--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 
 Ironman Wales 2013

Wales, Great Britain


3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 Results                                 Date: 2013
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Neyedli, Scott GBR 09:09:10 00:47:13   05:11:26   03:02:35
2 Jaskolka, Marek POL 09:18:16 00:47:05   05:16:02   03:07:22
3 Göhner, Michael GER 09:19:01 00:52:07   05:16:10   03:02:05
4 Thomschke, Markus GER 09:23:57 00:51:11   05:17:29   03:06:47
5 Wiltshire, Harry GBR 09:29:08 00:47:01   05:19:02   03:15:54
6 Oftedal, Henrik NOR 09:36:10 00:59:19   05:22:15   03:05:50
7 Diepart, Xavier BEL 09:38:35 00:54:01   05:22:15   03:08:46
8 Brown, James GBR 09:53:31 01:00:50   05:27:16   03:13:46
9 Truelsen, Morten DEN 09:57:20 00:59:48   05:31:07   03:27:48
10 Cain, Martin GBR 11:32:07 01:00:39   05:21:24   04:10:35
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gossage, Lucy GBR 09:51:21 00:56:59   05:31:36   03:15:02
2 Rohrbach, Regula SUI 10:18:00 00:56:01   05:36:54   03:35:44
3 Konschak, Katja GER 10:24:05 00:51:09   06:02:30   03:12:39
4 Gajer, Julia GER 10:35:56 00:52:05   06:16:41   03:18:25
5 Carritt, Joanna GBR 10:45:40 00:59:07   06:07:13   03:28:55
6 Grohmann, Katharina GER 10:48:22 01:10:14   06:14:26   03:13:41
7 Forshaw, Amy GBR 11:21:25 01:03:46   06:23:28   03:41:58
8 Fowler, Bethan GBR 11:56:11 01:04:21   06:30:20   04:10:58
9 Harsanyi, Zsuzsanna HUN 11:59:54 01:02:01   06:56:15   03:49:15
10 Bostock, Laura GBR 12:42:48 01:03:48   07:01:14   04:23:44
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bradshaw, Daniel GBR 10:26:34 00:50:46 05:31:44 03:55:52
2 Evans, David GBR 10:53:30 01:16:38 05:58:46 03:25:55
3 Hall, Benjamin GBR 11:13:32 01:16:11 06:08:03 03:37:19
4 Evans, Tom GBR 11:21:57 01:09:17 06:35:39 03:22:05
5 Foster, Tom GBR 11:24:17 01:12:26 06:28:59 03:29:08
6 Murphy, Oli GBR 11:37:24 01:00:45 06:31:48 03:51:15
7 Chan, Alex GBR 11:39:50 01:07:24 06:11:34 04:07:41
8 Kirby, Robert GBR 11:42:53 01:08:30 06:12:45 04:06:22
9 Eglen, Matt GBR 11:51:00 00:56:57 06:10:28 04:30:27
10 Mahoney, Chris GBR 11:53:56 01:13:48 06:25:15 03:58:31
 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Nielsen-Englyst, Pia DEN 12:02:21 01:12:22 06:32:05 04:06:51
2 Moss, Jodie GBR 13:18:20 01:09:30 07:07:27 04:41:38
3 Cradduck, Hollie GBR 14:05:33 01:11:16 07:44:00 04:54:17
4 Richardson, Ella GBR 15:17:07 01:14:32 07:30:59 06:10:10
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Epping, Matthias GER 09:55:55 00:55:52 05:21:59 03:23:52
2 Hovda, Allan NOR 09:59:46 01:03:44 05:31:01 03:14:24
3 Lamothe, Gabe USA 10:35:59 00:58:53 05:57:20 03:27:20
4 Horne, Joe GBR 10:37:48 01:04:42 05:50:46 03:29:02
5 Lenehan, John IRL 10:42:55 01:01:30 05:53:25 03:34:13
6 Prewett, George GBR 10:46:40 01:02:30 05:57:48 03:30:43
7 Bizkarra, Gorka ESP 10:48:58 00:58:52 05:59:21 03:38:46
8 Perez, Oliver GBR 10:51:21 01:05:03 05:59:25 03:32:54
9 Langerak, Jacco NED 10:57:20 01:09:06 06:09:31 03:27:02
10 Huggett, Chris GBR 10:59:12 01:03:49 05:58:23 03:43:00
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Comber, Kate GBR 11:15:17 00:58:18 06:15:37 03:48:41
2 Clark, Corinne GBR 11:40:37 01:01:50 06:32:42 03:54:55
3 Barraclough, Emma GBR 11:57:43 01:11:50 06:47:07 03:47:23
4 Thomas, Hannah GBR 12:23:39 01:07:04 06:38:22 04:22:48
5 Westerman, Claire GBR 12:30:01 01:05:49 07:00:15 04:12:54
6 Stengaard, Kristin DEN 12:50:53 01:09:18 06:42:37 04:43:35
7 Griffiths, Carys GBR 12:52:24 01:09:10 06:43:16 04:41:52
8 Radcliffe, Sophie GBR 12:56:32 01:11:21 06:56:13 04:33:06
9 Collins, Lorna GBR 12:56:43 01:01:56 07:05:23 04:32:37
10 Ni Chiardubhain, Amy IRL 13:26:55 01:07:42 07:29:38 04:33:51

 

Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Escola-Fasseur, Sébastien FRA 09:43:16 01:01:44 05:22:25 03:09:52
2 Müller, Jens GER 10:00:43 00:59:58 05:23:49 03:26:56
3 Mcparland, Daniel GBR 10:07:07 00:58:57 05:31:45 03:27:20
4 Thirot, Benoit BEL 10:21:11 01:03:50 05:39:13 03:27:32
5 Travis, Stuart GBR 10:31:11 01:00:35 05:46:51 03:34:15
6 Whitcombe, Chris GBR 10:32:10 00:50:55 05:47:17 03:42:17
7 Gwynn, Andrew GBR 10:35:49 01:01:46 05:42:53 03:37:34
8 Golatowski, Stephan GER 10:37:16 01:05:00 05:35:05 03:46:47
9 Sigrist, Jürg SUI 10:37:41 00:59:05 05:43:47 03:39:52
10 Easson, James GBR 10:38:33 01:09:09 05:54:51 03:22:49
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Fondermann, Rebecca GER 11:00:01 01:08:57 06:06:17 03:32:19
2 Hill, Jenny GBR 11:18:31 01:09:02 06:14:10 03:43:44
3 Nuessli, Sonja SUI 11:50:54 01:03:50 06:36:15 03:56:57
4 Mason, Andrea GBR 11:53:01 00:55:44 06:33:53 04:10:17
5 Smith, Zoe GBR 12:08:28 01:09:45 06:43:37 04:01:49
6 Vidal, Ana ESP 12:25:05 01:00:33 06:37:17 04:25:58
7 Keunecke, Monika GER 12:34:30 01:06:09 07:04:16 04:05:45
8 Mason, Chanel GBR 12:34:50 01:30:40 06:50:07 03:50:36
9 Salazar, Esther ETH 12:37:07 01:12:04 07:01:50 04:04:55
10 Brcker, Anja AUT 12:40:09 01:18:27 07:04:22 03:58:54
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Slijkhuis, Peter NED 09:51:36 00:58:24 05:24:14 03:17:38
2 Moreel, Wout BEL 10:07:27 00:57:32 05:35:02 03:24:48
3 Lewis, Richard GBR 10:18:50 01:09:27 05:49:48 03:09:27
4 Res, Peter NED 10:22:53 01:05:20 05:44:12 03:21:37
5 Brndli, Reto SUI 10:25:50 01:05:35 05:37:34 03:32:10
6 Kolly, Sven SUI 10:31:59 01:01:35 05:59:34 03:16:33
7 Backstedt, Magnus SWE 10:33:22 01:06:05 05:19:54 03:56:51
8 Meiermichaelchmm, Michaelchm SUI 10:33:45 01:03:39 05:43:21 03:36:53
9 Arribas, Jorge ESP 10:42:14 01:08:11 05:58:46 03:20:33
10 Geraghty, Ruaidhri IRL 10:45:52 01:05:48 06:03:34 03:23:19
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 De Both, An BEL 11:41:45 01:10:54 06:28:50 03:47:42
2 King, Kathryn GBR 11:42:10 01:10:01 06:44:22 03:30:58
3 Stopp, Sandra GER 11:47:35 01:16:54 06:20:31 03:58:10
4 Ogden, Amy GBR 12:07:58 01:07:31 06:51:08 03:55:57
5 Draper, Delyth GBR 12:20:13 01:07:42 06:35:50 04:13:26
6 Waterworth, Sally RSA 12:59:25 01:11:01 06:48:39 04:43:23
7 Kenny, Sarah GBR 13:07:57 01:04:56 06:59:32 04:46:07
8 Fleischli, Katharina SUI 13:21:06 01:09:21 07:22:24 04:27:41
9 Whiting, Samantha GBR 13:24:53 01:24:02 06:51:53 04:47:08
10 Finn, Andrea GBR 13:35:46 01:26:06 07:06:40 04:41:05
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Flachowsky, Stefan GER 10:01:04 00:58:58 05:35:07 03:16:22
2 Whittaker, Mark GBR 10:06:41 01:01:59 05:33:14 03:20:38
3 Adrien, Boullier FRA 10:15:31 00:59:00 05:50:50 03:13:52
4 Reboul, Gilles FRA 10:20:24 00:52:19 05:46:36 03:31:43
5 Madariaga, Joseba ESP 10:28:25 01:03:54 05:51:26 03:21:25
6 Fox, Chris GBR 10:30:04 01:00:55 05:50:31 03:22:26
7 Gowland, Elliot GBR 10:31:08 01:08:12 05:34:35 03:37:06
8 Duckworth, Joe GBR 10:32:26 01:14:12 05:47:08 03:18:19
9 Troch, Gerhard GER 10:36:18 00:56:14 05:46:51 03:43:02
10 Bertoncello, Fabian ITA 10:36:25 00:55:58 06:01:29 03:26:03

 

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Dukes, Julie USA 12:55:29 01:15:34 07:03:35 04:16:25
2 Davies, Clair GBR 13:13:30 01:15:26 07:13:40 04:22:27
3 Wisher, Jenni GBR 13:32:46 01:22:50 07:13:12 04:28:57
4 Prather, Dana USA 13:38:28 01:15:49 07:11:48 04:51:39
5 Gow, Lynne GBR 13:41:40 01:09:13 07:29:49 04:40:45
6 Arnold, Jayne GBR 13:48:42 01:18:13 07:03:56 04:57:32
7 Tagashira, Hiroko JPN 13:56:37 01:22:57 07:30:22 04:41:46
8 Williams, Elizabeth GBR 14:03:30 01:06:47 07:50:45 04:49:41
9 Dennes, Nick GBR 14:06:42 01:21:23 07:48:33 04:31:43
10 Bruce, Rhian GBR 14:11:56 01:16:52 07:24:34 05:06:58
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bishop, Tim GBR 10:16:03 00:59:02 05:49:28 03:16:17
2 Tzschentke, Thomas GER 10:28:34 01:12:02 05:47:35 03:14:53
3 Noll, Michael GER 10:31:00 00:59:01 05:42:31 03:34:56
4 Brierley, Andrew GBR 10:43:22 01:01:36 05:49:41 03:42:10
5 Tanner, Marcel SUI 10:58:26 01:13:35 05:53:55 03:32:45
6 Bason, Stefano ITA 11:01:18 01:00:34 06:14:50 03:33:11
7 Pohle, Holger GER 11:02:35 01:17:17 05:52:29 03:38:20
8 Salvat, Gerald GBR 11:05:09 01:15:39 05:56:09 03:38:39
9 Mercier, Pascal BEL 11:06:36 01:00:52 05:52:44 04:01:03
10 Koski, Rauno FIN 11:12:10 01:15:51 05:42:53 03:54:08
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jeschke, Katrin GER 12:22:51 01:14:38 07:01:24 03:51:24
2 Malin, Frances GBR 12:30:20 01:17:44 06:45:21 04:12:40
3 Maggs, Lisa GBR 13:43:20 01:25:46 07:25:50 04:21:04
4 O'Higgins, Fran GBR 13:48:37 01:13:58 07:05:12 05:11:46
5 Kleinschmidt, Gabi GER 14:01:42 01:26:39 06:45:21 05:30:25
6 Cousin, Kate GBR 14:24:55 01:23:05 07:37:52 04:59:41
7 Johns, Katie USA 14:43:56 01:26:59 05:38:25 06:33:20
8 Williams, Clare GBR 14:56:26 01:26:51 08:09:08 04:56:46
9 Hornett, Angie GBR 15:21:25 01:15:12 07:13:39 06:27:39
10 Haveland, Christine GBR 15:43:21 01:24:17 08:24:48 05:29:54
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Meneely, Hilton GBR 10:30:33 01:05:50 05:53:14 03:20:05
2 Lyssens, Benny BEL 10:58:37 01:01:51 06:02:37 03:40:14
3 Röder, Mario GER 10:59:45 01:19:46 05:41:44 03:42:10
4 Johnsen, Alfred NOR 11:13:49 01:08:02 05:45:52 04:08:09
5 Hofer, Horst AUT 11:22:56 01:00:59 06:06:17 04:01:46
6 Alessandro, Arnaudo ITA 11:23:01 01:13:54 06:15:45 03:34:53
7 Bibby, Carl GBR 11:30:38 01:02:26 06:18:22 03:51:00
8 Davies, Gerwyn GBR 11:42:30 01:01:58 06:21:09 04:05:52
9 Crawley, Peter GBR 11:45:46 01:07:43 06:29:44 03:53:02
10 Ormerod, Ged GBR 11:46:36 01:08:14 06:31:23 03:52:23

