--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
To Menu - Ironman  Results

Ironman 

Western Australia 2005

Busselton, Australia
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

Result               Date: November 28th  2005 
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mitchell ANDERSON AUS 8:27:36 0:57:11 4:30:40 2:59:44
2 Eneko LLANOS SPA 8:31:41 0:50:38 4:46:10 2:54:53
3 Mathias HECHT SWI 8:32:16 0:50:36 4:45:51 2:55:47
4 Bryan RHODES NEZ 8:34:26 0:50:31 4:45:51 2:58:03
5 Petr VABROUSEK CZE 8:36:06 0:57:14 4:42:37 2:56:14
6 Chris MCDONALD AUS 8:37:39 0:55:10 4:38:00 3:04:28
7 Gerrit DE PAUW BEL 8:41:51 0:53:49 4:45:50 3:02:10
8 Boyd CONRICK AUS 8:45:50 0:50:40 4:46:45 3:08:24
9 David MEADE AUS 8:48:36 0:58:41 4:41:00 3:08:55
10 Kevin CUTJAR CAN 8:52:09 0:55:13 4:55:28 3:01:27

 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ANGELA MILNE AUS 09:31:32 00:58:40 05:14:32  03:18:20 
2 CHARLOTTE PAUL AUS 09:47:28 01:01:28 05:35:23 03:10:37
3 MARILYN MACDONALD CAN 09:56:51 01:06:55 05:09:19 03:40:37
4 IMKE SCHIERSCH GER 10:01:40 01:06:55  05:24:26 03:30:19
5 JOANNE DAVIES MAL 10:03:11 01:04:55 05:24:32 03:33:44
6 SONJA HEUBACH NAM 10:10:14 01:11:51 05:40:32 03:17:51
7 CORDULA MOLLER AUS 10:23:10 00:00:00 06:50:25 03:32:45 
8 LISA MARANGON USA 10:26:04 00:58:44 05:24:39 04:02:41
9 AMANDA LOVATO CAN 10:38:45 01:02:35 05:33:09 04:03:01
9 BARBARA SCATCHARD USA 10:53:04 01:06:12 05:29:47 04:17:05
10 Ruth VESLER USA 11:40:35 1:01:05 5:59:33 4:39:56

 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Christopher BROWN CAN 9:22:17 0:58:22 4:57:45 3:26:09
2 Ben CURETON AUS 9:48:41 1:03:01 5:06:31 3:39:08
3 Darren JENKINS AUS 10:13:47 1:22:42 5:31:41 3:19:24
4 Tim BRETTIG AUS 10:31:55 1:03:05 5:09:57 4:18:53
5 Joe STEPHENS USA 11:22:29 1:05:41 5:37:07 4:39:40
6 Chris STEWART AUS 11:33:50 1:09:38 5:59:51 4:24:20
7 Sibusiso KHOZA SAF 12:07:47 1:07:30 6:44:43 4:15:33
8 Mark ARENTZ AUS 12:26:43 1:06:07 6:07:34 5:13:01
9 Mack REID AUS 12:29:05 1:07:40 6:19:27 5:01:58
10 Lucas SPARGO AUS 13:19:01 1:11:58 5:40:13 6:26:49

 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Michelle DOWNS AUS 11:09:36 1:00:58 5:58:36 4:10:02
2 Julie SAUNDERS AUS 11:50:52 1:07:24 6:31:47 4:11:40
3 Jen LOWERY CAN 12:23:25 1:03:02 6:39:55 4:40:27
4 Rosemary DOTLIC AUS 14:07:38 1:40:38 7:17:39 5:09:20
5 Jacqui GILBERT NZL 14:43:05 1:12:22 6:59:26 6:31:15
6 Taylor LARABEE USA 14:44:00 1:26:36 7:38:23 5:39:00
7 Linda WILLIAMSON AUS 15:49:05 1:38:50 7:56:05 6:14:09

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mike LE ROUX AUS 9:30:15 1:03:44 5:06:43 3:19:47
2 Luke MATTHEWS AUS 9:34:00 1:06:21 5:01:30 3:26:08
3 Andy HUGHES NZL 9:38:03 0:56:00 5:07:14 3:34:47
4 Tony MCCLEMENT AUS 9:50:49 0:58:45 5:24:29 3:27:34
5 Darren MILLIGAN AUS 9:52:58 1:06:40 5:15:43 3:30:34
6 Shannon JOHANSON AUS 9:53:11 1:02:54 5:26:54 3:23:22
7 Matthew VON BIBRA AUS 10:08:56 1:06:15 5:23:24 3:39:16
8 Andrew STEWART AUS 10:44:59 1:01:54 5:40:37 4:02:27
9 Sean justin WOOLNOUGH AUS 10:49:08 0:55:19 5:46:39 4:07:09
10 Eamonn KENIHAN AUS 10:51:10 1:07:20 5:42:46 4:01:03

 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Joanne DAVIES AUS 10:03:11 1:04:55 5:24:31 3:33:44
2 Karen SIXSMITH AUS 11:23:02 1:25:55 6:07:40 3:49:26
3 Laurence BOUCHARA FRA 11:47:44 1:30:06 5:49:28 4:28:09
4 Kerrie SMITH AUS 13:02:28 1:11:52 6:30:51 5:19:43
5 Joanne HOPKINS USA 14:01:08 1:06:16 7:07:41 5:47:10

 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Erin CAROZZI AUS 9:31:33 11:07:07 5:19:56 3:04:30
2 Anthony PALMER AUS 9:40:46 1:01:28 5:14:18 3:25:00
3 Jason MARINO AUS 9:40:46 1:01:28 5:14:18 3:25:00
4 Peter FARRELL AUS 9:43:21 1:06:38 5:06:59 3:29:43
5 Jeremy BROWN AUS 10:01:16 1:07:07 5:10:25 3:43:42
6 Brendyn FLOOD AUS 10:09:38 1:10:31 5:27:04 3:32:02
7 Jason SIM AUS 10:11:11 1:17:54 5:15:30 3:37:46
8 Benjamin CORNELL USA 10:12:33 1:11:56 5:21:33 3:39:02
9 Jarrod HUDSON AUS 10:12:45 1:05:45 5:31:56 3:35:03
10 Mark JANSEN SIN 10:17:05 1:06:22 5:21:30 3:49:12

 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Julie GUTHRIE USA 10:55:30 1:13:18 5:44:51 3:57:21
2 Rachael SMITH AUS 11:09:57 1:11:50 5:36:16 4:21:50
3 Kristen CONNELL AUS 11:12:48 1:11:01 6:01:35 4:00:12
4 Sara STEEN AUS 11:18:44 1:16:28 5:55:48 4:06:27
5 Moema LUETHY SWI 11:40:29 1:18:00 6:13:59 4:08:29
6 Anna RAPTIS AUS 11:56:37 1:06:31 6:33:37 4:16:28
7 Melissa COTTER AUS 12:01:14 1:21:46 6:31:01 4:08:26
8 Fiona LAWRENCE GBR 12:03:57 1:17:44 6:20:36 4:25:36
9 Jennifer RULON USA 12:04:22 1:24:30 6:15:51 4:24:00
10 Keiko KIMURA JAP 12:12:07 1:19:10 6:05:23 4:47:33

 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Giannis KOUTSOGIANNIS NZL 9:12:24 0:55:11 4:55:26 3:21:46
2 Mark ROSSETTO AUS 9:24:44 0:58:25 5:11:39 3:14:39
3 James SWEENEY  AUS 9:29:46 1:02:53 5:09:57 3:27:20
4 Paul SMITH AUS 9:30:41 0:58:39 5:04:41 3:27:20
5 Romano BERNHARD AUS 9:31:49 1:03:10 5:08:43 3:19:55
6 Robbie ANDREWS AUS 9:44:25 1:02:45 5:15:06 3:26:33
7 Andrew FOGGIN AUS 9:47:46 1:05:34 5:03:06 3:39:06
8 Michael REES AUS 9:54:15 0:53:54 5:16:01 3:44:19
9 David POWELL NZL 9:56:10 1:07:31 5:12:00 3:36:39
10 Matthew KOOREY AUS 10:03:27 0:56:06 5:18:16 3:49:04

 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Susan LANGLEY AUS 10:55:11 1:14:46 5:45:02 3:55:22
2 Lisa MARKWICK NZL 11:12:55 1:19:53 5:48:12 4:04:49
3 Kellie EPIS AUS 11:13:30 1:35:47 5:55:08 3:42:34
4 Michelle HAMPSON AUS 11:15:33 1:22:11 5:54:42 3:58:40
5 Raija SELL AUS 11:32:51 1:22:41 6:23:02 3:47:07
6 Colleen PENNY AUS 11:40:46 1:07:01 6:09:01 4:24:42
7 Belinda WOOD AUS 11:44:18 1:14:20 6:05:25 4:24:32
8 Rachel STEWART AUS 12:53:27 1:49:31 6:41:28 4:22:27
9 Shuk han karen LUI HOK 13:05:34 1:40:03 6:45:24 4:40:06
10 Sharyn NILSEN AUS 13:19:21 1:36:55 7:10:48 4:31:38

 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Dave BOYES AUS 9:28:30 1:06:02 5:02:48 3:19:39
2 Tim HOWLEY AUS 10:04:52 1:03:03 5:24:34 3:37:14
3 Nick VAUGHAN NZL 10:26:42 1:06:47 5:27:31 3:52:23
4 Rod GRACE AUS 10:31:15 1:06:43 5:22:38 4:01:53
5 Jim SUNNERS CAN 10:32:13 1:05:47 5:02:25 4:23:59
6 John HENDERSON AUS 10:35:59 1:02:58 5:39:25 3:53:36
7 Jens JOEDECKE GER 10:37:42 1:10:20 5:35:49 3:51:31
8 Richard ARMSTRONG AUS 10:43:11 1:06:37 5:34:19 4:02:15
9 Russell PLATTS AUS 10:43:46 1:07:10 5:07:59 4:28:37
10 Craig SLOAN AUS 10:44:04 1:05:19 5:30:52 4:07:53

 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Maria ROSS AUS 11:18:32 1:17:24 6:05:25 3:55:42
2 Elizabeth EDMONDS AUS 11:47:36 1:20:14 6:38:04 3:49:16
3 Katherine BRYANT AUS 12:18:06 1:17:31 6:03:01 4:57:33
4 Cheryl LOWERY CAN 12:23:25 1:12:57 6:20:22 4:50:05
5 Heike SCHEEF SWI 12:35:23 1:28:45 6:18:23 4:48:14
6 Susan SEAY GUA 12:42:48 1:26:29 6:16:38 4:59:40
7 Elizabeth WOODGATE AUS 12:52:40 1:24:09 7:04:58 4:23:32
8 Leonie KEILOUR AUS 12:59:55 1:17:13 7:30:16 4:12:26
9 Naomi EDMUNDS AUS 13:10:46 1:13:25 5:55:58 6:01:22
10 Margret WATKINS GBR 13:19:26 1:30:05 7:02:18 4:47:03

 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 John MERGLER AUS 9:34:43 1:10:58 4:57:17 3:26:27
2 Toby SOMERVILLE AUS 9:55:50 1:07:14 5:30:50 3:17:45
3 John HILL AUS 10:06:22 1:08:42 5:25:34 3:32:05
4 Peter RICHARDS AUS 10:16:22 1:11:59 5:25:28 3:38:55
5 Stephen FIRTH AUS 10:24:39 1:02:02 5:30:49 3:51:47
6 Ivan WHITTLE AUS 10:26:14 1:03:16 5:34:51 3:48:06
7 Roger LEVIE NZL 10:37:09 1:16:22 5:21:11 3:59:35
8 Greg MACKENZIE AUS 10:43:16 1:06:51 5:53:14 3:43:10
9 Andra VERHAEGHE BEL 11:03:40 1:22:38 5:38:02 4:02:59
10 David WALL AUS 11:06:32 1:09:41 5:50:50 4:05:59

 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Valerie JENSEN CAN 12:50:43 1:41:14 6:13:12 4:56:16
2 Gloria STEWART AUS 12:51:33 1:16:14 6:45:28 4:49:50
3 Kathy JENKIN AUS 13:08:21 1:38:23 6:58:27 4:31:30
4 Andree CARR AUS 14:01:47 1:28:52 7:12:54 5:20:00
5 Debra FOGGIN AUS 14:32:19 1:25:05 7:16:15 5:50:58
6 Suzanne MASON AUS 14:48:27 1:25:55 7:29:22 5:53:08
7 Stephanie JOHNSTON AUS 14:49:31 1:40:40 8:03:35 5:05:15
8 Carolyn BOLTON AUS 16:16:30 2:01:22 7:56:35 6:18:32

 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Colin CLARKE AUS 10:32:21 1:07:04 5:31:33 3:53:43
2 Chris KILEY AUS 12:02:11 1:57:40 5:36:15 4:28:16
3 Yoshiro ANDO JAP 12:09:40 1:41:21 6:16:27 4:11:50
4 Steve BERTLING AUS 12:11:03 1:23:24 5:59:59 4:47:40
5 Laurent WETTSTEIN SWI 12:11:04 1:17:41 5:55:20 4:58:02
6 Ian SCOTT AUS 12:31:44 1:16:09 6:26:06 4:49:28
7 Dave LANE NZL 12:35:50 1:14:39 6:17:20 5:03:51
8 Laurence WYNNE AUS 12:37:06 1:25:38 6:09:01 5:02:26
9 Kevin MILLAR SAF 12:38:30 1:18:32 6:27:42 4:52:15
10 David SCHUTZ AUS 13:17:25 1:32:16 5:47:26 5:57:42

 
Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Karen SHORT AUS 12:45:02 1:26:40 6:44:10 4:34:11
2 Jane BALLANTYNE CAN 12:45:19 1:28:13 6:37:09 4:39:56
3 Pamela WILLIAMS AUS 12:48:40 1:25:42 6:30:58 4:51:59
4 Glynis GREENOUGH GBR 13:08:55 1:39:56 6:31:04 4:57:55
5 Mary PALEY AUS 13:47:22 1:33:56 7:26:43 4:46:43
6 Karen WYNNE AUS 14:49:14 1:51:11 7:08:48 5:49:15
7 Kim WHITE USA 15:20:01 1:57:08 7:06:15 6:16:37
8 Grace FONG HOK 15:37:02 1:26:42 8:03:53 6:06:26
9 Miriam NIELSEN AUS 15:57:41 1:51:49 7:21:06 6:44:45
10 Jennifer WILLIAMS AUS 16:20:54 1:54:47 7:45:27 6:40:38

 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Keith GREENOUGH GBR 11:05:25 1:17:18 5:48:24 3:59:42
2 Kevin LOWE AUS 11:32:45 1:24:04 5:44:40 4:24:01
3 Stephen MOWREY USA 11:39:48 1:16:02 5:49:41 4:34:04
4 Graeme WOOD AUS 12:02:32 1:22:17 5:56:12 4:44:01
5 Yoshihisa GODO JAP 12:02:47 1:22:01 6:24:02 4:16:42
6 Eric HIGGINS AUS 12:09:54 1:16:26 6:15:50 4:37:38
7 Denis CULLEN AUS 12:38:57 1:18:57 6:14:23 5:05:36
8 David HOSKING AUS 12:41:07 1:11:02 6:10:20 5:19:44
9 Koji YAMAMOTO JAP 12:58:48 1:33:29 6:36:38 4:48:40
10 Shigetomo FUKUMOTO JAP 13:07:03 1:49:34 6:23:49 4:53:39

 
Women  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Takage HISASI, JPN 15:23:51 01:50:26 07:08:30 06:24:55
2 Sue STEVENSON AUS 15:59:31 1:28:33 7:33:12 6:57:45

 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Woody PAYLOR CAN 12:30:36 1:32:28 6:08:55 4:49:12
2 Peter LE BRETON AUS 16:30:54 1:53:28 8:00:39 6:36:45
3 Ildoo KIM SAF 16:32:53 2:01:18 7:47:13 6:44:21

 
Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tatsuo KOBAYASHI JAP 13:58:55 1:42:51 7:18:08 4:57:55
2 Paul POFFENROTH CAN 14:09:33 1:50:06 7:07:06 5:12:20
3 Yoshimori HIRAI JAP 15:42:58 1:28:45 8:19:26 5:54:47
 TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results