----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
-

Strongman 2000

All Japan Triathlon
Miyakojima, Japan
Long distance:   3k swim - 155k bike - 42,195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

        Results                                Date:  April 23th 2000 
Elite Men
Rang Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Peter Kropko HUN  7:40:52  0.37.31 4.16.50 2.46.31
2 Matthias Klump GER 7:41:07 0.37.56 4.16.18 2.52.06
3 Yoshinori Tamaura JPN 7:48:46 0.37.59 4.18.41 2.52.06
4 Frank Heldoorn HOL 7:49:12 0.37.27 4.10.13 3.01.32
5 Christoph Mauch SWI 7:51:25 0.38.07 4.09.29 3.03.49
6 Shingo Tani JPN  7:54:27  0:37:30 4:21:54 2:55:03
7 Takuya Shibata JPN  7:56:09  0:38:58 4:20:12 2:56:59
8 Yuri Fujiwara JPN 8:00:09 0:43:11 4:18:43 2:58:15
9 Wolfgang Dittrich GER  8:08:00  0:34:44 4:16:44 3:16:32
10 Tsubasa Marita JPN 8:09:20 0:42:05 4:19:55 3:07:20
11 Kiyoshi Nakamura  JPN 8:10:33 0:50:14 4:20:17 3:00:02
12 Teruyuki Matsumoto  JPN 8:14:53 0:42:02 4:25:16 3:07:35
13 Masayuki Matsumaru  JPN 8:15:53 0:38:03 4:30:41 3:07:09
14 Nobutaka Maki  JPN 8:16:03 0:44:12 4:28:30 3:03:21
15 Kawaru Matsuda  JPN 8:19:04 0:42:08 4:25:03 3:11:53
16 Shigeki Oiri  JPN 8:20:02 0:50:35 4:29:37 2:59:51
17 Hiroki Oka  JPN 8:24:35 0:43:45 4:33:22 3:07:28
18 Alexei Sererianski  RUS 8:26:56 0:34:55 4:26:43 3:25:18
19 Federico Girasole  ITA 8:28:01 0:40:27 4:21:42 3:25:52
20 Eiji Yaguchi  JPN 8:29:30 0:43:49 4:37:50 3:07:51

 
Elite Women
Rang Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Marci Aitken CAN 9.19.20 0.48.12 4.52.43 3.38.25
2 Etsuko Yoshida JPN 9.23.34 0.44.20 5.13.25 3.25.49
3 Noriko Yamakura JPN 9.26.30 0.42.06 5.11.53 3.32.31
4 Chiharu Chiba JPN 9.36.42 0:42:12 5:03:21 3:51:09
5 Harumi Matsumoto JPN 9.41.57 0:59:19 5:12:16 3:30:24
6 Izumi Ishikawa JPN 9.46.33 0:53:27 5:25:45 3:27:21
7 Ayumi Yoshii JPN 9.49.24 0:53:15 5:00:31 3:55:38
8 Yoko Shima JPN  9.50.32 0:58:58 5:31:42 3:19:52
9 Tomoe Nakanishi JPN 9.52.54 0:57:40 5:15:18 3:39:56
10 Kazuko Fuchida JPN 9.53.25 0:55:10 5:11:17 3:46:58
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard