--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
To Menu - Ironman  Results

Ironman  Western Australia 2009

Busselton Australia

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
Results                                 Date: December 5th 2009
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 VERNAY, Patrick AUS 08:13:59 00:48:33 1:19 04:35:06 1:13 02:47:48
2 NEYEDLI, Scott SCO 08:17:47 00:47:24 1:50 04:35:41 1:36 02:51:16
3 JOHNSEN, Jimmy DEN 08:21:11 00:48:36 1:08 04:30:31 1:19 02:59:37
4 OGDEN, Courtney AUS 08:22:06 00:48:33 1:14 04:35:24 1:33 02:55:22
5 WHITE, Matty AUS 08:35:03 00:50:09 1:20 04:33:26 1:23 03:08:45
6 SHORTIS, Jason AUS 08:37:20 00:55:28 1:20 04:37:20 2:11 03:01:01
7 MARR, Timothy USA 08:40:35 00:48:24 1:34 04:34:59 1:37 03:14:01
8 WHITMORE, Luke AUS 08:56:04 00:54:14 1:24 04:55:33 1:44 03:03:09
9 STEPHENS, Matt AUS 08:56:25 00:54:12 1:33 04:38:29 1:14 03:20:57
10 VABROUSEK, Petr CZE 08:57:08 00:54:21 1:23 04:38:29 1:35 03:21:20
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CRAWFORD, Gina NZL 09:16:52 00:50:10 1:46 05:00:30 2:09 03:22:17
2 SYM, Christie AUS 09:20:41 00:58:53 1:32 04:56:58 1:53 03:21:25
3 POLLETT, Sarah AUS 09:21:33 00:50:11 1:26 05:09:05 1:41 03:19:10
4 PAUL, Charlotte AUS 09:33:05 00:56:32 1:21 05:07:37 1:59 03:25:36
5 BEVILAQUA, Kate AUS 09:45:53 01:03:22 1:28 05:01:30 1:51 03:37:42
6 EVELEIGH, Rebecca AUS 09:50:55 01:06:17 2:29 05:08:54 3:00 03:30:15
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WALL, Brad AUS 09:17:15 00:54:50 1:46 04:49:11 2:13 03:29:15
2 BURTON, Matthew AUS 09:49:12 01:05:11 2:30 04:54:51 2:41 03:43:59
3 SCOTT, Robert AUS 09:53:15 00:56:46 3:23 05:02:14 4:31 03:46:21
4 CLEASBY, Joseph AUS 09:53:47 00:58:41 1:56 05:02:58 1:14 03:48:58
5 CARROLL, Michael AUS 10:34:50 00:58:24 3:53 05:39:34 5:00 03:47:59
6 HOSKINS, Steve AUS 10:43:27 01:03:36 3:55 05:35:37 1:45 03:58:34
7 BOSWORTH, Mark AUS 11:00:57 00:57:00 2:41 05:18:59 1:54 04:40:23
8 SHEELY, Daniel AUS 11:01:17 00:58:12 3:25 05:37:24 4:35 04:17:41
9 BANKS, Nathan AUS 11:21:57 01:11:58 4:45 05:44:59 9:34 04:10:41
10 SULLIVAN, Michael AUS 11:23:19 01:03:04 7:08 05:55:29 4:55 04:12:43
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sophie CURTIS 10:06:19 01:05:21 00:03:14 05:17:52 00:01:59 03:43:05
2 Katy DUFFIELD 10:46:01 00:59:13 00:03:06 05:39:22 00:01:48 04:07:25
3 Caitlin BRIDGLAND 11:06:07 00:53:41 00:02:23 05:33:53 00:02:22 04:38:33
4 Anita FARMER 11:58:52 01:08:34 00:05:47 06:08:01 00:06:35 04:42:16
5 Phillippa HAMILTON 12:16:31 01:00:52 00:02:50 05:58:13 00:05:21 05:17:26
6 Marian BRENNAN 12:23:25 01:23:07 00:05:04 06:35:10 00:04:48 04:25:07
7 Amy HIGGINBOTHAM 12:47:58 01:03:16 01:19:08 06:11:18 00:04:54 05:33:23
8 Samantha DE RITER 13:32:43 01:08:27 00:04:01 05:26:05 00:04:42 06:58:10
9 Tomoko OGURA 13:57:39 01:30:20 00:05:31 06:53:23 00:05:31 05:33:56
10 Lisa PAWLEY 15:20:17 01:07:58 00:06:10 07:35:03 00:08:04 06:37:15
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BAKOWSKI, Thomas AUS 09:04:35 00:56:44 04:43:40 03:19:34
2 SAFRANA, Pablo AUS 09:06:29 00:51:01 04:49:30 03:22:53
3 INGRAM, Finnbar AUS 09:17:41 00:53:31 04:46:59 03:32:03
4 WHITLEY, Justin AUS 09:23:10 00:55:17 04:49:22 03:34:06
5 HIND, Dave AUS 09:28:22 01:06:26 04:42:02 03:32:48
6 VRASTIL, Miroslav CZE 09:29:01 01:01:13 05:03:41 03:18:24
7 MCKEON, Nicholas AUS 09:29:16 00:55:38 04:56:45 03:30:54
8 EVANS, Stephen AUS 09:33:39 00:57:37 04:55:20 03:36:12
9 DELMONT, Peter John SAF 09:36:56 00:53:03 05:04:38 03:35:19
10 RUSSELL, Rob AUS 09:41:34 00:53:06 05:07:38 03:34:42
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 EMERY, Dianne AUS 09:54:27 00:54:33 05:07:11 03:44:55
2 JAREB, Nera AUS 10:00:00 01:10:47 05:11:05 03:32:47
3 RUSSELL, Kimberley AUS 10:13:30 00:55:16 05:11:48 03:59:38
4 DILLON, Jasmin AUS 10:19:31 00:58:29 05:23:10 03:50:58
5 PHILIPP, Rebecca AUS 10:25:40 00:58:48 05:18:53 04:01:19
6 MCKENZIE, Jacqueline AUS 10:26:56 00:53:23 05:29:42 03:57:32
7 WHITMORE, Lauren GBR 11:00:21 00:55:03 05:33:51 04:22:50
8 PEIRCE, Simone AUS 11:03:51 01:07:29 05:38:26 04:11:34
9 STEVENS, Alena SLO 11:06:29 01:06:29 05:44:37 04:07:59
10 SIDDALL, Laura AUS 11:17:01 01:04:24 05:56:07 04:10:17
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ISRAEL, Todd AUS 09:10:28 00:51:36 04:57:43 03:15:57
2 COX, Russell GBR 09:19:18 01:00:32 04:52:12 03:21:02
3 GREEN, Carle GBR 09:22:00 00:58:11 05:06:35 03:13:56
4 WOODS, Jon AUS 09:22:07 00:56:18 04:59:43 03:22:04
5 COPPOCK, Xavier AUS 09:23:03 00:57:03 04:43:43 03:38:13
6 HEMET, Nicolas FRA 09:32:58 00:54:02 04:47:57 03:47:21
7 PERSON, Marc AUS 09:33:17 00:59:53 04:56:10 03:32:07
8 ALLAN, Oliver AUS 09:35:27 01:00:51 04:55:27 03:32:01
9 DALLIMORE, Rob NZL 09:37:01 00:58:40 05:04:39 03:29:03
10 JOHNS, Nick AUS 09:38:17 00:57:11 04:45:55 03:50:48
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 KENNY, Katie AUS 09:57:01 00:59:21 05:13:22 03:37:48
2 ELLIS, Erika NCA 10:03:10 01:12:55 05:24:40 03:21:21
3 MCCOMBIE, Kelly AUS 10:07:49 00:59:10 05:18:55 03:40:07
4 BEDNAROVA, Helena AUS 10:16:46 01:06:31 05:23:41 03:40:39
5 ASHBY, Caroline AUS 10:38:33 01:05:32 05:46:22 03:41:59
6 AYRE, Georgina GBR 10:43:10 01:02:27 05:31:53 04:02:39
7 VAN KESSEL, Karla AUS 10:46:51 01:06:13 05:26:38 04:07:18
8 FORSYTH, Juliet AUS 10:49:49 01:08:17 05:50:15 03:42:43
9 COLLESS, Vanessa AUS 10:50:49 01:06:29 05:32:32 04:01:17
10 MASON, Kirrilly AUS 11:15:52 01:02:05 05:51:31 04:15:22
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JANSEN, Mark SIN 08:54:48 00:56:17 04:42:28 03:12:42
2 SIEDE, John AUS 09:01:30 00:56:59 04:46:11 03:14:31
3 BURT, Nick AUS 09:04:21 00:55:10 04:45:42 03:19:56
4 KNOX, Allister NZL 09:07:30 00:56:08 04:53:40 03:13:17
5 CLARK, Ethan AUS 09:09:49 00:57:04 04:41:30 03:28:24
6 REES, Michael AUS 09:13:12 00:50:40 04:50:26 03:28:44
7 JESSUP, Nathan AUS 09:19:58 01:01:13 05:06:26 03:07:27
8 PASS, Stuart AUS 09:23:39 00:57:07 05:01:40 03:20:55
9 JENNINGS, Mathew AUS 09:23:52 00:51:33 04:44:19 03:44:55
10 CONNOLLY, Andrew AUS 09:24:28 00:54:16 04:44:50 03:40:32
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BOYES, Michelle AUS 10:07:43 01:03:40 05:09:13 04:10:27
2 MCCLURE, Alice AUS 10:45:19 01:01:06 05:25:13 04:01:02
3 TOVEY, Sian GBR 10:55:35 01:07:54 05:30:50 04:30:12
4 DORLING, Kim NZL 11:06:22 01:14:35 05:46:09 03:58:16
5 GAGE, Danielle AUS 11:07:21 01:08:29 05:20:24 04:39:34
6 QUINN, Raelene AUS 11:13:33 01:02:08 06:06:18 04:08:07
7 SOLDATI, Claudia SWA 11:16:14 00:58:37 05:27:29 04:05:12
8 GREENFIELD, Katie AUS 11:19:21 01:09:51 05:53:58 04:28:42
9 HOWIE, Margaret AUS 11:24:53 01:13:48 05:57:42 04:18:06
10 CADEAU, Kelly AUS 11:27:09 01:11:19 05:40:01 04:08:51
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOSKING, Bradley AUS 08:52:25 00:53:58 04:46:03 03:07:10
2 FRANKEN, Darren AUS 09:18:23 00:56:22 04:47:00 03:30:07
3 WARD, Bern AUS 09:24:00 00:56:52 04:54:45 03:27:41
4 MARQUEZ, Matias ARG 09:35:52 00:59:14 04:56:01 03:34:30
5 BARBER, David AUS 09:36:05 00:57:34 04:46:08 03:47:03
6 MUELLER, Michele AUS 09:43:33 00:56:19 04:55:48 03:45:37
7 AITKEN, Dughall SIN 09:54:47 00:58:19 04:57:46 03:51:36
8 PRIEST, Michael AUS 09:58:07 01:00:23 05:05:26 03:45:17
9 BRIERLEY, Andrew GBR 09:58:44 01:06:54 04:59:44 03:47:38
10 MOORE, Paul AUS 10:03:26 00:53:20 04:57:15 04:06:46
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 O'CONNOR, Linda AUS 10:48:31 01:15:24 05:03:15 03:40:52
2 WHISTLER, Michelle GBR 10:48:48 01:18:32 05:28:30 03:56:55
3 CROSER, Ali AUS 11:28:04 01:05:08 05:26:10 03:58:24
4 SHAW, Debbie AUS 11:35:26 01:07:31 05:38:53 04:36:27
5 WATSON, Connie AUS 11:37:12 01:01:59 05:54:46 04:21:15
6 GORMAN, Kirsten AUS 11:42:09 01:03:59 05:30:57 04:56:06
7 RIELLY, Debbie AUS 11:50:44 01:07:34 05:52:29 04:37:21
8 HANSEN, Kirsti NZL 11:52:52 01:04:15 05:37:27 04:58:15
9 BEECHER, Debrae AUS 11:57:54 00:59:50 05:51:34 04:46:37
10 BOGGS, Ali NZL 12:16:51 01:03:33 05:46:28 06:14:38
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BOYES, David AUS 09:16:29 01:01:26 04:53:36 03:17:48
2 MEAGHER, John AUS 09:43:18 00:56:56 05:04:09 03:35:12
3 SOMERVILLE, Toby AUS 09:44:30 01:01:05 04:56:57 03:42:07
4 KASTELEIN, Nick AUS 09:59:54 01:03:43 04:51:54 03:57:11
5 BUCHANAN, Trevor AUS 10:11:50 01:08:21 05:08:47 03:49:54
6 TORRES DE SA, Raul BRA 10:14:43 00:54:45 05:08:33 04:05:05
7 JACKEL, Rick AUS 10:15:23 00:57:02 05:10:59 04:03:22
8 STACEY, Richard AUS 10:16:03 01:07:00 05:09:31 03:50:47
9 HASKEW, Phillip AUS 10:16:08 01:08:54 05:07:00 03:54:52
10 TWINE, Rick AUS 10:16:42 00:56:15 04:59:32 04:14:16
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CAMPBELL, Ann AUS 10:44:12 01:03:09 05:18:22 04:14:59
2 COONS, Sherry AUS 11:03:59 00:59:40 05:32:34 04:23:41
3 ZOCCOLI, Giovanna ITA 11:16:44 01:23:22 05:51:37 03:48:34
4 THOMPSON, Lee SAF 11:42:39 01:10:52 06:14:32 04:00:47
5 WARD, June AUS 11:44:48 01:07:42 06:07:59 04:13:08
6 GLAUS, Wendy miki USA 11:46:03 01:13:33 06:06:43 04:19:15
7 SMITH, Linda AUS 12:06:42 01:11:09 06:12:43 04:35:11
8 SECRITARIO, Joy USA 12:07:18 01:16:15 06:00:25 04:40:05
9 MIYAZAWA, Sachie JAP 12:30:13 01:08:25 06:12:28 04:57:29
10 TAPPER, Wendy AUS 12:48:06 01:10:57 06:23:47 05:03:22
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HILL, John AUS 09:20:15 00:59:13 04:53:39 03:22:26
2 ANNEAR, John AUS 10:26:12 01:07:47 05:13:38 03:57:22
3 WAID, Martin FRA 10:41:42 01:05:00 05:04:50 04:25:12
4 LINES, Peter AUS 10:57:30 01:04:36 05:18:47 04:25:40
5 MCCORMICK, Michael AUS 10:57:51 01:02:16 05:26:04 04:10:50
6 HIGGINS, Max AUS 10:59:39 01:08:57 05:19:29 04:22:49
7 GIORGI, Mauro ITA 11:04:01 01:03:20 05:11:10 04:42:39
8 ROBERTSON, Douglas AUS 11:05:35 01:10:13 05:42:00 04:00:15
9 KNIGHT, Thomas AUS 11:15:33 00:59:19 05:14:39 04:52:48
10 MATTHEWS, Frank AUS 11:21:59 01:02:28 05:30:43 04:41:25
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MITCHELL, Mary AUS 11:25:21 01:07:14 05:50:30 04:20:45
2 CRAIG, Cary USA 11:41:21 01:13:49 05:45:20 04:33:42
3 SPICER, Rosie AUS 12:38:24 01:24:44 06:01:37 05:02:37
4 MCINTYRE, Shari AUS 12:50:42 01:06:46 06:25:45 05:06:39
5 HENRY, Michele USA 12:52:19 01:18:19 06:40:24 04:42:33
6 DOUGLAS, Merredith AUS 13:01:25 01:15:26 06:16:50 05:15:29
7 BEARD, Barb AUS 13:02:29 01:13:11 06:12:50 05:27:02
8 SALIBA, Myrna CAN 13:07:31 01:29:55   06:55:40   04:24:59
9 HIGGINS, Jenny AUS 13:21:44 01:14:38   06:15:04   05:39:41
10 SCOTT, Susan AUS 13:22:22 01:17:10   06:29:21   05:17:38
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FITCH, Stu AUS 10:29:07 00:56:41 05:26:20 04:01:09
2 DOMONEY, Christopher GBR 10:43:34 01:18:21 05:29:23 03:49:57
3 RIDLEY, Neil SAF 10:44:02 01:03:30 05:31:15 04:03:43
4 VRASTIL, Miroslav CZE 10:49:36 01:08:08 05:25:42 04:09:11
5 FLEMING, John AUS 11:04:09 01:03:22 05:13:56 04:39:59
6 LUITINGH, Carl UAE 11:12:19 01:03:02 05:33:44 04:26:56
7 SMITH, Mike AUS 11:43:34 01:12:15 05:51:57 04:27:30
8 BLOOR, Kevin AUS 12:17:28 01:18:44 05:57:03 04:47:36
9 KILEY, Chris AUS 12:42:54 01:13:46 05:12:50 06:09:08
10 BRADY, Tony AUS 12:43:48 01:09:12 06:01:45 05:22:51
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PITMAN, Allan AUS 01:01:06 05:28:44 03:56:50
2 PODESVA, Pavel CZE 01:19:00 05:23:11 04:28:29
3 VERNAY, Guy NCA 01:08:49 05:45:49 05:18:48
4 THOMAS, Robert AUS 01:30:58 08:01:34 02:47:51
5 EICHHORN, Norbert FRA 01:14:04 06:14:34 05:18:07
6 JEFF, Denis AUS 01:13:39 05:51:31 05:59:10
7 SKEWES, Trevor AUS 01:08:54 06:45:56 06:02:10
8 DIXON, Terry AUS 00:59:55 06:20:44 06:44:34
9 WEBER, Gerd CAN 01:09:19 06:08:30 06:48:52
10 NORTON, David AUS 01:19:36 06:11:34 06:23:29
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 THORSEN, Geoff AUS 12:06:01 01:11:48 05:40:01 05:06:12
2 SMART, Doug AUS 12:21:42 01:18:08 06:11:47 04:39:08
3 HULSE, George AUS 12:53:26 01:17:25 06:05:55 05:04:08
4 TAKI, Toyomi JAP 13:28:54 01:17:45 06:17:02 05:39:03
5 HAMAGUCHI, Tatsuo JAP 15:26:08 01:21:24 06:42:19 07:10:46
6 FOSTER, Gilbert AUS 16:26:26 01:19:55 07:54:52 06:46:41
7 AKIO, Terumasa JAP 16:43:34 01:34:18   08:02:37   06:52:06
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 THORSEN, Geoff AUS 12:06:01 01:11:48 05:40:01 05:06:12
2 SMART, Doug AUS 12:21:42 01:18:08 06:11:47 04:39:08
3 HULSE, George AUS 12:53:26 01:17:25 06:05:55 05:04:08
4 TAKI, Toyomi JAP 13:28:54 01:17:45 06:17:02 05:39:03
5 HAMAGUCHI, Tatsuo JAP 15:26:08 01:21:24 06:42:19 07:10:46
6 FOSTER, Gilbert AUS 16:26:26 01:19:55 07:54:52 06:46:41
7 AKIO, Terumasa JAP 16:43:34 01:34:18 08:02:37 06:52:06
 
Men 70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TARKINGTON, Al USA 13:19:15 01:13:45 06:01:26 05:49:15
2 KOJIMA, Yutaka JAP 14:33:19 01:21:07 07:14:17 05:30:28

 

Women 70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mickie SHAPIRO USA 16:33:25 7:50:09 6:37:23
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results