--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 
 Wales Ironman 2011

Wales, Great Britain


3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 Results                                 Date: 2011
Pro 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jurkiewicz, Jérémy FRA 09:04:20 00:45:01 6:30 05:22:16 2:31 02:48:00
2 Farlow, Aaron AUS 09:04:25 00:46:18 6:24 05:10:42 2:18 02:58:40
3 Clerbout, Bruno BEL 09:07:59 00:47:11 6:16 05:22:32 2:49 02:49:10
4 Annovazzi, Matteo ITA 09:14:04 00:49:20 6:50 05:18:24 2:38 02:56:50
5 Thomschke, Markus GER 09:19:24 00:49:50 7:02 05:12:03 2:11 03:08:16
6 Snilstveit, Gudmund NOR 09:22:58 00:51:58 6:12 05:15:08 3:14 03:06:25
7 Schifferle, Mike SUI 09:23:54 00:55:31 8:57 05:15:26 3:12 03:00:47
8 Rotem, Gilad ISR 09:31:55 00:47:57 7:18 05:22:52 2:38 03:11:08
9 Miettinen, Tuukka FIN 09:46:15 00:51:41 7:23 05:28:45 2:33 03:15:51
10 Mueller, Daniel GER 09:46:30 00:46:16 7:07 05:17:05 2:32 03:33:27
 
Pro Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ippach, Anja GER 10:15:58 00:47:54 7:18 05:54:55 2:27 03:23:23
2 Schiersch, Imke GER 11:20:42 00:58:00 15:09 06:26:00 4:01 03:37:30
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Christensen, Gregers DEN 10:08:19 00:55:43 11:10 05:45:28 2:59 03:12:57
2 Van Gerwen, Tycho BEL 10:24:14 00:49:27 7:57 05:48:53 2:22 03:35:32
3 Bobbaers, Rob BEL 10:39:11 00:57:54 8:27 05:41:08 2:53 03:48:47
4 Abbene, Michael USA 10:56:27 00:58:49 10:18 06:19:51 3:34 03:23:54
5 Bradshaw, Daniel GBR 11:11:53 00:47:07 7:37 06:13:10 3:21 04:00:36
6 Rowlands, Carlton GBR 11:25:22 01:04:22 10:49 06:36:07 4:05 03:29:58
7 Kazinec, Viktor LTU 11:31:54 01:04:41 10:23 06:29:03 3:10 03:44:35
8 Whaites, Dan GBR 11:37:13 00:55:48 9:36 06:28:03 2:18 04:01:26
9 Davies, Luke Paul GBR 11:42:46 00:58:46 9:33 06:36:32 6:20 03:51:33
10 Baksh, Peter GBR 11:43:43 01:04:08 14:39 06:46:35 6:49 03:31:29
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Watts, Emily USA 12:58:00 01:03:55 11:44 07:26:30 6:19 04:09:30
2 Beverly, Anair GBR 13:49:51 01:03:27 17:09 07:58:48 12:08 04:18:17
3 Chambers, Claire GBR 14:11:29 01:06:29 14:07 08:22:23 10:24 04:18:03
 
Men 25 - 29  
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Salom, Jose ESP 09:27:24 00:54:42 8:39 5:28:23 3:09 02:52:30
2 Pilette, Kvin FRA 09:53:38 00:51:43 9:34 05:32:03 2:29 03:17:48
3 Reiner, Philipp AUT 09:59:48 00:52:17 7:56 05:37:08 2:02 03:20:23
4 Debil-Caux, Victor FRA 10:13:52 00:51:50 8:05 05:39:20 3:06 03:31:30
5 Whitworth, John GBR 10:21:36 01:02:02 17:42 05:40:43 2:54 03:18:12
6 Sprungk, Steffen GER 10:23:58 00:55:12 8:59 05:48:13 3:45 03:27:48
