--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

Orca Longest Day Triathlon 2003

Overall results

Pos
NAME
Sex BAND CLUB S B R Total
1 RELAY TEAM M TEAM www.swim-masterclass.co.uk 00:54:06 (4) 05:18:14 (14) 02:38:28 (1) 08:50:48
2 RICHARD JONES M OPEN TEAM BODYMATTERS 00:51:33 (1) 05:07:26 (4) 02:57:51 (2) 08:56:50
3 RELAY TEAM M TEAM TEAM MPK 00:53:58 (3) 04:58:28 (1) 03:11:55 (6) 09:04:21
4 PAUL MOUNTFORD M OPEN BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES 00:57:39 (7) 05:01:21 (2) 03:14:14 (7) 09:13:14
5 MICHAEL HALL M OPEN HARTLEPOOL TRI 00:58:04 (8) 05:07:22 (3) 03:19:41 (10) 09:25:07
6 MARTIN TONGE M OPEN U/A 01:03:43 (18) 05:10:05 (8) 03:17:02 (9) 09:30:50
7 ROSS MUIR M OPEN U/A 01:02:39 (17) 05:24:40 (20) 03:08:24 (4) 09:35:43
8 GAVIN MAY M OPEN FAIRLANDS VALLEY SPARTANS 01:01:22 (14) 05:30:26 (23) 03:07:17 (3) 09:39:05
9 MARK RUSSELL M OPEN BOLTON METRO TRIATHLON CLUB 01:05:45 (25) 05:21:12 (16) 03:15:37 (8) 09:42:34
10 STEPHEN GUFFICK M OPEN TRI-LOGIC, CORNWALL 01:03:54 (20) 05:09:03 (5) 03:32:05 (20) 09:45:02
11 SEAN CHILDS M OPEN RNRM TRI CLUB 01:11:51 (49) 05:10:01 (6) 03:24:43 (14) 09:46:35
12 GARY WILLIAMS M VET U/A 01:11:16 (45) 05:10:29 (9) 03:32:08 (21) 09:53:53
13 CARL HARWOOD M OPEN RNRM TRI CLUB 01:05:23 (23) 05:20:16 (15) 03:30:45 (18) 09:56:24
14 MARK HARRISON M OPEN ORKNEY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:55:24 (5) 05:16:06 (11) 03:50:57 (35) 10:02:27
15 JASON SAWYER M OPEN RNRM TRI CLUB 01:08:16 (34) 05:15:10 (10) 03:45:08 (29) 10:08:34
16 HANNO NICKAM M VET OXFORD TRIATHLETES 01:14:26 (65) 05:21:52 (17) 03:34:13 (22) 10:10:31
17 DAVE BROWN M OPEN TEAM OUTRAGEOUS 01:13:12 (58) 05:27:45 (21) 03:30:00 (17) 10:10:57
18 GARY GROUNDS M OPEN PRISON SERVICE TRI CLUB 01:10:55 (43) 05:16:25 (12) 03:44:15 (27) 10:11:35
19 MARTIN HARRISON M VET NORTH DEVON TRI 01:08:05 (33) 05:23:59 (19) 03:40:36 (26) 10:12:40
20 DAVID MELLER M OPEN TRENT PARK RUNNING CLUB 01:15:25 (72) 05:35:52 (31) 03:23:08 (12) 10:14:25
21 MARK TABOR M VET CHESHIRE FIRE BRIDAGE TRI 01:04:54 (21) 05:22:14 (18) 03:48:41 (30) 10:15:49
22 RELAY TEAM M TEAM THE MAD E TEAM 01:09:43 (39) 05:41:11 (38) 03:26:07 (15) 10:17:01
23 MARK CARTY M SUPER-VET TEAM OUTRAGEOUS 01:00:49 (12) 05:29:19 (22) 03:53:51 (38) 10:23:59
24 ANDREW MCCARTNEY M OPEN LEEDS AND BRADFORD 01:22:25 (113) 05:43:01 (43) 03:20:16 (11) 10:25:42
25 IAN MCKAY M VET BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES 01:21:33 (105) 05:36:36 (33) 03:31:26 (19) 10:29:35
26 DEAN FIRMIN M OPEN TEAM OUTRAGEOUS 01:12:13 (54) 05:16:27 (13) 04:03:18 (51) 10:31:58
27 STUART PITCHES M OPEN LEEDS AND BRADFORD 01:05:40 (24) 05:30:31 (24) 03:57:02 (43) 10:33:13
28 ANDY STEPHENSON M OPEN NFS/BOLTON METRO 01:15:15 (71) 05:41:42 (39) 03:37:09 (24) 10:34:06
29 DAVE WHITE M OPEN HEREFORD TRI CLUB 00:59:54 (10) 05:31:24 (26) 04:07:58 (55) 10:39:16
30 JAMES SHARRATT M VET U/A 01:15:29 (73) 05:48:40 (53) 03:38:22 (25) 10:42:31
31 DUNCAN NOTTINGHAM M VET TRI TEAM GLOUCESTER 01:14:02 (61) 05:10:01 (6) 04:19:45 (85) 10:43:48
32 KOEN VAN DE KERKHOF M OPEN EDINBURGH TRIATHLETES 01:06:49 (27) 05:47:31 (51) 03:49:39 (32) 10:43:59
33 JEFF OUTHWAITE M OPEN BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES 01:25:21 (124) 05:31:15 (25) 03:48:44 (31) 10:45:20
34 JONATHAN PURSEY M OPEN U/A 01:01:07 (13) 05:35:38 (30) 04:09:39 (59) 10:46:24
35 KIERAN WOODS M OPEN U/A 01:26:02 (126) 05:36:10 (32) 03:45:01 (28) 10:47:13
36 BRIAN PHILLIPS M VET CLUB 69/ABERTILLERY WHEELERS 01:02:36 (16) 05:37:06 (34) 04:09:37 (58) 10:49:19
37 NEIL MORTON M OPEN RN/RM TA 01:09:32 (38) 05:45:27 (46) 03:58:31 (44) 10:53:30
38 MATT NELL M OPEN BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES 01:17:16 (81) 05:42:55 (42) 03:54:15 (39) 10:54:26
39 CHRIS MACARTHUR M OPEN U/A 01:22:09 (110) 05:40:54 (37) 03:54:23 (40) 10:57:26
40 JIM SCANLAN M OPEN PERTH ROAD RUNNERS 01:09:47 (40) 06:14:58 (104) 03:35:06 (23) 10:59:51
41 RELAY TEAM M TEAM NORTH DEVON TRIATHLETES 01:11:49 (48) 06:19:32 (115) 03:28:36 (16) 10:59:57
42 PAUL SMITH M OPEN U/A 01:12:54 (56) 05:57:01 (61) 03:50:06 (33) 11:00:01
43 STUART STAPLES M OPEN GEARS & TEARS.COM 01:19:34 (92) 05:46:06 (47) 03:56:17 (41) 11:01:57
44 STUART WILLIAMS M OPEN TEAM VOLCANO INTERNATIONAL 01:15:43 (75) 05:46:32 (50) 04:00:05 (46) 11:02:20
45 MARK BIRD M OPEN NATIONAL FIRE SERVICE 01:14:05 (62) 05:37:12 (35) 04:11:16 (64) 11:02:33
46 CALVIN HARRIS M OPEN U/A 00:56:56 (6) 05:57:55 (65) 04:08:01 (56) 11:02:52
47 JOHN TODD M VET MANCHESTER TRI CLUB 01:07:09 (30) 06:03:21 (82) 03:52:35 (36) 11:03:05
48 WILLIAM GARNIER M OPEN DE SOTA SYNERGIE 01:09:49 (41) 06:02:10 (79) 03:53:13 (37) 11:05:12
49 RELAY TEAM M TEAM COBRA TRI TEAM A 01:13:48 (60) 06:29:31 (129) 03:23:23 (13) 11:06:42
50 ANDREW SEYMOUR M OPEN U/A 01:12:09 (53) 05:58:25 (67) 03:56:46 (42) 11:07:20
51 STUART EDWARDS M VET RNRM TRI CLUB 01:18:33 (87) 05:37:54 (36) 04:11:16 (64) 11:07:43
51 RELAY TEAM M TEAM TEAM TTG 01:03:49 (19) 06:52:06 (153) 03:11:48 (5) 11:07:43
53 ALAN AULD M OPEN AYRODYNAMIC TRI CLUB 01:02:18 (15) 05:57:50 (64) 04:08:44 (57) 11:08:52
54 MARK HAMPER M OPEN TRI TEAM GLOUCESTER 01:08:51 (35) 05:45:13 (45) 04:17:12 (77) 11:11:16
55 HELEN MACVICKER F OPEN LEEDS AND BRADFORD 01:05:46 (26) 06:03:26 (85) 04:02:39 (50) 11:11:51
56 ANDY SOUTHALL M OPEN BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES 01:00:26 (11) 05:46:12 (49) 04:25:41 (90) 11:12:19
57 ADAM JACKSON M OPEN SHEFFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 01:18:40 (88) 05:52:09 (57) 04:01:45 (48) 11:12:34
58 JON ROBERTS M OPEN EDINBURGH TRIATHLETES 01:19:21 (91) 05:42:05 (41) 04:11:37 (66) 11:13:03
59 CHRIS VELLACOTT M VET RNRM TRI CLUB 01:12:00 (50) 05:34:35 (28) 04:27:35 (96) 11:14:10
60 ADRIAN CLARK M OPEN PACTRAC AND ATA 01:15:09 (69) 05:49:02 (54) 04:10:56 (62) 11:15:07
61 ANDREW JONES M OPEN DONFINK.COM 01:26:47 (130) 05:59:58 (70) 03:50:35 (34) 11:17:20
62 PHIL GWYNNE M VET SWINDON TRI CLUB 01:08:58 (36) 06:08:41 (93) 04:00:51 (47) 11:18:30
63 SIMON HICKMAN M OPEN TEAM OUTRAGEOUS 01:05:01 (22) 06:06:51 (90) 04:07:13 (52) 11:19:05
64 IAN JACKSON M VET DERBYSHIRE POLICE 01:14:09 (63) 05:50:11 (56) 04:16:39 (75) 11:20:59
65 MIKE RUSSELL M SUPER-VET TEAM OUTRAGEOUS 01:14:59 (68) 05:41:54 (40) 04:26:01 (92) 11:22:54
66 MATT GRIFFITHS M OPEN SWINDON TRI CLUB 01:14:29 (66) 05:59:03 (68) 04:11:51 (67) 11:25:23
67 ANDY EASTMENT M VET U/A 01:21:53 (107) 05:46:06 (47) 04:18:04 (78) 11:26:03
68 NEIL KAPOOR M OPEN TRENT PARK RUNNING CLUB 01:21:21 (103) 05:58:22 (66) 04:07:14 (53) 11:26:57
69 PAULO LENCIONI M OPEN U/A 01:22:06 (109) 05:50:04 (55) 04:18:49 (83) 11:30:59
70 RICHARD FILE M SUPER-VET BERKSHIRE TRIATHLON SQUAD 01:19:17 (90) 06:00:22 (74) 04:12:45 (68) 11:32:24
71 KINGLSEY CHILD  M VET U/A 01:24:19 (119) 05:32:03 (27) 04:36:39 (106) 11:33:01
72 MARTIN ENNIS M OPEN MULTISPORT RACING CLUB 01:18:08 (86) 06:00:02 (72) 04:16:19 (74) 11:34:29
73 DAVID MORSE M OPEN IVANHOE RUNNERS 01:26:32 (129) 05:57:08 (62) 04:11:00 (63) 11:34:40
74 GARY PARKER M OPEN U/A 01:19:51 (94) 06:13:21 (103) 04:01:58 (49) 11:35:10
75 SIMON MACVICKER M OPEN MUCH WENLOCK TRI 01:13:38 (59) 06:09:43 (97) 04:15:56 (73) 11:39:17
76 JON LANE M OPEN U/A 01:26:13 (128) 06:04:35 (88) 04:09:42 (60) 11:40:30
77 BRYAN CULLEN M OPEN MERSEY TRI 01:15:42 (74) 06:08:57 (95) 04:17:07 (76) 11:41:46
78 STEVE MONAGON M VET U/A 01:14:45 (67) 06:03:22 (83) 04:24:15 (89) 11:42:22
79 JONATHON BISHOP M OPEN U/A 01:25:27 (125) 06:03:03 (80) 04:14:01 (71) 11:42:31
80 TIM DUCE M OPEN BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES 01:12:03 (51) 06:12:43 (102) 04:18:30 (79) 11:43:16
81 PAUL WELLS M VET WIGHT TRI 01:36:08 (157) 06:07:39 (91) 04:00:04 (45) 11:43:51
82 AUSTIN COVENTRY M OPEN U/A 01:24:57 (122) 06:00:06 (73) 04:20:23 (86) 11:45:26
83 TONY FISHER M VET CHESTER CITY TRI 01:22:59 (118) 06:03:52 (87) 04:18:38 (81) 11:45:29
84 GRAHAM STARMER M OPEN DE SOTA SYNERGIE 01:06:58 (29) 06:00:25 (76) 04:39:10 (110) 11:46:33
85 MARK FROST M VET BRITISH FIRE SERVICE TC 01:09:18 (37) 06:08:56 (94) 04:29:32 (101) 11:47:46
86 PHIL JONES M VET PACTRAC 01:22:09 (110) 06:03:40 (86) 04:23:00 (88) 11:48:49
87 ERIC LEWIS M VET RYTON TRI CLUB 01:22:49 (117) 05:59:40 (69) 04:26:47 (93) 11:49:16
88 MICHAEL TREW M VET POOLE TRIATHLON 01:07:35 (32) 06:15:54 (109) 04:25:58 (91) 11:49:27
89 VICKI MITCHELL F OPEN HINCKLEY RUNNING CLUB 01:11:29 (47) 06:19:35 (116) 04:18:33 (80) 11:49:37
90 GARETH KINCH M OPEN MET POLICE TRI 01:22:28 (114) 05:45:03 (44) 04:43:47 (116) 11:51:18
91 STEVE CONNELL M OPEN AYRODYNAMIC TRI CLUB 01:10:19 (42) 05:57:31 (63) 04:43:45 (115) 11:51:35
92 RELAY TEAM M TEAM TRI TEAM GLOS 01:15:14 (70) 06:30:02 (130) 04:07:26 (54) 11:52:42
93 IAN SALISBURY M OPEN U/A 01:20:32 (100) 06:19:46 (117) 04:12:59 (69) 11:53:17
94 DAVE GALLIMORE M VET STAFFS FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE 01:07:13 (31) 06:19:12 (114) 04:26:57 (94) 11:53:22
95 STEPHEN RATCLIFFE M OPEN BRECON WHEELERS 01:31:57 (150) 05:53:58 (58) 04:27:40 (98) 11:53:35
96 PAUL WILES M VET BARRACUDA TRI 01:16:29 (79) 05:54:13 (59) 04:44:08 (119) 11:54:50
97 ANDREW KIRTON M VET U/A 01:20:17 (98) 06:17:39 (112) 04:20:41 (87) 11:58:37
98 MARK PHARAOH M OPEN WARWICK UNI TRIATHLON CLUB 01:16:01 (77) 05:59:59 (71) 04:44:01 (117) 12:00:01
99 MARTIN ARNOLD M OPEN MET POLICE TRI 01:18:05 (85) 06:22:29 (119) 04:19:39 (84) 12:00:13
100 SIMON BOOTH M VET SEVENOAKS TRIATHLON CLUB 01:54:11 (174) 05:56:16 (60) 04:10:08 (61) 12:00:35
101 BRYAN BLACKELOCK M OPEN EAST COAST TRI 01:22:41 (115) 06:28:01 (126) 04:13:32 (70) 12:04:14
102 IAIN MCDOUGALL M OPEN U/A 01:39:45 (161) 06:03:23 (84) 04:27:04 (95) 12:10:12
103 CARL SILVER M OPEN U/A 01:30:45 (146) 06:11:14 (98) 04:29:27 (99) 12:11:26
104 JIM ROBINSON M OPEN U/A 01:12:48 (55) 06:09:09 (96) 04:50:13 (127) 12:12:10
105 ADRIAN GRIMMOND M VET TEAM OUTRAGEOUS 00:58:56 (9) 06:37:15 (135) 04:36:43 (107) 12:12:54
106 PETER HAYWARD M VET PRISON SERVICE TRI CLUB 01:21:35 (106) 06:16:47 (111) 04:35:36 (105) 12:13:58
107 GRAHAM JACKSON M VET LEEDS AND BRADFORD 01:19:09 (89) 06:15:08 (106) 04:40:27 (113) 12:14:44
108 NATHEN JUMP M OPEN 1485 TRIATHLON CLUB 01:21:30 (104) 05:35:23 (29) 05:19:41 (152) 12:16:34
109 STEVEN BUCKINGHAM M OPEN SEVENOAKS TRIATHLON CLUB 01:24:45 (121) 06:36:31 (134) 04:15:42 (72) 12:16:58
110 CLIFF WHITE M VET GUERNSEY TRI 01:17:09 (80) 06:15:37 (108) 04:50:24 (129) 12:23:10
111 PAUL ASPDEN M OPEN U/A 01:06:49 (27) 06:28:05 (127) 04:53:41 (130) 12:28:35
112 VICKY WHITFIELD F OPEN BOLTON METRO TRIATHLON CLUB 01:17:21 (82) 06:53:23 (154) 04:18:46 (82) 12:29:30
113 JON ARNOLD M OPEN TRI-TEAM-GLOS 01:12:57 (57) 06:05:53 (89) 05:13:41 (148) 12:32:31
114 LUKE BRADFORD M OPEN HEREFORD TRI CLUB 01:11:24 (46) 06:11:50 (99) 05:10:48 (143) 12:34:02
115 GERARD WILKINSON M OPEN CHESTER TRI 01:12:06 (52) 06:46:03 (145) 04:36:48 (109) 12:34:57
116 HYWEL DAVIES M OPEN U/A 01:28:32 (141) 06:26:12 (122) 04:40:21 (112) 12:35:05
117 TREVOR KINGDOM M OPEN PACTRAC 01:22:44 (116) 06:00:23 (75) 05:12:24 (145) 12:35:31
118 LUKE MUIR M OPEN BERKSHIRE TRIATHLON SQUAD 00:52:09 (2) 06:02:00 (78) 05:41:43 (162) 12:35:52
119 MICHAEL ALDERSON M VET POOLE ATHLETIC CLUB 01:39:01 (160) 06:08:00 (92) 04:49:05 (125) 12:36:06
120 STUART GILES M OPEN U/A 01:35:49 (156) 06:26:18 (123) 04:39:44 (111) 12:41:51
121 MATT DAVIS M OPEN OXFORD TRIATHLETES 01:19:37 (93) 06:48:10 (150) 04:34:40 (104) 12:42:27
122 SEAN DOHERTY M OPEN North West Triathlon Club 01:11:02 (44) 06:16:45 (110) 05:14:51 (149) 12:42:38
123 PETER SATCHELL M VET DEAL TRI CLUB 01:27:27 (134) 06:47:12 (148) 04:29:34 (102) 12:44:13
124 STEVE BRADFIELD M VET U/A 01:32:31 (151) 06:32:35 (131) 04:41:04 (114) 12:46:10
125 STEVE COSGROVE M OPEN WESTMORLAND TRIATHLETES 01:38:34 (159) 06:21:08 (118) 04:48:06 (123) 12:47:48
126 WAYNE DONOHUE M OPEN ARMY TRI 01:31:49 (149) 06:48:29 (151) 04:27:35 (96) 12:47:53
127 KRERLEY OLIVEIRIA M OPEN SEEL/COLEGIO FANTASTICO - ALAGOAS 01:15:55 (76) 06:48:38 (152) 04:44:04 (118) 12:48:37
128 STUART WALLACE M VET U/A 01:22:00 (108) 06:12:16 (101) 05:14:54 (150) 12:49:10
129 PETER MARSHALL M VET FALCON CANOE 01:40:12 (163) 06:01:39 (77) 05:10:15 (142) 12:52:06
130 DAVID FOWLE M OPEN U/A 01:27:07 (133) 06:56:57 (157) 04:29:44 (103) 12:53:48
131 RHODRI JONES M OPEN U/A 01:30:36 (145) 06:23:53 (120) 05:04:03 (138) 12:58:32
132 MARK GOODING M OPEN U/A 01:31:44 (148) 06:15:07 (105) 05:12:46 (147) 12:59:37
133 PETER WHEELER M VET 1066 TRIATHLETES 01:25:12 (123) 06:35:46 (133) 04:59:34 (133) 13:00:32
134 KEN LOVEDAY M OPEN WARWICK UNI TRIATHLON CLUB 01:28:29 (140) 06:41:55 (141) 04:50:09 (126) 13:00:33
135 MARTIN SHARPLESS M VET U/A 01:27:34 (136) 06:47:22 (149) 04:46:55 (121) 13:01:51
136 TOM McINNES M VET EAST FIFE TRI 01:45:42 (169) 06:28:20 (128) 04:48:39 (124) 13:02:41
137 ANDY DOUGHERTY M VET TRI SPORT EPPING 01:20:23 (99) 06:39:05 (138) 05:05:08 (139) 13:04:36
138 ALISTER FLETCHER M OPEN U/A 01:27:30 (135) 06:26:24 (124) 05:12:24 (145) 13:06:18
139 LEN DALTON M OPEN U/A 01:26:54 (132) 06:38:59 (137) 05:02:19 (137) 13:08:12
140 NEIL COONEY M OPEN U/A 01:30:02 (144) 06:19:09 (113) 05:21:14 (153) 13:10:25
141 MARTYN CANDY M VET PEEL ROAD RUNNERS 01:28:07 (138) 06:41:15 (139) 05:01:28 (135) 13:10:50
142 TERRENCE SAHATHEVAN M VET U/A 01:34:21 (154) 06:37:42 (136) 04:59:02 (132) 13:11:05
143 JOHN SHACKLETON M VET U/A 01:20:56 (101) 06:15:17 (107) 05:35:01 (160) 13:11:14
143 COLIN WILSON M VET CITY OF CHESTER TRI CLUB 01:16:17 (78) 06:24:30 (121) 05:30:27 (158) 13:11:14
145 PETER LE FEUVRE M VET GUERNSEY TRI 01:40:14 (164) 06:42:05 (142) 04:50:17 (128) 13:12:36
146 RELAY TEAM M TEAM COBRA TRI TEAM C 01:26:06 (127) 06:03:17 (81) 05:49:19 (167) 13:18:42
147 KEVIN FLINT M OPEN K1 CLUB CYPRUS 01:21:11 (102) 06:12:04 (100) 05:46:05 (165) 13:19:20
148 DAVID WEAVER M OPEN WARWICK UNI TRIATHLON CLUB 01:42:16 (165) 06:42:35 (143) 04:56:28 (131) 13:21:19
149 DARREN BOSHER M OPEN ARMY TRI 01:18:01 (84) 07:01:53 (160) 05:02:08 (136) 13:22:02
150 MICHAEL STONE M VET MONMOUTH TRI CLUB 01:30:47 (147) 07:04:26 (161) 04:47:58 (122) 13:23:11
151 WILL CONNOLLY M SUPER-VET U/A 01:26:48 (131) 06:58:21 (158) 05:15:11 (151) 13:40:20
152 GERHARD HERRERA M VET Kölner Triathlon-Team 01 01:20:10 (97) 06:26:49 (125) 05:53:39 (170) 13:40:38
