--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Ironman South Africa 2013

Nelson Mandela Bay

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 

 Results                                 Date:  April 14th 2013
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schildknecht, Ronnie SWI 08:11:24 00:52:48 04:22:01 02:53:03
2 Viennot, Cyril FRA 08:19:51 00:52:18 04:35:17 02:48:35
3 Diederen, Bas HOL 08:20:09 00:49:27 04:38:15 02:48:48
4 Reichel, Horst GER 08:22:34 00:49:44 04:37:56 02:50:38
5 Chabaud, Franois FRA 08:29:30 00:52:21 04:35:02 02:58:11
6 Faure, Herve FRA 08:34:20 00:52:47 04:34:20 03:02:48
7 Dominik, Berger AUT 08:43:53 00:49:29 04:37:52 03:12:22
8 Horner, Kent SAF 08:44:32 00:49:31 04:37:59 03:13:14
9 Dzalaj, Karol SLO 08:45:42 00:57:52 04:33:48 03:09:34
10 Davidson, Michael SAF 08:47:40 00:55:21 04:44:15 03:03:13
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Donavan, Jessie USA 09:10:58 01:07:11 04:50:27 03:09:11
2 Swallow, Jodie Ann SPA 09:17:00 00:49:56 04:46:05 03:36:44
3 Reed, Lucie CZE 09:27:07 00:52:17 05:11:31 03:18:59
4 Brndli Simone SWI 09:32:24 00:54:43 05:00:56 03:31:59
5 Mcewan, Dianne SAF 09:37:45 00:57:52 05:16:43 03:18:57
6 Grossrieder, Monique SWI 09:48:22 01:07:08 05:13:23 03:23:11
7 Grohmann, Katharina GER 09:55:52 01:16:17 05:13:17 03:19:27
8 Pekerman, Nina ISR 09:59:13 01:04:36 05:15:05 03:33:50
9 Blazevic, Svetlana SLO 10:08:42 00:52:50 05:22:13 03:48:07
10 Carritt, Joanna SPA 10:16:59 01:06:53 05:13:21 03:51:36

 

