--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

 

The Longest Day 2001

Wolverhampton, England 
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run

Raceresults                             Date: August  19th  2001

 
Place Name Club M/F Cat Swim Bike Run Total
1 Oldershaw, Laurence  Team England / High 5 M O 01:00:53 05:04:44 02:54:49 09:00:26
2 Eckloff, Preston Team England / High 5 M V 01:09:11 05:11:57 03:11:50 09:32:58
3 Clamp, David Bolton Metro Tri Club M V 01:14:25 05:06:25 03:17:21 09:38:11
4 Malachanne, Vincent Unattached M O 01:04:39 05:22:29 03:19:05 09:46:13
5 Lunn, John Team Scotland  M O 01:00:59 05:37:22 03:10:33 09:48:54
6 Yates, Steve Asics Multi Sport M O 01:08:33 05:09:34 03:36:16 09:54:23
7 Murtagh, Craig Tri Lakeland M O 01:11:07 05:16:57 03:26:38 09:54:42
8 Bent, John Northumbria Police Tri Club M O 01:12:59 05:18:53 03:24:15 09:56:07
9 Dunford, Robert Tri Logic Cornwall M O 01:15:12 05:24:23 03:26:30 10:06:05
10 Richardson, Antony Brighton Mitre M O 01:21:33 05:19:33 03:28:12 10:09:18
11 Ellis, Richard Team Trisports M O 01:15:59 05:14:51 03:43:40 10:14:30
12 Rogers, Paul Black Country Tri M O 01:14:56 05:52:39 03:09:56 10:17:31
13 Moseley, Luke Butt M O 01:09:07 05:13:26 04:03:29 10:26:02
14 Stephenson, Andy Bolton Metro Tri/Fire Service Tri M O 01:20:18 05:31:48 03:36:03 10:28:09
15 Dunstone, Mark Breakaway Tri M O 01:01:38 05:41:32 03:49:40 10:32:50
16 Marshall, James North Devon Tri Club M O 01:08:27 05:43:31 03:42:01 10:33:59
17 Ball, Ian Derby Tri Club M O 01:13:30 05:41:56 03:40:10 10:35:36
18 Nottingham, Duncan Tri Team Glos M V 01:26:35 05:21:55 03:51:15 10:39:45
19 Fittock, Paul Unattached M O 01:08:30 06:05:12 03:28:28 10:42:10
20 Braund, Steve Barracuda Tri M V 01:36:24 05:48:55 03:23:48 10:49:07
21 Parsons, Iain Team Volcano M V 01:16:46 05:22:47 04:11:58 10:51:31
22 Pearce, Nathan  ATA M O 01:09:59 05:51:00 03:52:11 10:53:10
23 Masters, Adam Somerset Tri RC M O 01:19:13 05:49:24 03:46:14 10:54:51
24 Jackson, Ian Derbyshire Police M V 01:21:56 05:37:56 04:00:13 11:00:05
25 Doyle, Mark Derby Tri Club M O 01:12:35 05:40:17 04:07:14 11:00:06
26 Chalavatzis, Martin  Unattached M O 01:09:30 06:07:16 03:44:24 11:01:10
27 Mccartney, Sean Unattached M O 01:19:55 05:47:36 03:54:44 11:02:15
28 Cuttriss, Donncha Unattached M O 01:12:01 06:24:22 03:26:49 11:03:12
29 Lugg, Martin  Derby Tri Club M V 01:33:39 05:34:43 03:54:54 11:03:16
30 Laffin, Nigel Hi-Elbow M O 01:18:44 05:34:51 04:14:21 11:07:56
31 Turner, Richard Kingfisher Tristhletes M V 01:43:50 05:38:48 03:46:01 11:08:39
32 Peel, Vincent Unattached M O 01:21:06 05:49:22 03:59:37 11:10:05
33 Allen, Stephen Basingstoke Tri Squad M V 01:17:32 06:05:09 03:47:45 11:10:26
34 Tonks, Jimmy  Black Country Tri M O 01:33:34 05:49:12 03:48:14 11:11:00
35 Crebber, Maggie  Team Scotland / Edinburgh Tri F V 01:23:50 05:53:59 03:55:10 11:12:59
36 Bottomley, Andy Black Country Tri M V 01:38:37 05:59:13 03:37:03 11:14:53
37 Eastment, Andy Unattached M V 01:19:37 06:03:21 04:01:43 11:24:41
38 Dodd, Martin  Black Country Tri M O 01:27:16 05:59:40 03:58:38 11:25:34
39 Grierson, James Tri Sport Epping M O 01:20:04 06:06:08 03:59:27 11:25:39
40 Wyer, Danny Unattached M O 01:28:56 06:06:27 03:50:37 11:26:00
41 Pedley, Rob  Unattached M O 01:30:26 06:04:31 03:52:43 11:27:40
42 Parker, Gary Unattached M O 01:37:20 06:04:52 03:45:31 11:27:43
43 Mortimer, Bob Multisport M V 01:19:10 05:57:45 04:13:21 11:30:16
44 Robinson, Jim Unattached M O 01:16:25 05:53:08 04:23:51 11:33:24
45 Burgman, Andrew Unattached M O 01:27:33 06:02:34 04:04:02 11:34:09
46 Mccoy, Colm Unattached M V 01:28:29 06:20:51 03:46:12 11:35:32
47 Wouters, Antony Barracuda Tri M O 01:24:43 05:53:46 04:17:15 11:35:44
48 Watts, Daniel Unattached M O 01:14:06 06:04:30 04:17:41 11:36:17
49 Shaw, Matthew Unattached M V 01:14:51 06:30:13 03:53:16 11:38:20
50 Perrin, Peter Berkshire Tri Club M O 01:14:27 05:54:40 04:29:18 11:38:25
51 Lear, Ian Black Country Tri M O 01:24:38 06:13:21 04:00:41 11:38:40
52 Kirkham, Chris RNRMTA M O 01:19:51 06:29:11 03:50:16 11:39:18
53 Harvey, Kim  Unattached F O 01:17:39 05:55:15 04:30:28 11:43:22
54 Vellacott, Chris RNRMETA M O 01:15:06 05:40:40 04:51:46 11:47:32
55 Whitwood, Steve Tyne Trithlon Club M O 01:19:09 06:29:13 03:59:37 11:47:59
56 Bennett, Sean  Baracuda'S Hull M V 01:19:52 06:17:11 04:15:36 11:52:39
57 Dudley, Mark Unattached M O 01:17:46 06:16:43 04:18:55 11:53:24
58 Macarthur, Christopher  A45 Road Club M O 01:23:06 06:32:01 03:58:23 11:53:30
59 Kingdon, Trevor Northampton Phoenix M O 01:21:02 05:49:38 04:43:42 11:54:22
60 Hufton, Stuart Derby Tri Club M O 01:37:14 06:10:15 04:06:55 11:54:24
61 Gibbs, Hugh Unattached M O 01:09:00 06:09:03 04:36:23 11:54:26
62 Cullen, Paddy Hole In The Wall Tri Club M O 01:16:28 05:56:03 04:44:33 11:57:04
63 Corkery, Noel Harp Triathlon Club M O 01:26:44 06:32:42 03:57:50 11:57:16
64 Askew, Mark Tri Sport Epping M V 01:29:20 06:36:20 03:52:49 11:58:29
65 Salter, Andy Breakaway Tri M V 01:34:28 06:10:05 04:14:54 11:59:27
66 Goacher, Gary Derbyshire Police M O 01:17:54 06:12:21 04:30:01 12:00:16
67 Cooper, Mike Exeter Tri M O 01:45:51 06:12:14 04:05:16 12:03:21
68 Heaney, John Bolton Metro Tri Club M SV 01:25:35 06:23:31 04:14:32 12:03:38
69 Davies, Gareth  Unattached M O 01:16:46 06:21:18 04:34:21 12:12:25
70 Wilkinson, Gerard Unattached M O 01:18:37 06:35:34 04:22:43 12:16:54
71 Coram, Steve Tri Logic Cornwall M V 01:11:01 06:24:18 04:42:11 12:17:30
72 Tassell, Andy Team Volcano International M O 01:25:49 06:19:15 04:33:02 12:18:06
73 Davies, Ivor Black Country Tri M V 01:29:20 06:09:51 04:40:10 12:19:21
74 Weir, Paddy Tewkesbury M O 01:20:25 06:33:08 04:26:53 12:20:26
75 Haley, Alan Unattached M O 01:36:12 06:21:58 04:27:51 12:26:01
76 Heaton, Jonathon ATA M O 01:17:00 06:33:59 04:35:19 12:26:18
77 Kurpyta, Mark Bridgwater Runners M O 01:36:19 06:14:45 04:39:24 12:30:28
78 Puckrin, Arthur Cleveland Triathletes M SSV 01:49:57 05:44:22 04:56:23 12:30:42
79 Trevett, Adrian Unattached M O 01:33:48 06:23:53 04:34:01 12:31:42
80 Fisher, Tony Chester Tri M SV 01:33:47 06:14:36 04:43:26 12:31:49
81 Russell, Mike M SV 01:16:46 05:53:52 05:21:56 12:32:34
82 Jennings, Ricky Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M SV 01:31:16 06:23:35 04:38:49 12:33:40
83 Lewtas, Jeff Unattached M V 01:34:40 06:43:17 04:18:38 12:36:35
84 Johnson, Johanna Portsmouth Triathletes F O 01:20:41 06:49:10 04:31:18 12:41:09
85 Boshel, Paul  Manchester Tri Club M V 01:46:12 06:25:20 04:33:38 12:45:10
86 Round, Nigel Black Country Tri M V 01:41:26 06:27:10 04:39:41 12:48:17
87 Craske, Barry Unattached M V 01:26:16 07:06:30 04:16:16 12:49:02
88 Birmingham, Richard Leeds And Bradford Tri M O 01:29:30 06:27:53 04:52:45 12:50:08
89 Hackett, Pat Team England / B C T F V 01:38:49 06:49:31 04:23:51 12:52:11
90 Issacs, Ruth  Unattached F V 01:22:57 07:55:49 03:33:56 12:52:42
91 Short, Barry Tri Sport Epping M SV 01:47:26 06:08:40 05:00:22 12:56:28
92 Wilson, Stewart  Black Country Tri M O 01:08:53 06:17:14 05:31:35 12:57:42
93 Duffey, Patrick Tri Logic Cornwall M SV 01:56:48 06:22:51 04:39:25 12:59:04
94 Bywater, Paul  Black Country Tri M O 01:48:17 06:10:52 05:03:28 13:02:37
95 Hunt, Naomi Unattached F O 01:10:27 06:31:42 05:22:40 13:04:49
96 Pratt, Steven Unattached M O 01:46:27 06:37:14 04:43:04 13:06:45
97 Bridger, Neil Unattached M O 01:33:28 06:37:48 04:58:34 13:09:50
98 Whitfield, Vicky Bolton Metro Tri F O 01:24:17 07:26:48 04:23:40 13:14:45
99 Calvert, Thomas RNRMCA M O 01:34:39 06:10:37 05:30:08 13:15:24
100 Du Toit, Ashton Unattached M O 01:22:08 06:36:52 05:17:52 13:16:52
101 Davey, Richard Unattached M O 01:37:55 06:18:12 05:20:57 13:17:04
102 Cunnell, Andrew Redditch Triathletes M SV 01:37:04 06:31:55 05:08:14 13:17:13
103 Donnelly, Patrick Unattached M V 01:29:05 07:10:04 04:38:26 13:17:35
104 Heatley, Conal Unattached M O 02:02:42 06:53:09 04:22:01 13:17:52
105 Richards, Simon  Unattached M O 01:40:28 06:59:41 04:38:48 13:18:57
106 Byrne, Garrett Harp Triathlon Club M O 01:23:16 06:51:39 05:06:44 13:21:39
107 Clark, Stephen  Deal Tri M V 01:16:09 06:35:05 05:36:55 13:28:09
108 Menzies, Andrew Deal Tri M O 01:29:09 06:34:27 05:28:52 13:32:28
109 Hyde, Alison Unattached F O 01:40:20 06:44:20 05:08:42 13:33:22
110 Nightingale, Paul Piranha Tri M O 01:44:26 07:08:07 04:44:11 13:36:44
111 Sullivan, Michael Swansea Wheelers M V 01:20:52 06:45:27 05:30:31 13:36:50
112 O'Saoriat, Deaglain Harp Triathlon Club M V 01:25:42 07:01:58 05:09:46 13:37:26
113 Breeze, David  Unattached M O 01:30:51 06:44:49 05:25:11 13:40:51
114 O'Malley, Peter Team Volcano M O 01:11:16 06:38:54 05:52:42 13:42:52
115 Connor, Alan Wrecsam Tri Club M O 01:42:12 06:27:47 05:36:32 13:46:31
116 Brooks, Phil Kingswood Tri Club M V 01:48:22 07:42:01 04:27:45 13:58:08
117 Kennedy, Michael Harp Triathlon Club M V 01:46:05 07:10:44 05:02:23 13:59:12
118 Fox, David Tri Sport Epping M V 01:29:29 06:47:22 05:44:02 14:00:53
119 Davis, Matt Unattached M O 01:23:27 06:44:43 05:53:52 14:02:02
120 Provis, Sue Provis Unattached F V 01:23:00 06:32:04 06:09:43 14:04:47
121 Corkery, Tom Harp Triathlon Club M O 01:39:55 07:06:10 05:32:01 14:18:06
122 Millar, David Chester Tri M V 01:50:53 06:49:01 05:47:58 14:27:52
123 O'Keefe, David Exeter Tri  M V 01:44:57 07:27:47 05:28:09 14:40:53
124 Rashleigh, Dave Tri Logic Cornwall M SV 01:42:49 07:02:21 05:56:56 14:42:06
125 Bryant, Stuart South Wales Police M O 01:19:05 07:19:54 06:07:55 14:46:54
126 Spraque, Quin Unattached M V 01:31:44 07:20:25 06:00:27 14:52:36
127 Garner, Andrew Unattached M O 01:40:11 07:20:16 05:55:56 14:56:23
128 Freeman, Vaughan Brighton Swimming Club M V 01:35:07 07:19:37 06:03:05 14:57:49
129 Linnecar, Stephen Unattached M O 01:30:35 07:35:13 05:53:13 14:59:01
130 Sinclair, David Tri Logic Cornwall M O 01:42:44 06:53:10 06:27:24 15:03:18
131 Flint, Kevin RAF Cosford M O 01:31:31 07:31:16 06:05:23 15:08:10
132 Busby, Mike Unattached M O 01:46:23 07:50:17 05:52:58 15:29:38
133 Penrice, Angus Unattached M O 01:44:34 07:55:39 05:50:11 15:30:24
134 Perry, Michelle Black Country Tri F O 01:25:23 08:34:37 05:51:00 15:51:00
135 Richards, Ian Brats M V 01:37:09 07:31:19 06:50:32 15:59:00
136 Purslow, Chris Manchester Tri Club M V 02:02:20 07:34:14 06:27:53 16:04:27

TriSport Denmark     Knud Aagaard