--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

The Longest Day Triathlon 1999

Wolverhampton, England 
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run
 
Results               Date: August 14th 1999 
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Finish Swim Bike Run
1 Julian Jenkinson GBR 08.39.33 00:58:29 04:45:02 02:56:02
2 Morten Sørensen DEN 09.02.55 01:05:54 04:48:02 03:08:59
3 Lawrence Oldersshaw GBR 09.04.45 01:04:02 05:01:21 02:59:22
4 Paul Timmons GBR 09.16.54 01:04:32 05:08:16 03:04:06
5  Martin Haris GBR 09.17.21 00:59:47 05:13:34 03:04:00
6 Michael Little GBR 09.18.04 01:04:23 05:07:23 03:06:18
7 David Tomlinson GBR 09.19.49 01:08:44 04:58:07 03:12:58
8 Clive Middleton GBR 09.35.20 01:10:29 04:55:03 03:29:48
9 Bob Holman GBR 09.36.58 01:12:16 04:58:33 03:26:09
10 Sean Childs GBR 09.40.16 01:18:56 05:05:31 03:15:49
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Finish Swim Bike Run
1 Suzanne Davies GBR 10.17.37 01:03:30 05:30:32 03:43:35
2 Vicky Bigmore GBR 10.18.52 01:02:50 05:31:06 03:44:56
3 Janette Beaton GBR 10.26.15 01:19:17 05:30:27 03:36:31
4 Kerry Smith GBR 10.38.03 01:11:16 05:45:16 03:41:31
5 Rosalind Goatley GBR 11.04.15 01:18:28 05:58:16 03:47:31
6 Michele Preyde GBR 11:19:45 01:14:18 06:00:03 04:05:24
7 Ruth Fletcher GBR 11:22:41 01:27:30 06:08:29 03:46:42
8 Sue Allen GBR 12:19:58 01:13:47 06:46:41 04:19:30
9 Emily Kleboe GBR 12:24:12 01:29:41 06:38:14  04:16:17
10 Pat Hackett GBR 12:28:27 01:38:17 06:42:29 04:07:41

Result All
 
Place  Name  Club  Sex  Cat  Swim  Bike  Run  Total
Jenkinson, Julian  England 00:58:29  04:45:02  02:56:02  08:39:33
Sorensen, Morten  Aarhus 1900 Triathlon  01:05:54  04:48:02  03:08:59  09:02:55
Oldershaw, Lawrence  Letchworth Trisports  01:04:02  05:01:21  02:59:22  09:04:45
Timmons, Paul  R N R M Eta  01:04:32  05:08:16  03:04:06  09:16:54
Harris, Martin  Basingstoke Tri  00:59:47  05:13:34  03:04:00  09:17:21
Little, Michael  Manchester Tri  01:04:23  05:07:23  03:06:18  09:18:04
Tomlinson, David  Total Fitness  01:08:44  04:58:07  03:12:58  09:19:49
Middleton, Clive  Black Country Tri  01:10:29  04:55:03  03:29:48  09:35:20
Holman, Bob  Somertset R C Tri  01:12:16  04:58:33  03:26:09  09:36:58
10  Childs, Sean  R N R M Eta  01:18:56  05:05:31  03:15:49  09:40:16
11  Hobday, Calv  Team Cherwell  01:10:11  05:04:00  03:26:11  09:40:22
12  Thomas, Nick  Manchester Tri  01:12:00  05:11:46  03:19:23  09:43:09
13  Bultler, Lyle  Twickenham Cycles  01:00:02  05:28:01  03:23:34  09:51:37
14  Wood, Nigel  White Oak Tri Club  01:05:10  05:13:00  03:35:09  09:53:19
15  Noble, Craig  North Yorks Fire & Rescue  01:06:26  05:12:28  03:36:07  09:55:01
16  Lancaster, Gavin  Team Tigersharks  01:11:08  05:01:14  03:43:28  09:55:50
17  Soanes, Phil  Waveney Tri  01:06:35  05:19:55  03:30:46  09:57:16
18  Shafir, Mark  Ontario Triathletes  00:58:21  05:33:09  03:26:33  09:58:03
19  Williams, Mervyn  Fontgary Tri  01:05:50  05:18:06  03:35:38  09:59:34
20  Clamp, Dave  Bolton Tri  01:10:49  05:23:48  03:27:46  10:02:23
21  Phelan, Ronan  Preston Tri S.C  01:08:04  05:24:44  03:33:57  10:06:45
22  Bartlett, Ross  East Grinstead Tri  01:13:14  05:16:54  03:36:59  10:07:07
23  Underwood, Philip  Tri Team Glos  01:14:15  04:42:06  04:11:23  10:07:44
24  Larrad, Timothy  Worcester Tri  01:14:26  05:28:00  03:25:31  10:07:57
25  Willis, John  Tyne Tri  01:15:34  05:17:13  03:35:54  10:08:41
26  Longman, Brian  Tri Sport Epping  01:09:54  05:32:10  03:26:52  10:08:56
27  Davis, Duncan  Edinburgh Tri  01:12:13  05:31:21  03:25:29  10:09:03
28  Jones, Adrian  Independent  01:19:35  05:35:59  03:17:48  10:13:22
29  Greer, Mark  Team Extreme  01:11:39  05:13:57  03:48:04  10:13:40
30  Walsh, Nigel  Cirenceter A C  01:15:39  05:31:11  03:27:33  10:14:23
31  Arnold, Dave  Chichester University  01:19:55  05:26:11  03:28:26  10:14:32
32  Lovell, Andrew  Team Northampton  01:00:08  05:28:12  03:47:57  10:16:17
33  Thorn, Jim  Team Volcano  01:04:45  05:30:09  03:42:04  10:16:58
34  Gray, Antony  Derby Tri  01:17:00  05:29:00  03:31:05  10:17:05
35  Davies, Suzanne  Tri Uk  01:03:30  05:30:32  03:43:35  10:17:37
36  Hardy, Andrew  Cleveland Fire Service  01:23:59  05:25:19  03:28:28  10:17:46
37  Bigmore, Vicky  Tri Uk  01:02:50  05:31:06  03:44:56  10:18:52
38  Dance, Richard  Southampton R C  01:25:31  05:21:31  03:33:48  10:20:50
39  Boyton - Salts, Mark  Denmead Striders Rc  01:20:02  05:31:04  03:32:42  10:23:48
40  Swatland, Chris  Independent  01:10:12  05:13:34  04:00:26  10:24:12
41  Winder, David  Hull Barracuda  01:16:07  05:45:50  03:22:55  10:24:52
42  Macarthur, Chris  Team Northampton  01:22:22  05:20:58  03:41:57  10:25:17
43  Beaton, Janette  R N R M Eta  01:19:17  05:30:27  03:36:31  10:26:15
44  Wright, Stuart  Team Northampton  01:18:42  04:49:07  04:18:34  10:26:23
45  Greeves, Jerry  Raf Ta  01:26:20  05:46:20  03:13:59  10:26:39
46  Holbrook, John  Offshore Sports  SV  01:24:19  05:27:11  03:35:54  10:27:24
47  Pedley, Chris  Black Country Tri  01:17:42  05:20:24  03:49:49  10:27:55
48  Woolvine, Mark  North Dorset Tri  01:19:12  05:18:13  03:51:28  10:28:53
49  Calvert, Glenn  Tyne Tri  01:16:06  05:43:25  03:32:35  10:32:06
50  Kiers, Neil  Thames Turbo  01:19:13  05:35:53  03:38:38  10:33:44
51  Handel, Simon  Prison Service Tri  01:16:21  05:36:52  03:41:39  10:34:52
52  Pursey, Jonathan  Eco Cycles  01:00:12  05:32:47  04:01:53  10:34:52
53  Eastment, Andrew  Independent  01:25:07  04:43:39  04:26:51  10:35:37
54  Smith, Kerry  Packet Of 3  01:11:16  05:45:16  03:41:31  10:38:03
55  Marchant, Richard  Corneddsu  01:11:19  05:13:40  04:13:30  10:38:29
56  Kimberley, Simon  Black Country Tri  01:17:58  05:29:27  03:52:06  10:39:31
57  Holland, Matthew  Edinburgh Capital Tri  01:09:12  05:50:43  03:39:55  10:39:50
58  Harris, Robin  Barracuda Tri  01:27:16  05:48:32  03:25:24  10:41:12
59  Bashford, Kevin  East Grinstead Tri  01:15:05  05:20:16  04:06:10  10:41:31
60  Roberts, Max  Ellesmere Swim & Tri  01:28:23  05:43:29  03:32:19  10:44:11
61  Morewood, David  Bilbys Canberra  01:19:36  05:31:47  03:52:56  10:44:19
62  Nottingham, Duncan  Tri Team Glos  01:25:32  05:28:54  03:50:16  10:44:42
63  Goodwin, Andrew  Independent  01:11:59  05:47:36  03:45:38  10:45:13
64  Fletcher, Geoff  Tri Sport Epping  01:17:54  05:36:53  03:51:05  10:45:52
65  Braund, Steve  Barracuda Tri  01:36:35  05:46:28  03:22:52  10:45:55
66  Coleman, Richard  Weston Wheelers  01:16:18  05:45:08  03:45:50  10:47:16
67  Bingham, Roger  Hardley Runners Tri  01:17:19  05:56:16  03:33:48  10:47:23
68  Vellacott, Chris  R N R M Eta  01:14:36  05:36:07  03:57:56  10:48:39
69  Mowbray, Jeff  Saltburn & Marske Tri  01:19:37  05:29:37  03:59:36  10:48:50
70  Hatton, Gary  K2  01:20:53  05:36:53  03:51:23  10:49:09
71  Course, Domonic  Whiteoak Tri  01:17:56  05:42:50  03:48:39  10:49:25
72  Mears, Alan  Preston Tri S.C  01:06:18  05:41:05  04:02:42  10:50:05
73  Lord, Mark  Rochdale Tri  01:04:19  05:41:03  04:05:12  10:50:34
74  Gradwell, Mike  Independent  01:14:33  05:55:57  03:40:37  10:51:07
75  Macvicker, Simon  Independent  01:20:09  05:45:40  03:45:50  10:51:39
76  Bird, Mark  Independent  01:24:56  05:36:31  03:52:15  10:53:42
77  Dale, Jeremy  Kingswood Tri  01:08:09  05:20:28  04:25:38  10:54:15
78  Portman, Mark  Assics Multisport  01:11:15  05:31:19  04:12:21  10:54:55
79  James, Rich  Kingswood  01:11:48  05:36:20  04:07:30  10:55:38
80  Carroll, Rob  Total Fitness Swindon  01:21:36  04:44:44  04:50:22  10:56:42
81  Waller, Tony  Tri Uk  01:16:37  06:12:18  03:28:39  10:57:34
82  Jones, Clive  Team Tigershark  01:35:23  05:38:52  03:43:25  10:57:40
83  Garbett, Christopher  Ellesmere Swim & Tri  01:14:43  05:43:41  04:01:57  11:00:21
84  Allen, James  Edinburgh Tri  01:17:21  05:33:31  04:10:39  11:01:31
85  Kutny, Jozsef  K2/Magnet/Macmillan  01:28:45  05:58:57  03:34:49  11:02:31
86  Angell, Barry  Kingswood  01:17:23  05:57:59  03:47:59  11:03:21
87  Kelley, John  Independent  01:33:43  05:42:11  03:48:06  11:04:00
88  Goatley, Rosalind  Pactrac  01:18:28  05:58:16  03:47:31  11:04:15
89  Adey, Asa  Independent  01:09:27  06:00:08  03:55:34  11:05:09
90  Delmont, Eric  Excalibur Multisport  01:12:11  05:31:48  04:21:31  11:05:30
91  Pierce, Roger  Independent  01:12:43  05:39:50  04:13:51  11:06:24
92  Millen, James  Black Country Tri  01:03:56  05:40:36  04:22:30  11:07:02
93  Wood, Jonathan  Independent  01:24:47  06:08:41  03:33:37  11:07:05
94  Tovey, Tim  Tri Sport Epping  01:18:29  05:47:06  04:03:48  11:09:23
95  Parsons, Iain  Team Volcano  01:15:27  05:41:16  04:14:42  11:11:25
96  Hayes, Paul  Independent  01:28:25  06:15:13  03:28:08  11:11:46
97  Crowther, Michael  Tyne Tri  01:08:05  05:15:53  04:48:26  11:12:24
98  Harper, Nick  Total Fitness Notts  01:17:10  04:49:25  05:06:05  11:12:40
99  Birchall, Rob  Esporta  01:16:10  05:50:14  04:07:43  11:14:07
100  Regan, Michael  West Dorset Tri  01:11:36  06:01:46  04:00:53  11:14:15
101  Ali, Islam  Tyne Tri  01:18:07  05:35:13  04:23:32  11:16:52
102  Bird, Peter  Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers  01:32:30  05:55:06  03:49:55  11:17:31
103  Alcock, Wayne  Stonefield & Esporta  01:28:57  05:52:41  03:56:11  11:17:49
104  White, Cliff  Guernsey Tri  01:18:23  05:43:03  04:16:32  11:17:58
105  Preyde, Michele  Ontario Triathletes  01:14:18  06:00:03  04:05:24  11:19:45
106  Turnbull, Stuart  Independent  01:24:31  05:57:41  03:59:19  11:21:31
107  Fletcher, Ruth  Tyne Tri  01:27:30  06:08:29  03:46:42  11:22:41
108  Evans, Colin  Welshback Striders  01:43:37  06:02:47  03:37:36  11:24:00
109  Lowrie, David  Ipswich Tri  01:24:40  06:21:24  03:38:42  11:24:46
110  Harold, Piers  Herne Hill Harriers  01:18:41  06:00:36  04:05:42  11:24:59
111  Day, Kevan  Hardley Runners Tri  01:27:27  05:42:52  04:15:22  11:25:41
112  Adcock, Graham  Barnet Athletics Club  01:28:32  05:58:42  03:59:44  11:26:58
113  Elston, Paul  Raf Ta  01:21:21  05:50:18  04:18:29  11:30:08
114  Eversfield, Chris  Team Volcano  01:24:54  06:14:12  03:51:08  11:30:14
115  Martin-Giles, Olav  Black Country Tri  01:23:37  05:58:33  04:09:24  11:31:34
116  Bailey, Robert  Independent  01:28:17  06:05:37  03:57:50  11:31:44
117  Rowland, John  N Y P Tri  01:31:52  06:01:41  03:58:54  11:32:27
118  Ward, Michael  Guernsey Tri  01:41:24  05:51:29  04:02:00  11:34:53
119  Harrison, Martin  North Devon Tri  01:16:50  05:59:07  04:20:32  11:36:29
120  Mccartney, Sean  Independent  01:19:31  06:26:22  03:50:59  11:36:52
121  Ruddle, Roy  Independent  01:29:37  06:08:08  04:00:12  11:37:57
122  Tassell, Andy  Team Volcano  01:21:16  05:34:35  04:44:08  11:39:59
123  Widdowson, Paul  Exeter & S Devon Tri  SV  01:31:44  06:05:32  04:05:02  11:42:18
124  Johnson, Paul  Little Manhatton Tri  01:25:28  06:22:06  03:54:49  11:42:23
125  Dawson, Andy  Oxford Tri  01:35:46  06:03:45  04:03:41  11:43:12
126  Haclin, Simon  Tri Club Norwich  01:28:51  05:41:18  04:33:21  11:43:30
127  Monteith, Robert  Kingswood  01:46:02  05:55:47  04:03:41  11:45:30
128  Whitehouse, Mark  N Y P Tri  01:15:06  05:57:33  04:33:29  11:46:08
129  Witney, Martin  Derby Tri  01:30:33  06:05:58  04:09:37  11:46:08
130  Holdaway, Lee  1066 Hastings  01:31:50  05:55:40  04:20:16  11:47:46
131  White, Ron  K C P S  01:18:20  05:58:57  04:30:57  11:48:14
132  Beecham, Kenneth  Greenwich Tritons  SV  01:28:46  05:59:37  04:20:47  11:49:10
133  Wilson, Mark  Army Training Regt  01:22:59  06:10:30  04:15:47  11:49:16
134  Mcculloch, Andrew  Independent  01:13:19  05:44:21  04:51:52  11:49:32
135  Light, Stephen  Kingswood  01:26:49  05:59:06  04:23:54  11:49:49
136  Hellin, Darren  Mikes Bikes  01:21:28  06:08:08  04:20:14  11:49:50
137  Chester, Symon  Black Country Tri  01:34:51  06:32:33  03:42:53  11:50:17
138  Hutchinson, Douglas  Independent  01:37:09  06:23:04  03:51:47  11:52:00
139  Coupland, Ian  Action Bikes  01:48:15  05:56:36  04:07:33  11:52:24
140  Harris, Graham  Independent  01:37:33  06:07:28  04:08:37  11:53:38
141  Eyes, Mark  Army Tri  01:13:21  05:59:23  04:41:18  11:54:02
142  Wood, Ian  K2  01:24:39  06:17:26  04:12:33  11:54:38
143  Smith, Steven  Independent  01:29:17  06:26:10  03:59:18  11:54:45
144  Lee, John  Whiteoak Tri  01:37:46  06:27:18  03:51:22  11:56:26
145  Hodge, Dave  Independent  01:34:41  06:11:34  04:12:13  11:58:28
146  Puckrin, Arthur  Cleveland Tri  SV  01:47:52  05:57:22  04:13:40  11:58:54
147  Smith, Dave  Derby Tri  01:32:37  06:05:11  04:21:10  11:58:58
148  Hotchkiss, Chris  Redditch Tri  01:27:04  06:17:18  04:14:49  11:59:11
149  Taylor, Philip  Crystal Palace Tri  01:30:10  06:24:14  04:05:23  11:59:47
150  Straughan, B  Independent  01:45:09  05:59:38  04:16:46  12:01:33
151  Haley, Alan  Independent  01:39:26  06:02:55  04:19:22  12:01:43
152  Whitwood, Steve  Tyne Tri  01:24:13  06:39:21  03:58:46  12:02:20
153  Young, Roy  Independent  01:39:44  06:12:36  04:13:05  12:05:25
154  Little, Ian  Black Country Tri  01:19:34  06:23:24  04:23:05  12:06:03
155  Eglinton, David  Independent  01:33:48  06:28:44  04:03:37  12:06:09
156  Crutch, Nick  Oxford Tri  01:25:48  06:33:43  04:07:43  12:07:14
157  Denny, Chris  Chase Tri  01:19:54  06:11:49  04:35:53  12:07:36
158  Shaw, Jonathan  Total Fitness Notts  01:37:07  06:13:48  04:17:18  12:08:13
159  Griffiths, Raymond  Mersey Tri  01:37:03  06:13:20  04:18:47  12:09:10
160  Comlay, Andy  Action Bikes  01:42:55  06:01:22  04:26:54  12:11:11
161  Kingscott, Paul  Black Country Tri  01:24:04  06:12:25  04:34:47  12:11:16
162  Ballinger, Chris  Tri Team Glos  01:41:30  05:58:07  04:34:52  12:14:29
163  Rooney, Philip  Army Tri  01:33:17  05:56:39  04:44:49  12:14:45
164  Hales, Andy  Independent  01:16:51  06:24:59  04:33:38  12:15:28
165  Rogers, Benedict  Independent  01:15:01  06:35:04  04:25:35  12:15:40
166  Craske, Barry  Independent  01:26:33  06:07:30  04:42:41  12:16:44
167  Maguire, James  Deal Tri & Running Club  01:48:52  06:01:25  04:28:01  12:18:18
168  Bailey, Nigel  Crystal Palace Tri  01:25:33  06:03:33  04:50:17  12:19:23
169  Allen, Sue  Chichester Tri  SV  01:13:47  06:46:41  04:19:30  12:19:58
170  Penman, Stephen  Kingswood  01:33:57  05:52:57  04:53:21  12:20:15
171  Devereux, Simon  Independent  01:33:55  06:36:49  04:10:08  12:20:52
172  Hipkins, Ian  Witney Road Runners  SV  01:36:38  06:20:53  04:23:40  12:21:11
173  Kleboe , Emily  Independent  01:29:41  06:38:14  04:16:17  12:24:12
174  Robinson, Jim  Independent  01:23:08  06:22:58  04:38:14  12:24:20
175  Garlinge, Terry  Uni Of East London  01:07:49  06:05:40  05:10:58  12:24:27
176  Joel, Paul  Barclaycard Tri  01:33:37  06:26:17  04:25:41  12:25:35
177  Barnard, Steven  Utopia & S4  01:22:09  06:15:38  04:48:47  12:26:34
178  Stayner, Gary  West Dorset Tri  01:28:02  06:14:46  04:45:10  12:27:58
179  Hackett, Pat  Black Country Tri  01:38:17  06:42:29  04:07:41  12:28:27
180  Dawson, Kenneth  Sheffield Tri  01:19:07  06:24:49  04:48:38  12:32:34
181  Thompson, Garth  Tyne Tri  01:21:15  07:33:30  03:38:11  12:32:56
182  Cooper, Mike  R N R M Exeter  01:31:35  06:34:40  04:30:36  12:36:51
183  Kirkham, Chris  R N R M  01:33:04  06:33:12  04:30:35  12:36:51
184  Ogden, Anthony  Cleveland Tri  01:16:17  06:17:38  05:03:24  12:37:19
185  Addrison, Anne  1066 Hastings  SV  01:22:23  07:05:19  04:10:55  12:38:37
186  Drummond, Iain  Edinburgh Tri  01:25:12  06:31:44  04:42:20  12:39:16
187  Baldwin, Alistair  Tri London  01:32:42  06:43:42  04:26:29  12:42:53
188  Dunnett, Robert  Thames Turbo  01:13:11  06:43:48  04:46:00  12:42:59
189  Clarke, Steven  Multisport  01:14:28  06:22:00  05:07:05  12:43:33
190  Glasgow, Derek  Raf Ta  01:33:16  06:28:39  04:42:34  12:44:29
191  Hodge, Paul  Independent  01:35:51  06:22:00  04:46:45  12:44:36
192  Spittal, Iain  N Y P Tri  01:42:33  06:25:43  04:36:25  12:44:41
193  Boshell, Paul  Manchester Tri  01:48:45  06:28:43  04:27:16  12:44:44
194  Sheward, Graham  British Quads Ass  SV  01:38:19  06:09:00  05:00:06  12:47:25
195  Gillion, Stuart  Dorset Fire & Rescue  01:17:04  06:08:05  05:23:03  12:48:12
196  Blount, Chris  Derby Tri  01:29:47  06:49:13  04:31:29  12:50:29
197  Ashwell, Mark  Independent  01:31:19  06:49:05  04:30:09  12:50:33
198  Newby, Jonathan  Somerset Rc Tri  01:30:15  06:13:48  05:06:47  12:50:50
199  Marsh, Philip  Mikes Bikes  01:22:34  06:36:53  04:52:17  12:51:44
200  Ross, Jonathan  Exeter & S Devon Tri  01:16:33  06:27:24  05:09:39  12:53:36
201  Dowdall, Martin  Exeter & South Devon  01:23:21  06:19:32  05:11:15  12:54:08
202  Dobbs, Stephen  City Of Hull A C  01:35:54  06:53:06  04:25:49  12:54:49
203  Willings, Rob  Independent  01:45:51  06:16:33  04:53:05  12:55:29