 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Froehli, Reto SWI 09:19:44 01:01:06 04:57:33 03:16:44
2 Brett, Edward SAI 10:09:53 01:17:05 05:08:29 03:39:26
3 Serres, Beranger FRA 10:30:47 00:59:28 05:26:44 03:57:29
4 Moolman, Nicholas SAF 10:35:40 01:04:44 05:09:37 04:14:57
5 Matulla, Tobias GER 11:05:59 00:59:21 05:18:33 04:42:00
6 Lokotsch, Sebastian SAF 11:42:25 01:10:56 05:55:41 04:27:36
7 Vinson, Robert SAF 11:48:48 01:09:06 05:59:25 04:30:26
8 Mcnaughtan, Kristofer SAI 12:01:52 01:13:24 05:51:35 04:47:23
9 Van Den Berg, Allan SAF 12:13:32 01:12:15 05:57:34 04:52:08
10 Butler, Justin SAF 12:16:13 01:17:20 06:11:43 04:38:34
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Klee, Robynne SAF 11:50:34 01:04:12 06:04:07 04:35:26
2 Farnham, Mellusca SAF 12:07:25 01:17:31 05:52:00 04:48:17
3 Biani, Nicola SAF 13:52:35 01:22:29 06:42:04 05:28:26
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Trautman, Matt SAF 09:07:28 00:52:58 04:51:12 03:18:59
2 Johnston, Ryan SAF 10:04:26 01:01:24 05:03:45 03:53:08
3 Howitz, Dan SAF 10:14:03 00:58:42 05:15:23 03:54:40
4 Redington, Michael SAF 10:24:18 01:02:53 05:19:50 03:53:21
5 Fasondini, Mario SAF 10:32:22 01:02:38 05:35:18 03:41:41
6 Evans, Gareth SAF 10:36:02 01:13:51 05:17:17 03:56:34
7 Macdiarmid, Jack AUS 10:36:15 01:07:47 05:26:38 03:54:40
8 Brittain, Paul SAF 10:37:47 01:14:14 05:29:48 03:43:47
9 Henning, Pieter Hendrik SAF 10:39:51 01:13:13 05:12:38 03:57:27
10 Brewis, Paul SAF 10:42:52 00:54:16 05:38:24 04:03:22
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kuehnlein, Angela GER 10:29:18 01:06:19 05:34:49 03:43:15
2 Driver, Nicole SAF 10:58:11 01:12:51 05:45:47 03:51:34
3 Stanford, Tarryn SAF 11:09:06 00:55:18 05:57:29 04:06:52
4 Delport, Keri SAF 11:37:04 01:14:48 05:56:10 04:16:18
5 HESS, Stephanie SWI 11:38:23 01:14:40 05:44:46 04:30:55
6 Marle, Sharon SAF 11:39:02 01:01:12 06:00:32 04:30:00
7 Kariolis, Tamarin SAF 11:47:05 01:09:05 06:02:33 04:28:56
8 March, Kate SAF 12:04:14 01:05:26 11:47:05 04:41:55
9 Axsel, Cherry-Lee SAF 12:09:25 01:16:20 12:04:14 04:34:13
10 Cantu Soriano, Mariana MEX 12:27:08 01:04:45 12:09:25 04:33:38
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Buckingham, Kyle SAF 08:34:35 00:53:00 04:39:00 02:58:40
2 Kristensen, Jens Isbak DEN 09:03:08 01:04:01 04:47:30 03:06:55
3 De Jongh, Raoul SAF 09:16:56 00:53:05 04:58:18 03:20:26
4 Venter, Bradley SAF 09:24:00 00:54:27 04:51:03 03:33:38
5 Obst, Thomas GER 09:24:22 01:04:45 04:57:48 03:15:38
6 Butler, Simon SAF 09:25:27 01:07:55 04:53:35 03:15:50
7 Baelus, Dirk BEL 09:27:28 01:02:00 05:05:48 03:13:33
8 Martinez Torres, Quique SPA 09:27:59 00:59:22 04:56:02 03:20:37
9 Longney, Luke QAT 09:28:02 00:54:20 04:59:36 03:28:27
10 Burton, Paul SAI 09:30:25 00:59:50 04:51:00 03:34:35
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 Watkinson,  Annah SAF 10:23:45 01:07:23 05:36:08 03:34:06
2 Hess, Kelley USA 10:46:52 01:16:41 05:29:33 03:52:53
3 Lederer, Silke GER 10:51:09 01:01:25 05:31:30 04:12:29
4 Gouws, Patricia SAF 10:57:05 01:14:51 05:36:16 03:56:57
5 Shaw, Catherine SAF 11:07:04 01:08:34 05:43:16 04:02:38
6 Folscher, Lindy-Lee SAF 11:09:33 01:08:30 05:53:34 03:56:28
7 Du Plessis, SAF 11:21:14 01:11:08 05:49:28 04:13:33
8 Thysse, Nicole SAF 11:31:51 01:10:04 05:54:32 04:16:44
9 Wyatt, Alyna Erin CAN 11:34:46 01:05:41 06:07:22 04:12:47
10 Prinsloo, Zelda SAF 11:51:25 01:14:16 05:55:00 04:31:55
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HAGEN, Bernd GER 09:00:27 00:59:21 04:49:48 03:05:26
2 Houzelle, Fabrice FRA 09:00:47 01:03:54 04:46:51 03:04:24
3 Pellew, Mark SAF 09:10:47 01:03:32 04:47:21 03:14:26
4 Favre, Francky FRA 09:12:29 01:01:56 04:52:01 03:12:41
5 Braendli, Reto SWI 09:27:35 01:03:27 04:55:42 03:22:37
6 Valera, Cesar VEN 09:29:59 00:59:01 04:58:04 03:26:36
7 Santos, Fabiano BRA 09:43:38 00:57:19 05:06:00 03:35:19
8 SKOLLERUD, Bjorn NOR 09:45:23 00:57:22 05:02:38 03:39:47
9 Guillaume, Barreau FRA 09:50:10 01:01:46 05:04:25 03:37:16
10 Porcino Reinaldo, Rommel Reno BRA 09:52:44 00:59:24 05:04:58 03:42:54
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Van Der Toorn, Kelly SAI 10:20:51 01:00:41 05:28:21 03:44:31
2 Pinches, Liz SAI 10:37:25 01:07:01 05:38:14 03:47:00
3 Chapman, Sue SAF 10:54:37 01:05:41 05:39:56 04:03:55
4 Fischer, Marilyn SAF 10:57:02 01:09:09 05:42:55 03:52:14
5 Vercuiel, Erika SAF 10:57:50 01:05:28 05:37:54 04:07:01
6 Poppesqou, SAF 10:58:15 01:13:23 05:36:59 03:59:35
7 Symons, Miranda SAF 11:07:59 01:12:37 06:05:24 03:35:37
8 Clarke, Annchen SAF 11:18:06 01:18:51 05:44:55 04:03:01
9 Barnard, Frances SAF 11:18:22 01:18:09 05:37:01 04:15:36
10 Peres, Ana BRA 11:25:30 01:18:55 05:50:32 04:01:41
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sack, Mark SAF 09:18:26 00:58:56 04:59:36 03:13:28
2 Erat, Pablo SWI 09:21:25 00:54:27 04:46:51 03:35:18
3 Hunt, Rich SAI 09:23:14 01:00:12 04:51:27 03:24:09
4 Doyle, Declan IRE 09:30:25 01:02:30 04:51:58 03:29:44
5 Hall, Richard HGK 09:33:29 01:00:39 04:54:02 03:32:57
6 Sanderson, Jody CAN 09:35:57 01:07:36 04:55:53 03:25:46
7 Haupt, Ulrich GER 09:39:30 00:56:47 04:59:22 03:35:34
8 Medak, Rafal POL 09:47:49 01:01:58 05:05:37 03:33:34
9 Arregi, Aitzol SPA 09:53:24 01:05:02 05:13:21 03:27:12
10 Oiarzabal, Asier SPA 09:57:22 01:01:19 05:07:03 03:41:10
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schmidt, Betina DEN 10:26:29 01:08:56 05:29:57 03:41:19
2 Thompson, Kirsty SAF 10:39:53 01:08:10 05:19:22 04:06:24
3 Crews, Lisa SAF 10:41:16 01:19:34 05:27:27 03:40:28
4 Zulberg, Jodi Leigh SAF 10:51:17 01:14:16 05:23:48 04:05:24
5 REES, Evarne SAF 10:59:05 01:16:25 05:44:06 03:49:55
6 Medak, Alicja POL 11:00:50 01:19:07 05:36:00 03:56:42
7 Platko, Cyndee SAF 11:17:34 01:08:42 05:39:21 04:18:58
8 Engelbrecht, Marinda SAF 11:21:05 01:16:18 05:43:17 04:12:49
9 Hyland, Britt SAF 11:52:02 01:01:10 05:59:12 04:43:35
10 Bannister, Lizette SAF 11:54:13 01:08:22 05:49:53 04:42:39
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Lask, Steffen GER 09:28:43 01:02:02 05:00:35 03:20:54
2 De Decker, Bruno BEL 09:46:35 01:03:16 04:57:35 03:36:39
3 Wippell, Angus AUS 10:04:36 00:59:11 05:14:54 03:44:03
4 Orton, Robert GER 10:06:30 00:59:01 05:21:57 03:40:32
5 Schoen, Ralf GER 10:06:35 01:03:24 05:03:40 03:52:08
6 Rolfsmeyer, Juergen SWI 10:06:45 00:59:01 05:22:15 03:40:20
7 Hofer, Patrick SAF 10:12:08 00:59:16 05:30:12 03:36:36
8 Gardeux, Jean-Michel FRA 10:13:21 01:06:56 05:20:35 03:36:38
9 Knight, Chris SAI 10:14:28 01:15:57 05:29:47 03:23:12
10 Llado Garriga, Guillermo SPA 10:14:45 01:01:23 05:01:34 04:05:15
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hattingh, Mariette SAF 10:46:37 01:13:54 05:17:34 04:07:29
2 Van De Venter, Adele SAF 11:06:00 01:06:10 05:47:13 04:06:30
3 Van Der Riet, Genelle SAF 11:12:31 01:10:15 05:40:01 04:15:26
4 Peterkin, Sue SAF 11:25:37 01:08:36 05:59:53 04:08:09
5 Lebos, Nicola SAF 11:27:57 01:20:44 05:47:11 04:08:06
6 Havenga, Alta SAF 11:46:10 01:37:59 05:43:33 04:13:05
7 Dewar, Paula SAI 11:47:49 01:03:08 05:55:36 04:37:55
