--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

 

   LONGEST  DAY - RESULTS 1998 

Wolverhampton, England
3,8k Swim - 180k Bike - 42,195k Run
 
 
                                                Swim        Bike        Run         Total
Plc.    Forename      Surname       3.8k        180k        42.2k       Time        Cat.       Sex       Club
----    -----------   ------------  -------     -------     -------     -------     -----      ------    --------------------
1       Julian        Jenkinson     0:53:25     4:43:05     2:48:52     8:25:22     OPEN       MALE
2       Peter         Walker        0:57:01     4:43:19     3:02:27     8:42:47     OPEN       MALE      R N Rm E T A
3       Stephen       Clark         1:02:06     4:44:43     3:12:12     8:59:01     OPEN       MALE      Eastfife Tri Club
4       David         Tomlinson     0:57:12     4:54:03     3:11:09     9:02:24     OPEN       MALE      Total Fitness
5       Mark          Ball          0:57:17     4:49:31     3:23:13     9:10:01     OPEN       MALE
6       Ryan          James         0:49:25     4:59:00     3:24:41     9:13:06     OPEN       MALE      Tri Uk Inc
7       Steve         Kaye          0:59:55     4:58:28     3:15:35     9:13:58     OPEN       MALE      Pactrac
8       Dave          Clamp         0:59:30     5:09:29     3:11:15     9:20:14     OPEN       MALE      Bolton Metro
9       Richard       Puxty         0:52:55     5:05:10     3:22:10     9:20:15     OPEN       MALE      Team Multisport
10      Martin        Harris        0:54:30     5:15:53     3:12:13     9:22:36     OPEN       MALE    1 Basingstoke Tri
11      Steve         Poole         1:04:20     5:12:54     3:05:56     9:23:10     OPEN       MALE    1 Velo Northants
12      Preston       Eckloff       0:59:30     5:27:09     3:07:47     9:34:26     OPEN       MALE    1 Black Country Tri
13      Paul          Freeman       0:58:05     5:08:17     3:29:47     9:36:09     OPEN       MALE    1 Aireborough Tri Club
14      Bob           Smith         1:01:38     5:09:23     3:26:09     9:37:10     VET        MALE      Loughborough
15      William       Newton        0:59:12     5:03:36     3:35:10     9:37:58     OPEN       MALE    1 Total Fitness Bath
16      Garry         Pairaudeau    1:00:40     5:06:12     3:32:35     9:39:27     OPEN       MALE    1 Pactrac
17      Mike          Ratcliffe     1:01:15     4:58:35     3:41:25     9:41:15     OPEN       MALE    1 Cambridge Tri
18      Lyle          Butler        0:54:20     5:16:04     3:33:51     9:44:15     OPEN       MALE    1 Twickenham Cycles
19      Calv          Hobday        1:06:20     5:13:36     3:25:09     9:45:05     OPEN       MALE    1 Team Cherwell
20      Helen         Purdy         1:00:58     5:32:36     3:12:31     9:46:05     OPEN       FEMALE    K2 Hewitt/snugg
21      David         Atkinson      0:59:55     5:38:57     3:07:29     9:46:21     OPEN       MALE    1 Tyne Tri
22      Kenn          Reay          1:06:40     5:16:33     3:27:30     9:50:43     VET        MALE      Tyne Tri
23      Nicholas      Holmes        1:08:40     5:33:50     3:09:27     9:51:57     VET        MALE      Farnham Tri Club
24      Richard       Lendon        1:06:20     5:18:50     3:28:09     9:53:19     OPEN       MALE    2
25      Jules         Taylor        0:59:14     5:12:49     3:41:16     9:53:19     OPEN       MALE    2 Bike Tech Bristol
26      Andy          Sexton        1:05:30     5:26:00     3:23:37     9:55:07     OPEN       MALE    2 Fred Baker Cycles
27      Gavin         Arthur        1:02:07     5:29:49     3:24:06     9:56:02     OPEN       MALE    2 U B C Tri Club Vancouv
28      Michael       Beaton        1:01:15     5:12:13     3:43:03     9:56:31     OPEN       MALE    2 Rnrmeta
29      Nick          Thomas        1:10:30     5:12:51     3:33:56     9:57:17     OPEN       MALE    2 Manchester Tri
30      Jon           Sharp         1:10:30     5:22:59     3:23:49     9:57:18     OPEN       MALE    2 Global Racing
31      Mark          Davidson      0:56:47     5:41:12     3:19:37     9:57:36     OPEN       MALE    2 Packet Of Three
32      Stephen       Stretch       1:00:50     5:27:17     3:32:59     10:01:06    OPEN       MALE    2
33      Mark          Skelton       1:09:35     5:15:35     3:38:52     10:04:02    OPEN       MALE    2 Derby
34      Stuart        Wright        1:15:25     4:49:12     3:59:47     10:04:24    OPEN       MALE    3 Velo Northampton
35      Sean          Childs        1:11:10     5:19:28     3:35:40     10:06:18    OPEN       MALE    3 Rnrmeta
36      John          Arthur        1:16:56     5:14:00     3:35:53     10:06:49    OPEN       MALE    3 East Kilbride
37      Graham        Pinkney       0:59:08     5:26:56     3:40:49     10:06:53    OPEN       MALE    3 Tyne Tri
38      David         Mather        1:06:20     5:39:28     3:24:12     10:10:00    VET        MALE      Barracuda
39      Paul          Belcher       1:09:19     5:18:00     3:43:33     10:10:52    VET        MALE      Cardiff Tri
40      David         Mandeville    1:04:27     5:23:09     3:43:23     10:10:59    OPEN       MALE    3 Tri Team Gloucester
41      Rhett         Harrison      1:04:45     5:31:17     3:35:05     10:11:07    OPEN       MALE    3 Richmond And Zetland H
42      Glenn         Calvert       1:15:15     5:15:57     3:41:31     10:12:43    OPEN       MALE    3 Tyne Tri
43      Malcolm       Pedder        0:59:30     5:17:26     3:56:17     10:13:13    VET        MALE      One Vision
44      Jouni         Laakso        0:54:36     5:20:59     3:58:54     10:14:29    OPEN       MALE    3 Vik Tri
45      Alex          Haines        1:01:38     5:31:55     3:41:04     10:14:37    OPEN       MALE    3 Hereford Tri
46      Matthew       Swift         1:04:45     5:30:30     3:39:51     10:15:06    OPEN       MALE    3 White Oak Tri Club
47      Raymond       Gayne         1:00:15     5:23:39     3:51:22     10:15:16    OPEN       MALE    4 Total Fitness Notts
48      Tony          Waller        1:04:45     5:41:05     3:29:40     10:15:30    OPEN       MALE    4 Rnrmeta
49      Simon         Ward          1:00:20     5:24:18     3:51:35     10:16:13    OPEN       MALE    4 S 4


                                    Swim        Bike        Run         Total
Plc.    Forename      Surname       3.8k        180k        42.2k       Time        Cat.       Sex       Club
----    -----------   ------------  -------     -------     -------     -------     -----      ------    --------------------
50      Richard       Marchant      0:59:55     5:08:18     4:08:52     10:17:05    OPEN       MALE    4 U A
51      Malcolm       Kelvie        1:04:27     5:36:19     3:36:28     10:17:14    VET        MALE      Eaast Grinstead Tri
52      Oliver        Stevens       1:08:10     5:06:36     4:07:27     10:22:13    OPEN       MALE    4 Team Multisport Asics
53      Eric          Delmont       1:07:58     5:18:42     3:55:37     10:22:17    OPEN       MALE    4 Excalibur
54      Mick          Dicker        1:07:35     5:37:41     3:38:17     10:23:33    VET        MALE      Amphibians 2
55      Stephen       Kelly         1:15:40     5:30:02     3:38:12     10:23:54    VET        MALE      S4 Multisport
56      Brechan       Northern      1:09:59     5:26:31     3:47:35     10:24:05    OPEN       MALE    4 Leics Tri
57      Nigel         Bell          1:32:20     5:25:36     3:26:57     10:24:53    OPEN       MALE    4
58      Vicky         Bigmore       0:55:35     5:41:40     3:47:51     10:25:06    OPEN       FEMALE    Tri U K Inc
59      Ian           Sadler        0:55:11     5:42:28     3:48:45     10:26:24    OPEN       MALE    4 Cirencester Athletics
60      Keith         Eastham       1:07:10     5:46:02     3:33:44     10:26:56    OPEN       MALE    4 Intake
61      Simon         Stodart       1:00:20     5:36:55     3:49:50     10:27:05    OPEN       MALE    5 Sawyers Tri
62      Liam          Richmond      1:00:40     5:42:46     3:43:44     10:27:10    OPEN       MALE    5 Rochdale Tri
63      John          Willis        1:06:40     5:36:43     3:43:50     10:27:13    OPEN       MALE    5
64      Nathan        Pearce        1:08:40     5:38:49     3:39:47     10:27:16    OPEN       MALE    5 Army Tri
65      Andrew        Gregory       1:00:40     5:23:59     4:02:51     10:27:30    OPEN       MALE    5 West Dorset Tri
66      Stephen       Walton        1:07:35     5:18:48     4:01:49     10:28:12    VET        MALE    1 Kings Tri Aberdeen
67      Tom           Hills         1:06:40     5:12:44     4:11:40     10:31:04    SUPER-VET  MALE      One Vision
68      Derek         Addrison      1:03:27     5:33:01     3:55:30     10:31:58    SUPER-VET  MALE      1066 Tri
69      Neil          Richards      1:11:20     5:21:44     3:59:13     10:32:17    OPEN       MALE    5 Team Tigersharks
70      Phil          Soanes        1:01:00     5:27:08     4:04:18     10:32:26    OPEN       MALE    5 E T O
71      Andrew        Hardy         1:08:40     5:33:51     3:51:16     10:33:47    OPEN       MALE    5 Cleveland Tri
72      Les           Hewitson      1:16:35     5:13:46     4:04:11     10:34:32    OPEN       MALE    5 Black Country Tri
73      Janette       Beaton        1:05:55     5:42:54     3:45:56     10:34:45    OPEN       FEMALE    Rnrmeta
74      John          Holbrook      1:14:00     5:45:21     3:36:57     10:36:18    SUPER-VET  MALE      Wight Tri
75      Neil          Kiers         1:07:50     5:48:34     3:40:42     10:37:06    OPEN       MALE    5 Thames Turbo
76      Rich          Coleman       1:08:10     5:37:28     3:54:48     10:40:26    OPEN       MALE    6 Weston Wheelers Tri
77      Charles       Paffett       1:03:18     5:46:45     3:53:23     10:43:26    OPEN       MALE    6 R A F
78      Mark          Nicholson     1:07:50     5:14:49     4:21:19     10:43:58    OPEN       MALE    6
79      Dave          White         1:00:20     5:38:34     4:07:05     10:45:59    OPEN       MALE    6 Hereford Tri Club
80      Ray           Ziel          1:22:00     5:19:23     4:05:02     10:46:25    VET        MALE    1 Healthworks
81      Gordon        Halliday      1:05:30     5:33:39     4:09:21     10:48:30    OPEN       MALE    6 Thames Turbo
82      Tim           Moxey         1:11:37     5:33:03     4:04:59     10:49:39    OPEN       MALE    6 East London Tri
83      Patrick       Harvey        1:11:37     5:41:46     3:58:57     10:52:20    OPEN       MALE    6 Runners Centre
84      John          Knapp         1:10:10     5:32:45     4:09:32     10:52:27    OPEN       MALE    6
85      Stuart        Bailey        1:08:10     5:55:50     3:48:33     10:52:33    OPEN       MALE    6 Crystal Palace Triathl
86      Malcolm       Christie      1:01:15     6:09:14     3:42:17     10:52:46    OPEN       MALE    6 Packet Of Three
87      Michael       Cox           1:06:20     5:52:10     3:54:57     10:53:27    VET        MALE    1 Total Fitness Bath
88      Phil          Cheek         1:05:30     6:08:27     3:41:31     10:55:28    SUPER-VET  MALE      Team Kennet
89      David         Adamson       1:03:18     5:39:25     4:13:27     10:56:10    OPEN       MALE    7 U/a
90      David         Green         1:11:50     6:05:09     3:39:52     10:56:51    VET        MALE    1 Bracknell Forest Runne
91      Steve         Cruchley      0:59:10     5:33:05     4:25:08     10:57:23    OPEN       MALE    7 B C T
92      Chris         Pedley        1:07:10     5:42:23     4:08:10     10:57:43    VET        MALE    1 Black Country Tri
93      Iain          Parsons       1:07:50     5:41:35     4:09:15     10:58:40    OPEN       MALE    7 Team Volcano Internati
94      Duncan        Macmillan     1:03:50     5:55:25     3:59:30     10:58:45    OPEN       MALE    7 Poole Tri Club
95      Stephen       Hope          1:07:50     5:46:11     4:05:00     10:59:01    OPEN       MALE    7 Pactrac
96      Barry         Angell        1:09:35     6:00:16     3:50:23     11:00:14    OPEN       MALE    7 Kingswood Tri Club
97      David         Smith         1:13:00     5:58:47     3:51:48     11:03:35    OPEN       MALE    7 Peak Pharmacy
98      Ross          Bartlett      1:04:10     5:51:26     4:08:11     11:03:47    OPEN       MALE    7 Royal Mail
99      Tom           Dutton        1:07:10     6:08:32     3:48:37     11:04:19    OPEN       MALE    7


                                    Swim        Bike        Run         Total
Plc.    Forename      Surname       3.8k        180k        42.2k       Time        Cat.       Sex       Club
----    -----------   ------------  -------     -------     -------     -------     -----      ------    --------------------
100     Martin        Lewis         1:08:30     5:45:32     4:10:47     11:04:49    VET        MALE    1 Chase Tri
101     Paul          Lester        1:07:10     5:52:36     4:05:03     11:04:49    OPEN       MALE    7 Someerset R C Tri
102     David         Herne         1:11:06     6:03:36     3:52:40     11:07:22    OPEN       MALE    8 Chorley A C
103     M             Rimmer        1:20:28     5:55:09     3:51:54     11:07:31    OPEN       MALE    8 R A F
104     Cliff         White         1:05:55     5:57:47     4:03:57     11:07:39    OPEN       MALE    8 Guernsey Triathlon Clu
105     Steven        Jackson       1:03:50     5:46:16     4:18:22     11:08:28    VET        MALE    1 Bolton Tri Club
106     Steve         Partner       1:08:40     5:55:11     4:18:22     11:09:29    OPEN       MALE    8
107     John          Merriott      1:01:38     6:17:42     3:51:30     11:10:50    OPEN       MALE    8 Team Kennett
108     David         Sutton        1:11:37     5:52:04     4:07:11     11:10:52    OPEN       MALE    8
109     Andy          Eastment      1:09:59     5:58:57     4:02:27     11:11:23    OPEN       MALE    8 U A
110     Clive         Jones         1:18:42     5:50:41     4:02:19     11:11:42    OPEN       MALE    8 Motorola Tri Club
111     Mark          Tempest       1:20:20     5:44:33     4:07:54     11:12:47    OPEN       MALE    8 Glendene C C
112     Matthew       Barnes        1:09:35     5:50:27     4:12:52     11:12:54    OPEN       MALE    8 Oxford Tri
113     Stephen       Clark         0:52:50     5:58:21     4:23:09     11:14:20    OPEN       MALE    9 Multi Sport
114     Garry         Southon       1:06:40     6:00:52     4:07:01     11:14:33    OPEN       MALE    9 Met Police Tri
115     Gary          Wallis        1:18:00     5:41:45     4:16:56     11:16:41    OPEN       MALE    9 Team Multi Sport
116     Nick          Reed          1:15:40     5:38:42     4:22:23     11:16:45    OPEN       MALE    9 Carneddau Tri Club
117     Mark          Bennett       1:16:38     5:42:37     4:18:19     11:17:34    OPEN       MALE    9 Redditch Tri
118     David         Palmer        1:15:56     5:41:40     4:21:09     11:18:45    OPEN       MALE    9 Powys Nomads
119     Kevin         Bessant       1:16:44     6:17:51     3:45:06     11:19:41    OPEN       MALE    9 Excalibur
120     Andrew        Lovell        0:54:01     5:36:34     4:50:01     11:20:36    OPEN       MALE    9 V C Northampton
121     Marc          Weatherall    1:25:15     5:46:34     4:09:29     11:21:18    OPEN       MALE    9
122     Rob           Carroll       1:16:56     6:01:57     4:02:57     11:21:50    OPEN       MALE    9 Total Fitness Swindon
123     Brian         Martin        1:10:20     5:57:51     4:14:54     11:23:05    OPEN       MALE   10
124     Robin         Harris        1:22:00     6:20:35     3:40:55     11:23:30    VET        MALE    1 Barracuda
125     Mark          Hobson        1:04:20     5:57:18     4:23:26     11:25:04    OPEN       MALE   10
126     Tony          Nicholls      1:09:35     5:57:29     4:18:58     11:26:02    OPEN       MALE   10 Bolton Metro
127     Andrew        Idle          0:57:01     5:49:42     4:41:05     11:27:48    VET        MALE    1 Mercury
128     Chris         Dyson         1:06:13     5:50:35     4:31:32     11:28:20    OPEN       MALE   10 Bats
129     Ruth          Fletcher      1:17:06     6:10:19     4:02:22     11:29:47    VET        FEMALE    Tyne Tri
130     Barry         Craven        0:59:40     6:12:14     4:19:11     11:31:05    OPEN       MALE   10 Carneddau Tri
131     Sephen        Mallinder     1:23:48     5:23:19     4:44:12     11:31:19    OPEN       MALE   10 Black Country Tri
132     Rosalind      Goatly        1:07:10     6:08:30     4:15:50     11:31:30    OPEN       FEMALE    Pactrac
133     Stephen       Eastaugh-Warin1:04:27     6:04:30     4:23:18     11:32:15    OPEN       MALE   10 Total Fitness Bath
134     Jim           Kennedy       1:08:40     6:00:57     4:22:38     11:32:15    OPEN       MALE   10 Edinburgh Triathletes
135     Owen          Rodgers       1:18:55     5:56:46     4:16:42     11:32:23    OPEN       MALE   10 Bridgend A C
136     Steph         Smart         1:10:40     6:03:17     4:19:13     11:33:10    VET        FEMALE    B C T
137     David         Bendon        1:11:47     6:18:54     4:03:02     11:33:43    OPEN       MALE   10 Southampton Running Cl
138     Simon         Handel        1:11:15     6:35:31     3:48:09     11:34:55    OPEN       MALE   11
139     Julie         Harrison      1:11:37     6:05:43     4:18:18     11:35:38    OPEN       FEMALE
140     Chris         Jordan        1:00:36     6:02:52     4:34:03     11:37:31    VET        MALE    1 Pactrac
141     David         Freeman       1:16:44     6:26:52     3:55:10     11:38:46    OPEN       MALE   11 Mike Corby Tri
142     Alan          Lade          1:22:00     5:43:47     4:33:02     11:38:49    VET        MALE    2 1066 Triathletes
143     Jenny         Fitzgerald    0:59:30     6:26:37     4:13:04     11:39:11    OPEN       FEMALE    Jersey Tri Club
144     Peter         Casey         1:04:27     5:45:59     4:49:33     11:39:59    OPEN       MALE   11
145     Michael       Quincey       1:08:40     6:41:25     3:50:49     11:40:54    VET        MALE    2 Deal Tri
146     David         Mcinulty      1:11:47     5:43:00     4:46:15     11:41:02    OPEN       MALE   11 Tri 7
147     Anna          Remsbury      1:19:46     6:17:11     4:04:10     11:41:07    OPEN       FEMALE
148     Terry         Edwards       1:03:27     6:07:39     4:30:59     11:42:05    VET        MALE    2 U A
149     Kerrie-Ann    Peall         1:09:19     6:11:26     4:21:50     11:42:35    OPEN       FEMALE


                                    Swim        Bike        Run         Total
Plc.    Forename      Surname       3.8k        180k        42.2k       Time        Cat.       Sex       Club
----    -----------   ------------  -------     -------     -------     -------     -----      ------    --------------------
150     Daz           Wilson        1:14:00     5:58:20     4:31:07     11:43:27    VET        MALE    2 Dumfries Tri Club
151     Mark          Jackson       1:01:15     6:24:52     4:18:41     11:44:48    OPEN       MALE   11 Bolton Metro
152     Rob           Mclean        1:08:55     6:22:13     4:13:50     11:44:58    VET        MALE    2 Cambridge Tri
153     Brian         New           1:25:06     6:17:54     4:02:33     11:45:33    OPEN       MALE   11 Chester Tri
154     Jan           Rogers        1:04:45     6:06:18     4:34:38     11:45:41    OPEN       FEMALE    Pactrac
155     Andrew        Quick         1:18:42     6:20:03     4:07:09     11:45:54    OPEN       MALE   11 Havant A C
156     Caroline      Morgan        1:10:40     6:11:56     4:24:17     11:46:53    OPEN       FEMALE  1 Durham Tri Club
157     Kevin         Barton        1:22:00     6:05:38     4:20:46     11:48:24    OPEN       MALE   11 Derby Tri
158     Michael       Crowther      1:00:36     5:44:22     5:03:35     11:48:33    OPEN       MALE   11 Tyne Tri
159     Gary          Kettless      1:19:46     5:37:13     4:52:32     11:49:31    OPEN       MALE   11 Runners Centre Tri
160     Rob           Bailey        1:24:00     6:26:57     3:59:02     11:49:59    OPEN       MALE   12 U A
161     Greg          Perkins       1:31:00     6:24:19     3:56:36     11:51:55    VET        MALE    2 Telford A C
162     John          Kelly         1:15:40     6:04:03     4:32:40     11:52:23    VET        MALE    2 Hatton Darts
163     Martin        Lugg          1:30:15     6:02:09     4:24:18     11:56:42    VET        MALE    2 Derby Tri Club
164     Mark          Furnevall     1:15:35     6:18:04     4:23:31     11:57:10    OPEN       MALE   12 Emotec Tri
165     David         Hughes        1:07:35     6:18:32     4:31:15     11:57:22    VET        MALE    2 Team Teeth
166     Gerry         Fruin         1:17:06     6:19:51     4:20:29     11:57:26    SUPER-VET  MALE
167     Ray           Kerridge      1:17:06     6:10:04     4:30:19     11:57:29    VET        MALE    2
168     Ian           Gamble        1:11:25     5:45:59     5:00:36     11:58:00    OPEN       MALE   12 B C T
169     Simon         Mayo          1:11:50     6:26:47     4:20:40     11:59:17    OPEN       MALE   12 Exeter Tri
170     Peter         Haywardard    1:07:35     6:06:48     4:46:47     12:01:10    OPEN       MALE   12 Tigersharks Tri
171     John          Taylor        1:11:25     6:19:15     4:31:13     12:01:53    VET        MALE    3 Thames Turbo
172     David         Doyle         1:11:50     6:16:48     4:37:30     12:06:08    OPEN       MALE   12 Lunar Tri Club
173     David         Pennington    1:29:00     6:14:06     4:24:16     12:07:22    VET        MALE    3 Bolton Tri Club
174     Simon         Macvicker     1:22:00     6:13:22     4:32:28     12:07:50    OPEN       MALE   12 Telford Harriers
175     Joel          Sylvester     1:10:20     6:24:14     4:33:58     12:08:32    OPEN       MALE   12 Edinburgh Triathletes
176     Robert        Dunnett       1:00:58     6:12:13     4:55:48     12:08:59    OPEN       MALE   12 Thames Turbo
177     Adrian        Jones         1:14:00     6:04:21     4:51:45     12:10:06    OPEN       MALE   12 Thames Turbo
178     Marc          Barfoot       1:11:10     6:00:06     5:00:52     12:12:08    OPEN       MALE   13 Hants Tennis And Healt
179     Paul          Weavers       1:23:40     6:02:27     4:47:22     12:13:29    OPEN       MALE   13 Sandhurst Joggers
180     Rob           Power         1:12:00     6:19:26     4:42:25     12:13:51    OPEN       MALE   13
181     Andrew        Simpson       1:22:00     6:09:08     4:45:04     12:16:12    OPEN       MALE   13
182     Trudy         Evans         1:11:20     6:49:19     4:15:55     12:16:34    OPEN       FEMALE  1 Cirencester
183     Geoff         Johnson       1:17:06     6:00:16     4:59:18     12:16:40    VET        MALE    3 U A
184     Paul          Reynolds      1:16:56     5:32:26     5:27:37     12:16:59    OPEN       MALE   13 Torbay A B C
185     Eddie         Locke         1:27:00     6:57:49     3:52:26     12:17:15    VET        MALE    3
186     Mark          Eager         1:10:40     6:17:59     4:48:52     12:17:31    OPEN       MALE   13 Total Fitness Bath
187     Ian           Edwards    Sta1:18:00     6:20:40     4:39:23     12:18:03    VET        MALE    3 A U Kings Tri
188     Doug          Mckinnon      1:29:00     6:26:36     4:23:02     12:18:38    OPEN       MALE   13
189     Adrian        Wynne         1:11:20     6:16:40     4:51:52     12:19:52    OPEN       MALE   13 Worcester Tri Club
190     Pete          Johnson       1:07:10     5:46:41     5:26:19     12:20:10    OPEN       MALE   13 Bolton Metro
191     Robert        Willings      1:28:00     6:18:14     4:36:34     12:22:48    OPEN       MALE   13 Thames Turbo
192     Paul          Boshell       1:30:15     6:34:47     4:19:49     12:24:51    VET        MALE    3 Manchester
193     Stuart        Sutherland    1:11:06     5:58:50     5:14:57     12:24:53    OPEN       MALE   14 Border Triathletes
194     Billy         Straughan     1:28:00     6:26:52     4:30:34     12:25:26    VET        MALE    3
195     Michael       Webb          1:26:00     6:18:54     4:41:34     12:26:28    VET        MALE    3 Ind
196     Rosy          Dear          1:05:30     6:37:12     4:43:46     12:26:28    OPEN       FEMALE  1 Derby Tri Club
197     Mark          Ashwell       1:18:38     6:50:49     4:17:06     12:26:33    OPEN       MALE   14
198     Richard       Horton        1:20:20     6:28:21     4:38:04     12:26:45    OPEN       MALE   14 White Oak Tri Squad
199     Lisa          Bullen        1:15:25     6:30:53     4:44:44     12:31:02    OPEN       FEMALE  1 East London University


                                    Swim        Bike        Run         Total
Plc.    Forename      Surname       3.8k        180k        42.2k       Time        Cat.       Sex       Club
----    -----------   ------------  -------     -------     -------     -------     -----      ------    --------------------
200     Philip        Jones         1:21:53     6:21:51     4:47:18     12:31:02    VET        MALE    3 Pactrac
201     Alaistair     Reid          1:08:10     6:58:03     4:25:06     12:31:19    VET        MALE    3 Army Tri
202     Stuart        Tosh          1:08:30     6:09:49     5:15:20     12:33:39    VET        MALE    4 Triangle Tri Club
203     John          Wainwright    1:18:42     6:29:36     4:47:12     12:35:30    OPEN       MALE   14
204     Gary          Deacon        1:10:20     6:11:02     5:14:32     12:35:54    OPEN       MALE   14 Team Tigersharks
205     Martin        Middleton     1:24:00     6:20:53     4:51:30     12:36:23    OPEN       MALE   14 Black Country Tri
206     Dave          Mccormack     1:29:49     6:39:14     4:29:21     12:38:24    VET        MALE    4
207     Arthur        Puckrin       1:31:00     6:00:54     5:07:26     12:39:20    SUPER-VET  MALE      Cleveland Triathletes
208     Matt          Bekavac       1:11:10     6:31:57     5:00:17     12:43:24    OPEN       MALE   14 Dumfries Tri Club
209     Bruce         Wilson        1:17:44     6:32:22     4:55:33     12:45:39    SUPER-VET  MALE      Crystal Palace
210     Jason         Mccaffrey     1:00:20     5:52:32     5:55:54     12:48:46    OPEN       MALE   14 Loughborough Students
211     Anne          Addrison      1:18:38     7:02:14     4:29:05     12:49:57    SUPER-VET  FEMALE    1066 Tri
212     Patrick       Gorman        1:24:00     7:05:28     4:26:29     12:55:57    OPEN       MALE   14 Sex Monkees
213     Frederic      Merchie       1:08:55     6:21:40     5:25:27     12:56:02    OPEN       MALE   14 C T Frasnes
214     Duane         Roberts       1:18:42     5:45:41     5:59:45     13:04:08    OPEN       MALE   15 Tri U K
215     John          Taylor        1:23:30     6:32:46     5:08:54     13:05:10    OPEN       MALE   15 Amphibians 2
216     Eric          Ivey          1:14:48     6:06:56     5:49:57     13:11:41    OPEN       MALE   15 U/a
217     Peter         Jack          1:16:40     7:00:40     4:59:29     13:16:49    VET        MALE    4 Triangle
218     William       Halliday      1:22:00     7:05:13     4:49:36     13:16:49    OPEN       MALE   15
219     Paul          Hooper        1:20:20     6:13:14     5:44:37     13:18:11    OPEN       MALE   15 U A
220     Stephen       Penman        1:23:45     6:06:36     5:49:29     13:19:50    OPEN       MALE   15 Total Fitness Bath
221     William       Cason         1:23:50     6:52:04     5:05:11     13:21:05    OPEN       MALE   15
222     Tim           Price         1:28:00     6:34:04     5:19:32     13:21:36    OPEN       MALE   15 Cobra
223     Jim           White         1:31:58     7:27:49     4:24:52     13:24:39    VET        MALE    4 Weston Wheelers A C
224     Diane         Wynne         1:14:00     7:06:50     5:09:54     13:30:44    OPEN       FEMALE  1 Worcester Tri Club
225     Charles       Campbell      1:46:08     6:20:03     5:25:21     13:31:32    OPEN       MALE   15 Westerlands C C C
226     Simon         Ryde          1:12:00     6:26:43     6:01:43     13:40:26    OPEN       MALE   15
227     John          Warminger     1:27:00     6:41:08     5:37:58     13:46:06    SUPER-VET  MALE
228     Paul          Hutchings     1:23:48     7:08:13     5:14:07     13:46:08    OPEN       MALE   16 Mersey Tri
229     Judith        Brand         1:11:37     7:04:19     5:33:25     13:49:21    OPEN       FEMALE  1 Sheffield Tri Club
230     Quin          Sprague       1:14:00     7:05:17     5:31:02     13:50:19    OPEN       MALE   16
231     Gareth        Ward          1:27:00     6:57:50     5:27:19     13:52:09    OPEN       MALE   16 Manchester Tri
232     Liam          Ryan          1:31:15     6:49:40     5:34:19     13:55:14    SUPER-VET  MALE      Lunan Tay
233     William       Mcmahon       1:41:10     6:43:43     5:31:02     13:55:55    OPEN       MALE   16 Cumnock Punks
234     Cameron       Noyes         1:32:20     6:59:39     5:44:26     14:16:25    OPEN       MALE   16 Army Tri
235     Ian           Carruthers    1:47:58     7:37:37     5:00:24     14:25:59    OPEN       MALE   16 Excalibur Tri
236     Mark          Curcher       1:41:20     7:19:15     5:38:08     14:38:43    OPEN       MALE   16 Dubai Mens College Tri
237     Sean          Burke         1:22:00     7:06:22     6:18:23     14:46:45    OPEN       MALE   16 Army Tri
238     Hayley        Beuzeval      1:09:19     7:44:23     5:56:54     14:50:36    OPEN       FEMALE  1 Jersey Triathlon Club
 

TriSport Denmark     Knud Aagaard