7 Frost, Sean ENG 10:28:43 01:00:02 8:15 05:44:41 3:00 03:32:43
8 Waldron, Jarrad NZL 10:36:35 00:55:09 8:43 06:02:46 2:40 03:27:14
9 Boulain, Julien FRA 10:42:00 01:03:51 9:16 06:04:29 3:35 03:20:47
10 Oliv Llobet, Josep Maria ESP 10:42:35 00:54:33 8:39 06:18:58 3:30 03:16:53
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Whitmore, Lauren GBR 11:38:18 00:54:49 11:03 06:23:05 3:55 04:05:25
2 Lovelock, Sarah GBR 11:42:53 00:59:54 9:26 06:34:14 3:54 03:55:22
3 James, Stephanie GBR 12:09:10 01:08:24 12:01 07:13:43 3:32 03:31:28
4 Barraclough, Emma GBR 13:23:44 01:15:18 16:49 07:24:29 6:03 04:21:05
5 Foster, Louisa RSA 13:38:52 01:13:49 12:41 07:27:34 7:03 04:37:43
6 Booyens, Anna RSA 13:47:57 01:25:48 13:15 07:28:01 12:21 04:28:30
7 Reeves, Elizabeth GBR 13:59:35 01:43:06 26:39 07:44:15 8:00 03:57:33
8 Barnard, Jessica GBR 14:30:39 01:06:14 19:39 07:45:33 9:37 05:09:35
9 Roberts, Kathryn GBR 14:38:29 01:12:09 14:07 07:40:56 7:42 05:23:33
10 Johnston, Samantha GBR 14:56:09 01:05:01 24:04 08:13:37 16:39 04:56:45
 
Men 30 - 34    
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Dietze, Mathias GER 09:28:57 00:52:31 7:39 05:27:25 2:23 02:58:57
2 Sleutel, Frederik BEL 09:30:32 00:55:10 9:36 05:15:54 2:20 03:07:31
3 Thomsen, Rasmus DEN 09:52:11 00:54:58 8:54 05:38:21 3:01 03:06:56
4 Castillo Martinez, Josue ESP 09:52:49 00:51:46 8:36 05:31:30 4:56 03:16:00
5 Brown, James GBR 09:52:50 00:56:37 9:44 05:36:00 2:32 03:07:56
6 Haverl, Marco AUT 09:58:43 00:56:09 10:37 05:38:22 3:16 03:10:18
7 Look, Jan-Caspar GER 09:59:28 00:56:09 8:10 05:36:55 3:21 03:14:51
8 Pernold, Daniel AUT 10:03:59 00:53:33 9:17 05:39:30 3:26 03:18:11
9 Suppi, Laurent FRA 10:06:33 00:00:00 56:37 05:32:10 2:51 03:34:53
10 Challifour, Eliot GBR 10:06:50 00:49:49 7:59 05:44:14 3:40 03:21:06
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Adam, Stefanie BEL 10:40:58 00:54:18 11:03 05:47:35 3:31 03:44:29
2 Matthys, Melanie BEL 11:09:00 00:56:50 10:19 06:18:18 4:22 03:39:10
3 Fowler, Bethan GBR 11:11:55 00:59:01 8:12 06:27:48 3:01 03:33:52
4 Zijgers, Rina NED 11:20:55 00:51:40 10:32 06:37:47 5:17 03:35:38
5 Williams, Annie WAL 11:29:41 00:54:50 10:34 06:31:33 6:03 03:46:38
6 Livesey, Caroline GBR 11:35:21 00:56:04 9:35 06:29:03 3:36 03:57:02
7 Uhlig, Vanessa GER 11:38:22 00:57:03 13:48 06:39:10 5:09 03:43:10
8 Beaudoin, Nadège FRA 11:47:34 01:04:33 9:04 06:42:20 7:26 03:44:09
9 Wirth, Simone SUI 11:50:30 01:03:54 9:54 06:41:09 2:39 03:52:52
10 Isobel Joiner GBR 11:58:06 01:00:10 10:14 06:55:12 5:01 03:47:27
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mueller, Christian GER 09:16:23 00:51:37 8:32 05:14:20 2:26 02:59:27
2 Menendez de Luarca, Jaime ESP 09:47:46 00:51:09 7:30 05:29:52 3:39 03:15:35
3 Stokes, Kit GBR 09:48:17 00:55:52 8:47 05:35:04 4:08 03:04:24
4 Mortensen, Thomas DEN 10:00:00 00:49:09 10:19 05:41:50 2:25 03:16:15
5 Guibert, Arnaud FRA 10:15:17 00:51:30 7:53 05:53:31 5:07 03:17:14
6 Burby, Aaron USA 10:16:54 00:54:19 9:25 06:05:59 3:37 03:03:31
7 Fegan, Gary SCO 10:21:11 00:56:27 9:28 06:00:17 3:44 03:11:12
8 Cambré, David FRA 10:21:24 00:51:48 7:47 05:40:14 2:56 03:38:37
9 Jost, Andre GER 10:21:43 00:47:52 8:12 05:43:17 2:44 03:39:36
10 Longhin, Patrick GER 10:21:46 01:05:02 8:28 05:41:31 2:27 03:24:17
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wilkinson, Victoria GBR 10:43:11 00:58:55 8:42 06:06:45 2:18 03:26:29
2 Roxburgh, Rhian WAL 11:23:00 00:49:55 9:05 06:25:15 6:00 03:52:43
3 Wilkinson, Jill GBR 11:55:25 01:03:14 9:19 06:34:44 3:55 04:04:12
4 Claerbout, Peggy BEL 12:01:14 01:01:51 3:55 06:48:23 4:26 03:53:53
5 Picton, Lisa GBR 12:28:55 01:06:26 11:59 06:44:16 6:54 04:19:18
6 Gorman, Wendy SCO 13:25:01 01:09:34 17:10 07:28:26 8:28 04:21:20
7 Arnold, Jayne GBR 13:32:35 01:09:24 18:02 07:27:54 11:18 04:25:56
8 Wyse, Cathy GBR 13:43:06 01:14:20 12:26 07:59:10 6:34 04:10:35
9 Dillon, Sian GBR 14:31:07 01:06:07 16:32 07:59:50 9:00 04:59:37
10 Gordon, Alexandra SCO 15:04:09 01:09:41 14:17 08:00:53 6:37 05:32:39
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Funk, Harald GER 09:45:06 00:51:56 8:05 05:24:58 3:16 03:16:50
2 Keller, Bernhard AUT 09:47:07 00:52:01 7:57 05:28:14 3:19 03:15:34
3 Carmichael, Paul GBR 10:20:08 00:54:55 8:33 05:55:18 2:34 03:18:45
4 Bruenink, Johannes GBR 10:20:20 00:58:50 13:39 05:48:15 3:13 03:16:21
5 Doubleday, Peter GBR 10:20:34 00:59:06 9:03 05:51:10 3:05 03:18:08
6 Sherwood, Paul GBR 10:23:46 00:58:23 9:51 05:49:32 3:48 03:22:10
7 Del Bianco, Denis GBR 10:27:54 01:04:47 10:22 05:59:12 3:50 03:09:42
8 Bishop, Tim GBR 10:27:56 00:56:16 8:34 05:54:35 2:08 03:26:21
9 Heise, Dirk GER 10:30:05 01:00:35 10:52 05:52:33 2:56 03:23:08
10 Jones, Adrian WAL 10:31:58 00:59:50 10:08 05:50:31 3:04 03:28:23
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bradbrook, Ruth GBR 11:02:57 01:01:07 12:20 06:11:46 3:37 03:34:06
2 Ruel, Elisabeth CAN 11:28:31 01:06:49 13:17 06:53:03 5:05 03:10:16
3 Funk, Heike GER 11:34:56 00:51:32 8:19 06:16:19 8:19 04:14:59
4 Gardiner, Penny GBR 11:46:14 01:01:11 11:22 06:43:59 4:40 03:45:01
5 Evans, Carolyn GBR 12:04:28 01:12:37 12:26 06:57:08 4:06 03:38:09
6 OConnor, Kerrie GBR 12:14:03 01:07:38 14:07 06:39:59 7:51 04:04:27
7 King, Sarah GBR 12:31:54 01:09:27 13:19 06:41:33 4:57 04:22:36
8 Collins, Kim GBR 12:35:55 00:56:45 11:59 07:19:46 3:18 04:04:05
9 Murray, Janice GBR 13:04:34 01:19:10 23:05 06:51:23 4:26 04:26:27
10 Dewberry, Justine GBR 13:20:03 01:13:27 15:32 07:24:14 8:02 04:18:46
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gruber, Michael GER 10:44:14 00:58:39 10:41 05:46:51 5:54 03:42:07
2 Ryan, Otto CAN 10:45:35 01:00:51 8:42 06:06:40 3:17 03:26:04
3 Dogruol, Gokhan TUR 10:45:39 00:55:59 10:38 06:09:21 4:19 03:25:20
4 Fankhauser, Klaus SUI 10:45:47 01:05:54 10:23 06:03:11 3:12 03:23:05
5 Cusick, Peter GBR 10:48:10 01:07:47 9:35 06:08:22 3:10 03:19:15
6 Richter, Stefan GER 10:50:06 01:04:32 8:31 06:10:21 2:55 03:23:44
7 Kraft, Manfred GER 10:53:22 01:06:43 14:04 06:08:15 3:47 03:20:32
8 Mason, Warren GBR 10:57:11 01:01:39 11:35 06:03:41 2:35 03:37:38
9 BELTRAN, Thierry FRA 10:59:06 00:55:07 9:54 05:57:54 4:56 03:51:11
10 Geiger, Thomas GER 11:00:01 01:02:12 9:39 05:59:34 4:00 03:44:33
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wheatley, Catherine AUS 10:15:23 01:02:09 9:52 05:47:31 3:46 03:12:04
2 Gruber, Cordula GER 12:07:56 00:54:21 11:10 06:41:23 9:50 04:11:11
3 Jeschke, Katrin GER 12:23:49 01:06:43 14:05 07:10:30 4:15 03:48:15
4 Puumala, Sari FIN 12:46:34 01:03:11 11:48 08:14:19 0:00 04:32:14
5 Gundle, Jo GBR 12:59:46 01:10:49 14:27 07:19:16 6:19 04:08:54
6 Rees, Heather GBR 13:10:10 00:55:49 11:42 07:38:18 5:04 04:19:15
7 Etchell, Catherine GBR 13:39:23 01:16:32 18:08 07:23:26 8:38 04:32:37
8 Scotchford, Jan GBR 13:46:09 01:25:12 17:03 07:25:57 9:50 04:28:04
9 Martin, Allison GBR 14:00:59 01:12:29 18:58 07:29:06 6:20 04:54:05
10 Coughlan, Susie GBR 14:51:06 01:18:16 14:46 08:09:10 7:20 05:01:31
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Van Leeuwen, Jacques NED 10:51:44 00:53:32 10:21 06:02:18 4:54 03:40:38
2 Roeder, Mario GER 10:52:28 01:04:18 12:25 05:47:04 4:15 03:44:25
3 Oviedo-Montoya, Pedro ESP 10:59:11 01:01:18 13:22 06:08:36 4:58 03:30:56
4 Mortimer, Simon GBR 11:39:12 01:07:01 13:10 06:34:24 9:09 03:35:27
5 Stigant, Graham GBR 11:39:39 00:53:53 11:57 06:16:35 5:40 04:11:31
6 Marchesini, Mario ITA 11:56:45 01:06:18 12:23 06:28:35 7:13 04:02:15
7 Vercruysse, Didier BEL 11:58:14 01:01:20 12:35 06:36:01 7:08 04:01:09
8 Smith, Malcolm GBR 12:01:20 01:01:55 13:11 06:51:24 4:46 03:50:03
9 Davies, Gerwyn GBR 12:08:28 00:56:41 12:07 06:40:35 5:13 04:13:50
10 Morris, Jeff WAL 12:14:13 00:59:33 11:45 06:36:23 7:06 04:19:25
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Fry, Jeannie GBR 12:55:53 01:03:58 10:22 07:12:34 5:22 04:23:36
2 Greaves, Sarah GBR 13:16:06 01:09:15 15:48 07:24:48 6:31 04:19:42
3 Dentith, Annette GBR 13:31:17 01:16:04 15:25 07:38:22 7:35 04:13:49
4 Donald, Claire GBR 13:50:28 01:06:40 16:39 08:06:04 11:59 04:09:05
5 Smith, Christina GBR 14:05:09 01:21:51 18:15 07:42:00 9:09 04:33:52
6 Gannon, Elizabeth GBR 14:11:35 01:15:40 16:15 07:34:08 7:03 04:58:28
7 Forrester, Sharon GBR 14:15:30 01:20:46 18:22 08:14:22 6:33 04:15:25
8 Bennett, Liz GBR 15:19:38 01:18:08 17:58 08:13:34 7:03 05:22:54
9 Edmonds, Rosalind GBR 15:39:11 01:14:34 21:20 08:12:37 12:29 05:38:09
10 Jones, Christine WAL 15:50:37 01:21:43 17:44 08:39:09 18:06 05:13:54
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hilpert, Manfred GER 12:05:07 01:17:42 15:23 06:44:50 4:17 03:42:52
2 Scott-miller, David GBR 12:13:56 01:01:45 19:08 06:50:07 7:48 03:55:06
3 Aleknavicius, Kes ENG 12:22:55 00:55:57 12:40 06:50:58 4:23 04:18:55
4 Holdaway, Lee ENG 12:25:58 01:11:59 11:44 06:34:17 6:22 04:21:35
5 Wihlidal, Klaus AUT 12:34:21 01:04:48 13:20 06:56:38 5:29 04:14:04
6 Fidow, Anthony GBR 12:44:46 01:10:34 17:44 07:03:19 6:19 04:06:48
7 Handley, Ray GBR 12:53:11 01:06:14 14:08 06:51:01 7:48 04:33:58
8 Wheatley, Peter AUS 13:26:54 01:12:20 12:32 07:05:39 6:22 04:49:59
9 McLaughlin, Peter NIR 13:33:05 01:10:03 17:02 07:47:41 11:18 04:06:59
10 Ambler, Dave GBR 13:36:35 01:11:00 13:09 07:26:53 8:36 04:36:54
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Chantal Lefevre BEL 16:02:08 01:09:01 19:47 08:36:21 12:14 05:44:42
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Avenell, Keith GBR 13:56:18 01:07:00 25:52 07:40:47 10:04 04:32:33
2 Woodward, Robert CAN 14:47:23 01:08:40 14:20 07:34:32 13:33 05:36:16
3 Dietze, Dieter GER 14:50:30 01:14:56 19:52 06:59:14 12:11 06:04:15
4 Mccabe, Nicholas IRL 15:10:25 01:15:06 14:40 07:55:06 14:38 05:30:53
5 Dalby, Ian GBR 15:21:36 01:18:05 18:12 07:35:55 6:06 06:03:15
6 Brooke, Colin GBR 15:26:32 01:32:33 22:54 08:07:32 18:12 05:05:20
7 Mckenna, Martin GBR 15:45:04 01:18:21 19:22 08:36:37 10:51 05:19:51
8 Pastorelli, Gianni ITA 16:15:49 01:16:50 19:21 08:23:25 8:28 06:07:42
9 Wragg, John CAN 16:19:01 01:13:01 24:23 07:50:22 9:15 06:41:57
10 Palmer, Stewart GBR 16:44:33 01:05:20 20:36 08:55:37 15:33 06:07:25
   
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Robert, Marti FRA 13:21:35 01:24:54 16:26 07:03:58 8:41 04:27:33
2 Gray, Ray GBR 13:25:57 01:01:23 15:24 07:05:21 7:40 04:56:08
3 Williams, Glyn WAL 15:33:19 01:06:42 18:31 08:16:41 11:36 05:39:47
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard
To Menu - Ironman Results