8 Du Plessis, Anzel SAF 12:01:29 01:22:00 06:01:09 04:25:35
9 Mcgladdery, Lisen SPA 12:13:53 01:15:54 06:16:51 04:29:31
10 Van Wyk, Helena SAF 12:28:32 01:26:54 06:17:22 04:26:35
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jores, Marcus GER 10:01:35 01:07:27 04:57:24 03:50:20
2 Bekker, Andre SAF 10:30:36 01:01:29 05:02:14 04:18:59
3 Riddle, Alec SAF 10:30:42 01:01:16 05:24:46 03:56:38
4 Labouchere, David SAI 10:32:41 01:05:55 05:25:50 03:55:32
5 Morris, Adrian SAF 10:33:27 01:15:37 05:26:46 03:43:32
6 Karpeta, Glenn SAI 10:34:11 01:07:52 05:26:04 03:54:23
7 Herron, Lawrence SAF 10:36:24 01:07:37 05:42:24 03:36:53
8 Hagenbach, Pascal FRA 10:39:24 01:14:26 05:03:33 04:13:06
9 HANSEN, Ulf SWE 10:40:16 00:58:54 05:26:09 04:07:57
10 Sutherns, Geoff SAF 10:43:44 01:15:17 05:27:23 03:52:19
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Warn, Lynette NZL 11:33:36 01:10:21 05:48:48 04:25:57
2 Van Noordwyk, Elma SAF 11:46:13 01:13:48 05:50:40 04:32:27
3 Baker, Bev SAF 11:51:57 01:17:17 06:00:31 04:20:11
4 Van Wyk, Tina SAF 12:21:14 01:13:29 06:07:48 04:48:25
5 Graefin Strachwitz-A, Felicitas GER 12:37:28 01:17:47 06:35:05 04:30:05
6 Roode, Monica SAF 12:45:26 01:20:29 06:26:24 04:42:43
7 Coetzee, Joanie SAF 12:53:38 01:26:31 06:35:52 04:34:15
8 Loots, Salome SAF 13:06:17 01:25:56 06:11:46 05:13:44
9 Potts, Linda SAF 13:27:17 01:10:31 06:35:55 05:15:42
10 Moore, Mandy SAF 13:43:28 01:39:26 06:49:16 04:59:31
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Welsh, James SAF 10:19:33 01:04:47 05:21:20 03:45:52
2 Gannon, Martin SAI 10:40:30 01:08:53 05:26:12 03:57:13
3 SUURONEN, Ilmo FIN 11:08:12 01:25:21 05:35:42 03:53:26
4 Ridley, Neil SAF 11:10:12 01:13:34 05:44:49 04:03:19
5 Esterhuyzen, Willie SAF 11:37:32 01:16:35 05:15:20 04:54:36
6 LEBLANC, Jean Philippe CAN 11:40:08 01:10:28 05:48:17 04:32:49
7 Bezak, Jozef SLO 11:55:09 01:26:27 05:43:40 04:33:51
8 Eggen, Paul Erich SWI 12:02:50 01:37:32 05:30:24 04:42:42
9 Sparks, Paul SAF 12:03:46 01:08:31 06:12:29 04:31:36
10 Stevenson, Paul SAF 12:04:39 01:00:40 05:55:50 04:59:19
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fischer, Lynette SAF 12:46:22 01:09:33 06:08:18 05:16:33
2 Wu Tiu Yen, Nicole REU 13:26:37 01:23:42 06:53:54 04:53:57
3 Lawson, Michelle SAF 13:37:20 01:26:15 06:52:42 04:58:28
4 Johnston-Read, Barbara CAN 14:40:48 01:26:36 07:23:29 05:36:17
5 Aggett, Hazel SAF 15:34:33 01:42:09 07:56:38 05:29:17
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 COULSON, Robbie SAF 11:03:47 01:09:15 05:26:09 04:20:37
2 Holz, Dieter GER 11:13:57 01:10:39 05:38:43 04:15:04
3 Wilkening, Hans-Georg GER 11:23:07 01:25:59 05:13:58 04:29:20
4 BRECHBUEHLER, Peter SWI 11:24:39 01:12:37 05:22:42 04:41:57
5 Rabie, Lood SAF 12:39:54 01:13:32 05:47:33 05:30:07
6 Cochran, Neil SAF 13:04:37 01:44:03 06:20:50 04:43:09
7 Bloemhoff, Johan SAF 13:35:14 01:20:28 06:50:51 05:08:55
8 Joyce, Gustav SAF 14:18:51 01:23:09 06:29:24 06:06:41
9 Stevens, Adrian SAF 14:21:49 01:19:31 07:04:53 05:37:36
10 Louw, Nic SAF 14:29:25 01:29:12 07:06:55 05:27:25
   
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BORNER, Reinhard GER 11:35:46 01:27:18 05:44:44 04:15:20
2 LOCHNER, Lochi SAF 12:33:16 01:46:21 06:22:41 04:09:40
3 Schlipfinger, Rainer AUT 12:58:19 01:31:36 05:58:57 05:10:43
   
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ken POOLE SAF 13:25:23 1:22:22 6:07:26 5:41:28
To Menu - Ironman  Results

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard