, Maris LAT 10:42:00 01:34:21 05:17:11 03:45:28
8 KIRKWOOD, Langley SAF 10:55:44 01:13:49 05:44:06 03:47:16
9 CHAPMAN, Lance SAF 10:57:16 01:15:09 05:55:56 03:38:32
10 VAN ROOYEN, Ernest SAF 10:57:44 01:19:02 05:27:59 04:02:34
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GRIES, Susanne GER 11:01:11 01:16:06 06:06:51 03:32:24
2 KOEKEMOER, Martha SAF 11:20:10 01:20:34 06:05:38 03:47:28
3 WOODWARD, Robyn SAF 11:25:01 01:14:46 06:16:12 03:43:35
4 CHAPMAN, Susan SAF 11:59:28 01:19:29 06:33:32 04:00:13
5 HYLAND, Britt SAF 12:25:18 01:09:36 06:26:49 04:40:47
6 FOLTIN, Anja GER 12:27:31 01:30:54 06:25:03 04:19:30
7 HAZELHURST, Laurika NZL 12:39:15 01:23:41 06:09:06 04:56:33
8 ZULBERG, Jodi SAF 12:47:16 01:36:00 06:24:55 04:38:22
9 STAAL, Michelle SAF 12:51:07 01:22:28 06:56:56 04:23:06
10 POPPESQOU, Wendy SAF 12:51:13 01:28:15 06:53:58 04:18:15
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ERAT, Pablo SWI 09:37:21         01:03:02 04:58:51 03:29:49
2 ORTON, Robert GBR 10:05:30 01:07:39 05:31:58 03:21:24
3 ROST, Dave HOL 10:13:46 01:00:18 05:07:05 03:59:43
4 SACK, Mark SAF 10:17:33 01:10:08 05:33:34 03:26:48
5 PARKINSON, Richard GBR 10:13:46 01:14:11 05:31:28 03:25:35
6 ZWINGLER, Robert GER 10:28:09 01:30:50 05:14:39 03:35:19
7 LIEBECK, Martin FRA 10:41:40 01:06:37 05:32:59 03:55:23
8 THORNTON, Terry SAF 10:50:55 01:16:08 05:37:04 03:51:11
9 MAGGITTI, Francesco ITA 10:53:00 01:33:23 05:12:47 03:58:14
10 GUDY, Verluyten BEL 10:53:27 01:16:20 05:43:20 03:44:37
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GIUSTI, Florencia ARG 11:27:43 01:37:37 02:27:25 00:00:00
2 SWART, Celeste SAF 11:57:37 01:39:31 06:36:43 03:29:48
3 THOMPSON, Kirsty SAF 12:09:54 01:30:05 06:00:08 04:31:16
4 DE MARZO, Sandra ARG 12:10:42 01:23:18 06:33:03 04:03:04
5 REES, Evarne AUS 12:17:56 01:31:49 06:41:40 03:55:23
6 VAN DER RIET, Genelle SAF 12:40:43 01:21:53 06:53:37 04:15:44
7 VAN DER WALT-NICHOLL, Helena SAF 12:43:57 01:49:16 07:16:26 03:27:20
8 WALLS, Anni SAF 12:46:05 01:25:11 06:26:14 04:41:27
9 SMITH, Annalie SAF 13:04:59 01:20:44 07:17:15 04:11:07
10 LASCH, Wencke SAF 13:11:22 01:24:58 06:55:28 04:40:04
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 STEFAAN, Vervisch BEL 10:15:43 01:15:50 05:27:15 03:26:21
2 MASON, Warren GBR 10:33:08 01:23:02 05:26:58 03:35:52
3 DE VILLIERS, Richard SAF 10:33:34 01:05:48 05:41:25 03:39:05
4 BRINKMAN, Ivar HOL 11:06:11 01:09:50 05:57:07 03:52:39
5 CANALE, Carlos ARG 11:08:11 01:16:12 05:48:21 03:56:55
6 SAMBAD, Alejandro ARG 11:13:31 01:26:05 05:55:37 03:44:45
7 NORTON, Mark GBR 11:15:03 01:10:59 06:05:50 03:50:08
8 POPE, Timothy SAF 11:19:53 01:21:33 06:10:18 03:40:06
9 ELLIOT, Ross SAF 11:19:53 01:23:52 05:42:56 04:08:55
10 POOLE, Bruce SAF 11:23:55 01:16:14 06:16:56 03:47:18
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HATTINGH, Mariette SAF 12:11:17 01:31:42 06:15:14 04:13:22
2 PETERKIN, Sue SAF 13:02:40 01:26:15 07:11:53 04:14:52
3 SUTTON, Jennifer SAF 13:26:37 01:37:56 07:19:03 04:10:44
4 JACOBS, Elsabe SAF 14:06:15 01:51:12 07:10:07 04:33:00
5 PAEZ, Claudia Elena ARG 14:11:21 01:45:13 07:41:05 04:25:09
6 TARRY, Moira NZL 14:31:35 01:49:47 07:44:27 04:45:46
7 BOTHA, Heloise SAF 14:32:48 01:43:15 07:46:44 04:46:53
8 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN, Daleen SAF 14:34:46 01:54:10 07:36:47 04:46:15
9 SCHABORT, Nives SAF 14:48:26 01:50:00 07:38:07 04:55:34
10 ZAAYMAN, Elizma SAF 14:50:32 01:18:32 07:28:48 05:50:23
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RIDDLE, Alec SAF 10:50:07 01:10:25 05:49:55 03:42:39
2 BORGES, JosÚ BRA 11:18:27 01:09:20 06:11:59 03:50:04
3 BARES, Michal CZE 11:26:43 01:03:33 05:57:21 04:17:00
4 HERRON, Lawrence SAF 11:27:48 01:23:05 06:07:51 03:44:38
5 SMUTS, Frank SAF 11:35:07 01:26:06 05:56:49 04:03:37
6 MACHEK, Daniel CZE 11:44:56 01:03:52 06:09:56 04:22:55
7 MURRAY, Sean SAF 11:46:27 01:12:03 06:23:04 04:04:42
8 KERR, Grant SAF 11:48:59 01:31:02 06:09:58 03:54:49
9 FELICIANO, Cleomar BRA 11:49:52 01:40:27 05:37:12 04:19:24
10 NAUDE, Charles SAF 11:51:05 01:31:00 05:44:42 04:26:17
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LOPES, Hedla BRA 12:31:25 01:12:31 06:41:20 04:27:14
2 THOMSON, Pat SAF 12:48:17 01:34:35 06:45:32 04:16:35
3 BAKER, Bev SAF 12:55:08 01:29:11 06:55:12 04:12:47
4 KUSTER, Barbara SAF 13:17:43 01:31:13 06:35:09 04:57:54
5 TAUNTON, Julie SAF 14:02:34 01:44:38 07:31:31 04:30:04
6 STEYN, Annelize SAF 14:50:53 01:52:57 07:43:06 04:59:35
7 FISCHER, Lynette SAF 14:57:22 01:22:09 08:05:45 05:04:07
8 CLARKE, Janice GBR 15:01:28 02:05:43 07:46:25 04:54:09
9 SHIBA, Yoko JAP 15:13:34 02:12:56 08:02:24 04:40:19
10 LAWSON, Michelle SAF 15:26:49 01:48:49 07:50:55 05:26:19
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 VAN HEERDEN, Andre SAF 10:45:46 01:25:19 05:35:44 03:37:12
2 HELMUT, Berger AUS 11:24:32 01:24:39 05:56:57 03:52:22
3 COULSON, Robbie SAF 11:55:40 01:19:39 06:05:48 04:21:45
4 RIDLEY, Neil SAF 12:26:15 01:25:46 06:31:52 04:20:49
5 BOSWORTH-SMITH, Mervyn SAF 13:06:21 01:36:25 06:48:18 04:33:23
6 MINVIELLE, Eduardo ARG 13:17:18 01:43:44 07:13:21 04:03:47
7 SANDERSON, Mark USA 13:41:24 01:27:42 07:16:25 04:45:57
8 JANSE VAN VUUREN, David SAF 13:41:27 01:30:28 07:06:50 04:49:33
9 BEZUIDENHOUT, Jan SAF 13:43:23 01:44:12 07:08:10 04:35:55
10 BARNARD, Johan SAF 13:43:37 01:50:28 06:45:52 04:56:09
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 EVERITT, Denise USA 13:33:24 01:27:43 06:32:40 05:19:23
2 BEZUIDENHOUT, Hendra SAF 15:16:50 01:27:14 07:55:59 05:38:27
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BRISCOE, Tim SAF 11:53:15 01:29:01 06:35:02 03:42:32
2 VRASTIL, Miroslav CZE 12:14:54 01:28:20 05:59:31 04:35:34
3 HOLZ, Dieter GER 12:20:56 01:19:31 06:31:42 04:20:47
4 BRANKO, Breznikar SLO 12:22:28 01:07:59 06:35:31 04:31:32
5 SANCHEZ, Julio USA 13:35:03 01:58:28 06:54:49 04:31:59
6 EGLI, Hans SWI 13:39:50 01:40:25 06:44:23 05:02:21
7 COWAN, Charles GBR 13:42:26 01:37:07 07:11:34 04:31:56
8 BAYER, Miloslav CZE 14:33:20 01:53:34 06:51:36 05:35:08
9 BRNER, Reinhard GER 14:33:55 02:07:12 07:18:32 04:45:05
10 ZUBIAURRE, Inaki Konde SPA 14:58:38 01:48:32 07:01:44 05:47:52
   
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 POOLE, Ken SAF 13:29:28 01:38:54 07:11:30 04:24:26
2 BANGA, Daniel ARG 13:55:57 01:40:12 07:05:16 04:59:44
3 CRITES, Thomas USA 16:05:25 02:03:01 08:06:13 05:39:50
   
To Menu - Ironman  Results

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard