----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 To Menu - Ironman  Results

Ironman  Western Australia 2007

Busselton Australia

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                 Date: December  2007
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Patrick VERNAY AUS 8:06:00 0:48:32 4:29:02 2:48:24
2 Raynard Shayne TISSINK RSA 8:09:20 0:48:27 4:25:50 2:55:02
3 Mitchell ANDERSON AUS 8:12:20 0:52:27 4:20:30 2:59:22
4 Craig MCKENZIE AUS 8:13:58 0:48:33 4:36:47 2:48:37
5 Stephen BAYLISS THA 8:17:51 0:48:18 4:35:09 2:54:23
6 Uwe WIDMANN GER 8:18:54 0:48:28 4:27:32 3:02:54
7 Courtney OGDEN AUS 8:19:17 0:48:38 4:33:43 2:56:54
8 Chris MCDONALD AUS 8:21:13 0:52:17 4:26:53 3:02:02
9 Luke DRAGSTRA CAN 8:26:42 0:48:31 4:29:03 3:09:08
10 Petr VABROUSEK CZE 8:27:16 0:54:21 4:37:32 2:55:22
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Charlotte PAUL AUS 9:00:55 0:54:16 5:01:34 3:05:04
2 Gina FERGUSON NZL 9:08:23 0:52:12 5:07:15 3:08:55
3 Bella COMERFORD THA 9:14:25 0:55:33 5:05:13 3:13:38
4 Ali FITCH AUS 9:18:14 0:48:56 5:03:22 3:25:56
5 Tereza MACEL CZE 9:22:55 0:48:25 5:06:53 3:27:36
6 Prue OSWIN AUS 9:34:14 1:07:08 5:03:44 3:23:20
7 Lisa MARANGON AUS 9:39:03 0:54:18 4:59:16 3:45:29
8 Belinda HARRISON AUS) 9:42:14 1:00:42 5:12:26 3:29:06
9 Nicole WARD AUS 9:44:36 0:57:28 5:22:18 3:24:49
10 Jo KING AUS 9:54:21 1:00:56 5:12:19 3:41:05
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 THOMPSON, Richard AUS 08:55:31 00:58:27 04:46:57 03:10:07
2 BEAZLEY, Andrew AUS 09:06:20 00:54:13 04:45:20 03:26:47
3 REED, Tim AUS 09:20:09 00:56:14 04:49:13 03:34:42
4 DIMMER, Shayne AUS 09:59:35 00:55:02 05:09:02 03:55:31
5 WALL, Brad AUS 10:18:30 00:58:17 05:24:06 03:56:07
6 CLEVERSLEY, Daniel AUS 10:24:10 00:57:09 05:29:01 03:58:00
7 FARRELL, Gregory AUS 10:29:06 00:58:38 05:49:40 03:40:48
8 SPACKMAN, Todd AUS 10:37:14 01:02:49 05:23:16 04:11:09
9 COOPER, Timothy AUS 10:39:10 01:02:23 05:15:35 04:21:12
10 PAPE, Alex USA 10:41:02 01:02:23 05:18:38 04:20:01
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 JONES, Lauren AUS 10:23:16 00:57:32 05:43:33 03:42:11
2 GANNON, Dimity AUS 10:32:06 00:58:38 05:46:52 03:46:36
3 DEEGAN, Morgan AUS 12:23:41 01:15:25 06:07:15 05:01:01
4 HUTCHINSON, Alison AUS 12:26:26 01:14:37 06:04:07 05:07:42
5 GIBSON, Sarah AUS 15:01:17 01:19:50 07:04:50 06:36:37
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 JENKINS, Darren AUS 08:50:43 01:04:49 04:45:42 03:00:12
2 GIBBS, Shane AUS 08:59:55 00:48:31 04:49:57 03:21:27
3 SAFRANA, Pablo AUS 09:01:47 00:51:27 04:46:56 03:23:24
4 O'KEEFFE, Michael AUS 09:02:55 00:54:27 04:44:56 03:23:32
5 PORTA, Matthew AUS 09:05:16 00:58:24 04:57:22 03:09:30
6 MCKENZIE, Travis AUS 09:17:23 00:55:45 04:46:52 03:34:46
7 MALHERBE, Kane AUS 09:22:12 00:54:51 04:47:58 03:39:23
8 MCMAHON, Ryan AUS 09:24:49 00:55:37 05:03:11 03:26:01
9 HERINGTON, Renaud AUS 09:25:36 00:53:48 05:02:34 03:29:14
10 MCDONALD, Martin AUS 09:26:48 00:55:25 04:47:18 03:44:05
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DIXON, Jennifer AUS 10:03:50 00:55:27 05:35:31 03:32:52
2 MORGAN-MARSHALL, Kendal NZL 10:23:04 01:02:49 05:45:11 03:35:04
3 SAUNDERS, Julie AUS 10:30:58 01:00:20 05:47:29 03:43:09
4 SMITH, Kerrie AUS 10:35:30 00:58:56 05:33:14 04:03:20
5 MATHERS, Kellie AUS 10:41:36 00:59:51 05:36:17 04:05:28
6 WARRIOR, Sarah AUS 10:43:20 00:58:47 05:33:17 04:11:16
7 LONGDILL, Anna NZL 10:43:56 01:05:35 05:22:40 04:15:41
8 CARRUTHERS, Penny AUS 10:45:45 00:59:38 05:59:58 03:46:09
9 KUUSK, Lilian AUS 10:51:41 01:15:18 05:26:46 04:09:37
10 POLLOCK, Narelle AUS 10:53:41 01:11:11 05:55:31 03:46:59
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SONNACK, Christoph GER 08:40:23 01:00:33 04:42:06 02:57:44
2 HUME, Sam AUS 08:41:39 00:50:05 04:48:20 03:03:14
3 GOARD, Luke AUS 08:53:19 00:56:11 04:49:35 03:07:33
4 MILLER, Philip AUS 08:56:34 01:05:47 04:45:29 03:05:18
5 MANIETTA, Kristian AUS 08:57:54 00:56:45 04:46:00 03:15:09
6 NEWSOME, Rhys AUS 09:02:44 00:59:59 04:57:46 03:04:59
7 JESSUP, Nathan AUS 09:21:59 00:58:47 05:19:07 03:04:05
8 BAYLEY, Greg AUS 09:28:22 01:02:38 04:58:56 03:26:48
9 PARRY, Robert AUS 09:29:11 01:00:01 04:59:41 03:29:29
10 MCDONALD, Deiter AUS 09:30:38 00:57:53 04:47:43 03:45:02
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 NOLAN, Tara AUS 09:45:55 01:08:01 05:19:04 03:18:50
2 WOOD, Natalie AUS 09:56:08 01:02:14 05:23:46 03:30:08
3 CASEY, Susan AUS 10:11:08 01:00:50 05:18:09 03:52:09
4 BELL, Kerryn NZL 10:17:41 00:56:33 05:28:34 03:52:34
5 AYRE, Georgina GBR 10:32:15 01:04:23 05:42:16 03:45:36
6 KENNY, Katie AUS 10:32:46 01:00:13 05:26:05 04:06:28
7 URQUHART, Donna AUS 10:36:24 01:02:01 05:37:51 03:56:32
8 EGAN, Sarah AUS 10:42:57 01:20:57 05:41:04 03:40:56
9 HEBART, Michelle AUS 10:48:40 01:02:43 05:34:42 04:11:15
10 OWENS, Natalie AUS 10:51:20 01:05:55 05:44:42 04:00:43
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 JENNINGS, Mathew AUS 08:59:37 00:51:39 04:46:27 03:21:31
2 REES, Michael AUS 09:01:18 00:51:20 04:56:55 03:13:03
3 MUIJS, Colin AUS 09:07:48 00:55:08 04:50:39 03:22:01
4 HOSKING, Bradley AUS 09:08:07 00:58:10 04:53:57 03:16:00
5 MCDONALD, David AUS 09:10:02 00:54:19 04:45:01 03:30:42
6 LEPERS, Romuald FRA 09:15:17 00:55:25 04:50:19 03:29:33
7 HOLMES, Allan AUS 09:17:09 00:53:55 05:04:41 03:18:33
8 FRANKLAND, Robin RSA 09:17:48 00:56:19 04:46:19 03:35:10
9 WAYTH, Travis AUS 09:20:35 00:58:59 05:08:09 03:13:27
10 URWIN, Brett AUS 09:21:06 00:55:21 04:57:48 03:27:57
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CIAVERELLA, Ann USA 09:52:55 01:00:25 05:23:08 03:29:22
2 FERNANDEZ, Monica MOC 10:32:33 00:56:14 05:25:39 04:10:40
3 NICE, Donna USA 11:07:01 01:19:36 05:44:59 04:02:26
4 BALDING, Rachel AUS 11:08:51 01:03:35 06:05:22 03:59:54
5 HOGG, Michelle ZIM 11:12:05 01:07:32 06:09:36 03:54:57
6 MADGE, Delwyn AUS 11:21:46 01:06:02 05:38:21 04:37:23
7 TANABE, Rio JPN 11:30:28 01:22:03 06:05:47 04:02:38
8 BAYLY, Katherine AUS 11:31:08 00:57:31 05:48:22 04:45:15
9 WESTALL, Melinda AUS 11:38:29 01:04:43 06:02:40 04:31:06
10 BERNHARD, Yvonne AUS 11:46:42 01:30:10 06:18:10 03:58:22
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 IDE, Shinichi JPN 08:48:23 00:57:38 04:48:02 03:02:43
2 WEIJERS, Marcel AUS 09:08:38 00:55:23 04:47:21 03:25:54
3 ZWIERLEIN, Rob AUS 09:09:16 00:58:35 04:46:55 03:23:46
4 BERNHARD, Romano AUS 09:09:51 00:55:26 04:47:15 03:27:10
5 CIAVERELLA, David USA 09:11:32 00:58:14 04:53:38 03:19:40
6 FORTH, Andrew GBR 09:23:33 00:53:54 04:45:35 03:44:04
7 DOI, Keish USA 09:23:51 01:00:19 05:03:18 03:20:14
8 GIBBS, Hugh FRA 09:28:55 01:01:34 04:57:55 03:29:26
9 BAKER, Michael AUS 09:29:32 00:58:21 04:52:48 03:38:23
10 CARMODY, Darren AUS 09:32:16 01:00:07 04:56:30 03:35:39
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BAILIE, Kerry AUS 10:11:25 00:57:38 05:31:00 03:42:47
2 CLARKE, Angela AUS 10:32:31 00:55:28 05:41:44 03:55:19
3 FRANZMANN, Miah AUS 10:39:35 01:04:02 05:37:07 03:58:26
4 LEGERE, Jamie USA 10:51:26 01:40:56 05:16:32 03:53:58
5 HARRISON, Julie GBR 11:54:21 01:17:21 06:14:32 04:22:28
6 WATSON, Connie AUS 11:56:52 01:06:35 06:28:32 04:21:45
7 KLINGBERG, Sandra AUS 12:13:20 01:11:11 06:31:52 04:30:17
8 WEBER, Karin USA 12:23:49 01:15:56 06:10:55 04:56:58
9 LOUGHNAN, Jane NZL 12:31:08 01:09:21 06:21:04 05:00:43
10 RAE, Catherine AUS 12:52:23 01:03:27 06:30:14 05:18:42
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BOYES, David AUS 08:55:10 00:58:53 04:53:08 03:03:59
2 SAMMUT, Ron AUS 09:05:21 00:59:56 04:52:05 03:13:20
3 JAMES, Paul AUS 09:49:09 00:58:04 05:05:44 03:45:21
4 SCARCE, Frank AUS 09:50:49 01:04:07 05:06:54 03:39:48
5 SALINAS, Omar MEX 09:55:44 01:07:51 05:21:05 03:26:48
6 ROBERTS, Terry AUS 09:56:04 01:02:34 05:19:52 03:33:38
7 BRIDGLAND, Murray AUS 09:57:06 00:55:47 05:06:16 03:55:03
8 MACKENZIE, Greg AUS 10:28:08 01:00:28 05:29:42 03:57:58
9 MOERMAN, Mark AUS 10:29:00 01:00:45 05:17:01 04:11:14
10 ENGELS, Stefaan BEL 10:34:22 01:07:43 05:20:27 04:06:12
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SINGLETON, Tracy AUS 10:04:59 00:53:44 05:18:48 03:52:27
2 MCAFEE, Janet AUS 10:53:14 01:15:11 05:41:44 03:56:19
3 ANDERSON, Sue Ann AUS 11:10:35 01:15:46 05:47:56 04:06:53
4 MURRAY, Sally AUS 11:25:00 01:08:16 05:53:43 04:23:01
5 MITCHELL, Mary AUS 11:44:38 01:11:53 06:15:16 04:17:29
6 FOSTER, Kim AUS 11:48:24 01:13:59 06:20:45 04:13:40
7 ANDERSON, Christine AUS 11:48:57 01:09:45 06:16:18 04:22:54
8 SHIBA, Yoko JAP 11:50:13 01:23:29 06:19:02 04:07:42
9 PITMAN, Sandy AUS 12:20:13 01:06:49 06:17:05 04:56:19
10 GARDINER, Andrea AUS 12:22:09 01:09:36 06:31:15 04:41:18
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HILL, John AUS 09:25:15 00:59:33 05:01:10 03:24:32
2 GARDINER, Mark AUS 09:55:58 01:01:13 05:14:39 03:40:06
3 RIDLEY, Neil RSA 10:05:41 01:03:58 05:23:23 03:38:20
4 BUTORAC, Roger AUS 10:09:01 00:59:31 05:04:25 04:05:05
5 KILEY, Christopher AUS 10:17:54 01:12:15 05:12:37 03:53:02
6 THORNBURY, Bill AUS 10:22:51 01:08:07 05:23:06 03:51:38
7 VALENA, Tom AUS 10:28:23 01:20:04 05:36:04 03:32:15
8 MATTHEWS, Frank AUS 10:42:56 01:03:15 05:44:14 03:55:27
9 FLOCKHART, Mark AUS 10:45:11 00:59:55 05:36:03 04:09:13
10 FERRIER, Ian AUS 11:05:21 01:00:20 06:01:25 04:03:36
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DANSIE, Sylvia AUS 12:35:17 01:12:04 06:23:03 05:00:10
2 BRUNTON, Annette AUS 12:58:44 01:29:32 06:43:29 04:45:43
3 PALEY, Mary AUS 14:34:23 01:33:34 07:26:22 05:34:27
4 HIKI, Mihoko JAP 14:37:59 01:11:49 07:21:49 06:04:21
5 WHITE, Shelley USA 14:44:08 01:53:02 06:53:54 05:57:12
6 OBATA, Joanne USA 14:57:26 01:24:50 07:23:56 06:08:40
7 OWEN, Jenny AUS 15:51:13 01:09:18 07:18:44 07:23:11
8 LEE, Narelle AUS 16:45:49 01:30:15 08:13:08 07:02:26
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LOWE, Kevin AUS 10:22:05 01:10:10 05:19:55 03:52:00
2 VRASTIL, Miroslav CZE 10:29:27 01:13:23 05:19:34 03:56:30
3 SMILER, Kingi NZL 11:37:40 01:04:24 05:42:02 04:51:14
4 PRITCHARD, Gwynedd MAL 11:49:37 01:13:20 06:02:14 04:34:03
5 WESTWOOD, David CAM 11:51:20 01:11:06 05:53:24 04:46:50
6 GASPER, Vin AUS 12:08:58 01:39:08 06:42:29 03:47:21
7 ALLEN, Ross AUS 12:30:02 01:10:18 06:41:29 04:38:15
8 NORTON, David AUS 12:38:17 01:19:36 06:09:52 05:08:49
9 JOHNSTON, Neal AUS 12:38:27 01:45:36 06:12:29 04:40:22
10 HOFMANN, Robert Curt AUS 12:52:46 01:20:21 05:43:16 05:49:09
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 NIELSEN, Miriam AUS 14:01:17 01:29:05 06:40:34 05:51:38
2 LAIDLAW, Sarah USA 14:49:20 01:34:03 07:07:05 06:08:12
3 KUSANO, Etsuko JAP 16:35:18 01:33:56 08:25:42 06:35:40
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 WOOD, Peter USA 10:37:29 01:07:56 05:27:42 04:01:51
2 THORSEN, Geoff AUS 11:49:17 01:15:20 05:47:18 04:46:39
3 THOMAS, Robert AUS 11:53:16 01:27:13 07:42:15 02:43:48
4 DIXON, Terry AUS 12:17:10 00:58:38 06:12:15 05:06:17
5 JEFF, Denis AUS 12:29:50 01:19:12 05:50:23 05:20:15
6 MCDONALD, Alex AUS 12:51:16 01:20:37 05:41:19 05:49:20
7 SKEWES, Trevor AUS 12:58:09 01:10:41 06:55:41 04:51:47
8 BAERSCH, Rainer GER 13:30:08 01:15:26 06:40:01 05:34:41
9 OGURA, Tadahiro JAP 13:31:30 01:17:21 06:57:54 05:16:15
10 TOLSON, Cyril AUS 13:59:49 01:25:11 07:02:48 05:31:50
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sharyn HOLMES AUS 16:33:19 01:28:20 07:49:17 07:15:42
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MATSUGI, Chiaki JAP 12:23:26 01:20:50 06:16:33 04:46:03
2 LIMB, Chris AUS 13:33:55 01:20:31 06:32:11 05:41:13
3 HULSE, George AUS 13:36:48 01:23:17 06:59:06 05:14:25
4 HAMAJIMA, Noritoshi JAP 14:47:29 01:35:02 06:53:19 06:19:08
5 KAMEI, Yoshitaka JAP 16:27:38 01:33:32 07:46:27 07:07:39
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 KOJIMA, Yutaka JAP 13:29:01 01:18:06 06:39:41 05:31:14
2 BARFOOT, Garth NZL 14:21:02 01:33:43 06:54:21 05:52:58
3 TAKASE, Tetsuro JAP 15:20:21 01:46:39 07:30:23 06:03:19
4 MAYER, John USA 15:35:49 01:52:58 07:09:26 06:33:25
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results