153 DAVID ROBERTS M VET U/A 01:38:23 (158) 07:00:41 (159) 05:10:51 (144) 13:49:55
154 LIAM HANLON M OPEN TEAM TAIG MERSEY TRI 01:19:58 (95) 06:55:20 (156) 05:34:41 (159) 13:49:59
155 MICHAEL GORMAN M SUPER-VET U/A 01:34:37 (155) 07:07:22 (163) 05:08:36 (140) 13:50:35
156 IAN STUBBS M VET U/A 01:27:47 (137) 06:41:42 (140) 05:41:44 (163) 13:51:13
157 MARK SEXTON M VET U/A 01:14:16 (64) 08:10:33 (176) 04:29:28 (100) 13:54:17
158 ALAN PALMER M VET EAST FIFE TRI 01:56:36 (175) 06:33:29 (132) 05:26:01 (156) 13:56:06
159 IAN BARTER M OPEN KINGSWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB 01:33:16 (152) 06:47:04 (147) 05:36:56 (161) 13:57:16
160 PAUL BOSHELL M VET HIGH PEAK TRI 01:47:51 (171) 07:29:14 (167) 04:44:23 (120) 14:01:28
161 ADRIAN TREVETT M OPEN U/A 01:46:04 (170) 06:54:45 (155) 05:22:12 (154) 14:03:01
162 KEVIN ASHCROFT M SUPER-VET U/A 01:54:05 (173) 05:48:00 (52) 06:24:40 (175) 14:06:45
163 MICHAEL SMITH M VET U/A 01:29:47 (142) 06:45:07 (144) 05:53:16 (169) 14:08:10
164 RELAY TEAM M TEAM COBRA TRI TEAM B 01:44:22 (168) 07:48:53 (173) 04:36:44 (108) 14:09:59
165 STEPHEN SMITH M VET MANSFIELD TC 01:33:27 (153) 07:13:37 (164) 05:27:13 (157) 14:14:17
166 STEPHEN BRYANT M OPEN U/A 01:24:43 (120) 07:50:47 (175) 05:01:18 (134) 14:16:48
167 MARTIN LIKE M OPEN BRECON WHEELERS 01:28:15 (139) 06:46:59 (146) 06:01:55 (171) 14:17:09
168 GRAHAM MARCUSSEN M SUPER-VET U/A 01:17:51 (83) 07:16:18 (166) 05:43:33 (164) 14:17:42
169 RON HOLLAND M SUPER-VET U/A 01:39:55 (162) 07:29:35 (168) 05:23:37 (155) 14:33:07
170 MARTIN FRY M VET U/A 01:43:59 (167) 07:49:39 (174) 05:10:07 (141) 14:43:45
171 CHRIS FEWTRELL M OPEN TEAM TAIG MERSEY TRI 01:20:03 (96) 07:04:50 (162) 06:25:29 (176) 14:50:22
172 TIM PRICE M OPEN BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES 01:42:56 (166) 07:14:47 (165) 06:05:59 (172) 15:03:42
173 JEREMY ANDERSON M OPEN U/A 01:50:23 (172) 07:38:55 (170) 05:48:37 (166) 15:17:55
174 ANGUS PENRICE M OPEN WARWICK UNI TRIATHLON CLUB 01:22:10 (112) 07:40:21 (172) 06:17:11 (174) 15:19:42
175 JUDITH BRAND F VET SHEFFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 01:29:54 (143) 07:39:40 (171) 06:15:38 (173) 15:25:12
176 PAUL GRUBERT M SUPER-VET CANNON FITNESS CLUB TELFORD 02:31:40 (176) 07:33:19 (169) 05:50:06 (168) 15:55:05

 

TriSport Denmark     Knud Aagaard