 

Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rees, Heather GBR 12:37:15 00:57:28 07:22:29 04:01:08
2 Porter, Lynette GBR 12:51:29 01:38:24 07:15:55 03:36:59
3 Edwards, Annette GBR 13:51:58 01:30:46 07:37:57 04:22:21
4 Cox, Helen USA 14:13:18 01:33:31 07:58:25 04:23:35
5 Tooth, Julie CAN 14:28:25 01:18:05 07:44:51 05:06:03
6 Bowen Rees, Mary GBR 14:39:54 01:46:26 08:10:20 04:17:33
7 Edmonds, Rosalind GBR 15:27:42 01:19:40 07:46:48 05:55:28
8 Stoller, Diane USA 16:17:24 01:54:22   08:07:52   05:52:20
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Meuser, Christian BEL 10:57:07 01:16:10 05:50:08 03:36:27
2 Sambrotta, Felice ITA 11:35:19 01:10:48 06:05:49 04:03:20
3 Zagler, Franz AUT 12:00:30 01:18:20 06:00:17 04:27:36
4 Birtwhistle, Andy GBR 12:22:10 01:11:18 06:04:49 04:54:05
5 Cook, Martin GBR 12:30:20 01:07:58 06:11:36 04:49:53
6 Morgan, Edward GBR 12:34:25 01:18:08 06:54:03 04:05:32
7 Merrony, Nigel GBR 12:40:06 01:10:28 06:31:06 04:39:37
8 Macnaughton, Peter GBR 12:44:47 01:02:13 06:40:24 04:43:56
9 Grunert, Frank GBR 12:54:35 01:20:19 06:44:47 04:33:14
10 Davies, Evan GBR 12:56:02 01:14:45 06:57:24 04:24:58

 

Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 O'Connor, Rhiannon USA 14:38:46 01:13:06 07:46:46 05:14:37
2 Mcpherson, Patricia GBR 15:49:45 01:32:26 08:23:41 05:30:50
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tout, Richard CAN 12:10:44 01:13:55 06:32:51 04:07:40
2 Hilpert, Manfred GER 12:24:33 01:26:33 06:36:37 04:01:24
3 Johnson, Tony GBR 13:49:01 01:12:13 06:50:14 05:27:00
4 Sanchis Bordera, Carlos ESP 15:19:09 01:21:05 07:53:36 05:36:35
5 Mckenna, Martin GBR 16:42:40 01:33:21 08:31:59 06:12:13
   
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Currie, Patrick GBR 14:56:32 01:39:05 07:38:13 05:04:26
2 Higgins, John IRL 16:13:18 01:48:47 08:12:23 05:49:26
   
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Thwaite, John GBR 16:16:15 01:23:01 08:26:06 05:46:43
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard
To Menu - Ironman Results