----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

SM-kilpailut Nokia 

Finland
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

Raceresult               Date: August 7th 2004
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mika Luoto FIN 8:17:58 0:48:23 4:40:01 2:49:34
2 Jari Vuorinen FIN 8:38:52 0:53:21 4:45:36 2:59:55
3 Teemu Lemmettylä FIN 8:54:50 0:53:42 4:56:15 3:04:53
4 Markus Kemeter FIN 8:57:04 0:53:06 4:52:18 3:11:40
Kai Söderdahl FIN 9:07:30 0:53:11 5:04:44 3:09:35
6 Petteri Mustonen FIN 9:13:02 0:48:20 4:48:10 3:36:32
7 Henri Vähä-Ypyä FIN 9:26:52 0:53:09 5:01:10 3:32:33
8 Teo Putkuri  Turun FIN 9:33:25 0:56:26 4:58:08 3:38:51
9 Markus Holmlund FIN 9:36:09 0:59:10 4:58:42 3:38:17
10 Mertsi Rekola FIN 9:37:23 0:56:24 5:01:41 3:39:18
11 Jarmo Mäkeläinen FIN  9:40:13 0:49:11 5:06:58 3:44:04
12 Esa Ollikainen FIN 9:46:00 0:57:45 5:03:13 3:45:02
13 Raimo Naskali FIN 10:21:58 0:56:36 5:20:37 4:04:45
14 Miikka Osmo FIN 11:54:52 1:01:20 6:05:17 4:48:15
15 Selim Palin FIN 12:30:41 0:59:32 6:02:34 5:28:35

Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Imke Höfling FIN 10:36:51 0:58:30 6:06:11 3:32:10
2 Liis Tomingas FIN 11:27:21 0:54:18 6:00:08 4:32:55
3 Hanna Tuominen FIN 11:41:04 1:10:03 6:02:33 4:28:28

Men 23 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Juho-Mikko Heinonen FIN 10:23:32 0:51:40 5:28:35 4:03:17
2 Villeveikko Niemi  FIN 10:31:06 0:59:41 5:31:23 4:00:02
3 Ilkka Koppelomäki FIN 10:41:45 0:56:28 5:42:37 4:02:40
4 Tero Kuorikoski FIN 11:55:09 1:23:01 6:56:00 3:36:08

Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Petri Valkama FIN 09:38:07 1:02:22 4:50:52 3:44:53
2 Jarkko Keinänen FIN 10:36:40 0:59:02 5:27:16 4:10:22
3 Mikko Lintu FIN 11:07:27 1:10:26 5:59:45 3:57:16
4 Jean-Luc Olives FIN 11:24:24 1:03:15 5:47:18 4:33:51
5 Janne Soininen FIN 11:35:49 0:49:29 5:53:22 4:52:58
6 Jouni Laakso FIN 12:30:41 0:56:13 6:07:09 5:27:19

Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Minna Hyle FIN 12:35:31 1:02:52 6:04:48 5:27:51

 

Men 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Juha Ristolainen FIN 9:02:11 0:59:09 4:58:47 3:04:15
2 Petri Salminen FIN 9:45:44 1:02:31 5:08:26 3:34:47
3 Jukka Kukkonen FIN 10:35:54 0:59:18 5:45:53 3:50:43
4 Elis Björk FIN 11:01:53 1:12:42 5:31:08 4:18:03
5 Antero Kotijärvi FIN 11:03:52 1:17:36 5:14:03 4:32:13

Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Antti Ojala FIN 9:54:21 0:54:12 5:03:51 3:56:18
2 Andrus Vaker FIN 10:31:14 0:54:38 5:05:30 4:31:06
3 Jorma Väätäinen FIN 10:36:15 1:10:32 5:22:55 4:02:48
4 Seppo Järvinen FIN 11:02:19 0:57:41 5:33:55 4:30:43
5 Jari Huhtanen FIN 12:06:01 1:12:31 5:49:35 5:03:55

Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Peter Grönholm FIN 10:12:14 00:59:49 5:14:38 3:57:47
2 Matti Nurmi FIN 11:43:14 1:27:20 5:39:19 4:36:35

Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jorma Karppi FIN 13:01:17 1:25:19 6:32:54 5:03:04

Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Pentti Miettinen FIN 14:36:43 1:50:22 9:14:00 3:32:21

Motion
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tero Salonen FIN 9:40:29 0:56:48 5:01:19 3:42:22
2 Vesa Nerg FIN 10:08:54 0:57:44 5:24:58 3:46:12
3 Christoph Gumpinger FIN 10:15:19 1:10:09 5:27:19 3:37:51
4 Jyrki Oinas FIN 10:21:12 1:08:18 5:22:27 3:50:27 
5 Henry Olander FIN 10:32:05 0:53:20 5:39:19 3:59:26
6 Ville Nykänen FIN 10:43:22 1:13:10 5:32:35 3:57:37
7 Valle Teho FIN 10:54:07 0:58:43 5:44:36 4:10:48
8 Timo Prusi FIN 10:59:24 1:06:01 5:48:33 4:04:50
9 Anssi Saarinen FIN 11:05:44 1:04:55 5:53:01 4:07:48
10 Aki Paasonen  FIN 11:10:21 1:02:10 5:49:02 4:19:09
11 Esa Salonen FIN 11:28:06 1:17:36 5:33:06 4:37:24
12 Aki Korpela FIN 12:27:37 1:15:18 6:18:00 4:54:19
13 Timo Paija FIN 12:38:17 1:08:52 6:03:46 5:25:39
14 Markku Saarikoski FIN 13:18:23 1:20:16 6:26:23 5:31:44
15 Antti Oksanen FIN 13:51:34 1:34:45 0:00:00 0:00:00
16 Turbo Mikkola FIN 14:07:22 1:34:32 6:35:47 5:57:03
17 Juha Airaksinen FIN 14:54:07 1:22:20 7:21:10 6:10:37

FRONT PAGE RESULT ARCHIVE TOP
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard