--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 
 Wales Ironman 2012

Pembrokeshire, Wales Great Britain


3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 Results                                 Date: 2012
Pro 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rota, Sylvain FRA 08:52:43 00:48:12 5:34 05:04:16 1:59 02:52:42
2 Niederreiter, Daniel AUT 08:55:20 00:47:13 5:25 05:13:15 1:22 02:48:05
3 Ritter, Christian GER 08:58:49 00:45:07 5:49 05:17:36 1:51 02:48:26
4 Halksworth, Daniel GBR 09:02:13 00:44:07 5:31 05:15:50 1:46 02:54:59
5 Dzalaj, Karol SVK 09:12:21 00:48:17 6:32 05:14:42 1:49 03:01:01
6 Wetzel, Michael GER 09:15:12 00:51:18 6:00 05:20:47 1:39 02:55:28
7 Fuchs, Andi AUT 09:16:09 00:52:17 6:29 05:10:29 1:47 03:05:07
8 Lampret, Freddy RSA 09:21:25 00:47:17 7:17 05:30:55 3:31 02:52:25
9 Wihlidal, Nikolaus AUT 09:22:04 00:49:44 6:08 05:28:52 1:59 02:55:21
10 Hawkins, Paul GBR 09:23:25 00:47:18 5:53 05:27:45 2:05 03:00:24
 
Pro 8  Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rohrbach, Regula SUI 09:45:09 00:51:29 7:19 05:34:35 1:58 03:09:48
2 Mullan, Eimear IRL 10:01:32 00:53:41 6:24 05:54:57 2:16 03:04:14
3 Carritt, Joanna GBR 10:12:34 00:57:38 8:49 05:55:01 1:54 03:09:12
4 Lie, Kristin NOR 10:16:27 01:03:00 7:07 05:53:11 2:27 03:10:42
5 Biscay, Hillary USA 10:18:57 00:48:13 8:02 06:08:23 3:08 03:11:11
6 Pearce, Jackie CAN 10:44:05 00:55:52 8:17 06:12:09 3:30 03:24:17
7 Fowler, Bethan GBR 10:52:53 00:57:15 7:02 06:19:28 1:54 03:27:14
8 Harsanyi, Zsuzsanna HUN 11:38:10 01:00:05 12:07 06:48:47 3:47 03:33:24
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Whitaker, Robbie GBR 09:46:01 01:00:09 7:46 05:32:40 2:27 03:02:59
2 Shellard, Gareth GBR 10:08:44 00:58:24 10:28 05:58:10 4:09 02:57:33
3 Matulla, Tobias GBR 10:50:55 00:53:02 8:23 05:54:54 2:05 03:52:31
4 Davies, Luke Paul GBR 10:52:08 00:58:16 9:05 06:05:37 3:00 03:36:10
5 Edwards, Dean GBR 10:56:57 01:01:27 8:53 06:10:38 2:00 03:33:59
6 Sanders, Lewis GBR 10:58:46 00:48:06 8:13 06:20:26 8:30 03:33:31
7 McGlashan, Tom GBR 11:02:33 00:49:15 7:48 06:12:44 4:59 03:47:47
8 Abraham, Robert GBR 11:09:13 00:57:19 8:46 06:31:22 4:40 03:27:06
9 Hood, Cory GBR 11:22:05 01:04:34 7:13 06:31:24 2:40 03:36:14
10 Kershaw, Dave GBR 11:23:41 01:06:07 7:23 06:08:03 2:11 03:59:57
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hoare, Becky GBR 11:41:21 01:04:52 9:31 06:33:03 3:36 03:50:19
2 Roehrl, Caroline GER 11:52:04 01:16:59 7:35 06:38:41 2:14 03:46:35
3 French, Louise GBR 14:00:26 01:14:13 13:19 07:49:31 7:50 04:35:33
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sommer, Andreas GER 09:23:36 00:51:27 7:24 05:16:49 1:39 03:06:17
2 Seghers, Maarten BEL 09:36:28 00:53:23 7:31 05:32:09 1:38 03:01:47
3 Ravn, Christian DEN 09:37:03 00:51:23 7:04 05:38:17 1:47 02:58:32
4 Nicolas, Tauty FRA 09:39:06 00:55:58 7:07 05:29:11 2:19 03:04:31
5 Clark, Steve GBR 09:40:43 00:53:34 7:18 05:37:50 3:06 02:58:55
6 Dippong, Matthias GER 09:48:01 00:55:47 9:27 05:27:56 2:19 03:12:32
7 Zrimsek, Matej SLO 09:51:55 00:55:45 8:10 05:28:32 2:37 03:16:51
8 Peris, Antoni ESP 09:56:29 00:49:35 8:42 05:55:41 1:55 03:00:36
9 Jones, Adam GBR 10:03:20 00:57:55 8:01 05:42:54 2:25 03:12:05
10 Blakie, Alan GBR 10:08:21 00:55:52 8:09 05:50:04 2:45 03:11:31
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Duke, Dimity-Lee AUS 11:07:55 01:00:52 8:51 06:28:55 2:50 03:26:27
2 Stephenson, Fiona GBR 11:30:41 01:00:39 8:30 06:34:37 2:58 03:43:57
3 Sloove, Karin NED 11:58:12 01:04:27 9:11 06:54:09 3:20 03:47:05
4 Cullum, Camilla DEN 12:11:08 01:07:31 10:33 07:05:16 5:15 03:42:33
5 Fairclough, Christopher GBR 13:00:48 01:04:51 8:22 06:39:44 5:04 05:02:47
6 Molloy, Kate IRL 13:43:54 01:16:31 13:52 07:39:34 7:02 04:26:55
7 Forrestal, Hannah GBR 14:01:04 01:03:11 12:21 08:04:30 5:15 04:35:47
8 Trainor, Aisling IRL 14:05:54 01:21:13 11:38 07:53:19 8:38 04:31:06
9 Webster, Claire GBR 14:17:08 00:59:02 10:05 07:38:42 5:19 05:24:00
10 Leclercq, Alice FRA 14:19:57 01:12:40 11:42 07:32:32 7:20 05:15:43
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Griffiths, Rob GBR 09:24:26 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00 0:00 09:24:26
2 SUPPI, Laurent FRA 09:26:21 00:49:36 6:36 05:21:51 1:58 03:06:20
3 Riedl, Christian GER 09:35:56 01:03:09 7:30 05:29:24 2:26 02:53:27
4 Baztarrika, Iker ESP 09:39:32 00:52:52 8:32 05:36:56 2:10 02:59:02
5 Krpec, Lukas CZE 09:43:55 00:52:28 7:00 05:37:27 2:13 03:04:47
6 Brauneis, Alexander AUT 09:45:13 00:59:25 8:47 05:23:49 1:37 03:11:35
7 Rapha Vorpe SUI 09:46:57 01:00:08 9:28 05:33:45 2:58 03:00:38
8 Lebrat, David FRA 09:48:11 00:53:44 10:19 05:39:03 3:04 03:02:01
9 Melissano, Francesco ITA 09:48:17 00:52:49 7:50 05:46:12 2:25 02:59:01
10 Maguire, Rory IRL 09:50:53 01:02:23 8:36 05:39:47 2:14 02:57:53
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Stevens, Alena SVK 10:54:12 00:58:14 7:40 06:19:14 2:05 03:26:59
2 Hutson, Elizabeth GBR 11:06:30 01:02:32 7:56 06:27:24 3:06 03:25:32
3 Hill, Jenny GBR 11:09:31 01:04:02 8:50 06:20:14 3:26 03:32:59
4 Keul, Nina GBR 11:12:13 00:58:49 8:39 06:24:02 1:51 03:38:52
5 Ashwell, Gemma GBR 11:36:52 00:58:54 10:06 06:42:28 3:03 03:42:21
6 Povey, Sonia GBR 11:40:18 01:04:18 11:17 06:39:54 7:32 03:37:17
