----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 To Menu - Ironman  Results

Steel-Town-Man 1998

Linz, Austria

3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run
 
Result                                            Date:  August 2nd 2002
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Dittrich Wolfgang GER 08:36:26 0:46:45.29 4:43:48 3:02:56
2 Taubert Alexander GER 08:47:39 0:51:44.54 5:09:23 2:43:21
3 Metters Jason AUS 09:04:24 0:47:17.53 4:53:29 3:20:45
4 Nickolaus Holger GER 10:03:03 0:59:02.39 5:32:20 3:27:21
5 Ivanis Hermann AUT 10:14:35 0:58:52.35 5:15:01 3:56:26
6 Adam Falk GER 10:15:55 0:54:13.93 5:27:06 3:50:02
7 Wieser Stefan AUT 10:26:51 1:00:28.65 5:05:11 4:17:52
8 Gassner Kurt AUT 10:31:47 1:09:38.63 5:27:08 3:49:31
9 Zandl Josef AUT 10:32:39 0:59:04.17 5:29:34 3:59:04
10 Greve Andreas GER 10:33:15 1:02:24.35 5:33:24 3:53:20
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Neuböck Margaretha AUT 11:00:29 1:09:47 6:01:44 3:42:44
2 Kovacs Fatima HUN 11:26:13 1:04:46 6:23:18 3:54:35
3 Briechle Birgit GER 12:51:37 1:07:50 6:29:46 5:06:55
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fazekas Attila 08:44:41 0:50:39 4:50:40 3:00:33
2 Hammerl Hubert 09:11:16 0:55:18 4:58:22 3:13:53
3 Wieser Stefan 09:17:13 0:59:21 4:59:56 3:14:13
4 Steinpatzer René 09:55:55 1:04:16 5:15:38 3:31:58
5 König Norbert 10:22:53 1:00:58 5:51:05 3:27:04
6 Kläsener Ralf 10:42:56 1:00:38 5:35:19 4:00:19
7 Arefi Markus 11:07:17 1:02:42 5:44:54 4:15:05
8 Theissl Michael 11:11:15 1:07:02 6:08:02 3:49:06
9 Kastner Dieter 11:11:48 1:07:01 5:28:05 4:32:43
10 Olbrecht Willi 11:22:03 1:01:07 5:55:48 4:21:20
 
Women 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kovàcs Fatima 10:59:18 1:06:55 5:59:24 3:49:47
 
Men  30 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Frühwirth Alexander 08:54:14 0:50:34 5:03:52 2:57:11
2 Schwarz Albuin  08:59:23 0:50:56 4:53:34 3:12:25
3 Dimmel Michael 09:06:29 1:01:05 4:44:30 3:18:34
4 Dittrich Wolfgang  GER 09:12:35 0:47:20 4:52:27 3:29:33
5 Hyzl Jaroslav  09:21:46 0:51:06 5:10:36 3:16:29
6 Rauscher Christian AUT 09:30:54 1:02:27 4:54:12 3:30:16
7 Neworal Alexander AUT 09:38:31 0:52:36 5:03:02 3:38:26
8 Walluschnig Thomas  09:40:37 1:01:22 5:17:01 3:18:50
9 Ivanis Hermann 09:44:29 0:59:17 4:57:38 3:43:36
10 Ruf Werner 09:46:22 0:59:04 5:10:43 3:31:32
 
Women 30 -39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Greipel Sabine AUT 10:39:14 1:05:52 5:47:50 3:42:07
2 Schulten Walburga GER 12:14:09 1:27:35 5:59:43 4:36:23
 
Men  40 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Flatz Georg  10:33:01 0:59:12 5:34:05 3:56:07
2 Hufnagl Hans  10:37:13 1:08:04 5:39:07 3:45:59
3 Gassner Kurt 10:51:02 1:11:27 5:29:34 4:05:48
4 Bichler Josef  11:19:22 1:22:47 5:39:01 4:11:03
5 Kemf Hans Jürgen 11:41:54 1:20:32 5:58:07 4:16:00
6 Übelacker Dr. Paul 11:44:50 1:19:30 6:07:35 4:09:17
7 Holzleithner Lorenz  11:52:50 1:37:58 5:52:11 4:15:59
8 Mattes Walter 12:22:30 1:16:00 6:06:16 4:51:04
9 Miscin Boris 12:50:50 1:17:53 6:17:27 5:05:29
19 Doose Holger GER 12:51:03 1:29:11 6:19:50 4:53:06
 
Women 40 - 49
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Neuböck Margaretha 10:41:37 1:08:28 5:52:03 3:36:28
2 Cuder Isabella AUT 12:05:23 0:58:10 6:30:00 4:32:15
 
Men  50 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jagodzinski Jan CAN 11:18:38 1:11:19 6:01:45 4:01:59
 
Men  60 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kölbl Heinrich 12:56:59 1:30:03 6:35:06 4:41:51
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results