204  Taylor, Michael  Mersey Tri  01:36:56  06:40:59  04:39:03  12:56:58
205  Butler, Adrian  Independent  01:36:31  06:04:43  05:17:14  12:58:28
206  Fraser, Colin  Edinburgh Tri  01:13:38  06:36:29  05:10:48  13:00:55
207  Hamilton, Peter  Tri Lakeland  SV  01:41:46  06:37:20  04:45:39  13:04:45
208  Cobrettie, Simon  Camel Valley Tri  01:10:42  06:19:32  05:41:22  13:11:36
209  Reynolds, Martine  Trinity  01:27:09  06:52:28  04:53:24  13:13:01
210  Padman, Paul  Independent  01:37:08  07:03:00  04:33:35  13:13:43
211  Pepper , Mike  Independent  SV  01:22:05  06:44:09  05:12:01  13:18:15
212  Ripley, Bridget  Arfon Masters  01:22:05  06:44:48  05:11:22  13:18:15
213  Benson, Mark  Independent  01:23:55  06:01:21  05:53:40  13:18:56
214  Adams, Madeleine  Team Bristol  01:23:47  06:55:04  05:00:28  13:19:19
215  Middleton, Martin  Black Country Tri  01:32:39  06:42:47  05:04:11  13:19:37
216  Wheatcroft, Alan  Derby Tri  01:58:00  06:40:55  04:46:21  13:25:16
217  Hills, Malcolm  Independent  01:36:42  06:49:25  05:02:14  13:28:21
218  Winston, Stephen  Independent  01:54:49  07:29:00  04:05:07  13:28:56
219  Lambert, Nick  Independent  01:54:29  07:45:01  03:56:27  13:35:57
220  Oliver, John  Ata  01:36:04  06:36:53  05:23:24  13:36:21
221  Reynolds, Paul  Torquay Tri  01:36:34  06:39:09  05:22:49  13:38:32
222  Roe, Mark  Independent  01:42:15  07:01:00  04:55:19  13:38:34
223  Lee, James  Independent  01:46:39  07:04:01  04:49:57  13:40:37
224  Williams, Glenn  Tri Team Glos  02:03:33  06:38:26  04:59:00  13:40:59
225  Gordon, Andrew  Independent  02:03:33  06:24:04  05:14:13  13:41:50
226  Slee, Barrie  North Devon Tri  01:39:14  06:56:06  05:07:29  13:42:49
227  Harman, Mark  Tri Sport Epping  01:38:50  07:07:50  04:56:59  13:43:39
228  Burns, Patrick  Ata  01:59:08  07:06:16  04:49:55  13:55:19
229  Mcintosh, Geoffrey  Mersey Tri  01:45:05  07:01:34  05:12:44  13:59:23
230  Willis, Paul  Redditch Tri  01:43:10  07:25:48  04:55:03  14:04:01
231  Mayhew, Ian  Met Police Tri  01:22:50  07:56:15  04:52:01  14:11:06
232  Benn, Adrian  Independent  01:33:15  07:40:06  05:00:33  14:13:54
233  Macallister, Terry  Triangle  01:38:05  07:17:38  05:38:05  14:33:48
234  Oliver, Suraya  Independent  01:32:25  07:52:38  05:12:07  14:37:10
235  Adams, Tim  Thirsk & Sowerby  01:35:07  07:11:10  06:00:05  14:46:22
236  Hewick, Colin  Barracuda Tri  01:25:49  06:53:07  06:28:08  14:47:04
237  Graham, Alan  Tri Team Glos  01:44:37  07:30:35  06:05:46  15:20:58
238  Franklin, Mark  Army Tri  01:25:40  08:26:58  05:33:01  15:25:39
239  Willis, Debi  Redditch Tri  01:50:18  07:08:43  06:29:13  15:28:14
240  Scrivener, Keith  British Quad Ass  SV  01:58:27  08:04:20  06:46:01  16:48:48
241  Braid, Iain  Army Tri  01:45:45  08:40:15  06:41:56  17:07:56

TriSport Denmark     Knud Aagaard