7 Hayward, Samantha GBR 11:48:57 00:58:10 8:38 06:50:23 2:52 03:48:54
8 Griffin, Pauline IRL 12:11:38 01:03:27 9:58 07:16:15 5:19 03:36:39
9 Tonks, Carla GBR 12:31:02 01:04:17 14:47 06:57:04 11:19 04:03:35
10 Griffiths, Lianne GBR 12:40:39 00:51:25 9:08 07:14:57 6:32 04:18:37
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Stutzer, Tim GER 09:28:43 00:52:35 7:12 05:21:25 3:35 03:03:56
2 Janssens, Dieter BEL 09:48:34 00:54:23 10:43 05:34:49 4:12 03:04:27
3 Yvain, Jeanneret SUI 09:48:39 00:59:27 9:52 05:44:11 2:00 02:53:09
4 Souffieux, Sébastien FRA 09:49:27 00:51:27 9:45 05:33:32 5:27 03:09:16
5 Sćther Reinboth, Michael NOR 09:50:12 00:53:53 7:17 05:28:57 2:21 03:17:44
6 Storck, Christian GER 09:52:19 00:56:58 7:49 05:40:12 1:56 03:05:24
7 Ludovic, Prouzet FRA 09:53:37 00:55:46 9:20 05:41:38 1:48 03:05:05
8 Julien, Charles FRA 09:54:50 00:55:42 7:36 05:31:41 2:58 03:16:53
9 Perry, Paul GBR 09:58:43 00:58:04 9:26 05:49:50 2:10 02:59:13
10 Longhin, Patrick GER 09:59:09 01:03:29 6:55 05:40:24 1:58 03:06:23
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wagner, Elena GER 11:05:06 01:02:37 8:09 06:19:01 2:01 03:33:18
2 Medak, Alicja POL 11:23:08 01:12:11 10:41 06:27:10 2:36 03:30:30
3 Klemm, Marina GER 11:25:38 01:06:06 8:25 06:20:42 3:36 03:46:49
4 Tovey, Sian GBR 11:27:18 01:05:28 11:40 06:12:43 3:12 03:54:15
5 Hebbard, Abi GBR 11:27:21 01:07:14 14:15 06:29:08 4:40 03:32:04
6 Bungay, Fran GBR 11:42:20 01:03:28 10:21 06:38:51 5:31 03:44:09
7 Laroudie Sandrine FRA 12:04:43 00:55:29 13:19 06:38:02 6:35 04:11:18
8 Crowe, Katie GBR 12:12:55 00:57:05 10:05 06:51:37 4:54 04:09:14
9 Bayley, Amanda GBR 12:15:54 01:04:29 10:08 06:55:09 3:39 04:02:29
10 Daniela, Ferrari ITA 12:45:28 01:12:47 23:28 07:23:45 10:28 03:35:00
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Alain, Krickel BEL 09:18:45 00:51:29 6:41 05:23:03 1:22 02:56:10
2 Stoimaier, Christian AUT 09:35:16 01:01:03 8:21 05:27:54 2:30 02:55:28
3 Painter, Glyn GBR 09:40:55 00:58:03 6:32 05:37:43 2:03 02:56:34
4 Elskamp, Gregor GER 09:44:00 00:50:24 9:48 05:36:23 4:12 03:03:13
5 Petr, Tomas CZE 09:45:21 00:45:12 8:35 05:36:33 3:21 03:11:40
6 Kunze, Alexander GER 09:46:48 00:58:34 8:35 05:31:43 1:56 03:06:00
7 Davey, Peter USA 09:49:46 00:56:24 8:52 05:32:28 3:13 03:08:49
8 Zaradski, Robert BEL 09:50:31 01:03:36 9:46 05:43:01 2:20 02:51:48
9 Hunt, Rich GBR 09:52:42 00:52:45 7:16 05:33:33 2:19 03:16:49
10 Jasch, Alexander GBR 09:55:22 00:55:25 8:06 05:23:49 2:26 03:25:36
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Cook, Tracy GBR 10:20:10 00:52:27 7:57 06:09:15 1:56 03:08:35
2 King, Nicola GBR 11:49:31 01:03:36 10:18 06:49:06 2:49 03:43:42
3 Kroniger, Melanie GBR 12:01:36 00:52:43 11:21 07:14:15 4:52 03:38:25
4 Davies, Clair GBR 12:04:03 01:04:49 11:35 07:03:02 7:59 03:36:38
5 Forsyth, Tonia GBR 12:16:10 00:57:57 12:28 07:12:53 7:56 03:44:56
6 Seiler, Ulrike GBR 12:41:15 01:13:11 9:29 06:45:15 2:40 04:30:40
7 Williams, Sian GBR 12:43:45 00:58:54 10:00 07:13:56 3:41 04:17:14
8 Arnold, Jayne GBR 12:47:19 01:09:32 14:04 07:14:24 9:00 04:00:19
9 McLean, Kerry NZL 13:00:51 01:08:11 16:44 07:08:28 6:34 04:20:54
10 Bridge, Karen GBR 13:30:58 01:12:09 12:49 07:58:35 6:57 04:00:28
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mercer, Neil GBR 09:40:17 01:01:59 8:07 05:22:17 3:21 03:04:33
2 Melmer, Dietmar AUT 09:54:35 00:58:40 9:11 05:29:20 3:46 03:13:38
3 Moore, Steve GBR 09:57:14 01:04:45 10:01 05:34:14 2:31 03:05:43
4 Zarro, Dario SUI 09:57:36 00:48:27 8:50 05:39:15 2:12 03:18:52
5 Hintersteiner, Leo AUT 10:02:04 00:58:26 8:23 05:39:41 2:09 03:13:25
6 Jänsch, Thomas GER 10:03:45 01:06:14 7:54 05:37:25 2:58 03:09:14
7 Weijers, Marcel GBR 10:06:19 00:51:33 8:56 05:43:56 2:49 03:19:05
8 Leroy, Thierry FRA 10:07:14 00:59:14 8:46 05:38:26 3:06 03:17:42
9 Salvat, Gerald GBR 10:08:42 01:05:24 8:33 05:43:03 3:03 03:08:39
10 de Jaeger, Luc BEL 10:09:18 01:01:27 7:36 05:38:40 1:46 03:19:49
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gardiner, Penny GBR 11:04:32 00:59:15 8:12 06:25:25 2:23 03:29:17
2 Fellmann, Alexandra GER 11:11:30 01:11:23 8:53 06:19:09 3:14 03:28:51
3 Gundle, Jo GBR 11:47:32 01:12:02 12:08 06:38:17 3:24 03:41:41
4 Terribile, Rosemary GBR 12:14:49 01:08:54 11:24 07:18:34 4:08 03:31:49
5 Collins, Kim GBR 12:16:03 00:57:24 9:30 07:11:15 3:30 03:54:24
6 Ridley, Helen GBR 12:40:54 01:10:17 13:30 07:11:03 8:42 03:57:22
7 Dirks, Silvia GER 12:59:39 01:09:22 14:28 07:20:39 6:45 04:08:25
8 Myford, Sarah GBR 13:21:38 01:03:58 16:14 07:40:35 8:14 04:12:37
9 Hutton, Barbara GBR 13:23:35 01:15:28 10:48 07:22:46 5:36 04:28:57
10 Murray, Janice GBR 13:24:38 01:29:01 22:16 07:01:52 6:46 04:24:43
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bodson, Christian BEL 09:31:14 00:59:09 8:14 05:21:11 2:50 02:59:50
2 Angelastri, Sandro SUI 10:21:10 01:01:21 9:58 05:40:31 2:04 03:27:16
3 Abramowski, Jasper GER 10:24:38 00:50:18 8:49 05:42:39 2:53 03:39:59
4 Van Wijk, Aart NED 10:25:51 00:54:17 9:05 06:02:00 6:12 03:14:17
5 Trouv, Pascal BEL 10:45:22 00:56:32 10:32 05:59:17 3:53 03:35:08
6 Bringedal, Jard NOR 11:05:15 01:09:42 9:49 06:02:07 2:28 03:41:09
7 Adams, Paul GBR 11:05:21 01:01:12 9:19 06:14:41 2:56 03:37:13
8 Gonzalez, Manuel Luis ESP 11:11:21 01:01:34 13:35 06:15:07 5:42 03:35:23
9 Fowell, Mark GBR 11:12:03 01:12:14 10:05 06:10:44 2:04 03:36:56
10 Veen, Stuart GBR 11:20:01 01:03:25 15:46 06:18:13 3:36 03:39:01
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gannon, Elizabeth GBR 12:10:09 01:13:02 12:18 06:53:14 5:51 03:45:44
2 Fry, Jeannie GBR 12:16:58 01:06:15 8:27 06:48:15 5:14 04:08:47
3 Rees, Heather GBR 12:25:53 00:53:34 10:47 07:20:50 5:52 03:54:50
4 Cutrell, Ann USA 12:46:49 00:55:41 12:10 06:45:06 5:32 04:48:20
5 Etchell, Catherine GBR 12:55:21 01:13:25 16:46 06:49:49 6:06 04:29:15
6 Kuster, Barbara SUI 13:02:24 01:08:17 13:33 07:00:20 8:01 04:32:13
7 Forrester, Sharon GBR 13:21:09 01:18:56 13:47 07:43:35 5:11 03:59:40
8 Liebmann, Kathrin GER 14:16:23 01:15:35 13:31 07:54:55 6:11 04:46:11
9 Stannett, Kate GBR 14:54:01 01:09:18 15:17 08:04:02 6:35 05:18:49
10 Macintyre, Carmelitta CAN 16:18:01 01:21:05 16:21 08:53:18 6:41 05:40:36
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Profaska, Detlef GER 10:33:03 00:56:51 9:33 05:40:38 3:50 03:42:11
2 Michiel, Jonker BEL 11:29:28 01:02:29 15:10 06:11:18 5:51 03:54:40
3 Birtwhistle, Andy GBR 11:31:07 01:05:54 13:41 06:08:28 3:50 03:59:14
4 Gannon, Martin GBR 11:31:17 01:03:58 9:21 06:25:45 3:57 03:48:16
5 Jean-Loup, Blanchy BEL 11:37:25 01:10:27 15:25 06:23:19 4:06 03:44:08
6 Morgan, Edward GBR 11:44:34 01:07:48 12:54 06:40:09 3:34 03:40:09
7 Taylor, John GBR 11:57:01 01:09:46 10:39 06:29:53 7:33 03:59:10
8 Handley, Ray GBR 12:18:14 01:04:23 12:20 06:57:34 10:37 03:53:20
9 Taylor, Geoff GBR 12:42:14 01:21:00 14:58 06:31:14 6:17 04:28:45
10 Luff, Colin AUS 12:44:17 01:13:20 11:11 06:44:22 7:34 04:27:50
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Shimokaji, Gayle USA 15:20:00 01:20:57 16:24 08:33:22 8:06 05:01:11
2 Cooke-Rogers, Pat GBR 15:32:36 01:33:39 13:45 08:34:44 7:55 05:02:33
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jack, Simon GBR 11:59:59 01:12:30 16:18 06:21:04 8:27 04:01:40
2 Pedley, Christopher GBR 12:05:29 01:09:07 11:36 06:26:00 5:04 04:13:42
3 Godfrey, John GBR 14:04:08 01:19:15 21:44 07:27:26 10:39 04:45:04
4 McCabe, Nicholas IRL 15:34:28 01:13:07 15:01 07:56:15 12:23 05:57:42
5 Porter, Kevin USA 15:57:27 01:20:58 19:28 08:03:58 7:52 06:05:11
6 Lewis, Steve GBR 15:58:56 01:30:15 23:09 08:17:23 13:19 05:34:50
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Francine Comeau CAN 14:09:05 1:12:05 14:51 08:09:59 8:10 04:24:00
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 George, Christopher GBR 14:47:57 01:13:50 14:47 08:18:26 6:22 04:54:32
2 Gillott, Peter GBR 16:18:01 01:22:36 14:07 08:55:11 5:31 05:40:36
   
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard
To Menu - Ironman Results